Coast Hills Classic series

Sunday, June 9, 2019 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Newport, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 86
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, June 9, 2019 2:47 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Mudslinger Events
Race website: https://www.mudslingerevents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1436Larsen, MassimoBend, OR Elite Men21M 1:36:32.5--100%25.25%24.40%
2435Nystrom, FelipePortland, OR - Western Bikeworks Elite Men36M 1:38:59.7+2:27.2+2.54%97.52%23.35%22.48%
3440DeMarzo, AdamCoos Bay, OR - Moe's Bike Shop Cat 1 Men 19-4439M 1:40:05.7+3:33.2+3.68%96.45%22.50%21.62%
4466Brown, IanBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:40:57.9+4:25.4+4.58%95.62%21.83%20.94%
5445Hood, ScottNorth Bend, OR - Moes Bike Shop Cat 1 Men 45+45M 1:42:31.0+5:58.5+6.19%94.17%20.63%19.73%
6448Patla, SethForest Grove, OR - PDX TI Singlespeed Men42M 1:42:45.4+6:12.9+6.44%93.95%20.44%19.54%
7525Loscutoff, AndrewRedmond, OR - Oregon trail syndicate Elite Men30M 1:43:28.9+6:56.4+7.19%93.29%19.88%18.97%
8438Gruenemay, BrianCorvallis, OR - Marys Bicycle Club Cat 1 Men 19-4439M 1:43:56.4+7:23.9+7.66%92.88%19.53%18.61%
9537Wilson, JordanCorvallis, OR - Marys Bicycle Club Cat 2 Men 19-3926M 1:43:58.2+7:25.7+7.69%92.86%19.50%18.59%
10449Carline, SeanPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Singlespeed Men41M 1:47:22.0+10:49.5+11.21%89.92%16.87%15.93%
11444Brown, MichaelBend, OR - Fulcrum/WebCyclery Cat 1 Men 45+48M 1:47:31.7+10:59.2+11.38%89.78%16.75%15.80%
12467Hartrich, CaidenBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:48:14.8+11:42.3+12.12%89.19%16.19%15.24%
13473Stadnik, AndrzejLake Oswego, OR Cat 2 Men 19-3929M 1:48:24.9+11:52.4+12.30%89.05%16.06%15.11%
14439Faunt, MattPortland, OR - Allegro Cyclery Racing Cat 1 Men 19-4429M 1:48:56.6+12:24.1+12.85%88.62%15.65%14.69%
15447Cooper, JoeAshland, OR - Twin Peaks Racing Team Cat 1 Men 45+51M 1:49:29.0+12:56.5+13.41%88.18%15.23%14.27%
16480Keener, MosesSalem, OR - Capitol Velo Cat 2 Men 19-3927M 1:50:00.1+13:27.6+13.94%87.76%14.83%13.86%
17477Miller, JordanBend, OR - Deschutes Brewery Cat 2 Men 19-3937M 1:51:51.4+15:18.9+15.86%86.31%13.40%12.41%
18481McGuire, MitchellOregon City, OR Cat 2 Men 19-3921M 1:52:15.2+15:42.7+16.27%86.00%13.09%12.10%
19446Franek, ThomasHiram, OH - Team Lake Effect Cat 1 Men 45+54M 1:53:11.9+16:39.4+17.25%85.29%12.36%11.36%
20502Abel, MikePortland, OR - Planet PDX cycling Cat 2 Men 50-5950M 1:53:35.6+17:03.1+17.66%84.99%12.05%11.05%
21441Cordova, ReyPhilomath, OR Cat 1 Men 19-4442M 1:54:34.8+18:02.3+18.68%84.26%11.29%10.28%
22509Johnson, KevinSilverdale, WA - Egencia Cat 2 Men 60+65M 1:54:39.6+18:07.1+18.77%84.20%11.23%10.22%
23455coker, cameronBend, OR - SUNNYSIDE SPORTS Cat 2 Men 40-4944M 1:55:31.3+18:58.8+19.66%83.57%10.56%9.54%
24490Hamness, TerryWashougal, WA - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 1:56:05.1+19:32.6+20.24%83.16%10.12%9.10%
25437Sloan, ChipVancouver, WA - Grundelbruisers Cat 1 Men 19-4443M 1:56:14.3+19:41.8+20.40%83.05%10.00%8.98%
26470Cordova, SamuelPhilomath, OR Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:56:23.3+19:50.8+20.56%82.95%9.89%8.86%
