2016 Gods Country Cross Country Classic

Sunday, April 17, 2016 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Lawrence, KS, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 148
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, May 19, 2020 9:56 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Gods Country Fat Tire Festival
Race website: http://fattireduathlon.blogspot.com/
Race notes
Combined race results from the 10:00 am start and 12:00 pm start.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Benn StoverMale 29 under27M 1:53:32.63--100%8.61%7.49%
2101Marc ThierryMale 29 under29M 1:53:36.13+0:03.5+0.05%99.95%8.56%7.44%
3112Shadd SmithMale 40-4944M 1:55:00.73+1:28.1+1.29%98.72%7.43%6.29%
4103Kyle HutslerMale 30-3931M 1:56:36.13+3:03.5+2.69%97.38%6.15%4.99%
5102Brad CrainMale 30-3939M 1:56:44.73+3:12.1+2.82%97.26%6.03%4.88%
6106Doug StoneMale 40-4943M 1:58:42.13+5:09.5+4.54%95.65%4.46%3.28%
7115Wes WatkinsMale 40-4944M 2:00:01.73+6:29.1+5.71%94.60%3.39%2.20%
8104Chance BecnelMale 40-4947M 2:01:29.53+7:56.9+7.00%93.46%2.21%1.01%
9116Brian DuffMale 50+ 2:02:23.53+8:50.9+7.79%92.77%1.49%0.28%
10113Tony ShermanMale 40-4940M 2:03:04.23+9:31.6+8.39%92.26%0.94%-0.28%
11111Dylan BartlettMale 29 under19M 2:03:37.03+10:04.4+8.87%91.85%0.50%-0.72%
12105Chris JohnsonMale 40-4944M 2:04:36.33+11:03.7+9.74%91.12%-0.29%-1.53%
13114Michael PascalMale 50+53M 2:04:40.83+11:08.2+9.81%91.07%-0.35%-1.59%
14110Derek TiddMale 29 under29M 2:05:53.13+12:20.5+10.87%90.20%-1.32%-2.57%
15107Tony StanislavMale 40-4943M 2:07:50.03+14:17.4+12.59%88.82%-2.89%-4.16%
16117Todd FridleyMale 50+56M 2:08:00.03+14:27.4+12.73%88.71%-3.02%-4.29%
17109Ivy DeasonWomen's Cat 130F 2:26:58.43+33:25.8+29.44%77.25%-18.30%-19.75%
18108Thomas NepstadMale 50+53M 2:33:34.53+40:01.9+35.26%73.93%-23.61%-25.13%
  • Cat 1 - Male 29 under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Benn StoverMale 29 under27M 1:53:32.63--100%4.71%4.27%
2101Marc ThierryMale 29 under29M 1:53:36.13+0:03.5+0.05%99.95%4.67%4.22%
3111Dylan BartlettMale 29 under19M 2:03:37.03+10:04.4+8.87%91.85%-3.74%-4.22%
4110Derek TiddMale 29 under29M 2:05:53.13+12:20.5+10.87%90.20%-5.64%-6.13%
  • Cat 1 - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Kyle HutslerMale 30-3931M 1:56:36.13--100%0.06%0.06%
2102Brad CrainMale 30-3939M 1:56:44.73+0:08.6+0.12%99.88%-0.06%-0.06%
  • Cat 1 - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Shadd SmithMale 40-4944M 1:55:00.73--100%5.37%5.33%
2106Doug StoneMale 40-4943M 1:58:42.13+3:41.4+3.21%96.89%2.33%2.30%
3115Wes WatkinsMale 40-4944M 2:00:01.73+5:01.0+4.36%95.82%1.24%1.20%
4104Chance BecnelMale 40-4947M 2:01:29.53+6:28.8+5.63%94.67%0.04%0.00%
5113Tony ShermanMale 40-4940M 2:03:04.23+8:03.5+7.01%93.45%-1.26%-1.30%
6105Chris JohnsonMale 40-4944M 2:04:36.33+9:35.6+8.34%92.30%-2.53%-2.56%
