2013 Napa Valley Vintage Triathlon

Saturday, May 4, 2013 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Napa, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 128
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Wednesday, July 10, 2013 11:22 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com
Race notes
Lap 1 = Swim, Lap 2 = T1, Lap 3 = Bike, Lap 4 = T2, Lap 5 = Run
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2013 Napa Valley Vintage Triathlon

  • Aquabike - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
149John GronbergSan Francisco CA M252929M 3:29:34.9--100%24.38%26.09%0:00
270David KirkMarina CA M454945M 3:40:37.8+11:02.9+5.27%94.99%20.39%22.19%0:00
3110Joseph PritchardBenicia CA M656969M 3:46:33.0+16:58.1+8.10%92.51%18.26%20.10%0:00
  • Aquabike - F2529
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
195Elesha NelsonGreenwich CT F252926F 4:52:17.3--100%0.00%0.00%07:11:53.3
  • Aquabike - F3034
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Lydia BartoszekGreenwich CT F303431F 4:52:17.2--100%0.00%0.00%0:00
  • Aquabike - F3539
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
177Brenda LeeEast Palo Alto CA F353936F 4:53:42.0--100%14.28%19.99%0:00
2155Himani WilliamsWalnut Creek CA F353939F 6:07:05.7+1:13:23.7+24.99%80.01%-7.14%0.00%0:00
319Rose ChamaaWalnut Creek CA F353936F 6:07:07.6+1:13:25.6+25.00%80.00%-7.15%-0.01%0:00
  • Aquabike - F4044
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1173Jenny LatouretteSanta Rosa CA F404441F 3:49:07.6--100%13.68%13.68%0:00
212Kristin BotkaSanta Rosa CA F404444F 5:01:46.6+1:12:39.0+31.71%75.93%-13.68%-13.68%0:00
  • Aquabike - F4549
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
184Patty MasCarlsbad CA F454949F 3:55:54.3--100%0.00%0.00%0:00
  • Aquabike - F5559
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
163Andrea IvanPortola Valley CA F555958F 5:13:54.8--100%0.00%0.00%0:00
  • Aquabike - F6064
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Cecelia RondouSanta Rosa CA F606462F 4:07:27.5--100%0.00%0.00%0:00
  • Aquabike - M2024
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
169Steven KerrPalo Alto CA M202420M 5:24:48.3--100%0.00%0.00%0:00
  • Aquabike - M2529
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
149John GronbergSan Francisco CA M252929M 3:29:34.9--100%0.00%0.00%0:00
  • Aquabike - M3034
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1145Wallace McClureReno NV M303432M 4:05:31.6--100%0.00%0.00%0:00
  • Aquabike - M3539
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1101Christian PaloudaEncinitas CA M353938M 3:50:09.8--100%22.93%22.93%0:00
218Gilbert ChamaaWalnut Creek CA M353938M 6:07:09.1+2:16:59.3+59.52%62.69%-22.93%-22.93%0:00
  • Aquabike - M4044
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1123Randy SlezakCarlsbad CA M404442M 3:46:36.3--100%7.06%7.06%0:00
283Justin LurieLafayette CA M404440M 4:21:01.6+34:25.3+15.19%86.81%-7.06%-7.06%0:00
  • Aquabike - M4549
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
170David KirkMarina CA M454945M 3:40:37.8--100%12.48%12.48%0:00
2118Thomas SargentSanta Rosa CA M454945M 4:43:33.4+1:02:55.6+28.52%77.81%-12.48%-12.48%0:00
  • Aquabike - M6569
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Joseph PritchardBenicia CA M656969M 3:46:33.0--100%11.24%11.24%0:00
290Michael MillerPortola Valley CA M656966M 4:43:54.9+57:21.9+25.32%79.80%-11.24%-11.24%0:00
  • Individual - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Rasmus PorsgaardSan Francisco CA M303434M 4:28:15.6--100%34.67%34.29%0:00
