Marlborough Duathlon Series 2016 Race 1

Sunday, May 15, 2016 10:01 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, September 11, 2016 16:17 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Transition Events
Race website: www.transitionevents.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
145Jeremy McKenzieRoad CourseCompetitive MenM 40:48.4--100%30.85%26.26%
2137Connor GuillemotRoad CourseStudent MaleM 45:42.4+4:54.0+12.01%89.28%22.54%17.40%
3142Josh CodyMTB CourseCompetitive MenM 46:57.1+6:08.7+15.06%86.91%20.43%15.15%
  • MTB Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1142Josh CodyCompetitive MenM 46:57.1--100%21.39%14.30%
2153Chad NichollsFitness MenM 47:18.4+0:21.3+0.76%99.25%20.80%13.65%
3143Richie MarsdenFitness MenM 50:03.7+3:06.6+6.62%93.79%16.18%8.62%
  • MTB Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1144Kate HarperCompetitive WomenF 54:47.1--100%23.38%19.80%
2140Tiffany GuillemotFitness WomenF 1:08:18.7+13:31.6+24.69%80.20%4.47%0.00%
3175Hana BerryStudent FemaleF 1:31:25.0+36:37.9+66.86%59.93%-27.85%-33.82%
  • MTB Course Female - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1144Kate HarperCompetitive WomenF 54:47.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course Female - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1140Tiffany GuillemotFitness WomenF 1:08:18.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course Female - Student Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1175Hana BerryStudent FemaleF 1:31:25.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1142Josh CodyCompetitive MenM 46:57.1--100%16.45%9.91%
2153Chad NichollsFitness MenM 47:18.4+0:21.3+0.76%99.25%15.82%9.23%
3143Richie MarsdenFitness MenM 50:03.7+3:06.6+6.62%93.79%10.91%3.94%
  • MTB Course Male - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1142Josh CodyCompetitive MenM 46:57.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course Male - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1153Chad NichollsFitness MenM 47:18.4--100%13.85%5.50%
2143Richie MarsdenFitness MenM 50:03.7+2:45.3+5.82%94.50%8.83%0.00%
3139Paul BakerFitness MenM 1:07:22.2+20:03.8+42.41%70.22%-22.69%-34.57%
  • MTB Course Male - Student Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1154Liam NichollsStudent MaleM 50:32.6--100%13.42%13.32%
246Finn McKenzieStudent MaleM 51:17.5+0:44.9+1.48%98.54%12.14%12.04%
3138Dylan GuillemotStudent MaleM 52:56.3+2:23.7+4.74%95.48%9.32%9.22%
  • Road Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
145Jeremy McKenzieCompetitive MenM 40:48.4--100%30.52%27.00%
2137Connor GuillemotStudent MaleM 45:42.4+4:54.0+12.01%89.28%22.18%18.23%
3181James GreerStudent MaleM 47:06.2+6:17.8+15.43%86.63%19.80%15.74%
  • Road Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1147Anna McdermidCompetitive WomenF 50:08.1--100%21.87%14.14%
2178Emily Dalton Team WhippetsTeamF 50:35.7+0:27.6+0.92%99.09%21.15%13.35%
3164Annabelle LatzCompetitive WomenF 50:57.2+0:49.1+1.63%98.39%20.60%12.73%
  • Road Course Female - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1147Anna McdermidCompetitive WomenF 50:08.1--100%3.85%1.61%
2164Annabelle LatzCompetitive WomenF 50:57.2+0:49.1+1.63%98.39%2.28%0.00%
368Bek ScherpCompetitive WomenF 55:20.1+5:12.0+10.37%90.60%-6.13%-8.60%
  • Road Course Female - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1135Nicole LoganFitness WomenF 57:33.4--100%28.96%26.23%
2174Teresa ThompsonFitness WomenF 1:07:21.0+9:47.6+17.02%85.46%16.88%13.67%
3132Anne MercerFitness WomenF 1:28:41.1+31:07.7+54.08%64.90%-9.45%-13.67%
  • Road Course Female - Student Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1170Johanna LloydStudent FemaleF 52:18.8--100%13.99%13.28%
2151Mackenzie HallStudent FemaleF 58:23.3+6:04.5+11.61%89.60%4.01%3.21%
3126Livinia TregidgaStudent FemaleF 1:02:15.7+9:56.9+19.02%84.02%-2.36%-3.21%
  • Road Course Female - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1178Emily Dalton Team WhippetsTeamF 50:35.7--100%8.32%8.32%
2160THE MACDONALDSTeamF 59:46.9+9:11.2+18.16%84.63%-8.32%-8.32%
  • Road Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
145Jeremy McKenzieCompetitive MenM 40:48.4--100%26.07%24.13%
2137Connor GuillemotStudent MaleM 45:42.4+4:54.0+12.01%89.28%17.20%15.02%
3181James GreerStudent MaleM 47:06.2+6:17.8+15.43%86.63%14.66%12.43%
  • Road Course Male - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
145Jeremy McKenzieCompetitive MenM 40:48.4--100%19.81%19.53%
2152Ian MartellaCompetitive MenM 49:59.8+9:11.4+22.52%81.62%1.74%1.41%
3124Graeme TregidgaCompetitive MenM 50:42.6+9:54.2+24.27%80.47%0.34%0.00%
  • Road Course Male - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1158Scott BishellFitness MenM 52:57.0--100%15.97%14.29%
2149Patrick NorthFitness MenM 1:01:34.0+8:37.0+16.27%86.00%2.30%0.34%
3183David GreerFitness MenM 1:01:46.5+8:49.5+16.67%85.71%1.97%0.00%
  • Road Course Male - Student Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1137Connor GuillemotStudent MaleM 45:42.4--100%14.46%13.81%
2181James GreerStudent MaleM 47:06.2+1:23.8+3.06%97.03%11.85%11.18%
3182Fergus GreerStudent MaleM 47:19.8+1:37.4+3.55%96.57%11.42%10.75%
  • Road Course Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1161THE A TEAMTeamM 53:33.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Course Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1145Run Like The WindedTeamF/M 58:51.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Course Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1145Run Like The WindedTeamF/M 58:51.2--100%0.00%0.00%