Wed Night CX Racing P/B TREK 9/13/17

Wednesday, September 13, 2017 6:18 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 73
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, September 18, 2017 7:45 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Category Age Gender Finish time
1711Jacob Wahry B (cat 3/4)Adult23M 39:38.7--100%23.82%21.09%
2755Henry WattsCounterbalance B (cat 3/4)Adult19M 40:05.2+0:26.5+1.11%98.90%22.97%20.21%
3758Lee Newkirk B (cat 3/4)Adult45M 40:08.2+0:29.5+1.24%98.78%22.88%20.11%
4719Josh PlatisAlki/Rubicon B (cat 3/4)Adult45M 40:22.9+0:44.2+1.86%98.18%22.41%19.63%
5383Mark YoungAlki Rubicon B (cat 3/4)Adult42M 40:38.6+0:59.9+2.52%97.54%21.90%19.10%
6284Greg Gizinski B (cat 3/4)Adult49M 40:43.3+1:04.6+2.72%97.36%21.75%18.95%
7738Connor GizinskiCycleu B (cat 3/4)Junior15M 41:06.8+1:28.1+3.70%96.43%21.00%18.17%
8751Miles Boucher B (cat 3/4)Adult24M 41:18.6+1:39.9+4.20%95.97%20.62%17.78%
9753Brendan Cioto B (cat 3/4)Adult26M 41:21.4+1:42.7+4.32%95.86%20.53%17.68%
10739Daniel LiberatorTaco Time NW B (cat 3/4)Adult44M 41:29.3+1:50.6+4.65%95.56%20.28%17.42%
11757Tyler Miller B (cat 3/4)Adult37M 41:40.4+2:01.7+5.12%95.13%19.92%17.05%
12721Chris Pohl B (cat 3/4)Adult35M 41:51.9+2:13.2+5.60%94.70%19.56%16.67%
13736Matt BennettF3 Cycling B (cat 3/4)Adult47M 42:00.8+2:22.1+5.97%94.36%19.27%16.38%
14232Michael ChatenEgencia B (cat 3/4)Adult28M 42:43.4+3:04.7+7.76%92.79%17.91%14.96%
1590001BROCK MCNALLY B (cat 3/4)Adult46M 43:04.0+3:25.3+8.63%92.05%17.25%14.28%
16707Thomas BaronEgencia B (cat 3/4)Adult28M 43:44.1+4:05.4+10.32%90.65%15.96%12.95%
17423Blair CooperProject 529 Legion B (cat 3/4)Adult53M 44:49.0+5:10.3+13.04%88.46%13.88%10.80%
18278Andrew Demeter B (cat 3/4)Adult45M 45:29.4+5:50.7+14.74%87.15%12.59%9.46%
19725Blaine Nesbit B (cat 3/4)Adult25M 45:44.3+6:05.6+15.37%86.68%12.11%8.96%
20409Catherine DownsSpokeswomen Racing B (cat 3/4)Adult33F 46:56.0+7:17.3+18.38%84.47%9.82%6.58%
21413Josh WarborgAlik Velo Club/Hotwire Racing B (cat 3/4)Adult46M 47:14.8+7:36.1+19.17%83.91%9.22%5.96%
22184Reeve GearyEgencia Cycling Team B (cat 3/4)Adult50M 47:53.7+8:15.0+20.81%82.77%7.97%4.67%
23746Wes Furste B (cat 3/4)Adult30M 48:44.3+9:05.6+22.94%81.34%6.35%2.99%
24260Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia B (cat 3/4)Adult53M 48:50.0+9:11.3+23.18%81.18%6.17%2.80%
2550Brian McCleereyRavenna Capital Management A (cat 1/2)Adult27M 48:56.1+9:17.4+23.43%81.02%5.97%2.60%
2675Ian Mackie A (cat 1/2)Adult41M 48:58.2+9:19.5+23.52%80.96%5.90%2.53%
27301Lee SmithTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente B (cat 3/4)Adult61F 49:23.1+9:44.4+24.57%80.28%5.11%1.71%
28240Andrew MorrisonSeattle Cancer Care Alliance Cycling A (cat 1/2)Adult37M 49:59.5+10:20.8+26.10%79.30%3.94%0.50%
29748Sterling QuinnRavenna Capital Management A (cat 1/2)Adult24M 50:03.8+10:25.1+26.28%79.19%3.80%0.35%
30263Sam Zivin A (cat 1/2)Adult16M 50:14.5+10:35.8+26.73%78.91%3.46%0.00%
3129Chris RoddeTaco Time A (cat 1/2)Adult48M 50:30.6+10:51.9+27.41%78.49%2.94%-0.53%
323Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging A (cat 1/2)Adult37M 50:41.0+11:02.3+27.84%78.22%2.61%-0.88%
33752Jeremiah Jensen A (cat 1/2)Adult23M 50:59.0+11:20.3+28.60%77.76%2.04%-1.48%