7107Tony StanislavMale 40-4943M 2:07:50.03+12:49.3+11.15%89.97%-5.18%-5.22%
  • Cat 1 - Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Brian DuffMale 50+ 2:02:23.53--100%7.39%3.13%
2114Michael PascalMale 50+53M 2:04:40.83+2:17.3+1.87%98.16%5.66%1.31%
3117Todd FridleyMale 50+56M 2:08:00.03+5:36.5+4.58%95.62%3.15%-1.31%
4108Thomas NepstadMale 50+53M 2:33:34.53+31:11.0+25.48%79.70%-16.20%-21.56%
  • Cat 1 - Women's Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Ivy DeasonWomen's Cat 130F 2:26:58.43--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Cat 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1206Dylan MedlockMale 30-3930M 1:16:41.32--100%17.01%16.21%
2240Hunter AdamsMale 29 under23M 1:18:28.82+1:47.5+2.34%97.72%15.07%14.26%
3244Patrick OrrickMale 40-4939M 1:19:40.62+2:59.3+3.90%96.25%13.78%12.95%
4208Jordan HawksMale 30-3932M 1:20:13.12+3:31.8+4.60%95.60%13.19%12.36%
5242Scott WilliamsonMale 29 under28M 1:20:17.02+3:35.7+4.69%95.52%13.12%12.29%
6209Lucas BorkowskiMale 30-3936M 1:22:29.62+5:48.3+7.57%92.96%10.73%9.87%
7210Danny NobleMale 40-4948M 1:22:40.02+5:58.7+7.80%92.77%10.54%9.68%
8229Kyle SkinnerMale 30-3937M 1:23:57.72+7:16.4+9.48%91.34%9.14%8.27%
9204Casey MaierMale 30-3931M 1:24:49.82+8:08.5+10.62%90.40%8.20%7.32%
10226Austin MittsMale 29 under19M 1:25:20.02+8:38.7+11.27%89.87%7.65%6.77%
11207Ivan CabezasMale 30-3928M 1:25:34.62+8:53.3+11.59%89.61%7.39%6.50%
12243Adam KeckMale 30-3936M 1:25:36.82+8:55.5+11.64%89.58%7.35%6.46%
13217Rod HernandezMale 50+54M 1:25:48.12+9:06.8+11.88%89.38%7.15%6.26%
14213Jeremy CrockerMale 40-4942M 1:26:24.62+9:43.3+12.68%88.75%6.49%5.59%
15200Jon MayfieldMale 29 under27M 1:26:35.72+9:54.4+12.92%88.56%6.29%5.39%
16162Craig Myer-ArenthSingle Speed48M 1:26:50.22+10:08.9+13.23%88.31%6.03%5.13%
17231Chuck RemboltMale 50+50M 1:27:54.12+11:12.8+14.62%87.24%4.88%3.96%
18238Andrew VothMale 29 under21M 1:28:20.02+11:38.7+15.18%86.82%4.41%3.49%
19153Matthew LeeSingle Speed41M 1:30:07.62+13:26.3+17.52%85.09%2.47%1.53%
20230Connor RemboltMale 29 under20M 1:30:11.22+13:29.9+17.60%85.03%2.40%1.46%
21234John FieldMale 50+49M 1:30:44.22+14:02.9+18.32%84.52%1.81%0.86%
22241Keith WalbergMale 50+53M 1:31:13.72+14:32.4+18.96%84.06%1.28%0.33%
23214Ted IngallsMale 40-4940M 1:31:14.62+14:33.3+18.98%84.05%1.26%0.31%
24232Troy EnnekrugMale 40-4948 1:31:22.52+14:41.2+19.15%83.93%1.12%0.17%
25224Michelle JensenWomen Cat 240F 1:31:40.82+14:59.5+19.55%83.65%0.79%-0.17%
26236Lindsey MyersWomen Cat 226F 1:32:18.92+15:37.6+20.38%83.07%0.10%-0.86%
27151Jon SinkSingle Speed40M 1:33:15.52+16:34.2+21.61%82.23%-0.92%-1.89%
28212Jason TaulbertMale 40-4940M 1:33:23.62+16:42.3+21.78%82.11%-1.07%-2.04%
29203Shane MartinMale 29 under21M 1:33:54.42+17:13.1+22.45%81.66%-1.62%-2.60%
