Saint Cycles Auckland XC Championship

Sunday, November 22, 2015 10:04 (GMT-10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: South Head, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 71
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Sunday, November 22, 2015 16:33 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Challenge 17km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
133Thomas NeradtDepartment Of Cycling Challenge MaleM 1:24:37.6--100%10.25%9.55%12.1
259Lisa Algie Challenge FemaleF 1:27:01.8+2:24.2+2.84%97.24%7.70%6.98%11.7
334Kat DreadonAuckland Challenge FemaleF 1:33:33.9+8:56.3+10.56%90.45%0.77%0.00%10.9
4106Charlotte Connell Challenge FemaleF 1:37:32.3+12:54.7+15.26%86.76%-3.44%-4.25%10.5
53David ScollayDOC Challenge MaleM 1:48:42.4+24:04.8+28.45%77.85%-15.29%-16.18%9.4
  • Challenge 17km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159Lisa Algie Challenge FemaleF 1:27:01.8--100%6.13%6.98%11.7
234Kat DreadonAuckland Challenge FemaleF 1:33:33.9+6:32.1+7.51%93.02%-0.92%0.00%10.9
3106Charlotte Connell Challenge FemaleF 1:37:32.3+10:30.5+12.07%89.23%-5.21%-4.25%10.5
  • Challenge 17km Female - Challenge Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159Lisa Algie Challenge FemaleF 1:27:01.8--100%6.13%6.98%11.7
234Kat DreadonAuckland Challenge FemaleF 1:33:33.9+6:32.1+7.51%93.02%-0.92%0.00%10.9
3106Charlotte Connell Challenge FemaleF 1:37:32.3+10:30.5+12.07%89.23%-5.21%-4.25%10.5
  • Challenge 17km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
133Thomas NeradtDepartment Of Cycling Challenge MaleM 1:24:37.6--100%12.46%12.46%12.1
23David ScollayDOC Challenge MaleM 1:48:42.4+24:04.8+28.45%77.85%-12.46%-12.46%9.4
  • Challenge 17km Male - Challenge Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
133Thomas NeradtDepartment Of Cycling Challenge MaleM 1:24:37.6--100%12.46%12.46%12.1
23David ScollayDOC Challenge MaleM 1:48:42.4+24:04.8+28.45%77.85%-12.46%-12.46%9.4
  • XC Champ Junior 17km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Alex BeavenJafa Kids U19M 57:46.0--100%19.90%17.04%17.7
235George FurnissPCBC U17M 59:39.4+1:53.4+3.27%96.83%17.28%14.33%17.1
39Isaac SchuurmanDepartment Of Cycling U19M 1:00:38.0+2:52.0+4.96%95.27%15.92%12.93%16.8
419Matthew WilsonPohutukawa Coast Bike Club U15M 1:01:14.8+3:28.8+6.02%94.32%15.07%12.05%16.7
52Jack NaishDepartment Of Cycling U15M 1:03:49.8+6:03.8+10.50%90.50%11.49%8.34%16.0
61Thomas HornbyPCBC U15M 1:04:03.1+6:17.1+10.88%90.19%11.18%8.02%15.9
723Joshua OxenhamPCBC U17M 1:04:13.9+6:27.9+11.19%89.93%10.94%7.76%15.9
860Gene WangAuckland Grammar U17M 1:04:20.0+6:34.0+11.37%89.79%10.79%7.61%15.9
