Whangamata Multisport Challenge 2017

Saturday, March 18, 2017 09:45 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Adventure racing
Location: Whangamata, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 69
Handicap: Time
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 14:11 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
135Horse And FreddoOM DU Open TeamM 2:40:18.9--100%20.03%19.51%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2136Nigel RyanOM DU OpenM 2:46:30.3+6:11.4+3.86%96.28%16.94%16.40%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
332Base UpOM DU Open TeamM 2:47:21.6+7:02.7+4.39%95.79%16.52%15.97%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
4139Mohjo ThomsenSB DU SchoolM 2:57:39.4+17:20.5+10.82%90.24%11.38%10.80%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
5138Jaedyn WilderSB DU SchoolM 2:57:39.8+17:20.9+10.82%90.24%11.38%10.80%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
633Lycra Knob JockeysOX DU Open TeamF/M 2:58:13.2+17:54.3+11.17%89.95%11.10%10.52%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
7141Michelle HayesSG DU SchoolF 3:09:54.2+29:35.3+18.46%84.42%5.27%4.65%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
8142Matt FultonSB DU SchoolM 3:10:49.5+30:30.6+19.03%84.01%4.81%4.19%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
9135John TaylorVM DU VeteranM 3:19:09.8+38:50.9+24.23%80.49%0.65%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
10130Hayley LeachOW DU OpenF 3:22:54.6+42:35.7+26.57%79.01%-1.22%-1.88%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
11134Nicole McCheyneOW DU OpenF 3:22:54.9+42:36.0+26.57%79.01%-1.22%-1.88%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
12140Jess HayesSG DU SchoolF 3:36:07.7+55:48.8+34.81%74.18%-7.81%-8.52%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
13131Karen JulianOW DU OpenF 3:36:09.4+55:50.5+34.83%74.17%-7.82%-8.53%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
1434Always TryOW DU Open TeamF 3:48:51.2+1:08:32.3+42.75%70.05%-14.16%-14.91%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
1530Kelly & HaleyOW DU Open TeamF 3:52:13.8+1:11:54.9+44.86%69.03%-15.84%-16.60%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
16132Libby PelloweOW DU OpenF 4:06:13.1+1:25:54.2+53.58%65.11%-22.82%-23.63%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
17137Carola OxenhamOW DU OpenF 4:15:01.8+1:34:42.9+59.08%62.86%-27.21%-28.05%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
-133Chantelle FrenchOW DU OpenF DNF-----+0:00.0-10:45:00.0
  • Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1141Michelle HayesSG DU SchoolF 3:09:54.2--100%14.13%12.15%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2130Hayley LeachOW DU OpenF 3:22:54.6+13:00.4+6.85%93.59%8.25%6.13%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
3134Nicole McCheyneOW DU OpenF 3:22:54.9+13:00.7+6.85%93.59%8.25%6.13%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
4140Jess HayesSG DU SchoolF 3:36:07.7+26:13.5+13.81%87.87%2.27%0.01%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
5131Karen JulianOW DU OpenF 3:36:09.4+26:15.2+13.82%87.85%2.26%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
634Always TryOW DU Open TeamF 3:48:51.2+38:57.0+20.51%82.98%-3.48%-5.87%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
730Kelly & HaleyOW DU Open TeamF 3:52:13.8+42:19.6+22.29%81.77%-5.01%-7.44%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
8132Libby PelloweOW DU OpenF 4:06:13.1+56:18.9+29.65%77.13%-11.34%-13.91%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
9137Carola OxenhamOW DU OpenF 4:15:01.8+1:05:07.6+34.29%74.46%-15.32%-17.98%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
-133Chantelle FrenchOW DU OpenF DNF-----+0:00.0-10:45:00.0
  • Duathlon Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1130Hayley LeachOW DU OpenF 3:22:54.6--100%9.68%6.13%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2134Nicole McCheyneOW DU OpenF 3:22:54.9+0:00.3+0.00%100.00%9.67%6.13%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
3131Karen JulianOW DU OpenF 3:36:09.4+13:14.8+6.53%93.87%3.78%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
4132Libby PelloweOW DU OpenF 4:06:13.1+43:18.5+21.34%82.41%-9.60%-13.91%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
5137Carola OxenhamOW DU OpenF 4:15:01.8+52:07.2+25.69%79.56%-13.53%-17.98%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
-133Chantelle FrenchOW DU OpenF DNF-----+0:00.0-10:45:00.0
  • Duathlon Female - Open Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
134Always TryOW DU Open TeamF 3:48:51.2--100%0.73%0.73%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
