2019 Bear Springs Results Misty updated

Sunday, May 5, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: maupin, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 94
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, June 9, 2019 1:13 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 Bear Springs Results Misty updated

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1701Brown, IanBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:38:48.1--100%28.02%24.64%
2711Stadnik, AndrzejLake Oswego, OR Cat 2 Men 19-3930M 1:47:24.5+8:36.4+8.71%91.99%21.75%18.07%
3787Hartrich, CaidenBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:49:04.0+10:15.9+10.39%90.59%20.55%16.81%
4720Martin, PierceHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 19-3930M 1:49:13.4+10:25.3+10.55%90.46%20.43%16.69%
5704McGuire, MitchellOregon City Cat 2 Men 19-3921M 1:49:51.4+11:03.3+11.19%89.94%19.97%16.21%
6724Cress, EricPortland, OR - Team 10 Barrel Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 1:50:00.2+11:12.1+11.34%89.82%19.86%16.09%
7730Hamness, TerryWashougal, WA - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 40-4949M 1:50:23.2+11:35.1+11.73%89.51%19.58%15.80%
8740Bertolini, BrianBrookings, OR Cat 2 Men 50-5951M 1:50:34.9+11:46.8+11.92%89.35%19.44%15.65%
9795Russell, RyanBeaverton, OR - Team LA Cat 2 Men 40-4946M 1:51:59.2+13:11.1+13.34%88.23%18.42%14.58%
10708Miller, JordanBend, OR - Deschutes Brewery Cat 2 Men 19-3937M 1:52:01.4+13:13.3+13.38%88.20%18.39%14.55%
11705Gilmore, JacksonFlagstaff, AZ Cat 2 Men 19-3919M 1:53:13.8+14:25.7+14.60%87.26%17.51%13.63%
12702Cordova, SamPhilomath, OR Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:55:37.6+16:49.5+17.03%85.45%15.77%11.80%
13742Nary, JeffBend, OR - Sagebrush Cycles Cat 2 Men 50-5954M 1:56:05.5+17:17.4+17.50%85.11%15.43%11.45%
14703Wierman, HaydenTualatin, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1816M 1:56:44.3+17:56.2+18.15%84.64%14.96%10.96%
15729McGrew, JamesHusum, WA - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 40-4946M 1:57:16.7+18:28.6+18.70%84.25%14.56%10.55%
16791Trout, NyallBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1816M 1:57:30.2+18:42.1+18.93%84.08%14.40%10.37%
17728Aldinger, EricHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 1:57:33.2+18:45.1+18.98%84.05%14.36%10.34%
18753Girard, MichaelPortland, OR - Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike Cat 2 Men 50-5951M 1:57:35.4+18:47.3+19.02%84.02%14.34%10.31%
19747Mixon, TimHood River, OR - HRATS Cat 2 Men 50-5951M 1:57:45.0+18:56.9+19.18%83.91%14.22%10.19%
20769Wierman, ChrisTualatin, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Clydesdale 200+47M 1:58:16.5+19:28.4+19.71%83.54%13.84%9.78%
21721Sosebee, GeoffPortland, OR Cat 2 Men 19-3935M 1:58:17.8+19:29.7+19.73%83.52%13.82%9.77%
22761Paxson, FredTrout Lake, WA, WA Cat 2 Men 60+62M 1:58:30.5+19:42.4+19.95%83.37%13.67%9.61%
23790Winnenberg, HenryBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:59:35.9+20:47.8+21.05%82.61%12.87%8.78%
24762Mallon, TerryMt hood, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 60+64M 1:59:47.0+20:58.9+21.24%82.48%12.74%8.63%
25754Abel, MikePortland, OR - Planet PDX Cycling Cat 2 Men 50-5950M 1:59:49.1+21:01.0+21.27%82.46%12.71%8.61%
26718Keener, MosesSalem, OR - Capitol Velo Cat 2 Men 19-3927M 2:01:25.3+22:37.2+22.89%81.37%11.54%7.38%
27719Ingram, JakeFort Smith - Commencal USA/ Fasst Company Cat 2 Men 19-3922M 2:01:27.3+22:39.2+22.93%81.35%11.52%7.36%
28745Goodfriend, ErikPortland, OR - Hammer Velo Cat 2 Men 50-5959M 2:01:39.9+22:51.8+23.14%81.21%11.37%7.20%
29710Merrithew, JessePortland, OR - Thursday Night Specials Cat 2 Men 19-3938M 2:02:37.3+23:49.2+24.11%80.57%10.67%6.47%
30717Kenny, HayesPortland, OR - River City Bicycles Cat 2 Men 19-3928M 2:02:58.0+24:09.9+24.46%80.35%10.42%6.21%