27443Beer, GavinBend , OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 1 Men 19-4419M 1:56:33.6+20:01.1+20.74%82.83%9.75%8.73%
28530Carey, BobHillsboro, OR Cat 2 Men 19-3929M 1:57:00.6+20:28.1+21.20%82.51%9.41%8.38%
29464Nann, CoryMcMinville, OR - Planet PDX cycling Cat 2 Men 19-3928M 1:57:01.2+20:28.7+21.21%82.50%9.40%8.37%
30442Langella, MattGrants Pass, OR Cat 1 Men 19-4435M 1:57:02.3+20:29.8+21.23%82.49%9.38%8.35%
31492DeSapio, JohnTerrebonne, OR - Team 10 Barrel Cat 2 Men 40-4946M 1:57:41.5+21:09.0+21.91%82.03%8.88%7.84%
32501Bertolini, BrianBrookings, OR Cat 2 Men 50-5950M 1:58:25.3+21:52.8+22.66%81.52%8.31%7.27%
33457Prause, DavidPortland, OR - Grundelbruisers Singlespeed Men48M 2:00:14.6+23:42.1+24.55%80.29%6.90%5.85%
34453Jackson, RobertLake Oswego, OR - River City Bicycles Cat 1 Men 19-4444M 2:01:13.4+24:40.9+25.57%79.64%6.14%5.08%
35503Nary, JeffBend, OR - Sagebrush Cycles Cat 2 Men 50-5953M 2:02:13.3+25:40.8+26.60%78.99%5.37%4.30%
36456LaRue, HollandHood River, OR - Team Finger Singlespeed Men41F 2:02:15.6+25:43.1+26.64%78.96%5.34%4.27%
37510OBrien, JohnRidgefield, WA - Evolution Racing Cat 2 Men 60+60M 2:03:07.7+26:35.2+27.54%78.41%4.67%3.59%
38495Horvath, EricSOUTH BEACH, OR Cat 2 Men 50-5956M 2:03:42.7+27:10.2+28.14%78.04%4.22%3.13%
39475Faunt, CollinPortland, OR - Allegro Cyclery Racing Cat 2 Men 19-3925M 2:04:33.3+28:00.8+29.02%77.51%3.56%2.47%
40512Ott, AlanEUGENE, OR - Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Cat 2 Men 60+61M 2:05:13.7+28:41.2+29.71%77.09%3.04%1.94%
41463Visnack, NatashaBend, OR Cat 1 Women15F 2:06:22.6+29:50.1+30.90%76.39%2.15%1.04%
42497bennett, dennisBend, OR - Boneyard Cycling Cat 2 Men 50-5950M 2:07:42.5+31:10.0+32.28%75.60%1.12%0.00%
43499prosser, johnHillsboro, OR - Revenge Cat 2 Men 50-5952M 2:08:26.5+31:54.0+33.04%75.16%0.56%-0.57%
44469Harris, IsaacPhilomath, OR Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1814M 2:09:02.9+32:30.4+33.67%74.81%0.09%-1.05%
45459Schmitt, LauraPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Cat 1 Women34F 2:09:21.9+32:49.4+34.00%74.63%-0.16%-1.30%
46536Miller, MarkCorvallis, OR - Marys Bicycle Club Cat 2 Men 60+64M 2:09:32.4+32:59.9+34.18%74.53%-0.29%-1.43%
47478Snyder, JoshCorvallis, OR - Marys Bicycle Club Cat 2 Men 19-3938M 2:10:03.2+33:30.7+34.71%74.23%-0.69%-1.84%
48528Sloyer, ShaneAlbany, OR Cat 2 Men 40-4944M 2:11:05.6+34:33.1+35.79%73.64%-1.50%-2.65%
49513Wilson, KenE Wenatchee, WA - Ridge cycle Cat 2 Men 60+60M 2:11:31.4+34:58.9+36.23%73.40%-1.83%-2.99%
50491Aldinger, EricHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 2:11:48.1+35:15.6+36.52%73.25%-2.05%-3.21%
51471coker, bodenBend, OR - SUNNYSIDE SPORTS Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1815M 2:11:49.0+35:16.5+36.54%73.24%-2.06%-3.22%
52486Maddox, AndrewCentral Point, OR - Cycle Analysis Cat 2 Men 40-4947M 2:11:49.7+35:17.2+36.55%73.23%-2.07%-3.23%
53460Jackson, LindsayLake Oswego, OR - Fast Fun Nice Cat 1 Women42F 2:12:43.3+36:10.8+37.48%72.74%-2.76%-3.93%
54489cox, DanielRoseburg, OR Cat 2 Men 40-4944M 2:12:49.1+36:16.6+37.58%72.69%-2.83%-4.00%
55496Martel, MatthewPortland, OR - Interurban Cat 2 Men 50-5953M 2:13:13.9+36:41.4+38.00%72.46%-3.15%-4.32%
56498Zinda, TroyMCMINNVILLE, OR - Metsker Yeti Cat 2 Men 50-5950M 2:14:42.1+38:09.6+39.53%71.67%-4.29%-5.48%
