2013 Napa Valley Triathlon (sprint)

Sunday, May 5, 2013 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Napa, CA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 186
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Wednesday, May 15, 2013 3:59 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com
Race notes
Lap 1 = Swim, Lap 2 = T1, Lap 3 = Bike, Lap 4 = T2, Lap 5 = Run
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2013 Napa Valley Triathlon (sprint)

  • Individual - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
153Adam EschnerSan Francisco CA M252929M 1:24:16.7--100%30.96%29.46%09:00:00.0
284Jackson HettlerMill Valley CA M151615M 1:27:22.6+3:05.9+3.68%96.45%28.42%26.87%09:00:00.0
346Robert DickCorte Madera CA M404444M 1:28:08.5+3:51.8+4.58%95.62%27.80%26.23%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - Athena
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
117Liz BernsteinMill Valley CA Athena38F 1:48:12.9--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1243Justin CookSan Francisco CA Clydesdale33M 2:03:23.0--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - F1112
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Catherine MelnarikFremont CA F111211F 2:10:30.7--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - F2024
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1197Kelly StavesRedwood City CA F202424F 1:47:17.3--100%21.54%21.90%09:00:00.0
238Nicole CravenSan Francisco CA F202423F 1:58:40.3+11:23.0+10.61%90.41%13.21%13.62%09:00:00.0
336Kelly ClontsBerkeley CA F202423F 2:03:33.0+16:15.7+15.16%86.84%9.65%10.07%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - F2529
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1244Chase FacerLafayette CA F252927F 1:45:24.4--100%20.25%21.87%09:00:00.0
2187Hannah SholderBerkeley CA F252925F 1:53:35.4+8:11.0+7.76%92.80%14.06%15.80%09:00:00.0
3209Caroline TalleyNapa CA F252925F 1:55:56.0+10:31.6+9.99%90.92%12.28%14.06%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - F3034
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Christina LEMABurlingame CA F303433F 1:45:22.3--100%17.78%18.30%09:00:00.0
2180Sandy SchreinerReno NV F303434F 1:50:11.0+4:48.7+4.57%95.63%14.03%14.57%09:00:00.0
3151Joanna ParkerSan Francisco CA F303431F 1:51:05.7+5:43.4+5.43%94.85%13.31%13.87%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - F3539
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201elizabeth struveWinters CA F353936F 1:39:56.0--100%20.80%19.82%09:00:00.0
297Rhianna KellyFelton CA F353936F 1:48:52.9+8:56.9+8.95%91.78%13.71%12.64%09:00:00.0
3248Kristen GilesNapa CA F353936F 1:55:33.5+15:37.5+15.64%86.48%8.42%7.29%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - F4044
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1122Sophie MarionPetaluma CA F404440F 1:56:21.3--100%16.45%17.16%09:00:00.0
242Gail DeCampSanta Clara CA F404443F 2:00:42.7+4:21.4+3.74%96.39%13.32%14.06%09:00:00.0
3167Jill ReesGuerneville CA F404444F 2:04:56.4+8:35.1+7.38%93.13%10.28%11.05%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - F4549
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
170beth goldsteinSan Francisco CA F454946F 1:42:41.4--100%21.28%19.99%09:00:00.0
2146Wendy O'MalleySan Ramon CA F454949F 1:48:57.1+6:15.7+6.10%94.25%16.48%15.11%09:00:00.0
375ERIN K GRIFFISMill Valley CA F454946F 1:56:14.7+13:33.3+13.20%88.34%10.89%9.42%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - F5054
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
154Chris EtcheverryReno NV F505451F 2:00:54.7--100%16.04%16.50%09:00:00.0
2221Diane WhitePetaluma CA F505454F 2:17:22.6+16:27.9+13.62%88.01%4.60%5.13%09:00:00.0
390Laurie IsenbergSan Francisco CA F505454F 2:24:48.4+23:53.7+19.76%83.50%-0.55%0.00%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - F5559
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
123Elizabeth BoothVacaville CA F555956F 1:56:32.5--100%11.04%9.05%09:00:00.0
232MARIE PIERRE CARLOTTISan Francisco CA F555956F 2:08:08.5+11:36.0+9.95%90.95%2.19%0.00%09:00:00.0
3173Marie Louise RoehmAmerican Canyon CA F555958F 2:28:20.2+31:47.7+27.28%78.57%-13.23%-15.76%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - F6064
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1175Jeanne RuckerReno NV F606460F 2:01:03.6--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - M1314
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
176Gary GRIFFISMill Valley CA M131413M 2:06:29.3--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - M1516
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
184Jackson HettlerMill Valley CA M151615M 1:27:22.6--100%13.29%16.13%09:00:00.0
29Ethan AuchSanta Rosa CA M151616M 1:44:10.8+16:48.2+19.23%83.87%-3.39%0.00%09:00:00.0
3163Josh RappSanta Rosa CA M151616M 1:50:44.3+23:21.7+26.74%78.90%-9.90%-6.30%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - M1719
