2017 Big East River X

Saturday, May 27, 2017 8:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 13
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Saturday, May 27, 2017 3:49 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com/big-east-river-x

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135Tom Phillips/Mike De AbreuStrokes of Genius 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:07:59.2--100%11.67%11.59%
241Jack Simpson/Marcus BoyleHaliburton 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:10:13.3+2:14.1+0.90%99.11%10.87%10.80%
324Mike Bender/John LiversageJam Paddle 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:10:18.2+2:19.0+0.93%99.07%10.84%10.77%
426Adam Woolfrey/Scott ReynoldsAnything for a beer 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:15:03.6+7:04.4+2.85%97.23%9.15%9.07%
528John Eastmure/Matthew EastmureRaveledge 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:33:15.3+25:16.1+10.19%90.75%2.66%2.59%
639Jonathan Petruk/Bill BrickwoodTwo Guys Walk Into A Bar 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:38:09.5+30:10.3+12.17%89.15%0.92%0.84%
71Roy Vallinga/Ron MarshTubeerdz 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:40:30.6+32:31.4+13.11%88.41%0.08%0.00%
845Terry Gaughan/Ken ParsonsNot Prepared 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:41:48.4+33:49.2+13.64%88.00%-0.38%-0.46%
98Tom Stead/Alan HeskethFred 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:44:26.3+36:27.1+14.70%87.18%-1.32%-1.40%
107Kyle Nesbitt/Nathaniel HooverBlack Swan Racing 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 4:53:47.9+45:48.7+18.47%84.41%-4.65%-4.74%
1111Gregg Steele/Steve Willms440 + Canoe 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 5:05:25.2+57:26.0+23.16%81.20%-8.79%-8.88%
1254Alex Palfrey/Eric WatkinCrazy Orillia-ites 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 5:06:40.1+58:40.9+23.66%80.86%-9.24%-9.33%
1313Colin Bruce/Andrew GilchristAlgonquin Outfitters / Swift 40km - C2 Stock: MaleM 5:41:56.7+1:33:57.5+37.89%72.52%-21.80%-21.90%