988Max Neradt U17M 1:09:38.1+11:52.1+20.55%82.96%3.44%0.00%14.6
1058Thomas HarvisonAuckland Grammar U15M 1:09:41.3+11:55.3+20.64%82.89%3.37%-0.08%14.6
1153Poppy BuissinkPCBC U15F 1:09:43.9+11:57.9+20.71%82.84%3.31%-0.14%14.6
1255Sam BuckleyJafa Kids U15M 1:13:29.8+15:43.8+27.23%78.60%-1.91%-5.55%13.9
1312Scott FraserDepartment Of Cycling U17M 1:14:44.7+16:58.7+29.39%77.28%-3.64%-7.34%13.6
1440Toby CaseyJAFAKIDS U15M 1:23:23.4+25:37.4+44.36%69.27%-15.63%-19.75%12.2
1521Harriet NeradtDepartment Of Cycling U15F 1:31:24.4+33:38.4+58.23%63.20%-26.75%-31.27%11.2
1613Charlie MillingtonDepartment Of Cycling U15M 1:31:35.6+33:49.6+58.56%63.07%-27.00%-31.53%11.1
1754Scarlett Buissink U15F 1:46:34.2+48:48.2+84.48%54.21%-47.77%-53.04%9.6
  • XC Champ Junior 17km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153Poppy BuissinkPCBC U15F 1:09:43.9--100%21.86%23.71%14.6
221Harriet NeradtDepartment Of Cycling U15F 1:31:24.4+21:40.5+31.08%76.29%-2.43%0.00%11.2
354Scarlett Buissink U15F 1:46:34.2+36:50.3+52.83%65.43%-19.42%-16.59%9.6
  • XC Champ Junior 17km Female - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153Poppy BuissinkPCBC U15F 1:09:43.9--100%21.86%23.71%14.6
221Harriet NeradtDepartment Of Cycling U15F 1:31:24.4+21:40.5+31.08%76.29%-2.43%0.00%11.2
354Scarlett Buissink U15F 1:46:34.2+36:50.3+52.83%65.43%-19.42%-16.59%9.6
  • XC Champ Junior 17km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Alex BeavenJafa Kids U19M 57:46.0--100%15.61%10.14%17.7
235George FurnissPCBC U17M 59:39.4+1:53.4+3.27%96.83%12.85%7.20%17.1
39Isaac SchuurmanDepartment Of Cycling U19M 1:00:38.0+2:52.0+4.96%95.27%11.42%5.68%16.8
419Matthew WilsonPohutukawa Coast Bike Club U15M 1:01:14.8+3:28.8+6.02%94.32%10.52%4.72%16.7
52Jack NaishDepartment Of Cycling U15M 1:03:49.8+6:03.8+10.50%90.50%6.75%0.70%16.0
61Thomas HornbyPCBC U15M 1:04:03.1+6:17.1+10.88%90.19%6.43%0.36%15.9
723Joshua OxenhamPCBC U17M 1:04:13.9+6:27.9+11.19%89.93%6.16%0.08%15.9
860Gene WangAuckland Grammar U17M 1:04:20.0+6:34.0+11.37%89.79%6.01%-0.08%15.9
988Max Neradt U17M 1:09:38.1+11:52.1+20.55%82.96%-1.73%-8.33%14.6
1058Thomas HarvisonAuckland Grammar U15M 1:09:41.3+11:55.3+20.64%82.89%-1.81%-8.41%14.6
1155Sam BuckleyJafa Kids U15M 1:13:29.8+15:43.8+27.23%78.60%-7.37%-14.33%13.9
1212Scott FraserDepartment Of Cycling U17M 1:14:44.7+16:58.7+29.39%77.28%-9.20%-16.28%13.6
1340Toby CaseyJAFAKIDS U15M 1:23:23.4+25:37.4+44.36%69.27%-21.83%-29.72%12.2
1413Charlie MillingtonDepartment Of Cycling U15M 1:31:35.6+33:49.6+58.56%63.07%-33.81%-42.49%11.1
  • XC Champ Junior 17km Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Matthew WilsonPohutukawa Coast Bike Club U15M 1:01:14.8--100%15.49%12.11%16.7
