Tuesday Series 2018-2019 - Race 1

Tuesday, October 16, 2018 18:11 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 27
Handicap: Fractional
Timed on: HUAWEI ALE-L02
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Tuesday, October 30, 2018 14:04 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Tuesday Series
Race website: www.tuesdayseries.co.za
Race notes
+-12knots SE wind
Cold on the beach
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
125Jordan ZeelieCarbonology Sport SeniorM 42:10--100%17.35%15.21%1.0047100.00%
289Tayne ThompsonFenn SeniorM 42:15+0:05+0.20%99.80%17.19%15.05%0.9974100.00%
323Paul MaraisFenn VeteranM 42:36+0:26+1.03%98.98%16.50%14.34%0.9974100.00%
414Eugene van der WesthuizenFenn MasterM 43:04+0:54+2.13%97.91%15.59%13.40%1.0138100.00%
519Bianca BeavittFenn LadyF 45:00+2:50+6.72%93.70%11.80%9.52%0.9970100.00%
63Wayne WillettsFenn VeteranM 45:57+3:47+8.97%91.77%9.93%7.61%0.9797100.00%
74Fred CresswellFenn MasterM 46:08+3:58+9.41%91.40%9.58%7.24%0.9690100.00%
821Andrew PreenFenn VeteranM 46:48+4:38+10.99%90.10%8.27%5.90%0.9814100.00%
91Greg BarnardCarbonology Sport VeteranM 46:57+4:47+11.34%89.81%7.97%5.60%0.9675100.00%
1020Mark PreenFenn MasterM 48:45+6:35+15.61%86.50%4.45%1.98%0.9353100.00%
11103Alan Mills MasterM 49:09+6:59+16.56%85.79%3.66%1.17%1.0000100.00%
1228Nick RockeyFenn MasterM 49:14+7:04+16.76%85.65%3.50%1.01%0.9215100.00%
1377Paul ElliottFenn VeteranM 49:23+7:13+17.11%85.39%3.21%0.70%1.0000100.00%
145Gareth PinkeyFenn SeniorM 49:44+7:34+17.94%84.79%2.52%0.00%0.9460100.00%
1598Jason CollierEpic SeniorM 49:57+7:47+18.46%84.42%2.09%-0.44%1.0000100.00%
168Tom ThringFenn MasterM 49:59+7:49+18.54%84.36%2.03%-0.50%0.9585100.00%
1727Paul MoxleyFenn MasterM 51:07+8:57+21.23%82.49%-0.19%-2.78%0.8822100.00%
186Shaun ButlerFenn Grand MasterM 51:22+9:12+21.82%82.09%-0.68%-3.28%0.8595100.00%
1912Graham RoweFenn MasterM 51:51+9:41+22.96%81.32%-1.63%-4.26%0.9648100.00%
2033Wayne KnutsenCarbonology Sport SeniorM 54:53+12:43+30.16%76.83%-7.58%-10.36%0.8324100.00%
2117Dirk LumppEpic Kayaks MasterM 56:07+13:57+33.08%75.14%-9.99%-12.84%0.7964100.00%
2238Barry HobsonEpic Kayaks Grand MasterM 57:05+14:55+35.38%73.87%-11.89%-14.78%0.8828100.00%
2310Dale LippstreuThink Kayak Grand MasterM 58:02+15:52+37.63%72.66%-13.75%-16.69%0.9217100.00%
2439Roger VennFenn Grand MasterM 59:15+17:05+40.51%71.17%-16.13%-19.14%0.8713100.00%
25102Tawaz Noble LadyF 1:03:06+20:56+49.64%66.83%-23.68%-26.88%1.0000100.00%
2615Russell Mac WilliamFenn Grand MasterM 1:03:43+21:33+51.11%66.18%-24.89%-28.12%0.7781100.00%
2713Barry PennFenn Grand MasterM 1:03:53+21:43+51.50%66.01%-25.22%-28.45%0.7566100.00%