Alabaster CityFest 5K

Saturday, June 4, 2016 8:16 AM (GMT-5) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Tallassee, AL, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 69
Timing mode: Bib sync
Category results: Exclude top 1 overall
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Saturday, June 4, 2016 9:14 AM (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Alabaster CityFest 5K

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11454Brandon D. Lee15 to 19M 18:29.8--100%48.17%45.84%
21493Mitchell Anderson15 to 19M 19:20.8+0:51.0+4.60%95.61%45.78%43.36%
31458Jace Jones14 and underM 20:45.8+2:16.0+12.25%89.08%41.81%39.21%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11457Elise Barron15 to 19F 22:39.6--100%41.76%37.26%
21461Debi SecorMasters ChampionF 23:22.1+0:42.5+3.13%96.97%39.94%35.30%
31485Natalie Easterling30 to 39F 27:52.1+5:12.5+22.98%81.31%28.37%22.85%
  • Female - 14 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11463Lauren Hammett14 and underF 31:01.9--100%8.30%6.40%
21481Hannah Casey14 and underF 33:09.3+2:07.4+6.84%93.60%2.03%0.00%
31496Landon Sample14 and underF 37:20.4+6:18.5+20.33%83.11%-10.34%-12.62%
  • Female - 15 to 19
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11393Lucy Mathu15 to 19F 41:12.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - 20 to 29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11443Kristen Strickland20 to 29F 34:22.8--100%6.66%1.41%
21124Kayla Mizell20 to 29F 34:52.3+0:29.5+1.43%98.59%5.32%0.00%
31446Jessica Gore20 to 29F 41:14.7+6:51.9+19.97%83.36%-11.98%-18.28%
  • Female - 30 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11485Natalie Easterling30 to 39F 27:52.1--100%25.97%22.02%
21125Jaime Phillips30 to 39F 30:46.5+2:54.4+10.43%90.56%18.25%13.88%
31474Jennifer Ellison30 to 39F 31:39.2+3:47.1+13.58%88.04%15.91%11.43%
  • Female - 40 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11482Kristin Long40 to 49F 28:35.2--100%35.80%39.93%
21475Kerri Pate40 to 49F 31:57.6+3:22.4+11.80%89.45%28.22%32.84%
31476Nora Vanderploey40 to 49F 35:12.4+6:37.2+23.16%81.20%20.93%26.02%
  • Female - 50 to 59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11478Piper Stockman50 to 59F 30:22.1--100%28.33%24.12%
2736Cheryl Frith50 to 59F 31:52.3+1:30.2+4.95%95.28%24.78%20.37%
31246Monica Ashmore50 to 59F 36:05.8+5:43.7+18.86%84.13%14.81%9.81%
  • Female - 60 to 69
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11488Lynne DeShazo60 to 69F 41:13.9--100%11.32%11.32%
2737Annie Kynard-Hackworth60 to 69F 51:45.4+10:31.5+25.53%79.66%-11.32%-11.32%
  • Female - Grand Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1748Cheryl CasebereGrand MastersF 29:10.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Masters Champion
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11461Debi SecorMasters ChampionF 23:22.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11454Brandon D. Lee15 to 19M 18:29.8--100%37.36%34.48%
21493Mitchell Anderson15 to 19M 19:20.8+0:51.0+4.60%95.61%34.48%31.47%
31458Jace Jones14 and underM 20:45.8+2:16.0+12.25%89.08%29.69%26.45%
  • Male - 14 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11458Jace Jones14 and underM 20:45.8--100%37.29%40.52%
2734Carter Rickman14 and underM 27:59.5+7:13.7+34.81%74.18%15.45%19.82%
31494George Mathu14 and underM 41:49.7+21:03.9+101.45%49.64%-26.34%-19.82%
  • Male - 15 to 19
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11493Mitchell Anderson15 to 19M 19:20.8--100%23.34%23.34%
21442Reese Rickman15 to 19M 31:07.7+11:46.9+60.90%62.15%-23.34%-23.34%
  • Male - 20 to 29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11486AJ McNutt20 to 29M 24:28.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 30 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11492Stephen Benton30 to 39M 26:57.7--100%0.00%0.00%
-1052Bryan Arledge30 to 39M ------
-1448John Prestridge30 to 39M ------
  • Male - 40 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11484Scott Wood40 to 49M 26:50.9--100%19.57%16.40%
21455Percy Cook40 to 49M 28:28.2+1:37.3+6.04%94.30%14.71%11.35%
31453Marcus Lee40 to 49M 30:33.1+3:42.2+13.79%87.88%8.47%4.87%
  • Male - 50 to 59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11172Malcolm Davis50 to 59M 26:19.4--100%6.58%5.17%
21491Michael Anderson50 to 59M 26:45.7+0:26.3+1.67%98.36%5.02%3.59%
31460Mike Sloane50 to 59M 28:45.4+2:26.0+9.24%91.54%-2.06%-3.59%
  • Male - Grand Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11487Jeff MassienGrand MastersM 25:26.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Masters Champion
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11480Barry CaseyMasters ChampionM 25:00.6--100%0.00%0.00%