31734Butler, ChrisEugene, OR - Butler Family Dental Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 2:03:10.6+24:22.5+24.67%80.21%10.27%6.05%
32706Faunt, CollinPortland, OR - Allegro Cyclery Racing Cat 2 Men 19-3925M 2:04:05.5+25:17.4+25.60%79.62%9.60%5.35%
33732Hamness, MikeVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 40-4947M 2:04:44.0+25:55.9+26.25%79.21%9.13%4.86%
34757Greenwalt, PaulBeaverton, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 2 Men 50-5953M 2:05:05.4+26:17.3+26.61%78.98%8.87%4.59%
35698Olander, JakeBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1816M 2:05:12.3+26:24.2+26.72%78.91%8.79%4.50%
36714Froelich, DanBeaverton, OR - Team Fancy Cat 2 Men 19-3935M 2:06:30.9+27:42.8+28.05%78.09%7.83%3.50%
37749Rakoz, BobVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 50-5957M 2:06:37.7+27:49.6+28.16%78.02%7.75%3.41%
38751Schrankel, MikeHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 50-5952M 2:08:52.0+30:03.9+30.43%76.67%6.12%1.71%
39782Barton, MeganHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Women 40-4949F 2:10:07.9+31:19.8+31.71%75.92%5.20%0.74%
40743Chochon, JeffPortland, OR - Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Cat 2 Men 50-5954M 2:10:10.1+31:22.0+31.75%75.90%5.17%0.71%
41763Hollister, JeffPortland, OR - Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Cat 2 Men 60+61M 2:10:17.0+31:28.9+31.86%75.84%5.09%0.63%
42725Stiles, ShaunVancouver, OR Cat 2 Men 40-4941M 2:10:22.4+31:34.3+31.95%75.78%5.02%0.56%
43715Gagosian, BenPortland, OR - Swift Racing PDX Cat 2 Men 19-3935M 2:10:36.9+31:48.8+32.20%75.64%4.85%0.37%
44759Furst, StefanVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 60+62M 2:10:57.3+32:09.2+32.54%75.45%4.60%0.11%
45784Melkonian, LoraTrout Lake, WA - Team Finger Cat 2 Women 50+60F 2:11:00.0+32:11.9+32.59%75.42%4.57%0.08%
46796Coker, BodenBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1815M 2:11:12.4+32:24.3+32.80%75.30%4.42%-0.08%
47736Stafford, DennisPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Cat 2 Men 40-4943M 2:11:22.3+32:34.2+32.97%75.21%4.30%-0.20%
48771Elek, JonathanBend, OR - Team 10 Barrel Clydesdale 200+46M 2:11:24.5+32:36.4+33.00%75.19%4.27%-0.23%
49712Barnhart, JustinMilwaukie, OR - Justin Barnhart Cat 2 Men 19-3939M 2:12:19.4+33:31.3+33.93%74.67%3.60%-0.93%
50756Fykerud, EricBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 2 Men 50-5954M 2:12:46.5+33:58.4+34.39%74.41%3.27%-1.28%
51768Clark, MichaelPortland, OR - Stumptown Cycling Club Clydesdale 200+50M 2:12:55.4+34:07.3+34.54%74.33%3.17%-1.39%
52781Eustis, SarahPortland, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 2 Women 40-4946F 2:13:42.8+34:54.7+35.34%73.89%2.59%-1.99%
53794Schwarz, DanHood River, OR - Team Finger Clydesdale 200+42M 2:13:46.5+34:58.4+35.40%73.86%2.55%-2.04%
54744Waring, WilliamCamas, OR - Camas Bike and Sport Cat 2 Men 50-5954M 2:13:51.2+35:03.1+35.48%73.81%2.49%-2.10%
55707Coy, JonathanMosier, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Men 19-3938M 2:14:11.4+35:23.3+35.82%73.63%2.24%-2.35%
56774Tyburski, GarrettPortland, OR Cat 2 Men 40-4941M 2:15:22.2+36:34.1+37.01%72.99%1.38%-3.25%
57793Carpenter, NeilPortland, OR - Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Cat 2 Men 50-5955M 2:15:29.9+36:41.8+37.14%72.92%1.29%-3.35%
58767Sather, MarkTigard, OR - Team 10 Barrel Clydesdale 200+48M 2:15:37.7+36:49.6+37.27%72.85%1.20%-3.45%
59766Westerfield, MarkTigard, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Clydesdale 200+47M 2:15:42.8+36:54.7+37.36%72.80%1.13%-3.52%
60779Billowitz, LaylaBend, OR - Slippery Sasquatch Racing Cat 2 Women 40-4946F 2:15:50.7+37:02.6+37.49%72.73%1.04%-3.62%
61750Prosser, JohnHillsboro, OR - Revenge Cycling & Racing Cat 2 Men 50-5952M 2:16:56.2+38:08.1+38.60%72.15%0.24%-4.45%