30201Jon ParkerMale 50+17M 1:33:59.82+17:18.5+22.57%81.59%-1.72%-2.70%
31228David MathewsMale 50+57M 1:34:26.92+17:45.6+23.16%81.20%-2.21%-3.19%
32218Todd MaxwellMale 50+51M 1:35:40.62+18:59.3+24.76%80.15%-3.54%-4.53%
33152joshua keithlySingle Speed40M 1:36:12.92+19:31.6+25.46%79.71%-4.12%-5.12%
34227Tim ClairMale 50+54M 1:36:39.12+19:57.8+26.03%79.35%-4.59%-5.60%
35237Michelle KuhnWomen Cat 229F 1:37:05.12+20:23.8+26.60%78.99%-5.06%-6.07%
36150Dustin JamisonSingle Speed35M 1:37:19.52+20:38.2+26.91%78.80%-5.32%-6.33%
37211David GrovesMale 40-4942M 1:38:02.12+21:20.8+27.84%78.23%-6.09%-7.11%
38239John Van SooyMale 50+56M 1:38:09.12+21:27.8+27.99%78.13%-6.22%-7.24%
39225Lowell PremerMale 50+67M 1:38:24.22+21:42.9+28.32%77.93%-6.49%-7.51%
40205Chase CookMale 30-3934M 1:39:10.22+22:28.9+29.32%77.33%-7.32%-8.35%
41216Mike HosfeltMale 50+58M 1:40:26.72+23:45.4+30.98%76.35%-8.70%-9.74%
42223Danny HooksMale 40-4940M 1:41:54.12+25:12.8+32.88%75.26%-10.28%-11.33%
43215Mark BreedingMale 50+56M 1:42:15.22+25:33.9+33.34%75.00%-10.66%-11.72%
44245Chris JosephMale 50+50M 1:47:40.92+30:59.6+40.41%71.22%-16.53%-17.65%
45221Sally UrdangWomen Cat 227F 1:49:29.92+32:48.6+42.78%70.04%-18.50%-19.63%
46222Steve RobbinsMale 40-4945M 1:49:59.42+33:18.1+43.42%69.72%-19.03%-20.17%
47233Alicia StonerWomen Cat 226F 1:50:01.82+33:20.5+43.48%69.70%-19.07%-20.22%
48235Dawson FieldMale 29 under17M 1:51:24.52+34:43.2+45.27%68.84%-20.56%-21.72%
49202Paul IngramMale 29 under26M -1 lap1-----
  • Cat 2 - Male 29 under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Hunter AdamsMale 29 under23M 1:18:28.82--100%12.13%10.27%
2242Scott WilliamsonMale 29 under28M 1:20:17.02+1:48.2+2.30%97.75%10.11%8.21%
3226Austin MittsMale 29 under19M 1:25:20.02+6:51.2+8.73%91.97%4.46%2.44%
4200Jon MayfieldMale 29 under27M 1:26:35.72+8:06.9+10.34%90.63%3.05%0.99%
5238Andrew VothMale 29 under21M 1:28:20.02+9:51.2+12.56%88.85%1.10%-0.99%
6230Connor RemboltMale 29 under20M 1:30:11.22+11:42.4+14.92%87.02%-0.98%-3.11%
7203Shane MartinMale 29 under21M 1:33:54.42+15:25.6+19.66%83.57%-5.14%-7.37%
8235Dawson FieldMale 29 under17M 1:51:24.52+32:55.7+41.96%70.44%-24.74%-27.38%
9202Paul IngramMale 29 under26M -1 lap1-----
  • Cat 2 - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1206Dylan MedlockMale 30-3930M 1:16:41.32--100%9.59%9.13%
2208Jordan HawksMale 30-3932M 1:20:13.12+3:31.8+4.60%95.60%5.42%4.95%
3209Lucas BorkowskiMale 30-3936M 1:22:29.62+5:48.3+7.57%92.96%2.74%2.25%
4229Kyle SkinnerMale 30-3937M 1:23:57.72+7:16.4+9.48%91.34%1.01%0.51%
5204Casey MaierMale 30-3931M 1:24:49.82+8:08.5+10.62%90.40%-0.01%-0.51%
6207Ivan CabezasMale 30-3928M 1:25:34.62+8:53.3+11.59%89.61%-0.89%-1.40%
7243Adam KeckMale 30-3936M 1:25:36.82+8:55.5+11.64%89.58%-0.94%-1.44%
8205Chase CookMale 30-3934M 1:39:10.22+22:28.9+29.32%77.33%-16.92%-17.51%
