Sound Rowers: Great Cross Sound 2017

Saturday, August 26, 2017 8:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Saturday, August 26, 2017 11:21 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Greg BartonSeattle - Epic V14 HPK57M 55:58.5--100%26.37%23.35%
236Kevin Olney & Paul Clement HPK-2M 56:09.6+0:11.1+0.33%99.67%26.12%23.09%
339Richard Tarbill & Howard Lee 2x OWM 57:15.0+1:16.5+2.28%97.77%24.69%21.60%
44T.Batty, T.Silver, A.Storb And R.StorbSeattle And Tacoma - MAAS Quad 4x OWF/M 57:40.8+1:42.3+3.05%97.04%24.12%21.01%
531Evan JacobsSeattle, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III44M 58:30.3+2:31.8+4.52%95.68%23.04%19.88%
632Tyler PetersonBurien - Bay Shells Rowing/ Bay 21 1x OW-II40M 59:04.9+3:06.4+5.55%94.74%22.28%19.09%
729Rachel Alexander & Christian RothShoreline - Maas 2x OW58F/M 1:00:05.6+4:07.1+7.36%93.15%20.95%17.71%
834KC Dietz & Susan Kinne 2x OWF 1:00:54.2+4:55.7+8.80%91.91%19.88%16.60%
941Jenna Hardman, Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 1:02:19.2+6:20.7+11.34%89.82%18.02%14.66%
1022John DayNorth Bend - North Bend HPK57M 1:04:46.8+8:48.3+15.73%86.41%14.78%11.29%
1118Reivers DustinBellingham - Huki/S1-X HPK66M 1:05:23.8+9:25.3+16.83%85.59%13.97%10.44%
1228Dennis Mowry HPKM 1:06:01.7+10:03.2+17.96%84.77%13.14%9.58%
1317Marc WhitlockBellingham - Fenn SF-S HPK64M 1:06:19.4+10:20.9+18.49%84.40%12.75%9.17%
148Michael WalshRenton - Maas 24 1x OW-III55M 1:07:53.1+11:54.6+21.28%82.46%10.70%7.04%
1516David ScherrerBellingham - Huki S1-X HPK66M 1:08:44.6+12:46.1+22.81%81.43%9.57%5.86%
1615Geoff Briggs & Barb Schliezer OC-2F/M 1:11:31.3+15:32.8+27.77%78.26%5.92%2.06%
1723Paul Guillien 1x OW-IIM 1:14:31.4+18:32.9+33.14%75.11%1.97%-2.06%
186Dave WoodmanMercer Island - Mercer Island HPK63M 1:17:55.1+21:56.6+39.20%71.84%-2.50%-6.70%
1940Mark SnyderSeabeck - Think / Ion HPK44M 1:18:13.7+22:15.2+39.76%71.55%-2.91%-7.13%
2038Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II55F 1:19:33.5+23:35.0+42.13%70.36%-4.66%-8.95%
215Neil PlumeAnacortes, WA - Ehukai OC-155M 1:19:40.1+23:41.6+42.33%70.26%-4.80%-9.10%
2220Carlos De VincenzoSeattle - Pygmy Coho High SK48M 1:21:03.0+25:04.5+44.80%69.06%-6.62%-10.99%
2321Jon Harwood OC-1M 1:23:18.2+27:19.7+48.82%67.19%-9.58%-14.08%
2437Amber Zipperer FSKF 1:26:39.3+30:40.8+54.81%64.60%-13.99%-18.67%
2513Michael LampiBellevue, WA - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat60M 1:26:40.8+30:42.3+54.85%64.58%-14.02%-18.70%
2614Tom CartmillSeattle - Epic 16 SK66M 1:26:43.9+30:45.4+54.95%64.54%-14.09%-18.77%
2726Laurie Aardal OC-1F 1:29:26.4+33:27.9+59.79%62.58%-17.65%-22.48%
2810Carrie Weisse 1x OW-IIF 1:36:29.4+40:30.9+72.38%58.01%-26.93%-32.14%
2933Ted Holmes SKM 1:40:30.2+44:31.7+79.55%55.69%-32.21%-37.63%
3019Paul Rollinger SKM 1:40:39.7+44:41.2+79.83%55.61%-32.42%-37.85%
317Bruce & Sam BarcklowSeattle - Pokeboat Voyageur C267M 1:50:52.0+54:53.5+98.06%50.49%-45.84%-51.83%
3235Robin Murphy SKF 2:01:41.2+1:05:42.7+117.39%46.00%-60.07%-66.64%