62760Luoma, DavidPortland, OR - Cyclepath Racing Cat 2 Men 60+62M 2:17:20.2+38:32.1+39.00%71.94%-0.05%-4.75%
63748Stoller, MarkPortland, OR - Stumptown Cycling Club Cat 2 Men 50-5958M 2:18:23.6+39:35.5+40.07%71.39%-0.82%-5.56%
64727Artman, ChesterLake Oswego, OR - Group Trail Cycling Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 2:18:54.2+40:06.1+40.59%71.13%-1.19%-5.95%
65778Maguire, RemyPortland, OR Cat 2 Women 40-4940F 2:19:44.1+40:56.0+41.43%70.71%-1.80%-6.58%
66733Wittreich, GeoffPortland, OR - Grouptrail Cycling Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 2:20:25.0+41:36.9+42.12%70.36%-2.29%-7.10%
67699Wilson, LukeSouth Beach, OR Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1817M 2:21:25.0+42:36.9+43.13%69.87%-3.02%-7.87%
68777Kennedy, TaylorHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Women 19-3928F 2:21:38.0+42:49.9+43.35%69.76%-3.18%-8.03%
69746Blanchard, DerekWalla Walla, WA - Bicycle Barn Cat 2 Men 50-5958M 2:21:44.8+42:56.7+43.47%69.70%-3.26%-8.12%
70738Huffman, JoshuaTillamook, OR Cat 2 Men 40-4942M 2:23:11.9+44:23.8+44.94%69.00%-4.32%-9.23%
71792Lacey, StevenPortland, OR - Team S&M Cat 2 Men 60+65M 2:30:12.4+51:24.3+52.03%65.78%-9.42%-14.57%
72739Taini, MattLake Oswego, OR Cat 2 Men 50-5952M 2:31:17.0+52:28.9+53.12%65.31%-10.21%-15.39%
73755Palubeski, JayBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 2 Men 50-5957M 2:34:02.5+55:14.4+55.91%64.14%-12.22%-17.50%
74780Hough, MiriamPortland, OR - Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Cat 2 Women 40-4949F 2:36:55.7+58:07.6+58.83%62.96%-14.32%-19.70%
75775Kathrein, KimberlyVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Women 19-3929F 2:37:28.7+58:40.6+59.39%62.74%-14.72%-20.12%
76716Jimenez, JosueBingen, WA - TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Cat 2 Men 19-3934M 2:49:52.3+1:11:04.2+71.93%58.16%-23.75%-29.57%
77737Holmberg, StephenPortland, OR - Filth and Fury Cat 2 Men 40-4942M 2:50:27.8+1:11:39.7+72.53%57.96%-24.18%-30.02%
78785Morin, RhondaGresham, OR - Sorella Forte Cat 2 Women 50+53F 2:50:37.7+1:11:49.6+72.70%57.90%-24.30%-30.15%
79752Potter, PatrickSandy, OR Cat 2 Men 50-5951M 2:50:41.6+1:11:53.5+72.76%57.88%-24.35%-30.20%
80764Mautner, PaulPortland, OR - The Club Roule Cat 2 Men 60+61M 2:51:46.3+1:12:58.2+73.86%57.52%-25.13%-31.02%
81723Taft, ErickVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 40-4949M 2:52:52.5+1:14:04.4+74.97%57.15%-25.94%-31.86%
82713Nielsen, ErikPortland, OR Cat 2 Men 19-3932M 2:53:40.8+1:14:52.7+75.79%56.89%-26.53%-32.48%
83726Koch, RobertWenatchee, WA - Apple Leaf Cat 2 Men 40-4946M 2:55:09.2+1:16:21.1+77.28%56.41%-27.60%-33.60%
84776Nussbaumer, ValerieHood River, OR - Team Finger Cat 2 Women 19-3935F 2:57:02.9+1:18:14.8+79.20%55.80%-28.98%-35.04%
85709Davis, NickHines, OR Cat 2 Men 19-3937M 3:00:42.4+1:21:54.3+82.90%54.68%-31.64%-37.84%
86783Rakoz, KaronVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Women 50+59F 3:13:58.0+1:35:09.9+96.32%50.94%-41.30%-47.95%
87773Knight, SaschaBattle Ground, WA - Cyclepath Racing Cat 2 JW 14-1816F 3:15:39.9+1:36:51.8+98.04%50.50%-42.54%-49.24%
88758Notaras, MarkSeattle, WA Cat 2 Men 50-5954M 3:18:19.7+1:39:31.6+100.73%49.82%-44.48%-51.28%
89786Palubeski, LyndaBend, OR - Sunnyside Sports Cat 2 Women 50+52F 3:51:12.3+2:12:24.2+134.01%42.73%-68.43%-76.35%
90765Young, ShaneHillsboro, OR Clydesdale 200+46M 4:05:58.9+2:27:10.8+148.97%40.17%-79.20%-87.62%
-722Wise, BrianVancouver, OR - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 40-4948M DNF-----
-735Manner, RyanPortland, OR Cat 2 Men 40-4949M DNF-----
-741Wolf, JohnPortland, OR - bicycleattorney.com Cat 2 Men 50-5951M DNF-----
-789Hanna, SuePortland, OR - Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Cat 2 Women 50+63F DNF-----