  • Cat 2 - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1244Patrick OrrickMale 40-4939M 1:19:40.62--100%14.09%12.80%
2210Danny NobleMale 40-4948M 1:22:40.02+2:59.4+3.75%96.38%10.87%9.53%
3213Jeremy CrockerMale 40-4942M 1:26:24.62+6:44.0+8.45%92.21%6.83%5.43%
4214Ted IngallsMale 40-4940M 1:31:14.62+11:34.0+14.52%87.32%1.62%0.14%
5232Troy EnnekrugMale 40-4948 1:31:22.52+11:41.9+14.68%87.20%1.48%0.00%
6212Jason TaulbertMale 40-4940M 1:33:23.62+13:43.0+17.22%85.31%-0.70%-2.21%
7211David GrovesMale 40-4942M 1:38:02.12+18:21.5+23.04%81.27%-5.71%-7.29%
8223Danny HooksMale 40-4940M 1:41:54.12+22:13.5+27.89%78.19%-9.87%-11.52%
9222Steve RobbinsMale 40-4945M 1:49:59.42+30:18.8+38.05%72.44%-18.60%-20.37%
  • Cat 2 - Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1217Rod HernandezMale 50+54M 1:25:48.12--100%10.29%10.32%
2231Chuck RemboltMale 50+50M 1:27:54.12+2:06.0+2.45%97.61%8.10%8.13%
3234John FieldMale 50+49M 1:30:44.22+4:56.1+5.75%94.56%5.13%5.16%
4241Keith WalbergMale 50+53M 1:31:13.72+5:25.6+6.32%94.05%4.62%4.65%
5201Jon ParkerMale 50+17M 1:33:59.82+8:11.7+9.55%91.28%1.72%1.76%
6228David MathewsMale 50+57M 1:34:26.92+8:38.8+10.08%90.85%1.25%1.28%
7218Todd MaxwellMale 50+51M 1:35:40.62+9:52.5+11.51%89.68%-0.03%0.00%
8227Tim ClairMale 50+54M 1:36:39.12+10:51.0+12.65%88.77%-1.05%-1.02%
9239John Van SooyMale 50+56M 1:38:09.12+12:21.0+14.39%87.42%-2.62%-2.59%
10225Lowell PremerMale 50+67M 1:38:24.22+12:36.1+14.69%87.19%-2.88%-2.85%
11216Mike HosfeltMale 50+58M 1:40:26.72+14:38.6+17.07%85.42%-5.02%-4.98%
12215Mark BreedingMale 50+56M 1:42:15.22+16:27.1+19.17%83.91%-6.91%-6.87%
13245Chris JosephMale 50+50M 1:47:40.92+21:52.8+25.50%79.68%-12.59%-12.55%
  • Cat 2 - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1162Craig Myer-ArenthSingle Speed48M 1:26:50.22--100%6.38%6.89%
2153Matthew LeeSingle Speed41M 1:30:07.62+3:17.4+3.79%96.35%2.83%3.36%
3151Jon SinkSingle Speed40M 1:33:15.52+6:25.3+7.40%93.11%-0.55%0.00%
4152joshua keithlySingle Speed40M 1:36:12.92+9:22.7+10.80%90.25%-3.73%-3.17%
5150Dustin JamisonSingle Speed35M 1:37:19.52+10:29.3+12.08%89.22%-4.93%-4.36%
  • Cat 2 - Women Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1224Michelle JensenWomen Cat 240F 1:31:40.82--100%8.43%5.57%
2236Lindsey MyersWomen Cat 226F 1:32:18.92+0:38.1+0.69%99.31%7.80%4.91%
3237Michelle KuhnWomen Cat 229F 1:37:05.12+5:24.3+5.90%94.43%3.03%0.00%
4221Sally UrdangWomen Cat 227F 1:49:29.92+17:49.1+19.44%83.73%-9.37%-12.79%
5233Alicia StonerWomen Cat 226F 1:50:01.82+18:21.0+20.02%83.32%-9.90%-13.33%
  • 3 Hour Marathon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Steve TilfordMarathon Male 3:08:28.15--100%7.63%9.63%
233Brian JensenMarathon Male 3:08:40.45+0:12.3+0.11%99.89%7.53%9.53%
322Tyler GillMarathon Male40M 3:14:41.25+6:13.1+3.30%96.81%4.58%6.65%
