Ladysmith VITRS Startlist 2016

Saturday, July 16, 2016 10:46 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 277
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Monday, July 18, 2016 9:30 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Gutbuster Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1380Nelson, ShawnFrontrunners Athletic club Mens 30 - 3930M 1:11:06.2--100%34.46%33.80%
2425Way, AdamKintec Race Team Mens 30 - 3930M 1:14:02.7+2:56.5+4.14%96.03%31.75%31.06%
3324Drope, ShelbyBastion Running Club Mens 30 - 3930M 1:15:14.2+4:08.0+5.81%94.51%30.65%29.95%
  • Gutbuster Long Course - Mens 20 - 29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1394Punter, MackenzieMens 20 - 2927M 1:16:47.5--100%14.18%15.53%
2254Behnke, JonathanMens 20 - 2926M 1:19:16.0+2:28.5+3.22%96.88%11.41%12.81%
3429Williams, JamieMens 20 - 2928M 1:26:42.7+9:55.2+12.92%88.56%3.09%4.62%
  • Gutbuster Long Course - Mens 30 - 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1380Nelson, ShawnFrontrunners Athletic club Mens 30 - 3930M 1:11:06.2--100%23.68%22.87%
2425Way, AdamKintec Race Team Mens 30 - 3930M 1:14:02.7+2:56.5+4.14%96.03%20.52%19.68%
3324Drope, ShelbyBastion Running Club Mens 30 - 3930M 1:15:14.2+4:08.0+5.81%94.51%19.24%18.38%
  • Gutbuster Long Course - Mens 40 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1266Bernard, OrphéeBastion Running Club Mens 40 - 4943M 1:26:03.3--100%13.61%11.42%
2271Blackell, Mark Mens 40 - 4949M 1:27:46.1+1:42.8+1.99%98.05%11.89%9.65%
3284Bossons, Todd Mens 40 - 4949M 1:31:43.7+5:40.4+6.59%93.82%7.92%5.58%
  • Gutbuster Long Course - Mens 50 - 59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1325Duncan, GaryPrairie Inn Harriers Mens 50 - 5959M 1:26:27.7--100%17.43%11.12%
2385O'toole, ShawnROC Mens 50 - 5951M 1:28:44.8+2:17.1+2.64%97.43%15.25%8.78%
3280Boothman, Will Mens 50 - 5950M 1:30:46.6+4:18.9+4.99%95.25%13.31%6.69%
  • Gutbuster Long Course - Mens 60 - 69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1355Jensen, JorgenBastion Running Club Mens 60 - 6967M 1:49:54.5--100%3.82%4.56%
2352Ingram, John Mens 60 - 6969M 1:50:18.5+0:24.0+0.36%99.64%3.47%4.21%
3384Oster, Tom Mens 60 - 6966M 1:55:09.4+5:14.9+4.78%95.44%-0.77%0.00%
  • Gutbuster Long Course - Mens 70+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1401Rowell, Michael Mens 70+70M 2:10:40.9--100%0.42%0.42%
2306Butterworth, RobertJdf funrunners Mens 70+77M 2:11:46.6+1:05.7+0.84%99.17%-0.42%-0.42%
  • Gutbuster Long Course - Mens Under 19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1330Espinosa, SebastianMens Under 1919M 1:55:44.5--100%0.12%0.12%
2344Haney, JasonMens Under 1917M 1:56:01.4+0:16.9+0.24%99.76%-0.12%-0.12%
  • Gutbuster Long Course - Womens 20 - 29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1248Beales, KayleeFrontrunners Athletic club Womens 20 - 2926F 1:27:52.1--100%18.29%16.63%
2402Rowswell, Kristine Womens 20 - 2927F 1:37:41.6+9:49.5+11.18%89.94%9.15%7.30%
3276Boere, Katherine Womens 20 - 2924F 1:41:09.8+13:17.7+15.13%86.86%5.93%4.01%
  • Gutbuster Long Course - Womens 30 - 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1423Ward, NatalieComox Valley Road Runners Womens 30 - 3933F 1:34:32.1--100%19.38%19.75%
2336Gillett, Alex Womens 30 - 3931F 1:36:51.2+2:19.1+2.45%97.61%17.40%17.78%
3396Reese, Elizabeth Womens 30 - 3930F 1:39:53.8+5:21.7+5.67%94.63%14.80%15.19%
  • Gutbuster Long Course - Womens 40 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1294Bridges, MaryComox Valley Road Runners Womens 40 - 4946F 1:36:03.8--100%21.23%16.55%
2327Epps, Deb Womens 40 - 4946F 1:44:24.3+8:20.5+8.68%92.01%14.39%9.31%
3303Bryan, MarionComox Valley Road Runners Womens 40 - 4941F 1:44:29.8+8:26.0+8.78%91.93%14.31%9.23%
  • Gutbuster Long Course - Womens 50 - 59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1413Steiner, Barbara Womens 50 - 5950F 1:40:13.5--100%17.54%14.95%
2255Bell, ValeriePrairie Inn Harriers Womens 50 - 5954F 1:43:16.8+3:03.3+3.05%97.04%15.03%12.36%
3252Beales, TamiBastion Running Club Womens 50 - 5957F 1:47:24.5+7:11.0+7.17%93.31%11.63%8.86%
