Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 4/26/17 - 1/2

Wednesday, April 26, 2017 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 80
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, May 3, 2017 10:18 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
143Scott FunstonRad Racing NW Adult17M 50:35.1--100%12.66%12.14%19:00:44.1
232Rory JackRecycled Cycles Racing Adult25M 51:10.1+0:35.0+1.15%98.86%11.65%11.12%19:00:44.1
33Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult36M 51:11.3+0:36.2+1.19%98.82%11.62%11.09%19:00:44.1
  • Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
113Heidi Wood333Fab Cx Factory Team Adult32F 1:01:58.0--100%3.70%3.70%19:00:44.1
269Julie Robertson ZivinBicycle Centers Adult47F 1:06:43.4+4:45.4+7.68%92.87%-3.70%-3.70%19:00:44.1
  • Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
113Heidi Wood333Fab Cx Factory Team Adult32F 1:01:58.0--100%3.70%3.70%19:00:44.1
269Julie Robertson ZivinBicycle Centers Adult47F 1:06:43.4+4:45.4+7.68%92.87%-3.70%-3.70%19:00:44.1
  • Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
143Scott FunstonRad Racing NW Adult17M 50:35.1--100%12.10%11.82%19:00:44.1
232Rory JackRecycled Cycles Racing Adult25M 51:10.1+0:35.0+1.15%98.86%11.09%10.80%19:00:44.1
33Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult36M 51:11.3+0:36.2+1.19%98.82%11.05%10.77%19:00:44.1
  • Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
143Scott FunstonRad Racing NW Adult17M 50:35.1--100%12.10%11.82%19:00:44.1
232Rory JackRecycled Cycles Racing Adult25M 51:10.1+0:35.0+1.15%98.86%11.09%10.80%19:00:44.1
33Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult36M 51:11.3+0:36.2+1.19%98.82%11.05%10.77%19:00:44.1
  • Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Bob BautistaApex Racing Adult38M 44:48.1--100%11.10%8.76%19:00:44.1
2103Ehrin BulfinEgencia Adult31M 44:54.6+0:06.5+0.24%99.76%10.89%8.54%19:00:44.1
3112Reid CurryMayhem Racing Adult29M 44:57.1+0:09.0+0.33%99.67%10.81%8.45%19:00:44.1
  • Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1122Jackie LoganTenspeed Hero Adult33F 51:36.1--100%7.67%10.96%19:00:44.1
2130Mallory NowelsTenspeed Hero Adult29F 57:57.2+6:21.1+12.31%89.04%-3.70%0.00%19:00:44.1
399Hidi CramerPCP Racing Adult42F 58:06.5+6:30.4+12.61%88.80%-3.97%-0.27%19:00:44.1
  • Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1122Jackie LoganTenspeed Hero Adult33F 51:36.1--100%7.67%10.96%19:00:44.1
2130Mallory NowelsTenspeed Hero Adult29F 57:57.2+6:21.1+12.31%89.04%-3.70%0.00%19:00:44.1
399Hidi CramerPCP Racing Adult42F 58:06.5+6:30.4+12.61%88.80%-3.97%-0.27%19:00:44.1
  • Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Bob BautistaApex Racing Adult38M 44:48.1--100%10.27%8.23%19:00:44.1
2103Ehrin BulfinEgencia Adult31M 44:54.6+0:06.5+0.24%99.76%10.05%8.01%19:00:44.1
3112Reid CurryMayhem Racing Adult29M 44:57.1+0:09.0+0.33%99.67%9.97%7.92%19:00:44.1
  • Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Bob BautistaApex Racing Adult38M 44:48.1--100%8.81%7.22%19:00:44.1
2103Ehrin BulfinEgencia Adult31M 44:54.6+0:06.5+0.24%99.76%8.59%7.00%19:00:44.1
3112Reid CurryMayhem Racing Adult29M 44:57.1+0:09.0+0.33%99.67%8.51%6.91%19:00:44.1
  • Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
198Connor GizinskiCycle U Junior14M 46:45.9--100%14.50%11.03%19:00:44.1
2278Aidan CorderoCycle U Junior15M 49:05.0+2:19.1+4.96%95.28%10.26%6.62%19:00:44.1
3133Parker Casazza Junior13M 52:33.9+5:48.0+12.40%88.97%3.90%0.00%19:00:44.1