South Bend Paddlefest 2016

Sunday, June 26, 2016 9:01 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: South Bend, IN, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 66
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Wednesday, June 29, 2016 2:57 PM (GMT-4)
Race website: www.paddlefest.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Duathon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1203Nicholas Bugbee & Herbie Helm Tandem Canoe Men 42:55.3--100%28.02%29.52%
2226Cordell LewisHuntington, IN Solo ManM 43:15.9+0:20.6+0.80%99.21%27.45%28.95%
3204Steve & Mark DeNeut Tandem Canoe Men 50:31.6+7:36.3+17.72%84.95%15.27%17.03%
  • Duathon - Solo Man
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1226Cordell LewisHuntington, IN Solo ManM 43:15.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Duathon - Solo Woman
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1221Jenna BergmanLaporte, IN Solo WomanF 54:51.1--100%11.21%10.15%
2237Lori MorlanGranger, IN Solo WomanF 58:15.3+3:24.2+6.20%94.16%5.70%4.58%
3217Kelly McWilliamsBerrien Springs, MI Solo WomanF 59:16.3+4:25.2+8.06%92.54%4.05%2.91%
  • Duathon - Tandem Canoe Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1203Nicholas Bugbee & Herbie HelmTandem Canoe Men 42:55.3--100%8.14%8.14%
2204Steve & Mark DeNeutTandem Canoe Men 50:31.6+7:36.3+17.72%84.95%-8.14%-8.14%
  • Duathon - Team Adult/Youth
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1205Choinack Attack (Choinacky/Choinacky)South Bend, IN Team Adult/YouthM 1:15:04.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Duathon - Team Man/Woman
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1202Anna & Mark Bugbee Team Man/Woman 51:41.2--100%13.21%12.71%
2284Pigeons (Mestelle/Alexander)White Pigeon, MI Team Man/WomanF/M 57:31.2+5:50.0+11.29%89.86%3.42%2.86%
3239Krauser (Jansen/Krauser)South Bend, IN Team Man/WomanF/M 1:00:54.5+9:13.3+17.84%84.86%-2.27%-2.86%
  • Duathon - Team Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1240Saint Mary's Jogging Club (Shaw/Budnik)Indianapolis, IN Team MenM 54:13.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Duathon - Team Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1232Island Girls (Matherly/Meersman)Diamond Island, MI Team WomenF 1:03:37.8--100%3.23%3.23%
2230Bodrick (Kendrick/Bowman)Mishawaka, IN Team WomenF 1:07:52.5+4:14.7+6.67%93.75%-3.23%-3.23%
  • Duathon - Team Youth
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1253D&M (Clark/Rogers)Portage, MI Team YouthM 1:02:44.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fun Race - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1103Erik SauerSouth Bend, IN Solo Kayak Man 22:59.5--100%38.66%41.81%
2122Ken SauerSouth Bend, IN Solo Kayak ManM 24:04.6+1:05.1+4.72%95.49%35.76%39.06%
3136Olivia HartmanHolland, MI Solo Kayak YouthF 24:32.3+1:32.8+6.73%93.70%34.53%37.89%
  • Fun Race - Solo Kayak Man
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1103Erik SauerSouth Bend, IN Solo Kayak Man 22:59.5--100%24.93%16.27%
2122Ken SauerSouth Bend, IN Solo Kayak ManM 24:04.6+1:05.1+4.72%95.49%21.39%12.32%
3125Robert HartmanHolland, MI Solo Kayak ManM 24:35.4+1:35.9+6.95%93.50%19.71%10.45%
  • Fun Race - Solo Kayak Woman
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Karla CruiseSouth Bend, IN Solo Kayak Woman 27:32.3--100%24.41%23.68%
2130Veronica MillerGranger Solo Kayak WomanF 30:17.5+2:45.2+10.00%90.91%16.86%16.05%
3140Shae RussellSouth Bend, IN Solo Kayak WomanF 41:52.6+14:20.3+52.07%65.76%-14.94%-16.05%
  • Fun Race - Solo Kayak Youth
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1136Olivia HartmanHolland, MI Solo Kayak YouthF 24:32.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fun Race - Tandem Canoe Adult/Youth
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1135Jarrett Neff & Memphis NeffRichland, MI Tandem Canoe Adult/YouthF/M 39:20.8--100%13.73%7.96%