230Kelly & HaleyOW DU Open TeamF 3:52:13.8+3:22.6+1.48%98.55%-0.73%-0.73%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Duathlon Female - School
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1141Michelle HayesSG DU SchoolF 3:09:54.2--100%6.46%6.46%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2140Jess HayesSG DU SchoolF 3:36:07.7+26:13.5+13.81%87.87%-6.46%-6.46%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
135Horse And FreddoOM DU Open TeamM 2:40:18.9--100%9.46%9.76%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2136Nigel RyanOM DU OpenM 2:46:30.3+6:11.4+3.86%96.28%5.97%6.28%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
332Base UpOM DU Open TeamM 2:47:21.6+7:02.7+4.39%95.79%5.48%5.80%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
4139Mohjo ThomsenSB DU SchoolM 2:57:39.4+17:20.5+10.82%90.24%-0.33%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
5138Jaedyn WilderSB DU SchoolM 2:57:39.8+17:20.9+10.82%90.24%-0.34%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
6142Matt FultonSB DU SchoolM 3:10:49.5+30:30.6+19.03%84.01%-7.77%-7.41%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
7135John TaylorVM DU VeteranM 3:19:09.8+38:50.9+24.23%80.49%-12.48%-12.11%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Duathlon Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1136Nigel RyanOM DU OpenM 2:46:30.3--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Duathlon Male - Open Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
135Horse And FreddoOM DU Open TeamM 2:40:18.9--100%2.15%2.15%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
232Base UpOM DU Open TeamM 2:47:21.6+7:02.7+4.39%95.79%-2.15%-2.15%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Duathlon Male - School
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1139Mohjo ThomsenSB DU SchoolM 2:57:39.4--100%2.41%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2138Jaedyn WilderSB DU SchoolM 2:57:39.8+0:00.4+0.00%100.00%2.41%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
3142Matt FultonSB DU SchoolM 3:10:49.5+13:10.1+7.41%93.10%-4.82%-7.41%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Duathlon Male - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1135John TaylorVM DU VeteranM 3:19:09.8--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Duathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
133Lycra Knob JockeysOX DU Open TeamF/M 2:58:13.2--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Duathlon Female/Male - Open Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
133Lycra Knob JockeysOX DU Open TeamF/M 2:58:13.2--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • MTB - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
144Matt LuckieMTB VM OpenM 1:13:20.6--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
-37Ted MorganMTB VM VeteranM DNF-----+0:00.0-10:45:00.0
  • MTB Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
144Matt LuckieMTB VM OpenM 1:13:20.6--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
-37Ted MorganMTB VM VeteranM DNF-----+0:00.0-10:45:00.0
  • MTB Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
144Matt LuckieMTB VM OpenM 1:13:20.6--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • MTB Male - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
-37Ted MorganMTB VM VeteranM DNF-----+0:00.0-10:45:00.0
  • Multisport Challenge - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1143Bevan JefferiesOM Kayak OpenM 2:55:45.3--100%27.59%26.95%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2122Josh GarrettOM Kayak OpenM 2:57:55.1+2:09.8+1.23%98.78%26.70%26.05%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
3121Rob CreasyOM Kayak OpenM 3:01:59.1+6:13.8+3.54%96.58%25.03%24.36%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
426Peddle 'n Paddle WhangamataOM SUP Open TeamM 3:15:14.4+19:29.1+11.09%90.02%19.57%18.85%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
5149Craig JonesOM Kayak OpenM 3:17:56.5+22:11.2+12.62%88.79%18.45%17.73%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
6105Dean SissonVM Kayak VeteranM 3:23:54.9+28:09.6+16.02%86.19%15.99%15.24%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
7148Rich BatyVM Kayak VeteranM 3:25:25.8+29:40.5+16.88%85.55%15.37%14.61%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
8119Ben FrithOM Kayak OpenM 3:30:39.1+34:53.8+19.86%83.43%13.22%12.44%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
94Team Builders CrackOM SUP Open TeamM 3:32:18.9+36:33.6+20.80%82.78%12.53%11.75%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
10107James FraserOM Kayak OpenM 3:35:59.2+40:13.9+22.89%81.37%11.02%10.23%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