420Tige LambMarathon Male46M 3:17:54.65+9:26.5+5.01%95.23%3.00%5.10%
517Nathan StoverMarathon Male54M 3:28:33.05+20:04.9+10.66%90.37%-2.21%0.00%
624Lyle RiedyMarathon Male 3:29:48.25+21:20.1+11.32%89.83%-2.82%-0.60%
732Rick LueckertMarathon Male 3:30:02.55+21:34.4+11.45%89.73%-2.94%-0.72%
831Doug LongMarathon Male 3:33:39.05+25:10.9+13.36%88.21%-4.71%-2.45%
930Jason GalkowskiMarathon Male 3:44:34.85+36:06.7+19.16%83.92%-10.07%-7.69%
1035Hogan MatsonMarathon Male -1 lap4-----
1119Shawn BeetonMarathon Male45M -1 lap4-----
1225Bob ClarkMarathon Male -1 lap4-----
1329Catherine WalbergMarathon FemaleF -1 lap4-----
1412Renee ThierryMarathon Female30F -1 lap4-----
1526Scott RiceMarathon Male -1 lap4-----
1621Tim GreeneMarathon Male54M -1 lap4-----
1713Asa BlackMarathon Male13M -1 lap4-----
1816Justin EddingsMarathon Male37M -1 lap4-----
1910Allison AdamsMarathon Female44F -1 lap4-----
2027Angie KoppaMarathon Female -1 lap4-----
2123Warren StevensMarathon Male44M -1 lap4-----
2234Ryan AdamsMarathon Male30 -2 laps3-----
2311Becca WilliamsMarathon Female60F -2 laps3-----
-15Dave StrydomMarathon Male51M DNF0-----
  • 3 Hour Marathon - Marathon Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
129Catherine WalbergMarathon FemaleF 3:03:45.54--100%4.68%4.61%
212Renee ThierryMarathon Female30F 3:05:37.14+1:51.6+1.01%99.00%3.72%3.64%
310Allison AdamsMarathon Female44F 3:19:38.64+15:53.1+8.64%92.04%-3.56%-3.64%
427Angie KoppaMarathon Female 3:22:08.14+18:22.6+10.00%90.91%-4.85%-4.93%
511Becca WilliamsMarathon Female60F -1 lap3-----
  • 3 Hour Marathon - Marathon Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Steve TilfordMarathon Male 3:08:28.15--100%7.63%9.63%
233Brian JensenMarathon Male 3:08:40.45+0:12.3+0.11%99.89%7.53%9.53%
322Tyler GillMarathon Male40M 3:14:41.25+6:13.1+3.30%96.81%4.58%6.65%
420Tige LambMarathon Male46M 3:17:54.65+9:26.5+5.01%95.23%3.00%5.10%
517Nathan StoverMarathon Male54M 3:28:33.05+20:04.9+10.66%90.37%-2.21%0.00%
624Lyle RiedyMarathon Male 3:29:48.25+21:20.1+11.32%89.83%-2.82%-0.60%
732Rick LueckertMarathon Male 3:30:02.55+21:34.4+11.45%89.73%-2.94%-0.72%
831Doug LongMarathon Male 3:33:39.05+25:10.9+13.36%88.21%-4.71%-2.45%
930Jason GalkowskiMarathon Male 3:44:34.85+36:06.7+19.16%83.92%-10.07%-7.69%
1035Hogan MatsonMarathon Male -1 lap4-----
1119Shawn BeetonMarathon Male45M -1 lap4-----
1225Bob ClarkMarathon Male -1 lap4-----
1326Scott RiceMarathon Male -1 lap4-----
1421Tim GreeneMarathon Male54M -1 lap4-----
1513Asa BlackMarathon Male13M -1 lap4-----
1616Justin EddingsMarathon Male37M -1 lap4-----
1723Warren StevensMarathon Male44M -1 lap4-----
1834Ryan AdamsMarathon Male30 -2 laps3-----
-15Dave StrydomMarathon Male51M DNF0-----
  • Cat 3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1334Chris JamesMale 29 under 42:16.71--100%15.65%13.74%
