Wed Night Worlds 7/27/16 B/C

Wednesday, July 27, 2016 5:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 87
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Thursday, July 28, 2016 10:48 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • B Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1549Derek Parsons Adult27M 45:42.9--100%20.01%17.94%17:59:28.6
2506Ehrin BulfinEgencia Adult30M 48:20.8+2:37.9+5.76%94.56%15.41%13.22%17:59:28.6
3127Reid CurryMayhem Racing Adult28M 48:22.9+2:40.0+5.83%94.49%15.34%13.16%17:59:28.6
  • B Sport Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1187Amy McGuire Adult35F 54:40.1--100%15.03%12.39%17:59:28.6
2524Mallory NowelsTenspeed Hero Adult29F 1:00:56.1+6:16.0+11.46%89.72%5.29%2.35%17:59:28.6
3519Megan FayTenspeed Hero Adult31F 1:01:21.7+6:41.6+12.24%89.09%4.63%1.67%17:59:28.6
  • B Sport Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1187Amy McGuire Adult35F 54:40.1--100%14.29%11.57%17:59:28.6
2524Mallory NowelsTenspeed Hero Adult29F 1:00:56.1+6:16.0+11.46%89.72%4.47%1.44%17:59:28.6
3519Megan FayTenspeed Hero Adult31F 1:01:21.7+6:41.6+12.24%89.09%3.80%0.75%17:59:28.6
  • B Sport Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1122Callah RobinsonRad Racing Junior12F 1:08:13.1--100%0.00%0.00%17:59:28.6
  • B Sport Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1549Derek Parsons Adult27M 45:42.9--100%18.46%17.33%17:59:28.6
2506Ehrin BulfinEgencia Adult30M 48:20.8+2:37.9+5.76%94.56%13.77%12.57%17:59:28.6
3127Reid CurryMayhem Racing Adult28M 48:22.9+2:40.0+5.83%94.49%13.71%12.50%17:59:28.6
  • B Sport Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1549Derek Parsons Adult27M 45:42.9--100%18.36%16.81%17:59:28.6
2506Ehrin BulfinEgencia Adult30M 48:20.8+2:37.9+5.76%94.56%13.66%12.02%17:59:28.6
3127Reid CurryMayhem Racing Adult28M 48:22.9+2:40.0+5.83%94.49%13.60%11.96%17:59:28.6
  • B Sport Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
199Jack SprangerRad Racing Junior12M 55:17.7--100%4.45%4.45%17:59:28.6
2144Herman Meyer Junior12M 1:00:26.8+5:09.1+9.32%91.48%-4.45%-4.45%17:59:28.6
  • C Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1297Steve WyandRed Santa Racing Adult49M 31:27.1--100%21.15%14.12%17:59:28.6
2347Nolan Sigurdson Junior15M 32:10.8+0:43.7+2.32%97.74%19.33%12.13%17:59:28.6
3340James Peot Junior11M 32:48.2+1:21.1+4.30%95.88%17.77%10.43%17:59:28.6
  • C Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1348Siri Christopherson Adult16F 34:43.0--100%10.24%5.08%17:59:28.6
2332Sarah HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult37F 35:07.0+0:24.0+1.15%98.86%9.20%3.99%17:59:28.6
3322Sheri Robinson Adult42F 36:29.1+1:46.1+5.09%95.15%5.67%0.25%17:59:28.6
  • C Beginner Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1348Siri Christopherson Adult16F 34:43.0--100%4.44%4.85%17:59:28.6
2332Sarah HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult37F 35:07.0+0:24.0+1.15%98.86%3.34%3.75%17:59:28.6
3322Sheri Robinson Adult42F 36:29.1+1:46.1+5.09%95.15%-0.43%0.00%17:59:28.6
  • C Beginner Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1318Keaghlan RobinsonRad Racing Junior8F 50:25.0--100%0.00%0.00%17:59:28.6
  • C Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1297Steve WyandRed Santa Racing Adult49M 31:27.1--100%22.10%14.12%17:59:28.6
2347Nolan Sigurdson Junior15M 32:10.8+0:43.7+2.32%97.74%20.30%12.13%17:59:28.6
3340James Peot Junior11M 32:48.2+1:21.1+4.30%95.88%18.75%10.43%17:59:28.6
  • C Beginner Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1297Steve WyandRed Santa Racing Adult49M 31:27.1--100%16.06%13.54%17:59:28.6
2339Michael Magee Adult54M 33:03.2+1:36.1+5.09%95.15%11.79%9.14%17:59:28.6
3329Blair CooperLake WA Griffins Adult52M 36:22.6+4:55.5+15.66%86.46%2.92%0.00%17:59:28.6
  • C Beginner Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1347Nolan Sigurdson Junior15M 32:10.8--100%23.07%17.40%17:59:28.6
2340James Peot Junior11M 32:48.2+0:37.4+1.94%98.10%21.58%15.80%17:59:28.6
3331Ty PellhamDiablos Racing / Tim's Bike Shop Junior14M 33:00.3+0:49.5+2.56%97.50%21.09%15.29%17:59:28.6