2017 VRC Race Series - Race 5

Saturday, April 29, 2017 10:56 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Wednesday, May 3, 2017 19:35 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series
Race notes
Well done............
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1234Shaun AustinSki maleM 1:50:34.0--100%20.02%18.28%11.611:11:29.7
2202Shawn BruinsSki maleM 2:00:15.4+9:41.4+8.76%91.94%13.01%11.12%10.611:11:29.7
3239Jean GorguetSki maleM 2:00:39.0+10:05.0+9.12%91.64%12.72%10.83%10.611:11:29.7
4216Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 2:04:35.4+14:01.4+12.68%88.74%9.87%7.92%10.311:11:29.7
5132Nick ScottOC1 maleM 2:05:15.2+14:41.2+13.28%88.27%9.39%7.43%10.211:11:29.7
6187Thierry Tematanui DelamareOC1 maleM 2:06:28.4+15:54.4+14.39%87.42%8.51%6.53%10.111:11:29.7
7134Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 2:07:40.4+17:06.4+15.47%86.60%7.64%5.64%10.011:11:29.7
8122Julien StumpOC1 maleM 2:08:51.0+18:17.0+16.54%85.81%6.79%4.77%9.911:11:29.7
9250Jess KingSki femaleF 2:10:04.1+19:30.1+17.64%85.01%5.91%3.87%9.811:11:29.7
10112Steve PalmierOC1 maleM 2:10:13.5+19:39.5+17.78%84.90%5.79%3.75%9.811:11:29.7
11101Scott DaleOC1 maleM 2:11:14.6+20:40.6+18.70%84.25%5.06%3.00%9.711:11:29.7
12170Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 2:11:55.0+21:21.0+19.31%83.82%4.57%2.50%9.711:11:29.7
13118Yip SpcOC1 maleM 2:13:24.2+22:50.2+20.65%82.88%3.50%1.41%9.611:11:29.7
14109Benny ChanOC1 maleM 2:14:04.2+23:30.2+21.26%82.47%3.01%0.91%9.511:11:29.7
15208Gina MillerSki femaleF 2:15:18.3+24:44.3+22.37%81.72%2.12%0.00%9.411:11:29.7
16100Mark PollardOC1 maleM 2:16:13.8+25:39.8+23.21%81.16%1.45%-0.68%9.411:11:29.7
17135Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 2:18:04.5+27:30.5+24.88%80.08%0.12%-2.05%9.311:11:29.7
18104Franck TetardOC1 maleM 2:20:28.0+29:54.0+27.04%78.71%-1.61%-3.81%9.111:11:29.7
19139OC2X Eelco Modderman & Emily HengeveldOC2 mixedF/M 2:20:48.5+30:14.5+27.35%78.52%-1.86%-4.07%9.111:11:29.7
20138Francesca ZinoOC1 femaleF 2:22:04.9+31:30.9+28.50%77.82%-2.78%-5.01%9.010:56:28.5
21282Clare BaldwinSki femaleF 2:22:38.0+32:04.0+29.00%77.52%-3.18%-5.42%9.011:11:29.7
22160Tim FangOC1 maleM 2:23:00.9+32:26.9+29.35%77.31%-3.46%-5.70%8.911:11:29.7
23168Christian GoetzOC1 maleM 2:25:28.3+34:54.3+31.57%76.01%-5.23%-7.51%8.811:11:29.7
24251Messan MakinoSki femaleF 2:25:49.9+35:15.9+31.89%75.82%-5.49%-7.78%8.811:11:29.7
25136Jean-Francois TremblayOC1 maleM 2:26:51.1+36:17.1+32.82%75.29%-6.23%-8.53%8.711:11:29.7
26113Rod HoOC1 maleM 2:36:02.7+45:28.7+41.13%70.86%-12.88%-15.33%8.211:11:29.7
27169Barbara MorelOC1 femaleF 2:39:27.4+48:53.4+44.22%69.34%-15.35%-17.85%8.010:56:28.5
28159Maialen MarinOC1 femaleF 2:49:50.7+59:16.7+53.61%65.10%-22.87%-25.53%7.510:56:28.5
29102Jennie ChaoOC1 femaleF 3:11:28.6+1:20:54.6+73.18%57.74%-38.51%-41.51%6.710:56:28.5
-156Ryan WhelanOC1 maleM DNF------11:11:29.7