2315James WehrliMale 50+50M 42:24.21+0:07.5+0.30%99.71%15.40%13.48%
3303Alvaro GamarraMale 30-3932M 42:30.81+0:14.1+0.56%99.45%15.18%13.26%
4330Derek AckertMale 30-39 42:56.11+0:39.4+1.55%98.47%14.33%12.40%
5321Joe RosentelMale 40-49 43:39.71+1:23.0+3.27%96.83%12.89%10.91%
6332Russell BerryMale 30-39 44:27.81+2:11.1+5.17%95.09%11.29%9.28%
7155Jeffery ArnaudFat Bike38M 44:39.01+2:22.3+5.61%94.69%10.91%8.90%
8168Matt MorganFat Bike 46:00.21+3:43.5+8.81%91.90%8.21%6.13%
9154Christian VilaFat Bike36M 46:01.51+3:44.8+8.86%91.86%8.17%6.09%
10312Dan ChaverinMale 50+50M 46:08.21+3:51.5+9.13%91.64%7.95%5.86%
11160Scott LathromFat Bike45M 46:15.21+3:58.5+9.40%91.41%7.71%5.62%
12324Michael McgahaMale 40-49 46:25.21+4:08.5+9.80%91.08%7.38%5.28%
13322Duncan LagardeMale 29 under 47:12.81+4:56.1+11.67%89.55%5.80%3.67%
14305Gabriel MurrayMale 30-3936M 47:19.91+5:03.2+11.95%89.32%5.56%3.42%
15306John FlutyMale 30-3935M 47:20.51+5:03.8+11.98%89.30%5.54%3.40%
16307Aaron BlackMale 40-4943M 47:22.41+5:05.7+12.05%89.25%5.48%3.34%
17166Brian TaborBMX 47:27.81+5:11.1+12.26%89.08%5.30%3.16%
18313Bradley StreetMale 50+57M 47:35.21+5:18.5+12.56%88.84%5.05%2.90%
19300dylan gragertMale 29 under26M 47:38.81+5:22.1+12.70%88.73%4.93%2.78%
20159Reinaldo BarreraFat Bike44M 47:40.71+5:24.0+12.77%88.67%4.87%2.72%
21282Finn SmithJuniors 10-14 47:41.21+5:24.5+12.79%88.66%4.85%2.70%
22169Brian BatsonFat Bike30M 47:45.21+5:28.5+12.95%88.53%4.72%2.56%
23331Raymond FarrensMale 50+ 47:45.81+5:29.1+12.97%88.52%4.70%2.54%
24328Alyson GreenWomen Cat 3 48:27.31+6:10.6+14.61%87.25%3.32%1.13%
25336Staacey AnnisMale 40-4940M 48:44.61+6:27.9+15.29%86.74%2.75%0.54%
26326Mauricio PosadaMale 29 under 48:48.31+6:31.6+15.44%86.63%2.62%0.42%
27327Don MartinMale 50+ 48:50.81+6:34.1+15.54%86.55%2.54%0.33%
28163Curtis WittBMX 49:00.61+6:43.9+15.92%86.26%2.21%0.00%
29319John PalmerMale 40-49 49:11.51+6:54.8+16.35%85.95%1.85%-0.37%
30308David Gordillo-EscaleraMale 40-4943M 49:20.81+7:04.1+16.72%85.68%1.54%-0.69%
31323Cindy GerskeWomen Cat 3 49:23.31+7:06.6+16.82%85.60%1.46%-0.77%
32320Angelo OddoMale 50+ 49:24.11+7:07.4+16.85%85.58%1.43%-0.80%
33158Melissa EstelleFat Bike43F 49:33.11+7:16.4+17.20%85.32%1.13%-1.11%
34311Jeff RobinsonMale 40-4949M 49:47.91+7:31.2+17.79%84.90%0.64%-1.61%
35276William ShultzJuniors 15-1815M 50:40.91+8:24.2+19.88%83.42%-1.12%-3.41%
36281Joe VorceJuniors 10-14 50:43.31+8:26.6+19.97%83.35%-1.20%-3.49%
37318Carmen HatchWomen Cat 340F 50:53.01+8:36.3+20.35%83.09%-1.52%-3.82%
38317Laurie AnnisWomen Cat 350F 50:55.91+8:39.2+20.47%83.01%-1.62%-3.92%
39333Jereiah KhnishMale 30-39 50:59.11+8:42.4+20.59%82.92%-1.73%-4.03%
40314David obrienMale 50+50M 51:49.61+9:32.9+22.58%81.58%-3.41%-5.75%
41277Benjamin CoxJuniors 10-1414M 52:31.41+10:14.7+24.23%80.49%-4.80%-7.17%