11120Richard GraylingVM Kayak VeteranM 3:36:46.0+41:00.7+23.33%81.08%10.70%9.90%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
1217Nugget WaihiOM SUP Open TeamM 3:37:02.1+41:16.8+23.49%80.98%10.59%9.79%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
13144Corey MarshallOM Kayak OpenM 3:39:35.4+43:50.1+24.94%80.04%9.53%8.73%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
14123Tom HambrookOM Kayak OpenM 3:40:17.3+44:32.0+25.34%79.78%9.25%8.44%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
15118Rudy BaptistVM Kayak VeteranM 3:40:51.3+45:06.0+25.66%79.58%9.01%8.20%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
167Beach House BuildersOM Kayak Open TeamM 3:41:01.9+45:16.6+25.76%79.52%8.94%8.13%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
17104Aj PowerVM Kayak VeteranM 3:42:12.5+46:27.2+26.43%79.09%8.46%7.64%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
18110Andy PelloweVM Kayak VeteranM 3:47:18.1+51:32.8+29.33%77.32%6.36%5.52%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
19150Rhonda GoodOW Kayak OpenF 3:51:02.3+55:17.0+31.45%76.07%4.82%3.97%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2019Eric's ArmyOM SUP Open TeamM 3:52:56.2+57:10.9+32.53%75.45%4.04%3.18%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
21117Rodney TooneOM Kayak OpenM 3:54:04.8+58:19.5+33.19%75.08%3.56%2.71%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2214Fusion - Mt Mixed SquaredOX SUP Open TeamF/M 3:54:13.3+58:28.0+33.27%75.04%3.51%2.65%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
231Coro HomesOX SUP Open TeamF/M 3:59:35.7+1:03:50.4+36.32%73.36%1.29%0.41%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2439Simon SheelyOM Kayak OpenM 4:01:34.9+1:05:49.6+37.45%72.75%0.47%-0.41%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2516CAPOM SUP Open TeamM 4:01:37.4+1:05:52.1+37.48%72.74%0.46%-0.43%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
26126Fraser BainSB Kayak SchoolM 4:04:36.8+1:08:51.5+39.18%71.85%-0.78%-1.67%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2712Fusion - Mt MensOM SUP Open TeamM 4:08:39.9+1:12:54.6+41.48%70.68%-2.44%-3.36%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
28112Elizabeth MitchellOW Kayak OpenF 4:15:43.9+1:19:58.6+45.50%68.73%-5.36%-6.29%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
29111Chris FrenchOM Kayak OpenM 4:18:31.8+1:22:46.5+47.10%67.98%-6.51%-7.46%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
30103Lance ErcegOM Kayak OpenM 4:20:03.9+1:24:18.6+47.97%67.58%-7.14%-8.10%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
31115Monique JacksonOW Kayak OpenF 4:21:57.5+1:26:12.2+49.05%67.09%-7.92%-8.88%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
3215Ussher LawyersOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:22:45.8+1:27:00.5+49.51%66.89%-8.25%-9.22%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
33145Sam BainSB Kayak SchoolM 4:25:02.9+1:29:17.6+50.81%66.31%-9.19%-10.17%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
345The Brazilian JobOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:25:14.2+1:29:28.9+50.91%66.26%-9.27%-10.25%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
35102Brandon UttingOM Kayak OpenM 4:26:25.1+1:30:39.8+51.59%65.97%-9.76%-10.74%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
36109Darren EllisOM Kayak OpenM 4:30:44.6+1:34:59.3+54.05%64.92%-11.54%-12.53%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
3711Fusion - Mt MixedOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:30:46.0+1:35:00.7+54.06%64.91%-11.55%-12.54%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
388Ellis FamilyOX Kayak Open TeamF/M 4:32:07.2+1:36:21.9+54.83%64.59%-12.11%-13.11%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
392Chick Chick BlokeOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:41:02.4+1:45:17.1+59.90%62.54%-15.78%-16.81%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
4013Fusion - Mt Mens 2 mixed upOM SUP Open TeamM 4:48:53.9+1:53:08.6+64.38%60.84%-19.02%-20.08%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
416The BattlersOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:48:54.7+1:53:09.4+64.38%60.83%-19.02%-20.09%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
4210Fusion - Muricata MassiveOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:50:08.2+1:54:22.9+65.08%60.58%-19.53%-20.59%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
43114Travis AndersonSB Kayak SchoolM 4:59:07.1+2:03:21.8+70.19%58.76%-23.23%-24.33%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
44113Paul AndersonVM Kayak VeteranM 4:59:09.7+2:03:24.4+70.22%58.75%-23.25%-24.35%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