2123Olivia & Angie PurcellSouth Bend, IN Tandem Canoe Adult/YouthF 41:38.6+2:17.8+5.84%94.48%8.69%2.59%
3134Jeannie Neff & Shaylie TuckerRichland, MI Tandem Canoe Adult/YouthF 42:45.1+3:24.3+8.65%92.04%6.26%0.00%
  • Fun Race - Tandem Canoe Man/Woman
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1131Maryann & Barry KeatingSouth Bend, IN Tandem Canoe Man/WomanF 33:43.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fun Race - Tandem Canoe Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1133Sharon Schierling And Elizabeth RankinSouth Bend, IN Tandem Canoe WomenF 36:58.2--100%11.50%15.06%
2101Mary Hope & Maggie Griffin Tandem Canoe Women 43:31.5+6:33.3+17.73%84.94%-4.20%0.00%
3143Mary Ann Weber & Mary Rose WeberSouth Bend, IN Tandem Canoe WomenF 44:49.2+7:51.0+21.23%82.49%-7.30%-2.98%
  • Fun Race - Tandem Kayak Adult/Youth
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Andrew Beem & Jacob Stibal Tandem Kayak Adult/Youth 27:08.0--100%32.72%40.85%
2138Shannon Franklin & Coen FranklinSouth Bend, IN Tandem Kayak Adult/YouthM 45:52.3+18:44.3+69.06%59.15%-13.75%0.00%
3137Jennifer Franklin & Maddox FranklinSouth Bend, IN Tandem Kayak Adult/YouthF/M 47:58.4+20:50.4+76.81%56.56%-18.96%-4.58%
  • Half Marathon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1422William BellingerHolland , Mi. Solo Kayak ManM 1:13:57.3--100%24.07%21.99%
2414Paul KaneNiles, MI Solo Kayak ManM 1:21:03.6+7:06.3+9.61%91.23%16.77%14.49%
3401Brent Ernsberger Solo Kayak Man 1:30:05.5+16:08.2+21.82%82.09%7.50%4.97%
  • Half Marathon - Solo Kayak Man
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1422William BellingerHolland , Mi. Solo Kayak ManM 1:13:57.3--100%20.69%18.98%
2414Paul KaneNiles, MI Solo Kayak ManM 1:21:03.6+7:06.3+9.61%91.23%13.07%11.19%
3401Brent Ernsberger Solo Kayak Man 1:30:05.5+16:08.2+21.82%82.09%3.39%1.30%
  • Half Marathon - Solo Kayak Woman
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1423Lori BlaylockGarrett, IN Solo Kayak WomanF 1:34:08.3--100%0.00%0.00%
-402Jill Delucia Solo Kayak Woman DNF-----
-417Sarah BrindleyKalamazoo, MI Solo Kayak WomanF DNF-----
  • Half Marathon - Solo Kayak Youth
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1415Ashley DigetKalamazoo, MI Solo Kayak YouthF 1:42:05.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Half Marathon - Tandem Canoe Adult/Youth
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1416Roger Clark & Damien NeffPortage, MI Tandem Canoe Adult/YouthM 2:04:55.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Half Marathon - Tandem Canoe Man/Woman
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-418Nate Brindley & Alisha FarberKalamazoo, MI Tandem Canoe Man/WomanF/M DNF-----
  • Marathon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1514Mike DavisHomer, MI Solo Canoe ManM 2:15:38.8--100%12.67%13.34%
2518Joe WhiteLorain, OH Solo Kayak ManM 2:18:23.1+2:44.3+2.02%98.02%10.91%11.59%
3510Kiril Florov Solo Kayak Man 2:24:28.0+8:49.2+6.50%93.89%6.99%7.71%
  • Marathon - C4 - 4 Person Canoe
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1520Guy/Sonja Gillman & Bill/Deb KanostC4 - 4 Person Canoe 2:31:48.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Marathon - Solo Canoe Man
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1514Mike DavisHomer, MI Solo Canoe ManM 2:15:38.8--100%13.67%15.66%
2512Stephen LeppardKalamazoo, MI Solo Canoe ManM 2:38:04.9+22:26.1+16.54%85.81%-0.61%1.71%
3516Andrew WeeksBattle Creek, MI Solo Canoe ManM 2:40:50.1+25:11.3+18.57%84.34%-2.36%0.00%
  • Marathon - Solo Canoe Woman
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1513Rebecca DavisHomer, MI Solo Canoe WomanF 2:34:58.5--100%6.92%6.92%
2515Paddi ThornburgAthens, MI Solo Canoe WomanF 2:58:01.9+23:03.4+14.88%87.05%-6.92%-6.92%
  • Marathon - Solo Kayak Man
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1518Joe WhiteLorain, OH Solo Kayak ManM 2:18:23.1--100%2.15%2.15%
2510Kiril Florov Solo Kayak Man 2:24:28.0+6:04.9+4.39%95.79%-2.15%-2.15%