42280Joey RosentelJuniors 10-14 52:33.71+10:17.0+24.32%80.44%-4.87%-7.25%
43278David Gordillo-PalaciosJuniors 10-1411M 53:09.41+10:52.7+25.73%79.54%-6.06%-8.46%
44156Ken DollFat Bike44M 53:24.51+11:07.8+26.33%79.16%-6.56%-8.97%
45316Carly TeaterWomen Cat 334F 54:03.11+11:46.4+27.85%78.22%-7.85%-10.29%
46325James KuhnMale 29 under 55:27.81+13:11.1+31.19%76.23%-10.66%-13.17%
47161Steve RogersFat Bike36M 55:37.51+13:20.8+31.57%76.01%-10.98%-13.50%
48310Jeff BoneMale 40-4947M 55:49.61+13:32.9+32.05%75.73%-11.39%-13.91%
49309Jason AndrewsMale 40-4947M 56:13.31+13:56.6+32.98%75.20%-12.18%-14.71%
50167Joe MasonBMX 56:45.61+14:28.9+34.25%74.49%-13.25%-15.81%
51304Ben SwansonMale 30-3938M 57:39.01+15:22.3+36.36%73.34%-15.02%-17.63%
52302Joseph BoothMale 29 under27M 59:54.11+17:37.4+41.68%70.58%-19.52%-22.22%
53279Isaac BlackJuniors 10-1411M 1:03:05.31+20:48.6+49.22%67.01%-25.88%-28.73%
54165Sean WunderBMX 1:03:21.61+21:04.9+49.86%66.73%-26.42%-29.28%
55275Sydney FranklinJuniors 15-1814F 1:03:49.71+21:33.0+50.97%66.24%-27.35%-30.24%
-164Christopher LockeBMX DNF0-----
-335Tanner SloverMale 29 under DNF0-----
  • Cat 3 - BMX
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1166Brian TaborBMX 47:27.81--100%12.35%10.25%
2163Curtis WittBMX 49:00.61+1:32.8+3.26%96.84%9.49%7.33%
3167Joe MasonBMX 56:45.61+9:17.8+19.59%83.62%-4.82%-7.33%
4165Sean WunderBMX 1:03:21.61+15:53.8+33.49%74.91%-17.01%-19.81%
-164Christopher LockeBMX DNF0-----
  • Cat 3 - Fat Bike
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1155Jeffery ArnaudFat Bike38M 44:39.01--100%8.03%6.35%
2168Matt MorganFat Bike 46:00.21+1:21.2+3.03%97.06%5.25%3.51%
3154Christian VilaFat Bike36M 46:01.51+1:22.5+3.08%97.01%5.20%3.47%
4160Scott LathromFat Bike45M 46:15.21+1:36.2+3.59%96.53%4.73%2.99%
5159Reinaldo BarreraFat Bike44M 47:40.71+3:01.7+6.78%93.65%1.80%0.00%
6169Brian BatsonFat Bike30M 47:45.21+3:06.2+6.95%93.50%1.64%-0.16%
7158Melissa EstelleFat Bike43F 49:33.11+4:54.1+10.98%90.11%-2.06%-3.93%
8156Ken DollFat Bike44M 53:24.51+8:45.5+19.62%83.60%-10.01%-12.02%
9161Steve RogersFat Bike36M 55:37.51+10:58.5+24.58%80.27%-14.57%-16.67%
  • Cat 3 - Juniors 10-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1281Joe VorceJuniors 10-14 50:43.31--100%7.58%4.04%
2280Joey RosentelJuniors 10-14 52:33.71+1:50.4+3.63%96.50%4.23%0.56%
3278David Gordillo-PalaciosJuniors 10-1411M 53:09.41+2:26.1+4.80%95.42%3.14%-0.56%
4279Isaac BlackJuniors 10-1411M 1:03:05.31+12:22.0+24.38%80.40%-14.95%-19.35%
  • Cat 3 - Juniors 10-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1282Finn SmithJuniors 10-14 47:41.21--100%4.83%4.83%
2277Benjamin CoxJuniors 10-1414M 52:31.41+4:50.2+10.14%90.79%-4.83%-4.83%
  • Cat 3 - Juniors 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1276William ShultzJuniors 15-1815M 50:40.91--100%11.48%11.48%