222Doug ChristPalo Cedro CA M353935M 4:34:22.1+6:06.5+2.28%97.77%33.18%32.79%0:00
310Steve BehlerSanta Rosa CA M454946M 4:55:22.8+27:07.2+10.11%90.82%28.06%27.65%0:00
  • Individual - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Justin CampbellSan Diego CA Clydesdale39M 5:47:36.2--100%5.57%5.57%0:00
2112Bryan RaskinKneeland CA Clydesdale40M 6:28:34.3+40:58.1+11.79%89.46%-5.57%-5.57%0:00
  • Individual - F2024
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Jennifer VroomenSanta Cruz CA F202424F 6:32:51.9--100%0.00%0.00%0:00
  • Individual - F2529
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1132Alison TaylorSlc UT F252926F 5:20:17.7--100%17.68%15.39%0:00
23Alexis BairdSan Francisco CA F252929F 5:51:27.0+31:09.3+9.73%91.14%9.67%7.16%0:00
3149Angela WarrenNovato CA F252925F 5:53:37.3+33:19.6+10.40%90.58%9.11%6.59%0:00
  • Individual - F3034
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
194Shannon NavarroSan Francisco CA F303433F 6:51:19.9--100%9.27%9.51%0:00
2119Kelly SchaeferSan Francisco CA F303434F 7:02:53.6+11:33.7+2.81%97.27%6.72%6.96%0:00
342Karla GilSan Francisco CA F303433F 8:06:11.2+1:14:51.3+18.20%84.60%-7.24%-6.96%0:00
  • Individual - F3539
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1148Min WangDavis CA F353935F 5:42:07.1--100%16.86%12.54%0:00
2109Melanie PraughtSan Francisco CA F353935F 6:10:39.5+28:32.4+8.34%92.30%9.92%5.24%0:00
396Nicole NicolayLivermore CA F353936F 6:31:09.6+49:02.5+14.33%87.46%4.94%0.00%0:00
  • Individual - F4044
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Caitlin OleskyMill Valley CA F404443F 6:48:14.3--100%9.10%8.42%0:00
286Cyndy McCormickClarksburg CA F404441F 7:15:46.1+27:31.8+6.74%93.68%2.97%2.25%0:00
328Marilyn CoxSan Ramon CA F404442F 7:35:49.1+47:34.8+11.65%89.56%-1.50%-2.25%0:00
  • Individual - F4549
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
171Andrea KirschDavis CA F454949F 6:05:09.4--100%11.40%11.40%0:00
2142Kathryn VroomenSanta Cruz CA F454949F 7:39:06.6+1:33:57.2+25.73%79.54%-11.40%-11.40%0:00
  • Individual - F5054
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Suzanne BeersColorado Springs CO F505452F 7:05:01.3--100%5.70%3.29%0:00
237Sherrie FlynnFresno CA F505454F 7:19:28.3+14:27.0+3.40%96.71%2.50%0.00%0:00
32Elisa AumontCedar Glen CA F505454F 8:07:40.0+1:02:38.7+14.74%87.15%-8.20%-10.97%0:00
  • Individual - F5559
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Debra SchmittFriant CA F555959F 7:31:34.3--100%3.96%3.96%0:00
21Alicia AmaroNapa CA F555956F 8:08:48.3+37:14.0+8.25%92.38%-3.96%-3.96%0:00
  • Individual - M1719
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
192Mohit NalavadiEl Dorado Hills CA M171919M 8:08:03.0--100%0.00%0.00%0:00
  • Individual - M2024
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1122Ben SklaroffBerkeley CA M202421M 5:31:23.3--100%10.44%7.18%0:00
2108Michael PowersSanta Cruz CA M202423M 5:52:33.3+21:10.0+6.39%94.00%4.72%1.25%0:00
324Ronny ClausnerDavis CA M202424M 5:57:01.5+25:38.2+7.74%92.82%3.51%0.00%0:00
  • Individual - M2529
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134Danny DvinovSan Francisco CA M252929M 4:57:46.1--100%29.00%31.17%0:00
2159Michael WyrzykowskiSan Francisco CA M252926M 5:49:12.3+51:26.2+17.27%85.27%16.74%19.28%0:00
362Jason IppolitoSouth Pasadena CA M252928M 6:14:29.7+1:16:43.6+25.77%79.51%10.71%13.43%0:00
  • Individual - M3034