22Jack NaishDepartment Of Cycling U15M 1:03:49.8+2:35.0+4.22%95.95%11.92%8.41%16.0
31Thomas HornbyPCBC U15M 1:04:03.1+2:48.3+4.58%95.62%11.62%8.09%15.9
458Thomas HarvisonAuckland Grammar U15M 1:09:41.3+8:26.5+13.78%87.89%3.84%0.00%14.6
555Sam BuckleyJafa Kids U15M 1:13:29.8+12:15.0+20.00%83.33%-1.42%-5.46%13.9
640Toby CaseyJAFAKIDS U15M 1:23:23.4+22:08.6+36.15%73.45%-15.07%-19.66%12.2
713Charlie MillingtonDepartment Of Cycling U15M 1:31:35.6+30:20.8+49.55%66.87%-26.39%-31.43%11.1
  • XC Champ Junior 17km Male - U17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135George FurnissPCBC U17M 59:39.4--100%10.32%7.27%17.1
223Joshua OxenhamPCBC U17M 1:04:13.9+4:34.5+7.67%92.88%3.44%0.16%15.9
360Gene WangAuckland Grammar U17M 1:04:20.0+4:40.6+7.84%92.73%3.29%0.00%15.9
488Max Neradt U17M 1:09:38.1+9:58.7+16.73%85.67%-4.68%-8.24%14.6
512Scott FraserDepartment Of Cycling U17M 1:14:44.7+15:05.3+25.29%79.81%-12.36%-16.18%13.6
  • XC Champ Junior 17km Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Alex BeavenJafa Kids U19M 57:46.0--100%2.42%2.42%17.7
29Isaac SchuurmanDepartment Of Cycling U19M 1:00:38.0+2:52.0+4.96%95.27%-2.42%-2.42%16.8
  • XC Champ 34km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1105Tad Mejdr Single SpeedM 1:50:03.4--100%26.29%27.74%18.5
239Paul Struthers OpenM 1:53:54.6+3:51.2+3.50%96.62%23.71%25.21%17.9
382James Kirkham OpenM 1:55:07.3+5:03.9+4.60%95.60%22.90%24.41%17.7
431Elson HalliganAuckland 30+M 1:55:15.7+5:12.3+4.73%95.48%22.80%24.32%17.7
530Jeremy Smart Single SpeedM 1:56:37.1+6:33.7+5.96%94.37%21.90%23.43%17.5
625Jared ScollayAuckland 40+M 2:08:41.6+18:38.2+16.93%85.52%13.81%15.50%15.9
722Bodo LangAuckland 40+M 2:09:40.0+19:36.6+17.82%84.88%13.16%14.86%15.7
87Cam AlgiePerth Mtb Club 30+M 2:10:25.4+20:22.0+18.51%84.38%12.65%14.37%15.6
943Kerry OxenhamPCBC 40+M 2:12:18.4+22:15.0+20.22%83.18%11.39%13.13%15.4
1047Matt AndrewWhangarei Mountain Bike Club 30+M 2:14:20.0+24:16.6+22.06%81.93%10.03%11.80%15.2
1144Ben HawkinsWhangarei Mountain Bike Club 30+M 2:18:26.1+28:22.7+25.79%79.50%7.28%9.11%14.7
1236Rob Garden 50+M 2:18:28.1+28:24.7+25.82%79.48%7.26%9.08%14.7
1351Rhys EvansAuckland 30+M 2:19:05.6+29:02.2+26.38%79.12%6.84%8.67%14.7
1417Sarah RussellPohutukawa Coast Bike Club OpenF 2:22:12.7+32:09.3+29.22%77.39%4.75%6.63%14.3
1542Alex Cull OpenM 2:22:33.6+32:30.2+29.53%77.20%4.52%6.40%14.3
1690Adriano Penazzini 50+M 2:25:02.8+34:59.4+31.79%75.88%2.86%4.77%14.1
1724Glenn Wright 50+M 2:28:21.4+38:18.0+34.80%74.18%0.64%2.59%13.8
1829Arlo GuthrieAuckland 50+M 2:28:22.0+38:18.6+34.81%74.18%0.63%2.59%13.7
1928Rob Bos 50+M 2:30:27.4+40:24.0+36.71%73.15%-0.77%1.21%13.6
