Hamilton Triathlon Open Water Swim Race1

Saturday, December 3, 2016 08:30 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Huntly, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.4
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, December 7, 2016 15:44 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 300m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Toshimi FarrellF 7:50.7--100%0.00%0.00%26:09.1
  • 1300m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Sinead GlynnF 19:35.4--100%30.70%23.06%15:04.1
2-Lisa JoblinF 22:00.0+2:24.6+12.30%89.05%22.18%13.59%16:55.4
3-Richelle WhittakerF 23:32.8+3:57.4+20.20%83.20%16.70%7.52%18:06.8
4-Hayley ArnetF 24:44.8+5:09.4+26.32%79.16%12.46%2.80%19:02.1
5-Melissa GilbertsonF 24:58.5+5:23.1+27.49%78.44%11.65%1.91%19:12.7
6-Julie MayfordF 25:56.8+6:21.4+32.45%75.50%8.21%-1.91%19:57.5
7-Rebekah McIndoeF 29:39.7+10:04.3+51.41%66.04%-4.93%-16.50%22:49.0
8-Marina MitchellF 32:22.5+12:47.1+65.26%60.51%-14.53%-27.16%24:54.2
9-Jasmine RobertsonF 39:18.3+19:42.9+100.64%49.84%-39.04%-54.37%30:14.1
10-Maggie PartridgeF 40:32.4+20:57.0+106.94%48.32%-43.41%-59.22%31:11.1
  • 1300m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Malcolm KingM 15:22.9--100%24.90%27.75%11:49.9
2-James-Hardy RorimpandeyM 18:22.0+2:59.1+19.41%83.75%10.32%13.72%14:07.7
3-Luke TaylorM 18:51.9+3:29.0+22.65%81.54%7.89%11.38%14:30.7
4-David WilliamsM 21:17.3+5:54.4+38.40%72.25%-3.94%0.00%16:22.5
5-Dave HorneM 22:19.7+6:56.8+45.16%68.89%-9.02%-4.89%17:10.5
6-Paul ReynoldsM 23:03.0+7:40.1+49.85%66.73%-12.54%-8.28%17:43.9
7-Mike HarrisM 24:05.1+8:42.2+56.58%63.86%-17.60%-13.14%18:31.6
  • 2600m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Tanja LempiereF 46:18.9--100%3.34%4.92%17:48.8
2-Brenda WoodsF 48:42.8+2:23.9+5.18%95.08%-1.66%0.00%18:44.2
3-Sue WoodsF 48:43.2+2:24.3+5.19%95.06%-1.68%-0.01%18:44.3
  • 2600m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Shane YeatesM 41:01.9--100%7.77%4.40%15:46.9
2-Don WestonM 42:55.2+1:53.3+4.60%95.60%3.53%0.00%16:30.4
3-Martin FerryM 49:30.9+8:29.0+20.68%82.87%-11.30%-15.37%19:02.7
--Joe KnightM DNF------
  • 3900m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Lucy FarrellF 59:34.1--100%9.18%8.20%15:16.4
2-Olivia RitchieF 1:01:18.8+1:44.7+2.93%97.15%6.52%5.51%15:43.3
3-Megan ArthurF 1:08:28.2+8:54.1+14.94%87.00%-4.39%-5.51%17:33.4
4-Lynette HornF 1:12:59.9+13:25.8+22.55%81.60%-11.30%-12.49%18:43.0
  • 3900m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Reece StiellerM 53:35.3--100%4.29%4.29%13:44.4
2-Chris HarberM 58:23.4+4:48.1+8.96%91.78%-4.29%-4.29%14:58.3