2017 Massive Murray Paddle Day 1

Monday, November 20, 2017 07:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Yarrawonga, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 89.7 Km
Racers: 26
Handicap: Fractional
Time penalties: Off
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, June 17, 2018 18:35 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.sydneyharbourkayaks.com.au
Race notes
Day 1: Yarrawonga to Tocumwal. Distance: 89.7 km (by GPS).
Pace results (km/hr) are correct for boats which completed the full distance. Pace results and position numbers are not applicable for part distance categories given boats in these categories have paddled varying distances. Times for part distance boats were obtained from tracking data where available.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
122Dawsons / Steve DawsonSteve Dawson - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:52:56.9--100%18.19%15.49%0.8254100.00%4:36.2
267Brown MonkeysSteven Brown/Brad Manczak - RKL2 O Open (Rec Double) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:21:38.0+28:41.1+6.95%93.50%12.50%9.62%0.9332100.00%4:55.4
386Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - WilkinsGary Wilkins - SS1 O V50 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:24:20.7+31:23.8+7.60%92.93%11.97%9.07%0.7760100.00%4:57.2
431Mad F & MickFrank Kingma/Mick Dinkgreve - C2 O V50 (C2) Canoe DoubleM 7:24:41.1+31:44.2+7.69%92.86%11.90%9.00%0.7695100.00%4:57.4
59Tom SimmatTom Simmat - ORS1 O V60 (Custom Ocean Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:28:16.4+35:19.5+8.55%92.12%11.19%8.26%0.7663100.00%4:59.8
614Bushpig RacingTim Kreis - RKL1 O V50 (Rec1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:29:48.9+36:52.0+8.93%91.80%10.88%7.95%0.7700100.00%5:00.9
7103Andrew KeeganAndrew Keegan - SS1 O V40 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:33:08.5+40:11.6+9.73%91.13%10.22%7.27%0.8542100.00%5:03.1
875Team Jester - 2Derek Chart - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:37:48.4+44:51.5+10.86%90.20%9.30%6.31%0.8472100.00%5:06.2
9365V360 - Michael VossMichael Voss - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:40:44.8+47:47.9+11.57%89.63%8.72%5.71%0.8689100.00%5:08.2
1048Rich & MaxMax Bennett/Richard Newton - SS2 O V40 (Hayden Double Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:43:54.6+50:57.7+12.34%89.01%8.09%5.06%0.8922100.00%5:10.3
1118week with the inlawsMichael Laloli - K1 O Open (Grafton Wizard) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:53:38.6+1:00:41.7+14.70%87.19%6.16%3.07%0.9821100.00%5:16.8
1295Racy McQueenGary Creed/Tyler Creed - TC2 O Open (TC2) Canoe DoubleM 7:58:51.0+1:05:54.1+15.96%86.24%5.13%2.00%0.8328100.00%5:20.3
1384Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - MurrayMark Murray - ORS1 O V50 (Fenn Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:04:49.6+1:11:52.7+17.41%85.17%3.95%0.78%0.8421100.00%5:24.3
1453DILLIGAF LegacyBrett Sutton/Jack Wilson - TC2 O Open (C2) Canoe DoubleM 8:12:27.4+1:19:30.5+19.25%83.85%2.43%-0.78%0.8473100.00%5:29.4
1519Darren TannockDarren Tannock - SS1 O Open (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:23:12.7+1:30:15.8+21.86%82.06%0.30%-2.98%0.9728100.00%5:36.6
1659CoopsNeil Cooper - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:35:04.7+1:42:07.8+24.73%80.17%-2.05%-5.41%0.7995100.00%5:44.5
1733KeglessDavid Hammond - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:36:45.5+1:43:48.6+25.14%79.91%-2.38%-5.75%0.8634100.00%5:45.7
1857Dept of Defence Robertson BarracksMichal Panasewycz - TK1 O V40 (TK1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:57:49.5+2:04:52.6+30.24%76.78%-6.55%-10.07%0.8126100.00%5:59.7
1934KANSOGreg Cairns - RKL1 O V60 (Grafton Fusion) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:03:39.3+2:10:42.4+31.65%75.96%-7.71%-11.26%0.7651100.00%6:03.6
20106Blue Mountains Grammar School - 7Tom Delaney/Richard Delaney - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 9:04:22.2+2:11:25.3+31.83%75.86%-7.85%-11.40%0.8836100.00%6:04.1
2187Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - OhlKevin Ohl - SS1 O V40 (Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:04:27.8+2:11:30.9+31.85%75.85%-7.87%-11.42%0.8379100.00%6:04.2
2252Scouts Australia Canoe Team - 2Alex Brunacci - UC1 O V50 (J-203) Canoe SingleM 9:33:41.2+2:40:44.3+38.92%71.98%-13.66%-17.40%0.7398100.00%6:23.7
2355Sitting DuckAnthony Duffin - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:42:39.3+2:49:42.4+41.10%70.87%-15.44%-19.24%0.8045100.00%6:29.7
247Uncle CaryCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 9:59:24.7+3:06:27.8+45.15%68.89%-18.76%-22.67%0.7970100.00%6:40.9
2528Bill RobinsonBill Robinson - RKL1 O V70 (Home Made Wood) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:18:01.8+3:25:04.9+49.66%66.82%-22.44%-26.48%0.6824100.00%6:53.4
2656WolffmanRobert Wolff - RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 10:37:07.9+3:44:11.0+54.29%64.81%-26.23%-30.39%0.9027100.00%7:06.2