2021 Manawatu Secondary School Champs

Sunday, February 21, 2021 09:02 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Aokautere, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.6
Updated: Sunday, February 21, 2021 16:53 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Manawatu Tri Club
Race website: triclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1520Lucas ReedPNBHS - 11 U16 MaleM 31:47.7--100%26.62%17.36%09:14:54.0
2522Tyler MumbySaint Peter's College Palmerston North U16 MaleM 33:42.1+1:54.4+6.00%94.34%22.22%12.40%09:14:54.0
3510Hayley CornwallPNGHS - 10 U14 FemaleF 34:10.7+2:23.0+7.50%93.03%21.12%11.16%09:08:49.8
4521Andrew RichardsonSaint Peter's College Palmerston North U16 MaleM 34:45.1+2:57.4+9.30%91.49%19.80%9.67%09:14:54.0
5502Jacob LeanPNBHS U14 MaleM 35:10.0+3:22.3+10.60%90.41%18.84%8.59%09:02:50.3
6501Charlie HookPNBHS U14 MaleM 36:01.7+4:14.0+13.31%88.25%16.85%6.36%09:02:50.3
7543Lucy McLeanPNGHS - 10 U16 FemaleF 36:02.9+4:15.2+13.38%88.20%16.81%6.30%09:20:35.5
8544Sam BrownAwatapu - 12 U16 MaleM 36:38.8+4:51.1+15.26%86.76%15.42%4.75%09:14:54.0
9503Matthias Pa'aWhanganui Collegiate School - U14 MaleM 37:52.3+6:04.6+19.11%83.95%12.60%1.56%09:02:50.3
10515Tom BrownAwatapu - 10 U14 MaleM 38:03.4+6:15.7+19.69%83.55%12.17%1.08%09:02:50.3
11548Eliana BrownAwatapu - U14 FemaleF 38:08.8+6:21.1+19.98%83.35%11.96%0.85%09:08:49.8
12500Austyn BealesTararua College U14 MaleM 38:22.8+6:35.1+20.71%82.84%11.42%0.24%09:02:50.3
13523Zak LeePNBHS - 10 U16 MaleM 38:28.4+6:40.7+21.00%82.64%11.21%0.00%09:14:54.0
14513Abbie PetterssonFeilding High School U14 FemaleF 38:29.3+6:41.6+21.05%82.61%11.17%-0.04%09:08:49.8
15542Jessie CoxonPNGHS - 10 U16 FemaleF 39:28.2+7:40.5+24.14%80.55%8.91%-2.59%09:20:35.5
16541Emma OgilviePNGHS U16 FemaleF 40:18.3+8:30.6+26.77%78.89%6.98%-4.76%09:20:35.5
17511Ruby HansenFeilding High School - 10 U14 FemaleF 41:35.4+9:47.7+30.81%76.45%4.02%-8.10%09:08:49.8
18512Alahna SingletonPNGHS U14 FemaleF 41:55.7+10:08.0+31.87%75.83%3.24%-8.98%09:08:49.8
19514Hannah CadzowPNGHS U14 FemaleF 45:15.6+13:27.9+42.35%70.25%-4.45%-17.64%09:08:49.8
20590Hunter GibsonWhanganui Collegiate School - 12 U19 MaleM 56:30.8+24:43.1+77.74%56.26%-30.42%-46.89%09:26:32.2
21560Fallon RoyPNGHS U19 FemaleF 58:15.2+26:27.5+83.22%54.58%-34.44%-51.41%09:26:32.2
22591Morgan LeePNBHS U19 MaleM 59:41.8+27:54.1+87.75%53.26%-37.77%-55.16%09:26:32.2
23561Bella-Rose LloydPNGHS U19 FemaleF 1:00:27.6+28:39.9+90.16%52.59%-39.53%-57.15%09:26:32.2
24562Isabella IvesPNGHS U19 FemaleF 1:04:08.6+32:20.9+101.74%49.57%-48.03%-66.72%09:26:32.2
25547Hayley EvansFeilding High School - 13 U19 FemaleF 1:07:54.3+36:06.6+113.57%46.82%-56.71%-76.50%09:26:32.2