4524Team OarsomeOX Kayak Open TeamF/M 5:08:44.6+2:12:59.3+75.67%56.93%-27.20%-28.33%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
46147Alannah MouantSG SUP SchoolF 5:09:42.6+2:13:57.3+76.22%56.75%-27.59%-28.73%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
-106Roger SaynorVM Kayak VeteranM DNF------6:30.0-10:45:00.0
-108William SeymourVM Kayak VeteranM DNF------6:30.0-10:45:00.0
  • Multisport Challenge Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1150Rhonda GoodOW Kayak OpenF 3:51:02.3--100%12.69%10.74%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2112Elizabeth MitchellOW Kayak OpenF 4:15:43.9+24:41.6+10.69%90.34%3.36%1.20%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
3115Monique JacksonOW Kayak OpenF 4:21:57.5+30:55.2+13.38%88.20%1.00%-1.20%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
4147Alannah MouantSG SUP SchoolF 5:09:42.6+1:18:40.3+34.05%74.60%-17.04%-19.65%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Multisport Challenge Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1150Rhonda GoodOW Kayak OpenF 3:51:02.3--100%7.43%9.66%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2112Elizabeth MitchellOW Kayak OpenF 4:15:43.9+24:41.6+10.69%90.34%-2.47%0.00%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
3115Monique JacksonOW Kayak OpenF 4:21:57.5+30:55.2+13.38%88.20%-4.96%-2.43%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Multisport Challenge Female - School
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1147Alannah MouantSG SUP SchoolF 5:09:42.6--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Multisport Challenge Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1143Bevan JefferiesOM Kayak OpenM 2:55:45.3--100%23.93%20.70%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2122Josh GarrettOM Kayak OpenM 2:57:55.1+2:09.8+1.23%98.78%23.00%19.72%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
3121Rob CreasyOM Kayak OpenM 3:01:59.1+6:13.8+3.54%96.58%21.24%17.88%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
426Peddle 'n Paddle WhangamataOM SUP Open TeamM 3:15:14.4+19:29.1+11.09%90.02%15.50%11.90%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
5149Craig JonesOM Kayak OpenM 3:17:56.5+22:11.2+12.62%88.79%14.33%10.68%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
6105Dean SissonVM Kayak VeteranM 3:23:54.9+28:09.6+16.02%86.19%11.75%7.99%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
7148Rich BatyVM Kayak VeteranM 3:25:25.8+29:40.5+16.88%85.55%11.09%7.31%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
8119Ben FrithOM Kayak OpenM 3:30:39.1+34:53.8+19.86%83.43%8.83%4.95%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
94Team Builders CrackOM SUP Open TeamM 3:32:18.9+36:33.6+20.80%82.78%8.11%4.20%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
10107James FraserOM Kayak OpenM 3:35:59.2+40:13.9+22.89%81.37%6.52%2.54%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
11120Richard GraylingVM Kayak VeteranM 3:36:46.0+41:00.7+23.33%81.08%6.18%2.19%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
1217Nugget WaihiOM SUP Open TeamM 3:37:02.1+41:16.8+23.49%80.98%6.07%2.07%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
13144Corey MarshallOM Kayak OpenM 3:39:35.4+43:50.1+24.94%80.04%4.96%0.92%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
14123Tom HambrookOM Kayak OpenM 3:40:17.3+44:32.0+25.34%79.78%4.66%0.60%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
15118Rudy BaptistVM Kayak VeteranM 3:40:51.3+45:06.0+25.66%79.58%4.41%0.35%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
167Beach House BuildersOM Kayak Open TeamM 3:41:01.9+45:16.6+25.76%79.52%4.34%0.27%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
17104Aj PowerVM Kayak VeteranM 3:42:12.5+46:27.2+26.43%79.09%3.83%-0.27%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
18110Andy PelloweVM Kayak VeteranM 3:47:18.1+51:32.8+29.33%77.32%1.62%-2.56%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
1919Eric's ArmyOM SUP Open TeamM 3:52:56.2+57:10.9+32.53%75.45%-0.82%-5.11%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
20117Rodney TooneOM Kayak OpenM 3:54:04.8+58:19.5+33.19%75.08%-1.31%-5.62%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2139Simon SheelyOM Kayak OpenM 4:01:34.9+1:05:49.6+37.45%72.75%-4.56%-9.01%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2216CAPOM SUP Open TeamM 4:01:37.4+1:05:52.1+37.48%72.74%-4.57%-9.03%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
23126Fraser BainSB Kayak SchoolM 4:04:36.8+1:08:51.5+39.18%71.85%-5.87%-10.38%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2412Fusion - Mt MensOM SUP Open TeamM 4:08:39.9+1:12:54.6+41.48%70.68%-7.62%-12.20%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
