Marlborough Duathlon Series 2016 Race 2

Sunday, June 19, 2016 10:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 52
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Friday, June 24, 2016 09:21 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Transition Events
Race website: www.transitionevents.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
187Jeremy McKenzieRoad CourseCompetitive MenM 40:37.6--100%31.86%26.78%
231Jimmy JohnstonMTB CourseCompetitive MenM 42:14.9+1:37.3+3.99%96.16%29.14%23.85%
339Connor GuillemotRoad CourseStudent MaleM 44:24.0+3:46.4+9.29%91.50%25.53%19.97%
  • MTB Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Jimmy JohnstonCompetitive MenM 42:14.9--100%25.63%21.68%
292Josh CodyCompetitive MenM 45:15.3+3:00.4+7.12%93.36%20.33%16.11%
395Bruce HillisCompetitive MenM 49:47.4+7:32.5+17.85%84.85%12.35%7.71%
  • MTB Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Kate HarperCompetitive WomenF 53:40.5--100%15.90%15.90%
233Tiffany GuillemotFitness WomenF 1:13:58.4+20:17.9+37.82%72.56%-15.90%-15.90%
  • MTB Course Female - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
122Kate HarperCompetitive WomenF 53:40.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course Female - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Tiffany GuillemotFitness WomenF 1:13:58.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Jimmy JohnstonCompetitive MenM 42:14.9--100%23.26%20.31%
292Josh CodyCompetitive MenM 45:15.3+3:00.4+7.12%93.36%17.79%14.64%
395Bruce HillisCompetitive MenM 49:47.4+7:32.5+17.85%84.85%9.56%6.09%
  • MTB Course Male - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Jimmy JohnstonCompetitive MenM 42:14.9--100%7.68%6.64%
292Josh CodyCompetitive MenM 45:15.3+3:00.4+7.12%93.36%1.11%0.00%
395Bruce HillisCompetitive MenM 49:47.4+7:32.5+17.85%84.85%-8.80%-10.02%
  • MTB Course Male - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Paul BakerFitness MenM 54:13.1--100%0.96%0.96%
298Richie MarsdenFitness MenM 55:16.0+1:02.9+1.93%98.10%-0.96%-0.96%
  • MTB Course Male - Student Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Finn McKenzieStudent MaleM 51:49.2--100%19.71%26.87%
267Kaito BerryStudent MaleM 1:10:51.6+19:02.4+36.74%73.13%-9.79%0.00%
337Dylan GuillemotStudent MaleM 1:10:56.8+19:07.6+36.91%73.04%-9.92%-0.12%
  • Road Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
187Jeremy McKenzieCompetitive MenM 40:37.6--100%32.62%28.10%
239Connor GuillemotStudent MaleM 44:24.0+3:46.4+9.29%91.50%26.36%21.42%
371James GreerStudent MaleM 47:43.2+7:05.6+17.46%85.14%20.85%15.54%
  • Road Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Georgia HammondCompetitive WomenF 50:10.0--100%22.48%16.90%
249Annabelle LatzCompetitive WomenF 50:18.0+0:08.0+0.27%99.73%22.27%16.68%
329Nicole LoganFitness WomenF 54:09.7+3:59.7+7.96%92.62%16.30%10.29%
  • Road Course Female - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Georgia HammondCompetitive WomenF 50:10.0--100%0.13%0.13%
249Annabelle LatzCompetitive WomenF 50:18.0+0:08.0+0.27%99.73%-0.13%-0.13%
  • Road Course Female - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Nicole LoganFitness WomenF 54:09.7--100%20.18%15.69%
279Anna ThomasFitness WomenF 55:32.8+1:23.1+2.56%97.51%18.13%13.53%
324Julie Ibbotson GronoFitness WomenF 57:03.3+2:53.6+5.34%94.93%15.91%11.19%
  • Road Course Female - Student Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Charlotte WestendStudent FemaleF 54:52.2--100%17.60%19.87%
219Hannah BarnsleyStudent FemaleF 55:25.1+0:32.9+1.00%99.01%16.78%19.07%
382Livinia TregidgaStudent FemaleF 1:08:28.4+13:36.2+24.79%80.13%-2.83%0.00%
  • Road Course Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
144THE MACDONALDSTeamF 58:38.8--100%2.86%2.86%
29Dry TryTeamF 1:02:05.9+3:27.1+5.89%94.44%-2.86%-2.86%
  • Road Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
187Jeremy McKenzieCompetitive MenM 40:37.6--100%28.88%22.98%
239Connor GuillemotStudent MaleM 44:24.0+3:46.4+9.29%91.50%22.28%15.82%
371James GreerStudent MaleM 47:43.2+7:05.6+17.46%85.14%16.47%9.53%
  • Road Course Male - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
187Jeremy McKenzieCompetitive MenM 40:37.6--100%18.00%20.04%
276Ian MartellaCompetitive MenM 49:56.6+9:19.0+22.93%81.35%-0.80%1.70%
380Graeme TregidgaCompetitive MenM 51:40.4+11:02.8+27.19%78.62%-4.29%-1.70%
  • Road Course Male - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
175Scott BishellFitness MenM 52:11.1--100%14.30%9.51%
247Darren NeilsonFitness MenM 52:36.1+0:25.0+0.80%99.21%13.62%8.79%
391Tim ThomasFitness MenM 52:42.3+0:31.2+1.00%99.01%13.45%8.61%
  • Road Course Male - Student Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Connor GuillemotStudent MaleM 44:24.0--100%20.95%12.49%
271James GreerStudent MaleM 47:43.2+3:19.2+7.48%93.04%15.04%5.95%
332Joseph WestendStudent MaleM 50:13.0+5:49.0+13.10%88.42%10.59%1.02%
  • Road Course Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
145THE A TEAMTeamM 52:44.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Course Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110HeljerTeamF/M 53:35.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Course Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110HeljerTeamF/M 53:35.4--100%0.00%0.00%