3448Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo A (cat 1/2)Adult46M 52:16.6+12:37.9+31.86%75.84%-0.45%-4.05%
35701Nikos MillsGarage Racing A (cat 1/2)Adult51M 52:21.3+12:42.6+32.06%75.72%-0.60%-4.21%
36708Joseph Reis A (cat 1/2)Adult24M 52:26.7+12:48.0+32.29%75.59%-0.77%-4.39%
37754Hidi CramerPCP Racing A (cat 1/2)Adult43F 53:58.0+14:19.3+36.12%73.46%-3.70%-7.41%
3890000Megan Fay A (cat 1/2)Adult30F 54:00.0+14:21.3+36.21%73.42%-3.76%-7.48%
39737Hayden GIZINSKINWCX Project A (cat 1/2)Adult17F 54:10.2+14:31.5+36.64%73.19%-4.09%-7.82%
40634Reid CurryMayhem Racing A (cat 1/2)Adult29M 54:23.3+14:44.6+37.19%72.89%-4.51%-8.25%
41710Jamie SchoenbornEgencia A (cat 1/2)Adult38F 55:18.4+15:39.7+39.50%71.68%-6.27%-10.08%
42733Jonas BakkaneEgencia A (cat 1/2)Adult42M 55:56.1+16:17.4+41.09%70.88%-7.48%-11.33%
43130Mallory NowelsTenspeed Hero B (cat 3/4)Adult30F 56:53.8+17:15.1+43.52%69.68%-9.33%-13.25%
44602Hillary King A (cat 1/2)Adult29F 58:06.6+18:27.9+46.58%68.22%-11.66%-15.66%
4569Julie Robertson Zivin A (cat 1/2)Adult48F 59:09.1+19:30.4+49.20%67.02%-13.66%-17.73%
46268Daniel Bassett A (cat 1/2)Adult31M 59:49.6+20:10.9+50.91%66.27%-14.96%-19.08%
47705Pete SuperHagens Berman - EY Society A (cat 1/2)Adult42M 1:06:03.5+26:24.8+66.62%60.02%-26.93%-31.48%
48142Jodi DuquetteAlki A (cat 1/2)Adult46F 1:06:07.1+26:28.4+66.78%59.96%-27.05%-31.60%
49756Jose Campos A (cat 1/2)Adult37M 1:06:21.8+26:43.1+67.39%59.74%-27.52%-32.09%
5046Tyler Boucher B (cat 3/4)Adult29M 1:06:34.4+26:55.7+67.92%59.55%-27.92%-32.51%
50274David Hurt B (cat 3/4)Adult39M 1:06:34.4+26:55.7+67.92%59.55%-27.92%-32.51%
50280Nathan SabolRad Racing NW B (cat 3/4)Junior11M 1:06:34.4+26:55.7+67.92%59.55%-27.92%-32.51%
50303Darren JeungTaco Time NW B (cat 3/4)Adult48M 1:06:34.4+26:55.7+67.92%59.55%-27.92%-32.51%
50323John Sullivan B (cat 3/4)Adult57M 1:06:34.4+26:55.7+67.92%59.55%-27.92%-32.51%
50709Mark OrrEgencia B (cat 3/4)Adult40M 1:06:34.4+26:55.7+67.92%59.55%-27.92%-32.51%
50715Michael MCKINNEYEgencia B (cat 3/4)Adult51M 1:06:34.4+26:55.7+67.92%59.55%-27.92%-32.51%
50716Cameron JanesDuma Racing B (cat 3/4)Adult43M 1:06:34.4+26:55.7+67.92%59.55%-27.92%-32.51%
50727Sven KoehlerEgencia B (cat 3/4)Adult46M 1:06:34.4+26:55.7+67.92%59.55%-27.92%-32.51%
50750Jessie Culbert B (cat 3/4)Adult31F 1:06:34.4+26:55.7+67.92%59.55%-27.92%-32.51%
-156Andrew Howe A (cat 1/2)Adult31M DNF-----
-159Nicholas BoroughsSoft Like Kitten Skills ClinicAdult30M DNF-----
-188Karine Valliant-SaundersSeattle Cancer Care Alliance A (cat 1/2)Adult37F DNF-----
-193Michael BurrisRecycled Cycles Racing B (cat 3/4)Adult53M DNF-----
-222John DuquetteAlki Rubicon A (cat 1/2)Adult39M DNF-----
-483Douglass McCrae Skills ClinicAdult55M DNF-----
-502Antony ParkerHello Bicycle Racing/Nemesis Racing Skills ClinicAdult27M DNF-----
-526Hugh BarringtonKrimson Racing Skills ClinicAdult52M DNF-----
-613Brandon Sprouse Skills ClinicAdult32M DNF-----
-626Steven CaseDyna Racing A (cat 1/2)Adult30M DNF-----
-713Joshua Simmons A (cat 1/2)Adult39M DNF-----
-714Chris GossardDyna Racing Skills ClinicAdult57M DNF-----
-717Mike Vanorden Skills ClinicAdult48M DNF-----
-740Phaedra FranklinRad Racing Skills ClinicJunior12F DNF-----