25111Chris FrenchOM Kayak OpenM 4:18:31.8+1:22:46.5+47.10%67.98%-11.89%-16.65%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
26103Lance ErcegOM Kayak OpenM 4:20:03.9+1:24:18.6+47.97%67.58%-12.56%-17.35%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
27145Sam BainSB Kayak SchoolM 4:25:02.9+1:29:17.6+50.81%66.31%-14.71%-19.60%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
28102Brandon UttingOM Kayak OpenM 4:26:25.1+1:30:39.8+51.59%65.97%-15.31%-20.21%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
29109Darren EllisOM Kayak OpenM 4:30:44.6+1:34:59.3+54.05%64.92%-17.18%-22.17%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
3013Fusion - Mt Mens 2 mixed upOM SUP Open TeamM 4:48:53.9+1:53:08.6+64.38%60.84%-25.04%-30.36%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
31114Travis AndersonSB Kayak SchoolM 4:59:07.1+2:03:21.8+70.19%58.76%-29.46%-34.97%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
32113Paul AndersonVM Kayak VeteranM 4:59:09.7+2:03:24.4+70.22%58.75%-29.48%-34.99%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
-106Roger SaynorVM Kayak VeteranM DNF------6:30.0-10:45:00.0
-108William SeymourVM Kayak VeteranM DNF------6:30.0-10:45:00.0
  • Multisport Challenge Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1143Bevan JefferiesOM Kayak OpenM 2:55:45.3--100%21.43%20.09%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2122Josh GarrettOM Kayak OpenM 2:57:55.1+2:09.8+1.23%98.78%20.46%19.11%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
3121Rob CreasyOM Kayak OpenM 3:01:59.1+6:13.8+3.54%96.58%18.64%17.26%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
4149Craig JonesOM Kayak OpenM 3:17:56.5+22:11.2+12.62%88.79%11.51%10.00%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
5119Ben FrithOM Kayak OpenM 3:30:39.1+34:53.8+19.86%83.43%5.82%4.22%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
6107James FraserOM Kayak OpenM 3:35:59.2+40:13.9+22.89%81.37%3.44%1.80%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
7144Corey MarshallOM Kayak OpenM 3:39:35.4+43:50.1+24.94%80.04%1.83%0.16%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
8123Tom HambrookOM Kayak OpenM 3:40:17.3+44:32.0+25.34%79.78%1.52%-0.16%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
9117Rodney TooneOM Kayak OpenM 3:54:04.8+58:19.5+33.19%75.08%-4.65%-6.43%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
1039Simon SheelyOM Kayak OpenM 4:01:34.9+1:05:49.6+37.45%72.75%-8.00%-9.84%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
11111Chris FrenchOM Kayak OpenM 4:18:31.8+1:22:46.5+47.10%67.98%-15.58%-17.55%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
12103Lance ErcegOM Kayak OpenM 4:20:03.9+1:24:18.6+47.97%67.58%-16.27%-18.24%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
13102Brandon UttingOM Kayak OpenM 4:26:25.1+1:30:39.8+51.59%65.97%-19.11%-21.13%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
14109Darren EllisOM Kayak OpenM 4:30:44.6+1:34:59.3+54.05%64.92%-21.04%-23.10%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Multisport Challenge Male - Open Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
126Peddle 'n Paddle WhangamataOM SUP Open TeamM 3:15:14.4--100%15.92%13.99%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
24Team Builders CrackOM SUP Open TeamM 3:32:18.9+17:04.5+8.75%91.96%8.57%6.46%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
317Nugget WaihiOM SUP Open TeamM 3:37:02.1+21:47.7+11.16%89.96%6.54%4.38%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
47Beach House BuildersOM Kayak Open TeamM 3:41:01.9+25:47.5+13.21%88.33%4.82%2.62%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
519Eric's ArmyOM SUP Open TeamM 3:52:56.2+37:41.8+19.31%83.82%-0.31%-2.62%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
616CAPOM SUP Open TeamM 4:01:37.4+46:23.0+23.76%80.80%-4.05%-6.45%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
712Fusion - Mt MensOM SUP Open TeamM 4:08:39.9+53:25.5+27.36%78.52%-7.08%-9.55%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
813Fusion - Mt Mens 2 mixed upOM SUP Open TeamM 4:48:53.9+1:33:39.5+47.97%67.58%-24.41%-27.28%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Multisport Challenge Male - School
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1126Fraser BainSB Kayak SchoolM 4:04:36.8--100%9.27%7.71%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2145Sam BainSB Kayak SchoolM 4:25:02.9+20:26.1+8.35%92.29%1.69%0.00%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
