2019 Bear Springs Results Misty updated

Sunday, May 5, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: maupin, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 45
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, June 9, 2019 1:13 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 Bear Springs Results Misty updated

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11057Westerfield, TygreTigard, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1817M 38:11.6--100%28.31%24.03%
21067Mcmahon, JakeVancouver, OR - Vancouver Cyclery Cat 3 Men 19-3926M 38:53.2+0:41.6+1.82%98.22%27.01%22.65%
31060Neumaier, EthanBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 40:05.6+1:54.0+4.97%95.26%24.75%20.25%
41089Guevara, OscarVancouver, OR Cat 3 Men 19-3929M 40:37.4+2:25.8+6.36%94.02%23.75%19.20%
51055Polachek, JacobSisters, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1816M 41:51.9+3:40.3+9.61%91.23%21.42%16.73%
61046Strait, ZaneBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1313M 42:02.5+3:50.9+10.08%90.85%21.09%16.38%
71045Bentley, PeterBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 42:32.3+4:20.7+11.38%89.79%20.16%15.39%
81051Tai, BenjaminCamas, OR - Cyclepath Racing Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1816M 43:18.7+5:07.1+13.40%88.18%18.71%13.85%
91069Cox, DanielRoseburg, OR Cat 3 Men 40-4944M 43:34.2+5:22.6+14.08%87.66%18.22%13.34%
101043Blankenship, BjornBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1311M 44:32.5+6:20.9+16.62%85.75%16.40%11.41%
111064Alderman, BradBrush Prairie, WA - Vancouver Cyclery Cat 3 Men 19-3939M 44:35.7+6:24.1+16.76%85.64%16.30%11.30%
121091Stromquist, IanHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 3 Men 40-4942M 44:43.2+6:31.6+17.09%85.41%16.06%11.05%
131053Myers, RonanWest Linn, OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1816M 45:06.7+6:55.1+18.11%84.66%15.33%10.27%
141062Harvey , JacobTigard, OR - Tualatin Valley Composite Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1818M 45:22.2+7:10.6+18.79%84.18%14.84%9.76%
151066Welsch, AldenHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 3 Men 19-3928M 45:43.5+7:31.9+19.72%83.53%14.18%9.05%
161056Hamness, JacobWashougal, WA - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 46:04.2+7:52.6+20.62%82.90%13.53%8.37%
171063Weeks, KarlBend, OR Cat 3 Men 19-3939M 46:11.9+8:00.3+20.96%82.67%13.29%8.11%
181059Alvarez, ErickMonmouth, OR - Oregon State Cycling Club Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1818M 47:24.6+9:13.0+24.13%80.56%11.02%5.70%
191065Zarea, MunirCorvallis, OR - OSU Cycling Club Cat 3 Men 19-3921M 47:26.2+9:14.6+24.20%80.51%10.97%5.65%
201044Billowitz, JackBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1311M 47:28.0+9:16.4+24.28%80.46%10.91%5.59%
211052Hanley, CarterVancouver, OR - Cyclepath Racing Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1817M 48:49.8+10:38.2+27.85%78.22%8.35%2.88%
221092Eckert, KylieBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1816F 50:16.6+12:05.0+31.64%75.97%5.63%0.00%
231081McCarthy, PaytonBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1815F 50:35.5+12:23.9+32.46%75.49%5.04%-0.63%
241070Arrache, JulianPortland, OR Cat 3 Men 40-4948M 52:39.4+14:27.8+37.87%72.53%1.17%-4.73%
251094Weatherford, MikaylaVittleton, OR Cat 3 Women 19-3922F 52:43.9+14:32.3+38.07%72.43%1.03%-4.88%
261074Summersett, ShawnHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 3 Men 50+51M 53:33.4+15:21.8+40.23%71.31%-0.52%-6.52%
271050Zarosinski, EddyAurora, OR - Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 53:48.4+15:36.8+40.88%70.98%-0.99%-7.02%
281072Zarosinski, CaanAurora, OR - Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing Cat 3 Men 40-4944M 53:50.5+15:38.9+40.97%70.94%-1.06%-7.09%
291054Myers, CharleyWest Linn, OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 53:53.4+15:41.8+41.10%70.87%-1.15%-7.19%
301073Bugado, ScottKeizer, OR Cat 3 Men 50+53M 54:43.6+16:32.0+43.29%69.79%-2.72%-8.85%
311047Westerfield, HunterTigard, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 55:28.4+17:16.8+45.24%68.85%-4.12%-10.34%
321078Hartrich, LaurenBend, OR Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1313F 55:30.0+17:18.4+45.31%68.82%-4.17%-10.39%
331086Smith, DianeHillsboro, OR Cat 3 Women 40-4949F 55:32.1+17:20.5+45.40%68.77%-4.23%-10.46%
341083Froelich, NicoleBeaverton, OR - Team Fancy Cat 3 Women 19-3933F 57:51.1+19:39.5+51.47%66.02%-8.58%-15.07%
351076Faunt, ScottPortland, OR - Allegro Dirt Team Cat 3 Men 50+66M 59:10.0+20:58.4+54.91%64.55%-11.05%-17.68%
361075Waters, EdEagle Creek Cat 3 Men 50+60M 59:33.4+21:21.8+55.93%64.13%-11.78%-18.46%
371084Hargand, SariPortland, OR - Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Cat 3 Women 19-3937F 1:05:59.4+27:47.8+72.78%57.88%-23.86%-31.25%
381079McCarthy, KaylaBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1311F 1:07:22.8+29:11.2+76.42%56.68%-26.47%-34.02%
391088Hanlon, DeanieBrookings, OR Cat 3 Women 50+56F 1:09:41.5+31:29.9+82.47%54.80%-30.81%-38.62%
401093Yoast, DaveSilverton, OR Cat 3 Men 50+51M 1:11:35.2+33:23.6+87.43%53.35%-34.36%-42.39%
411080Westerfield, SummerTigard, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1313F 1:13:12.5+35:00.9+91.68%52.17%-37.41%-45.61%
421049Storfa, CadelSherwood, OR - Chehalem Valley BMX Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1310M 1:39:40.3+1:01:28.7+160.97%38.32%-87.08%-98.25%
431071Storfa, RyanSherwood, OR Cat 3 Men 40-4944M 1:39:41.8+1:01:30.2+161.03%38.31%-87.12%-98.30%
-1068Christensen, KeithSunriver, OR - Keith L Christensen Cat 3 Men 40-4945M DNF-----
-1095Slaughter, JerryWest Linn, OR Cat 3 Men 50+51M DNF-----