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Daniel AndersonSan Francisco CA M171917M 1:50:23.7--100%7.87%6.22%09:00:00.0
2226griffin WiltensRedwood City CA M171917M 1:55:02.2+4:38.5+4.20%95.97%4.00%2.28%09:00:00.0
3101Paul KnezovichStockton CA M171918M 2:00:23.7+10:00.0+9.06%91.69%-0.48%-2.28%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - M2024
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1178Matthew SchabasBerkeley CA M202424M 1:51:34.8--100%3.38%3.38%09:00:00.0
256PJ EtcheverryReno NV M202422M 1:59:23.6+7:48.8+7.00%93.46%-3.38%-3.38%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - M2529
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
153Adam EschnerSan Francisco CA M252929M 1:24:16.7--100%22.80%21.35%09:00:00.0
250Jesse EdelsbergSan Francisco CA M252927M 1:40:50.6+16:33.9+19.66%83.57%7.63%5.90%09:00:00.0
3245Andrew HuttonLafayette CA M252926M 1:41:30.6+17:13.9+20.45%83.02%7.02%5.27%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - M3034
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1159Stephen PonsSan Francisco CA M303431M 1:38:27.3--100%15.05%12.76%09:00:00.0
2160Luke PriebeRedwood City CA M303431M 1:42:21.5+3:54.2+3.96%96.19%11.68%9.30%09:00:00.0
3190Nicholas SlovanSan Francisco CA M303430M 1:42:23.7+3:56.4+4.00%96.15%11.65%9.27%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - M3539
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1183Paul SemerauSonoma CA M353938M 1:28:56.2--100%18.63%16.43%09:00:00.0
2109Daniel LeeSan Rafael CA M353935M 1:35:23.8+6:27.6+7.26%93.23%12.71%10.36%09:00:00.0
3102Gideon KorrellSan Anselmo CA M353935M 1:35:24.3+6:28.1+7.27%93.22%12.71%10.36%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - M4044
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
146Robert DickCorte Madera CA M404444M 1:28:08.5--100%22.45%23.79%09:00:00.0
287Rob HorningSanta Rosa CA M404442M 1:29:27.3+1:18.8+1.49%98.53%21.29%22.66%09:00:00.0
3135Brian MurphyNew York NY M404441M 1:31:46.0+3:37.5+4.11%96.05%19.26%20.66%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - M4549
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1182layne scogginsSanta Rosa CA M454947M 1:34:09.4--100%13.75%18.26%09:00:00.0
2125Steven McGrathNapa CA M454946M 1:39:19.7+5:10.3+5.49%94.79%9.02%13.77%09:00:00.0
3142Kevin O'DonnellNapa CA M454949M 1:41:54.5+7:45.1+8.23%92.39%6.65%11.53%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - M5054
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Troy TuscherWindsor CA M505452M 1:32:12.6--100%19.51%15.45%09:00:00.0
2239Matthew FisherSan Francisco CA M505451M 1:37:38.0+5:25.4+5.88%94.45%14.77%10.47%09:00:00.0
3165Tony ReateSonoma CA M505452M 1:38:14.7+6:02.1+6.54%93.86%14.24%9.91%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - M5559
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1191Mark SlovickSanta Rosa CA M555955M 1:45:38.8--100%5.35%4.82%09:00:00.0
240joseph czechMill Valley CA M555959M 1:45:48.2+0:09.4+0.15%99.85%5.21%4.68%09:00:00.0
3210Robert TalleyNapa CA M555955M 1:56:12.0+10:33.2+9.99%90.92%-4.11%-4.68%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - M6064
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1246Hans FacerLafayette CA M606460M 1:42:16.1--100%5.91%5.03%09:00:00.0
2227Jim WiltensRedwood City CA M606464M 1:47:41.2+5:25.1+5.30%94.97%0.93%0.00%09:00:00.0
359Ron FalstadNapa CA M606460M 1:56:07.5+13:51.4+13.55%88.07%-6.84%-7.84%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - M6569
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
133Stephen CederborgSonoma CA M656969M 1:51:13.6--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:00.0
  • Individual - M7074
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
186Bernt HoppertSanta Rosa CA M707471M 2:48:53.7--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:00.0
  • Relay - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1237G. Lewis, N. Morales, M. RaynerSonoma CA - Team Phoenix on Fire Co-Ed Relay 1:44:39.0--100%16.36%16.56%09:00:00.0
2234L. Garcia, W. Gardiner, W. MitchellNapa CA - Team Fantastic 3 Co-Ed Relay 2:02:18.6+17:39.6+16.88%85.56%2.24%2.48%09:00:00.0
3236F. Avera, B. JaimeReno NV - Team PEP Co-Ed Relay 2:08:31.7+23:52.7+22.82%81.42%-2.73%-2.48%09:00:00.0
  • Relay - Co-Ed Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1237G. Lewis, N. Morales, M. RaynerSonoma CA - Team Phoenix on Fire Co-Ed Relay 1:44:39.0--100%11.68%14.44%09:00:00.0
2234L. Garcia, W. Gardiner, W. MitchellNapa CA - Team Fantastic 3 Co-Ed Relay 2:02:18.6+17:39.6+16.88%85.56%-3.22%0.00%09:00:00.0
3236F. Avera, B. JaimeReno NV - Team PEP Co-Ed Relay 2:08:31.7+23:52.7+22.82%81.42%-8.47%-5.08%09:00:00.0
  • Relay - Female Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1235L. Barone, A. Richmond, S. TowerRohnert Park CA - Team In It To Finish Female RelayF 2:24:58.8--100%0.00%0.00%09:00:00.0