3114Travis AndersonSB Kayak SchoolM 4:59:07.1+54:30.3+22.28%81.78%-10.95%-12.85%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Multisport Challenge Male - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1105Dean SissonVM Kayak VeteranM 3:23:54.9--100%10.54%7.67%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
2148Rich BatyVM Kayak VeteranM 3:25:25.8+1:30.9+0.74%99.26%9.88%6.98%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
3120Richard GraylingVM Kayak VeteranM 3:36:46.0+12:51.1+6.30%94.07%4.91%1.85%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
4118Rudy BaptistVM Kayak VeteranM 3:40:51.3+16:56.4+8.31%92.33%3.11%0.00%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
5104Aj PowerVM Kayak VeteranM 3:42:12.5+18:17.6+8.97%91.77%2.52%-0.61%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
6110Andy PelloweVM Kayak VeteranM 3:47:18.1+23:23.2+11.47%89.71%0.28%-2.92%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
7113Paul AndersonVM Kayak VeteranM 4:59:09.7+1:35:14.8+46.71%68.16%-31.24%-35.46%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
-106Roger SaynorVM Kayak VeteranM DNF------6:30.0-10:45:00.0
-108William SeymourVM Kayak VeteranM DNF------6:30.0-10:45:00.0
  • Multisport Challenge Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
114Fusion - Mt Mixed SquaredOX SUP Open TeamF/M 3:54:13.3--100%13.68%13.71%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
21Coro HomesOX SUP Open TeamF/M 3:59:35.7+5:22.4+2.29%97.76%11.70%11.73%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
315Ussher LawyersOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:22:45.8+28:32.5+12.19%89.14%3.17%3.20%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
45The Brazilian JobOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:25:14.2+31:00.9+13.24%88.31%2.25%2.29%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
511Fusion - Mt MixedOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:30:46.0+36:32.7+15.60%86.50%0.22%0.25%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
68Ellis FamilyOX Kayak Open TeamF/M 4:32:07.2+37:53.9+16.18%86.07%-0.28%-0.25%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
72Chick Chick BlokeOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:41:02.4+46:49.1+19.99%83.34%-3.57%-3.54%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
86The BattlersOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:48:54.7+54:41.4+23.35%81.07%-6.47%-6.44%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
910Fusion - Muricata MassiveOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:50:08.2+55:54.9+23.87%80.73%-6.92%-6.89%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
1024Team OarsomeOX Kayak Open TeamF/M 5:08:44.6+1:14:31.3+31.82%75.86%-13.78%-13.74%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Multisport Challenge Female/Male - Open Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
114Fusion - Mt Mixed SquaredOX SUP Open TeamF/M 3:54:13.3--100%13.68%13.71%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
21Coro HomesOX SUP Open TeamF/M 3:59:35.7+5:22.4+2.29%97.76%11.70%11.73%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
315Ussher LawyersOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:22:45.8+28:32.5+12.19%89.14%3.17%3.20%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
45The Brazilian JobOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:25:14.2+31:00.9+13.24%88.31%2.25%2.29%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
511Fusion - Mt MixedOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:30:46.0+36:32.7+15.60%86.50%0.22%0.25%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
68Ellis FamilyOX Kayak Open TeamF/M 4:32:07.2+37:53.9+16.18%86.07%-0.28%-0.25%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
72Chick Chick BlokeOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:41:02.4+46:49.1+19.99%83.34%-3.57%-3.54%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
86The BattlersOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:48:54.7+54:41.4+23.35%81.07%-6.47%-6.44%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
910Fusion - Muricata MassiveOX SUP Open TeamF/M 4:50:08.2+55:54.9+23.87%80.73%-6.92%-6.89%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
1024Team OarsomeOX Kayak Open TeamF/M 5:08:44.6+1:14:31.3+31.82%75.86%-13.78%-13.74%-6:30.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
138Fiona LoveOW Run OpenF 1:02:37.4--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
138Fiona LoveOW Run OpenF 1:02:37.4--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0
  • Run Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
138Fiona LoveOW Run OpenF 1:02:37.4--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%10:45:00.0