2010Rex LyesDepartment Of Cycling 50+M 2:32:18.3+42:14.9+38.39%72.26%-2.01%0.00%13.4
2127Naomi WrightAuckland 30+F 2:35:16.9+45:13.5+41.09%70.88%-4.00%-1.95%13.1
2285Nicola Kirkham OpenF 2:36:09.9+46:06.5+41.90%70.47%-4.59%-2.53%13.1
2386Ian Hasell 40+M 2:36:26.4+46:23.0+42.14%70.35%-4.77%-2.71%13.0
2438Marquita Gelderman 40+F 2:36:26.8+46:23.4+42.15%70.35%-4.78%-2.72%13.0
2518Simon YatesAuckland 40+M 2:38:08.8+48:05.4+43.70%69.59%-5.92%-3.84%12.9
268Scott RaynesHamilton 40+M 2:40:59.1+50:55.7+46.27%68.36%-7.82%-5.70%12.7
2746Lee RussellPohutukawa Coast Bike Club 40+M 2:41:14.0+51:10.6+46.50%68.26%-7.99%-5.86%12.7
2849Eric De Freitas 30+M 2:41:20.1+51:16.7+46.59%68.22%-8.05%-5.93%12.6
2916Jon DavisonAuckland 50+M 2:41:21.4+51:18.0+46.61%68.21%-8.07%-5.94%12.6
3041Ian McconnellAuckland 40+M 2:42:11.1+52:07.7+47.36%67.86%-8.62%-6.49%12.6
3145Sarah Gilkison OpenF 2:47:17.1+57:13.7+52.00%65.79%-12.04%-9.84%12.2
3270Kayla Russell OpenF 2:47:40.0+57:36.6+52.35%65.64%-12.29%-10.09%12.2
3315Paul Gilkison 50+M 2:49:37.6+59:34.2+54.13%64.88%-13.61%-11.37%12.0
34103Peter Stoner 50+M 2:49:57.2+59:53.8+54.42%64.76%-13.83%-11.59%12.0
3589Matt Munford 40+M 2:50:30.7+1:00:27.3+54.93%64.54%-14.20%-11.95%12.0
366Henry WhyteAuckland 40+M 2:52:21.9+1:02:18.5+56.61%63.85%-15.44%-13.17%11.8
3778Arthur Ferguson 50+M 2:58:33.6+1:08:30.2+62.24%61.64%-19.59%-17.24%11.4
38104Marty BakerAuckland 40+M 2:59:59.7+1:09:56.3+63.55%61.14%-20.55%-18.18%11.3
3956Hugh McintyreAuckland 50+M 3:05:52.7+1:15:49.3+68.89%59.21%-24.49%-22.04%11.0
-14Gus StephensAuckland 50+M DNF------
-50John Scollay 50+M DNF------
-26Harry Turner 40+M DNF------
-32Paul WilsonPohutukawa Coast Bike Club 50+M DNF------
-37Amy HaddonThe Network Triathlon Club OpenF DNF------
-52Alexander Mcnab 40+M DNF------
-57Jake CraggsJafa Kids Single SpeedM DNF------
-64Graham Anderson 30+M DNF------
-107Dyawne Scollay 40+M DNF------
-48Mike NortheyNorth Harbour OpenM DSQ------
  • XC Champ 34km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Sarah RussellPohutukawa Coast Bike Club OpenF 2:22:12.7--100%9.71%9.02%14.3
227Naomi WrightAuckland 30+F 2:35:16.9+13:04.2+9.19%91.58%1.41%0.66%13.1
385Nicola Kirkham OpenF 2:36:09.9+13:57.2+9.81%91.07%0.85%0.09%13.1
438Marquita Gelderman 40+F 2:36:26.8+14:14.1+10.01%90.90%0.67%-0.09%13.0
545Sarah Gilkison OpenF 2:47:17.1+25:04.4+17.63%85.01%-6.21%-7.02%12.2
670Kayla Russell OpenF 2:47:40.0+25:27.3+17.90%84.82%-6.45%-7.27%12.2
-37Amy HaddonThe Network Triathlon Club OpenF DNF------
  • XC Champ 34km Female - 30+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
127Naomi WrightAuckland 30+F 2:35:16.9--100%0.00%0.00%13.1
