TNR-May 27-Twinn Island 10km

Tuesday, May 27, 2014 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 6.3 Km
Racers: 24
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, May 27, 2014 9:16 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Gary Cassulis/ AndreaHPDKF/M 41:25.6--100%19.18%18.77%9.119:03:05.7
267Gary CoulterPKM 41:55.4+0:29.8+1.20%98.82%18.22%17.80%9.019:03:05.7
3411Wes NovixPKM 42:47.5+1:21.9+3.29%96.81%16.52%16.09%8.819:03:05.7
4351Andrew KingPKM 45:43.8+4:18.2+10.39%90.59%10.79%10.33%8.319:03:05.7
5673Rob EakinSKM 46:32.7+5:07.1+12.36%89.00%9.20%8.74%8.119:03:05.7
6197Cameron UnderhillSUP 14'M 46:46.2+5:20.6+12.90%88.58%8.76%8.29%8.119:03:05.7
7609Scott BurtonSUP 14'M 47:28.5+6:02.9+14.60%87.26%7.39%6.91%8.019:03:05.7
8520Stacey WyattPKF 47:43.8+6:18.2+15.22%86.79%6.89%6.41%7.919:03:05.7
9608Alison WoodSUP 14'F 48:44.7+7:19.1+17.67%84.99%4.91%4.42%7.819:03:05.7
10369Guillaume St LouisSUP 12'6"M 49:16.0+7:50.4+18.93%84.09%3.89%3.40%7.719:03:05.7
11382Mike GeorgeSUP 14'M 50:35.5+9:09.9+22.12%81.88%1.31%0.80%7.519:03:05.7
12578Barry ClemissSUP 12'6"M 50:49.6+9:24.0+22.69%81.51%0.85%0.34%7.419:03:05.7
13613Evan GerbrechtSUP 12'6"M 51:10.4+9:44.8+23.53%80.95%0.17%-0.34%7.419:03:05.7
14343Kahlyn AdiePKF 51:36.6+10:11.0+24.58%80.27%-0.68%-1.20%7.319:03:05.7
15147Julia Kramer/Stephan Berhard/LilianaDSKF/M 52:09.3+10:43.7+25.90%79.43%-1.74%-2.26%7.219:03:05.7
16677Niall Vaughan/Claire JonesDSKF/M 52:10.1+10:44.5+25.93%79.41%-1.77%-2.29%7.219:03:05.7
1775Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 52:57.7+11:32.1+27.84%78.22%-3.32%-3.85%7.119:03:05.7
18663David Thomson/Fiona TurnbullDSKF/M 53:11.0+11:45.4+28.38%77.89%-3.75%-4.28%7.119:03:05.7
19611Carmen MerkelSUP 14'F 56:49.0+15:23.4+37.15%72.91%-10.84%-11.41%6.719:03:05.7
20569Bruce JonesSUP 14'M 58:18.8+16:53.2+40.76%71.04%-13.76%-14.34%6.519:03:05.7
21586Sandra YallopSKF 58:54.1+17:28.5+42.18%70.33%-14.91%-15.49%6.419:03:05.7
22445Lisa MacleayPKF 58:55.3+17:29.7+42.23%70.31%-14.94%-15.53%6.419:03:05.7
23619Caroline WhisheartSUP 12'6"F 1:01:11.2+19:45.6+47.70%67.71%-19.36%-19.97%6.219:03:05.7
24680Pat McguireSUP 12'6"M 1:03:02.8+21:37.2+52.19%65.71%-22.99%-23.62%6.019:03:05.7