-259Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF DNF------11:11:29.7
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1138Francesca ZinoOC1 femaleF 2:22:04.9--100%14.26%13.71%9.010:56:28.5
2169Barbara MorelOC1 femaleF 2:39:27.4+17:22.5+12.23%89.10%3.78%3.15%8.010:56:28.5
3159Maialen MarinOC1 femaleF 2:49:50.7+27:45.8+19.54%83.65%-2.49%-3.15%7.510:56:28.5
4102Jennie ChaoOC1 femaleF 3:11:28.6+49:23.7+34.77%74.20%-15.55%-16.29%6.710:56:28.5
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1132Nick ScottOC1 maleM 2:05:15.2--100%7.87%6.34%10.211:11:29.7
2187Thierry Tematanui DelamareOC1 maleM 2:06:28.4+1:13.2+0.97%99.04%6.97%5.43%10.111:11:29.7
3134Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 2:07:40.4+2:25.2+1.93%98.10%6.09%4.53%10.011:11:29.7
4122Julien StumpOC1 maleM 2:08:51.0+3:35.8+2.87%97.21%5.23%3.65%9.911:11:29.7
5112Steve PalmierOC1 maleM 2:10:13.5+4:58.3+3.97%96.18%4.21%2.63%9.811:11:29.7
6101Scott DaleOC1 maleM 2:11:14.6+5:59.4+4.78%95.44%3.46%1.86%9.711:11:29.7
7170Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 2:11:55.0+6:39.8+5.32%94.95%2.97%1.36%9.711:11:29.7
8118Yip SpcOC1 maleM 2:13:24.2+8:09.0+6.51%93.89%1.88%0.25%9.611:11:29.7
9109Benny ChanOC1 maleM 2:14:04.2+8:49.0+7.04%93.42%1.39%-0.25%9.511:11:29.7
10100Mark PollardOC1 maleM 2:16:13.8+10:58.6+8.76%91.94%-0.20%-1.86%9.411:11:29.7
11135Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 2:18:04.5+12:49.3+10.24%90.71%-1.56%-3.24%9.311:11:29.7
12104Franck TetardOC1 maleM 2:20:28.0+15:12.8+12.15%89.17%-3.32%-5.03%9.111:11:29.7
13160Tim FangOC1 maleM 2:23:00.9+17:45.7+14.18%87.58%-5.19%-6.94%8.911:11:29.7
14168Christian GoetzOC1 maleM 2:25:28.3+20:13.1+16.14%86.10%-7.00%-8.77%8.811:11:29.7
15136Jean-Francois TremblayOC1 maleM 2:26:51.1+21:35.9+17.24%85.29%-8.02%-9.81%8.711:11:29.7
16113Rod HoOC1 maleM 2:36:02.7+30:47.5+24.58%80.27%-14.78%-16.68%8.211:11:29.7
-156Ryan WhelanOC1 maleM DNF------11:11:29.7
  • Long Course - OC2 mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1139OC2X Eelco Modderman & Emily HengeveldOC2 mixedF/M 2:20:48.5--100%0.00%0.00%9.111:11:29.7
  • Long Course - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1250Jess KingSki femaleF 2:10:04.1--100%6.06%6.40%9.811:11:29.7
2208Gina MillerSki femaleF 2:15:18.3+5:14.2+4.03%96.13%2.28%2.64%9.411:11:29.7
3282Clare BaldwinSki femaleF 2:22:38.0+12:33.9+9.66%91.19%-3.01%-2.64%9.011:11:29.7
4251Messan MakinoSki femaleF 2:25:49.9+15:45.8+12.12%89.19%-5.32%-4.94%8.811:11:29.7
-259Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF DNF------11:11:29.7
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1234Shaun AustinSki maleM 1:50:34.0--100%7.10%8.21%11.611:11:29.7
2202Shawn BruinsSki maleM 2:00:15.4+9:41.4+8.76%91.94%-1.04%0.16%10.611:11:29.7
3239Jean GorguetSki maleM 2:00:39.0+10:05.0+9.12%91.64%-1.37%-0.16%10.611:11:29.7
4216Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 2:04:35.4+14:01.4+12.68%88.74%-4.68%-3.43%10.311:11:29.7