Tuesday Series 2021 - Race 2

Tuesday, March 2, 2021 18:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Hout Bay, South Africa
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 31
Timed on: MECER M785P
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Thursday, March 18, 2021 08:59 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Hout Bay Surfski Series
Race website: www.tuesdayseries.co.za
Race notes
Race 2 treated to a fantastic evening on the water in Hout Bay. Very light westerly wind, flat sea.

Long Course:
Beach -> Sentinel Rock -> Ore Jetty -> Preen Bouy x 3

Short Course:
Beach -> Fish on the Rocks - > Ore Jetty -> Preen Bouy x 2
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
127Team27Ian Trautmann & Stephanie Von Der Heyde - Carbonology Sport Mixed DoubleF/M 53:56.2--100%12.25%12.37%18:00:40.4
220Team DeusAaron van Schaik & Greg Goodwin - Epic Kayaks Mens DoubleM 54:34.3+0:38.1+1.18%98.84%11.22%11.34%18:00:40.4
328Team SkownoAndrew Skowno & Megan Skowno - Carbonology Sport Mixed DoubleF/M 57:22.9+3:26.7+6.39%94.00%6.65%6.77%18:00:40.4
410Wayne WillettsFenn VeteranM 57:46.3+3:50.1+7.11%93.36%6.02%6.14%18:00:40.4
516Jeremy ValergaCarbonology Sport VeteranM 58:03.5+4:07.3+7.64%92.90%5.55%5.67%18:00:40.4
635Ben BiggsFenn SeniorM 58:06.9+4:10.7+7.75%92.81%5.46%5.58%18:00:40.4
730Rob MoodyFenn MasterM 58:09.7+4:13.5+7.83%92.74%5.38%5.50%18:00:40.4
86Team Lethal WeaponsA Preen & V Cicatello & M Thorpe - Carbonology Sport Mens S3M 58:56.8+5:00.6+9.29%91.50%4.10%4.23%18:00:40.4
97Shaun ButlerFenn Grand MasterM 59:07.3+5:11.1+9.61%91.23%3.82%3.94%18:00:40.4
1026Russell SeymourFenn MasterM 59:29.2+5:33.0+10.29%90.67%3.23%3.35%18:00:40.4
1114Thomas AltmannFenn MasterM 59:59.6+6:03.4+11.23%89.90%2.40%2.53%18:00:40.4
1224Nick RockeyFenn MasterM 1:00:04.0+6:07.8+11.37%89.79%2.28%2.41%18:00:40.4
1313Fred CresswellFenn MasterM 1:00:07.6+6:11.4+11.48%89.71%2.18%2.31%18:00:40.4
1433Mark TorringtonFenn MasterM 1:00:53.5+6:57.3+12.89%88.58%0.94%1.07%18:00:40.4
159Team PennskiBarry Penn & Joe Penn - Fenn Mens DoubleM 1:00:57.2+7:01.0+13.01%88.49%0.84%0.97%18:00:40.4
164Graeme TrautmannFenn VeteranM 1:01:32.9+7:36.7+14.11%87.63%-0.13%0.00%18:00:40.4
175David HendryThink Kayak MasterM 1:01:37.2+7:41.0+14.25%87.53%-0.25%-0.12%18:00:40.4
1815Rudi Durand MasterM 1:02:11.4+8:15.2+15.30%86.73%-1.17%-1.04%18:00:40.4
192Team PacemakersDale Lippstreu & Ursula Peall - Fenn Mixed DoubleF/M 1:02:12.2+8:16.0+15.33%86.71%-1.19%-1.06%18:00:40.4
201Graham RoweFenn Grand MasterM 1:02:17.7+8:21.5+15.50%86.58%-1.34%-1.21%18:00:40.4
2129Tom ThringFenn MasterM 1:02:18.7+8:22.5+15.53%86.56%-1.37%-1.24%18:00:40.4
2222Mark PreenFenn MasterM 1:02:21.7+8:25.5+15.62%86.49%-1.45%-1.32%18:00:40.4
2331Team Earn your beersGary Kroukamp & Ingrid Peens - Carbonology Sport Mixed DoubleF/M 1:02:23.0+8:26.8+15.66%86.46%-1.49%-1.36%18:00:40.4
2432David de WaalThink MasterM 1:02:47.9+8:51.7+16.43%85.89%-2.16%-2.03%18:00:40.4
2536Dirk LumppEpic MasterM 1:03:23.9+9:27.7+17.54%85.08%-3.14%-3.01%18:00:40.4
2618Guy LundyFenn MasterM 1:05:35.1+11:38.9+21.60%82.24%-6.70%-6.56%18:00:40.4
2737Haydn NussThink MasterM 1:06:13.2+12:17.0+22.77%81.45%-7.73%-7.59%18:00:40.4
2812Neil HendrikzFenn Grand MasterM 1:06:46.4+12:50.2+23.80%80.78%-8.63%-8.49%18:00:40.4
2934Nicholas CampbellFenn SeniorM 1:06:51.7+12:55.5+23.96%80.67%-8.77%-8.63%18:00:40.4
303Barry HobsonEpic Kayaks Grand MasterM 1:07:05.1+13:08.9+24.38%80.40%-9.14%-9.00%18:00:40.4
3123Russell Mac WilliamFenn Grand MasterM 1:12:19.4+18:23.2+34.09%74.58%-17.66%-17.51%18:00:40.4