Tassal Roches Beach Cross Triathlon

Saturday, December 7, 2019 10:10 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Roches Beach, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 14
Laps: 3
Timed on: samsung SM-T830
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Sunday, December 8, 2019 06:41 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Tassal Roches Beach Cross Triathlon

  • Race winners »
  • Team Sprint 750m/15km/6.5 No gender - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Lap times Finish time
146Rogerson & Birch - The Herd(Red)Lucy Eade - Toby Burgess 3 Person Team Sprint
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 12:18.05
  • +1:33.0
  • 12:18.05
  • +1:33.0
  • Bike
  • 52:41.07
  • +52:34.2
  • 1:04:59.16
  • +9:11.1
  • Run
  • 6:46.51
  • -
  • 1:11:45.61
  • -
1:11:45.6--100%34.19%30.94%
250Direen Homes - The Herd (Yellow)Kellie Williams - Rhys Long 2 Person Team Sprint
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 12:26.07
  • +1:41.0
  • 12:26.07
  • +1:41.0
  • Bike
  • 43:21.92
  • +43:15.1
  • 55:48.01
  • -
  • Run
  • 37:54.210
  • +31:07.6
  • 1:33:42.12
  • +21:56.5
1:33:42.1+21:56.5+30.58%76.58%14.06%9.83%
340Direen Homes - The Herd (Green)Amanda Duggan - Andrew Smart Mikayla Cooper 3 Person Team Sprint
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 11:32.12
  • +0:47.1
  • 11:32.12
  • +0:47.1
  • Bike
  • 46:51.45
  • +46:44.5
  • 58:23.52
  • +2:35.5
  • Run
  • 36:34.78
  • +29:48.2
  • 1:34:58.23
  • +23:12.6
1:34:58.2+23:12.6+32.34%75.56%12.90%8.61%
441Tassal - The Herd (Red)Brad McTye - Todd Sargison 2 Person Team Sprint
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 10:45.01
  • -
  • 10:45.01
  • -
  • Bike
  • 57:48.08
  • +57:41.1
  • 1:08:33.07
  • +12:45.0
  • Run
  • 30:50.54
  • +24:04.0
  • 1:39:23.54
  • +27:37.9
1:39:23.5+27:37.9+38.51%72.20%8.84%4.35%
552Matthew Geappen FS - The Herd(Red)Matthew Geappen - Jack Woodberry 2 Person Team Sprint
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 12:40.08
  • +1:55.0
  • 12:40.08
  • +1:55.0
  • Bike
  • 58:45.09
  • +58:38.2
  • 1:11:25.19
  • +15:37.1
  • Run
  • 28:24.62
  • +21:38.1
  • 1:39:49.75
  • +28:04.1
1:39:49.7+28:04.1+39.11%71.88%8.44%3.93%
647Rogerson & Birch - The Herd(Black)Lucy Eade - Toby Burgess Xavier Murray 3 Person Team Sprint
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 12:18.96
  • +1:33.8
  • 12:18.96
  • +1:33.8
  • Bike
  • 52:40.26
  • +52:33.3
  • 1:04:59.05
  • +9:11.1
  • Run
  • 37:22.79
  • +30:36.1
  • 1:42:21.76
  • +30:36.1
1:42:21.7+30:36.1+42.64%70.10%6.12%1.49%
749CMS - The Herd (Black)Michele Kline - Mike Casey Meisha Austin 3 Person Team Sprint
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 14:02.110
  • +3:17.1
  • 14:02.110
  • +3:17.1
  • Bike
  • 46:23.13
  • +46:16.2
  • 1:00:25.24
  • +4:37.2
  • Run
  • 42:13.111
  • +35:26.5
  • 1:42:38.27
  • +30:52.6
1:42:38.2+30:52.6+43.03%69.92%5.87%1.23%
843CMS - The Herd (Green)Stewart Mckinlay - Brett Hay Rodney Gretton 3 Person Team Sprint
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 12:09.34
  • +1:24.3
  • 12:09.34
  • +1:24.3
  • Bike
  • 1:03:06.911
  • +1:03:00.0
  • 1:15:16.211
  • +19:28.2
  • Run
  • 29:55.03
  • +23:08.4
  • 1:45:11.28
  • +33:25.6
1:45:11.2+33:25.6+46.58%68.22%3.53%-1.23%
948CMS - The Herd (Red)Michele Kline Leez Robertson - Mike Casey 3 Person Team Sprint
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 14:01.79
  • +3:16.7
  • 14:01.79
  • +3:16.7
  • Bike
  • 46:23.54
  • +46:16.6
  • 1:00:25.23
  • +4:37.2
  • Run
  • 45:08.212
  • +38:21.7
  • 1:45:33.49
  • +33:47.8
1:45:33.4+33:47.8+47.10%67.98%3.19%-1.58%
1051CMS - The Herd (Yellow)Toby Whitton - Marcus Woodberry 2 Person Team Sprint
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 11:52.23
  • +1:07.2
  • 11:52.23
  • +1:07.2
  • Bike
  • 1:00:31.110
  • +1:00:24.3
  • 1:12:23.310
  • +16:35.4
  • Run
  • 33:32.35
  • +26:45.7
  • 1:45:55.610
  • +34:10.0
1:45:55.6+34:10.0+47.61%67.74%2.85%-1.94%
1145Salamanca Inn - The HerdCraig Robottom - Ross Heather 2 Person Team Sprint
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 14:12.511
  • +3:27.5
  • 14:12.511
  • +3:27.5
  • Bike
  • 1:10:34.312
  • +1:10:27.5
  • 1:24:46.812
  • +28:58.9
  • Run
  • 34:34.56
  • +27:47.9
  • 1:59:21.311
  • +47:35.7
1:59:21.3+47:35.7+66.33%60.12%-9.46%-14.86%
1254Lyndall Johnson Lawyers - The Herd(Red)Sarah Gillman - Stuart Hurd 3 Person Team Sprint
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 16:37.513
  • +5:52.5
  • 16:37.513
  • +5:52.5
  • Bike
  • 1:11:55.013
  • +1:11:48.2
  • 1:28:32.614
  • +32:44.6
  • Run
  • 35:41.87
  • +28:55.2
  • 2:04:14.412
  • +52:28.8
2:04:14.4+52:28.8+73.13%57.76%-13.94%-19.56%
1355Lyndall Johnson Lawyers- The Herd(Black)Sarah Gillman - Stuart Hurd Lyndall Johnson 2 Person Team Sprint
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 16:37.212
  • +5:52.2
  • 16:37.212
  • +5:52.2
  • Bike
  • 1:11:55.414
  • +1:11:48.5
  • 1:28:32.613
  • +32:44.6
  • Run
  • 52:02.113
  • +45:15.6
  • 2:20:34.713
  • +1:08:49.1
2:20:34.7+1:08:49.1+95.90%51.05%-28.93%-35.29%
1442Tassal - The Herd (Black)Brad McTye - Todd Sargison Abbey Geappen 3 Person Team Sprint
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Swim
  • 1:08:37.814
  • +57:52.8
  • 1:08:37.814
  • +57:52.8
  • Bike
  • 0:06.91
  • -
  • 1:08:44.68
  • +12:56.7
  • Run
  • 1:32:15.814
  • +1:25:29.2
  • 2:41:00.414
  • +1:29:14.8
2:41:00.4+1:29:14.8+124.37%44.57%-47.66%-54.95%