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Rasmus PorsgaardSan Francisco CA M303434M 4:28:15.6--100%33.64%33.31%0:00
279Jonathan LewisSan Francisco CA M303430M 5:57:36.9+1:29:21.3+33.31%75.01%11.53%11.10%0:00
331Akhil DoccaFremont CA M303433M 6:03:10.5+1:34:54.9+35.38%73.87%10.16%9.71%0:00
  • Individual - M3539
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Doug ChristPalo Cedro CA M353935M 4:34:22.1--100%30.30%31.37%0:00
2131Chung-Man TamSan Francisco CA M353937M 5:22:46.5+48:24.4+17.64%85.00%18.00%19.26%0:00
3125Roberto SoteloSunnyvale CA M353937M 6:08:01.4+1:33:39.3+34.13%74.55%6.50%7.94%0:00
  • Individual - M4044
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
117Frank CarozzaMartinez CA M404444M 5:08:22.5--100%22.97%21.76%0:00
259Paul HenryBend OR M404442M 5:16:23.3+8:00.8+2.60%97.47%20.97%19.73%0:00
3170Gordon JohnsonGranite Bay CA M404441M 5:23:07.4+14:44.9+4.78%95.44%19.29%18.02%0:00
  • Individual - M4549
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Steve BehlerSanta Rosa CA M454946M 4:55:22.8--100%29.44%31.22%0:00
291Patrick MorrisSan Francisco CA M454949M 5:53:52.0+58:29.2+19.80%83.47%15.47%17.60%0:00
320Steven ChanNovato CA M454949M 6:38:06.7+1:42:43.9+34.78%74.20%4.90%7.30%0:00
  • Individual - M5054
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1152Daniel WeintraubSacramento CA M505452M 5:00:17.0--100%24.72%19.87%0:00
2169Axel RedemannMill Valley CA M505450M 5:11:45.4+11:28.4+3.82%96.32%21.84%16.81%0:00
3105Joseph PoenTiburon CA M505451M 6:09:57.3+1:09:40.3+23.20%81.17%7.25%1.28%0:00
  • Individual - M5559
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1143Paul VroomenSanta Cruz CA M555956M 6:32:51.3--100%10.96%10.35%0:00
274Michael KyleAlamo CA M555955M 7:00:53.1+28:01.8+7.13%93.34%4.60%3.95%0:00
3114Ken RiceConcord CA M555957M 7:35:29.5+1:02:38.2+15.94%86.25%-3.24%-3.95%0:00
  • Individual - M6064
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Robert BeedeArcata CA M606460M 6:33:11.0--100%9.06%9.06%0:00
2137Tony TuttleHercules CA M606461M 7:51:32.5+1:18:21.5+19.93%83.38%-9.06%-9.06%0:00
  • Individual - Physically Challenged
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
113Melanie BoxallRoseville CA Physically Challenged39F 5:53:37.2--100%0.00%0.00%0:00
  • Relay - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1163M. Dunning, B. HarwoodSanta Rosa CA - Team Mike And Bill Male RelayM 5:35:13.2--100%14.39%17.66%0:00
2160V. Ethier, S. Levner, R. NeisenBrooklyn NY - Team Boaters Female RelayF 5:38:56.2+3:43.0+1.11%98.90%13.44%16.75%0:00
3164J. Carroll, L. LoweTiburon CA - Team South End Relay Female RelayF 6:44:40.9+1:09:27.7+20.72%82.84%-3.35%0.60%0:00
  • Relay - Co-Ed Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1166T. Kane, B, Kane, K. TrifiloPembroke MA - Team The K Team Co-Ed Relay 7:24:10.8--100%0.00%0.00%0:00
  • Relay - Female Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1160V. Ethier, S. Levner, R. NeisenBrooklyn NY - Team Boaters Female RelayF 5:38:56.2--100%8.84%8.84%0:00
2164J. Carroll, L. LoweTiburon CA - Team South End Relay Female RelayF 6:44:40.9+1:05:44.7+19.40%83.75%-8.84%-8.84%0:00
  • Relay - Male Relay
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1163M. Dunning, B. HarwoodSanta Rosa CA - Team Mike And Bill Male RelayM 5:35:13.2--100%13.42%18.15%0:00
2167Q. Blackford, B. CornwallSan Marcos CA - Team The Turtles Male RelayM 6:49:33.6+1:14:20.4+22.18%81.85%-5.78%0.00%0:00
3161J. Hannon, M. LambertSan Diego CA - Team Don't Back Down Male RelayM 6:56:44.9+1:21:31.7+24.32%80.44%-7.64%-1.76%0:00