Winter Series Race 2

Saturday, April 20, 2013 13:55 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Perth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Tuesday, June 4, 2013 19:28 (GMT+8)
Race notes
Woohoo first triangular race done and dusted. Thanks to all of you for making it such a great event. The leader board will be updated and emailed out by Tuesday.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Winter Series Race 2

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201David GrahamTrigg Island Open MM 50:36.0--100%26.06%23.28%12.7
2306Adam BloomfieldPublic Senior MM 53:36.6+3:00.6+5.95%94.39%21.66%18.72%12.0
3203Peter HindsIOP Senior MM 54:33.3+3:57.3+7.82%92.75%20.28%17.29%11.8
  • Grand Mariner M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1600David NortonSorrento SLSC Grand Mariner MM 1:28:28.2--100%0.00%0.00%7.3
-601Peter TPublic Grand Mariner MM DNF------
  • Junior M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1202Luke HibbenTrigg Island Junior MM 1:13:17.2--100%0.00%0.00%8.8
  • Masters F
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
150Leanne LewisSorrento SLSC Masters FF 1:09:25.2--100%15.81%14.55%9.2
254Wendy GoodlifeSorrento SLSC Masters FF 1:21:14.3+11:49.1+17.02%85.45%1.48%0.00%7.9
352Rita BerrySorrento SLSC Masters FF 1:36:42.7+27:17.5+39.31%71.78%-17.29%-19.05%6.6
  • Masters M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1513Rob JenkinsonPerth Paddlers Masters MM 56:05.3--100%15.12%13.01%11.4
2506Kim BinghamIOP Masters MM 59:30.8+3:25.5+6.11%94.24%9.94%7.70%10.8
3515Ron YoungerPublic Masters MM 1:01:26.2+5:20.9+9.54%91.29%7.03%4.72%10.4
  • Open M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1201David GrahamTrigg Island Open MM 50:36.0--100%11.42%11.42%12.7
2200Alex TennantIOP Open MM 1:03:39.0+13:03.0+25.79%79.50%-11.42%-11.42%10.1
  • Senior F
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
134RUTH HIGHMANIOP Senior FF 57:00.0--100%21.40%25.55%11.3
233Emily ChetwinIOP - City SLSC Senior FF 1:14:01.2+17:01.2+29.86%77.01%-2.07%3.31%8.7
331Amanda BowmanSorrento SLSC Senior FF 1:19:05.7+22:05.7+38.76%72.07%-9.07%-3.31%8.1
  • Senior M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1306Adam BloomfieldPublic Senior MM 53:36.6--100%12.85%9.88%12.0
2203Peter HindsIOP Senior MM 54:33.3+0:56.7+1.76%98.27%11.31%8.29%11.8
3300Andrew CrothersPublic Senior M31M 54:47.3+1:10.7+2.20%97.85%10.93%7.90%11.7
  • Veteran F
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
142Tricia GilbertIOP/City SLSC Veteran FF 1:06:31.6--100%23.91%24.76%9.7
253Sandra HerbertSorrento SLSC Veteran FF 1:20:56.2+14:24.6+21.66%82.20%7.43%8.46%7.9
341Sylvia HaileSorrento SLSC Veteran FF 1:35:53.5+29:21.9+44.14%69.38%-9.67%-8.46%6.7
  • Veteran M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1405Dean PapineauTrigg Island Veteran MM 56:45.0--100%14.02%13.97%11.3
2516Rowan CarenIop/Trigg Veteran MM 57:14.0+0:29.0+0.85%99.16%13.29%13.24%11.2
3422Walter ChalupskyIOP Veteran M46M 59:03.0+2:18.0+4.05%96.10%10.54%10.48%10.9