2275Sydney FranklinJuniors 15-1814F 1:03:49.71+13:08.8+25.94%79.40%-11.48%-11.48%
  • Cat 3 - Male 29 under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1334Chris JamesMale 29 under 42:16.71--100%15.81%12.33%
2322Duncan LagardeMale 29 under 47:12.81+4:56.1+11.67%89.55%5.98%2.10%
3300dylan gragertMale 29 under26M 47:38.81+5:22.1+12.70%88.73%5.12%1.20%
4326Mauricio PosadaMale 29 under 48:48.31+6:31.6+15.44%86.63%2.81%-1.20%
5325James KuhnMale 29 under 55:27.81+13:11.1+31.19%76.23%-10.45%-15.01%
6302Joseph BoothMale 29 under27M 59:54.11+17:37.4+41.68%70.58%-19.28%-24.21%
-335Tanner SloverMale 29 under DNF0-----
  • Cat 3 - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Alvaro GamarraMale 30-3932M 42:30.81--100%10.69%10.18%
2330Derek AckertMale 30-39 42:56.11+0:25.3+0.99%99.02%9.81%9.29%
3332Russell BerryMale 30-39 44:27.81+1:57.0+4.59%95.61%6.60%6.06%
4305Gabriel MurrayMale 30-3936M 47:19.91+4:49.1+11.33%89.82%0.57%0.00%
5306John FlutyMale 30-3935M 47:20.51+4:49.7+11.36%89.80%0.55%-0.02%
6333Jereiah KhnishMale 30-39 50:59.11+8:28.3+19.93%83.38%-7.10%-7.72%
7304Ben SwansonMale 30-3938M 57:39.01+15:08.2+35.60%73.74%-21.11%-21.80%
  • Cat 3 - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1321Joe RosentelMale 40-49 43:39.71--100%12.01%11.24%
2324Michael McgahaMale 40-49 46:25.21+2:45.5+6.32%94.06%6.45%5.63%
3307Aaron BlackMale 40-4943M 47:22.41+3:42.7+8.50%92.17%4.53%3.70%
4336Staacey AnnisMale 40-4940M 48:44.61+5:04.9+11.64%89.57%1.77%0.91%
5319John PalmerMale 40-49 49:11.51+5:31.8+12.67%88.76%0.86%0.00%
6308David Gordillo-EscaleraMale 40-4943M 49:20.81+5:41.1+13.02%88.48%0.55%-0.32%
7311Jeff RobinsonMale 40-4949M 49:47.91+6:08.2+14.06%87.68%-0.36%-1.23%
8310Jeff BoneMale 40-4947M 55:49.61+12:09.9+27.86%78.21%-12.51%-13.49%
9309Jason AndrewsMale 40-4947M 56:13.31+12:33.6+28.77%77.66%-13.30%-14.29%
  • Cat 3 - Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1315James WehrliMale 50+50M 42:24.21--100%11.12%11.22%
2312Dan ChaverinMale 50+50M 46:08.21+3:44.0+8.80%91.91%3.30%3.41%
3313Bradley StreetMale 50+57M 47:35.21+5:11.0+12.22%89.11%0.26%0.37%
4331Raymond FarrensMale 50+ 47:45.81+5:21.6+12.64%88.78%-0.11%0.00%
5327Don MartinMale 50+ 48:50.81+6:26.6+15.20%86.81%-2.38%-2.27%
6320Angelo OddoMale 50+ 49:24.11+6:59.9+16.50%85.83%-3.55%-3.43%
7314David obrienMale 50+50M 51:49.61+9:25.4+22.22%81.82%-8.63%-8.51%
  • Cat 3 - Women Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1328Alyson GreenWomen Cat 3 48:27.31--100%4.51%4.77%
2323Cindy GerskeWomen Cat 3 49:23.31+0:56.0+1.93%98.11%2.67%2.94%
3318Carmen HatchWomen Cat 340F 50:53.01+2:25.7+5.01%95.23%-0.28%0.00%
4317Laurie AnnisWomen Cat 350F 50:55.91+2:28.6+5.11%95.14%-0.37%-0.09%
5316Carly TeaterWomen Cat 334F 54:03.11+5:35.8+11.55%89.65%-6.52%-6.23%