  • Gutbuster Long Course - Womens Under 19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1328Espinosa, AnaluciaWomens Under 1918F 2:17:11.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11358Ramstead, CoryCeevacs Mens 30 - 3936M 42:51.3--100%32.99%31.20%
21274Coey, Trevor Mens 40 - 4940M 43:32.9+0:41.6+1.62%98.41%31.90%30.09%
31251Chamberlain, Lindsey Womens 30 - 3932F 43:38.2+0:46.9+1.82%98.21%31.76%29.95%
  • Sport Short Course - Mens 20 - 29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11325Krahe, PhilippMens 20 - 2928M 45:06.2--100%14.22%0.74%
21380Winkler, MatthewMens 20 - 2928M 45:26.5+0:20.3+0.75%99.26%13.58%0.00%
31337Mccrum, ChrisMens 20 - 2926M 1:07:11.6+22:05.4+48.98%67.12%-27.79%-47.87%
  • Sport Short Course - Mens 30 - 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11358Ramstead, CoryCeevacs Mens 30 - 3936M 42:51.3--100%12.15%9.42%
21284Cunningham, Edward Mens 30 - 3931M 43:50.0+0:58.7+2.28%97.77%10.15%7.35%
31383Ziehr, Christopher Mens 30 - 3937M 44:32.2+1:40.9+3.92%96.22%8.71%5.86%
  • Sport Short Course - Mens 40 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11274Coey, Trevor Mens 40 - 4940M 43:32.9--100%22.25%23.43%
21241Bozek, BertrandPrairie Inn Harriers Mens 40 - 4947M 44:40.8+1:07.9+2.60%97.47%20.23%21.44%
31291Ellingsen, David Mens 40 - 4947M 54:32.6+10:59.7+25.25%79.84%2.62%4.10%
  • Sport Short Course - Mens 50 - 59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11317John, CraigJdf funrunners Mens 50 - 5954M 49:19.1--100%7.72%9.36%
21327Langelo, PeteCeevacs Mens 50 - 5955M 49:46.8+0:27.7+0.94%99.07%6.85%8.51%
31381Winship, MikeJdf funrunners Mens 50 - 5953M 52:36.0+3:16.9+6.65%93.76%1.58%3.32%
  • Sport Short Course - Mens 60 - 69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11364Saunders, Robert Mens 60 - 6960M 50:53.9--100%15.87%15.69%
21228Blanchard, LeoJdf funrunners Mens 60 - 6961M 54:17.4+3:23.5+6.66%93.75%10.26%10.07%
31269Clifton, WayneJdf funrunners Mens 60 - 6961M 56:36.8+5:42.9+11.23%89.91%6.42%6.22%
  • Sport Short Course - Mens Under 19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11336Martin-Damman, GilbertMens Under 1917M 1:02:44.1--100%0.00%0.00%
-1318Johnson, GusMens Under 1912M DNF-----
  • Sport Short Course - Womens 20 - 29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11242Brooks, Brittany Womens 20 - 2928F 51:04.6--100%33.04%30.07%
21246Carey, BrittanyForest Fit Womens 20 - 2927F 51:30.3+0:25.7+0.84%99.17%32.48%29.48%
31351Patterson, Tiffany Womens 20 - 2928F 1:06:40.5+15:35.9+30.54%76.61%12.60%8.71%
  • Sport Short Course - Womens 30 - 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11251Chamberlain, Lindsey Womens 30 - 3932F 43:38.2--100%27.95%26.49%
21378Welgush, Lauren Womens 30 - 3934F 48:43.6+5:05.4+11.66%89.55%19.54%17.92%
31281Cross Chater, Katie Womens 30 - 3931F 50:07.3+6:29.1+14.86%87.06%17.24%15.57%
  • Sport Short Course - Womens 40 - 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11312Hurt, Keela Womens 40 - 4943F 55:14.2--100%20.44%16.81%
21299Gilfillan, Andrea Womens 40 - 4946F 57:34.7+2:20.5+4.24%95.93%17.06%13.28%
31267Chappell, April Womens 40 - 4944F 57:56.2+2:42.0+4.89%95.34%16.55%12.74%
  • Sport Short Course - Womens 50 - 59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11371Sylvain, NancyJdf funrunners Womens 50 - 5952F 54:21.5--100%22.69%19.24%
21226Blanchard, DianeJdf funrunners Womens 50 - 5956F 55:39.8+1:18.3+2.40%97.66%20.83%17.30%
31232Booth, CareneBastion Running Club Womens 50 - 5950F 59:24.4+5:02.9+9.29%91.50%15.51%11.74%
  • Sport Short Course - Womens 60 - 69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11382Work, Pat Womens 60 - 6965F 1:02:56.8--100%15.03%4.13%
21231Bonin, DeniseBastion Running Club Womens 60 - 6960F 1:05:38.1+2:41.3+4.27%95.90%11.40%0.03%
31346Niziol, BrendaCeevacs Womens 60 - 6962F 1:05:39.3+2:42.5+4.30%95.87%11.37%0.00%
  • Sport Short Course - Womens Under 19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11315Jansen, AshleeWomens Under 1919F 1:02:21.4--100%20.64%20.64%
21350Pagani Kogstad, Kae-LeeWomens Under 1914F 1:34:47.0+32:25.6+52.00%65.79%-20.64%-20.64%