57452Myers, GregWest Linn, OR Singlespeed Men46M 2:15:01.1+38:28.6+39.85%71.50%-4.54%-5.72%
58534Shreffer, NataliePortland, OR Cat 2 Women 19-3929F 2:15:10.8+38:38.3+40.02%71.42%-4.66%-5.85%
59506Visnack, DavidBend, OR - David Visnack Cat 2 Men 50-5950M 2:18:19.9+41:47.4+43.29%69.79%-7.10%-8.32%
60450Place, BradleyEUGENE, OR Singlespeed Men54M 2:18:33.3+42:00.8+43.52%69.68%-7.27%-8.49%
61507Waring, WilliamCamas, WA - Camas Bike and Sport Cat 2 Men 50-5954M 2:18:42.3+42:09.8+43.67%69.60%-7.39%-8.61%
62505Standish, JeffGresham, OR - Sage Factory Racing Cat 2 Men 50-5952M 2:19:03.4+42:30.9+44.04%69.43%-7.66%-8.89%
63454Blomberg, MiellePortland, OR - Team S&M Singlespeed Men47F 2:19:31.2+42:58.7+44.52%69.20%-8.02%-9.25%
64462Hart, jenniferNorth Bend, OR - Moe’s Bike Shop Cat 1 Women49F 2:21:35.8+45:03.3+46.67%68.18%-9.63%-10.88%
65515ELEK, JONATHANBend, OR - Team 10 Barrel Clydesdale 200+45M 2:21:47.8+45:15.3+46.88%68.08%-9.78%-11.03%
66514Sather, MarkTigard, OR - Team 10 Barrel Clydesdale 200+47M 2:21:49.3+45:16.8+46.90%68.07%-9.80%-11.05%
67533Bergerson, LukeAmsville, OR - Capitol Velo Cat 2 Men 40-4946M 2:22:13.9+45:41.4+47.33%67.88%-10.12%-11.37%
68504Owen, JamesSalem, OR - Capitol Velo Cat 2 Men 50-5950M 2:22:52.1+46:19.6+47.99%67.57%-10.61%-11.87%
69520Billowitz, LaylaBend, OR - Slippery Sasquatch Racing Cat 2 Women 40-4946F 2:24:02.1+47:29.6+49.19%67.03%-11.52%-12.78%
70522Hatcliffe, MariaBend, OR Cat 2 Women 50+64F 2:25:02.4+48:29.9+50.24%66.56%-12.30%-13.57%
71488Fleckenstein, JamieMCMINNVILLE, OR - Metsker Yetis Cat 2 Men 40-4943M 2:25:54.3+49:21.8+51.13%66.17%-12.97%-14.25%
72483Manner, RyanPortland, OR Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 2:26:28.9+49:56.4+51.73%65.91%-13.41%-14.70%
73508Barnhart, PhilGaston, OR Cat 2 Men 60+60M 2:33:08.1+56:35.6+58.62%63.04%-18.56%-19.91%
74493groth, scottNorth Bend, OR - scott groth Cat 2 Men 40-4946M 2:33:25.6+56:53.1+58.92%62.92%-18.79%-20.14%
75485Taft, ErickVancouver, WA - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 40-4949M 2:35:08.3+58:35.8+60.70%62.23%-20.11%-21.48%
76516Loscutoff, AlexaRedmond, OR - Oregon trail syndicate Cat 2 Women 19-3931F 2:35:55.9+59:23.4+61.52%61.91%-20.73%-22.10%
77521Meehan Coop, KathleenBend, OR Cat 2 Women 40-4948F 2:36:51.2+1:00:18.7+62.47%61.55%-21.44%-22.82%
78518Spiak, StephaniePortland, OR - Team 10 Barrel Cat 2 Women 40-4946F 2:45:40.5+1:09:08.0+71.61%58.27%-28.27%-29.73%
79535Jimenez, JosueBingen, WA - Mountain View Cycles Clydesdale 200+33M 2:56:30.0+1:19:57.5+82.82%54.70%-36.65%-38.21%
80524Barnard, PattyCamas, WA - Camas Bike and Sport Cat 2 Women 50+53F 3:00:50.1+1:24:17.6+87.31%53.39%-40.01%-41.60%
81517Knight, SaschaBattle Ground, WA - Cyclepath Racing Cat 2 JW 14-1815F 3:05:27.0+1:28:54.5+92.09%52.06%-43.58%-45.21%
82523Johnson, SherylSilverdale, WA - Egencia Cat 2 Women 50+64F 3:09:17.9+1:32:45.4+96.08%51.00%-46.56%-48.23%
83476Davis, NickHines, OR - Team 10 Barrel Cat 2 Men 19-3936M 3:15:48.9+1:39:16.4+102.83%49.30%-51.61%-53.33%
-519Lynch, HeatherBend, OR - Boneyard Cycling Cat 2 Women 40-4948F DNF-----
-527Johnson, BarronSisters, OR - Oregon trail syndicate Cat 2 Men 50-5954M DNF-----
-531Kalcic, DavidCorvallis, OR - Oregon State Cycling Cat 1 Men 19-4420M DNF-----