  • XC Champ 34km Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Marquita Gelderman40+F 2:36:26.8--100%0.00%0.00%13.0
  • XC Champ 34km Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Sarah RussellPohutukawa Coast Bike Club OpenF 2:22:12.7--100%10.18%12.07%14.3
285Nicola Kirkham OpenF 2:36:09.9+13:57.2+9.81%91.07%1.37%3.44%13.1
345Sarah Gilkison OpenF 2:47:17.1+25:04.4+17.63%85.01%-5.65%-3.44%12.2
470Kayla Russell OpenF 2:47:40.0+25:27.3+17.90%84.82%-5.90%-3.67%12.2
-37Amy HaddonThe Network Triathlon Club OpenF DNF------
  • XC Champ 34km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1105Tad Mejdr Single SpeedM 1:50:03.4--100%25.55%25.82%18.5
239Paul Struthers OpenM 1:53:54.6+3:51.2+3.50%96.62%22.94%23.22%17.9
382James Kirkham OpenM 1:55:07.3+5:03.9+4.60%95.60%22.12%22.41%17.7
431Elson HalliganAuckland 30+M 1:55:15.7+5:12.3+4.73%95.48%22.03%22.31%17.7
530Jeremy Smart Single SpeedM 1:56:37.1+6:33.7+5.96%94.37%21.11%21.40%17.5
625Jared ScollayAuckland 40+M 2:08:41.6+18:38.2+16.93%85.52%12.94%13.26%15.9
722Bodo LangAuckland 40+M 2:09:40.0+19:36.6+17.82%84.88%12.28%12.60%15.7
87Cam AlgiePerth Mtb Club 30+M 2:10:25.4+20:22.0+18.51%84.38%11.77%12.09%15.6
943Kerry OxenhamPCBC 40+M 2:12:18.4+22:15.0+20.22%83.18%10.49%10.82%15.4
1047Matt AndrewWhangarei Mountain Bike Club 30+M 2:14:20.0+24:16.6+22.06%81.93%9.12%9.46%15.2
1144Ben HawkinsWhangarei Mountain Bike Club 30+M 2:18:26.1+28:22.7+25.79%79.50%6.35%6.69%14.7
1236Rob Garden 50+M 2:18:28.1+28:24.7+25.82%79.48%6.33%6.67%14.7
1351Rhys EvansAuckland 30+M 2:19:05.6+29:02.2+26.38%79.12%5.90%6.25%14.7
1442Alex Cull OpenM 2:22:33.6+32:30.2+29.53%77.20%3.56%3.91%14.3
1590Adriano Penazzini 50+M 2:25:02.8+34:59.4+31.79%75.88%1.88%2.24%14.1
1624Glenn Wright 50+M 2:28:21.4+38:18.0+34.80%74.18%-0.36%0.01%13.8
1729Arlo GuthrieAuckland 50+M 2:28:22.0+38:18.6+34.81%74.18%-0.37%0.00%13.7
1828Rob Bos 50+M 2:30:27.4+40:24.0+36.71%73.15%-1.78%-1.41%13.6
1910Rex LyesDepartment Of Cycling 50+M 2:32:18.3+42:14.9+38.39%72.26%-3.03%-2.65%13.4
2086Ian Hasell 40+M 2:36:26.4+46:23.0+42.14%70.35%-5.83%-5.44%13.0
2118Simon YatesAuckland 40+M 2:38:08.8+48:05.4+43.70%69.59%-6.99%-6.59%12.9
228Scott RaynesHamilton 40+M 2:40:59.1+50:55.7+46.27%68.36%-8.91%-8.50%12.7
2346Lee RussellPohutukawa Coast Bike Club 40+M 2:41:14.0+51:10.6+46.50%68.26%-9.07%-8.67%12.7
2449Eric De Freitas 30+M 2:41:20.1+51:16.7+46.59%68.22%-9.14%-8.74%12.6
2516Jon DavisonAuckland 50+M 2:41:21.4+51:18.0+46.61%68.21%-9.16%-8.76%12.6
2641Ian McconnellAuckland 40+M 2:42:11.1+52:07.7+47.36%67.86%-9.72%-9.31%12.6
2715Paul Gilkison 50+M 2:49:37.6+59:34.2+54.13%64.88%-14.75%-14.33%12.0
28103Peter Stoner 50+M 2:49:57.2+59:53.8+54.42%64.76%-14.97%-14.55%12.0
2989Matt Munford 40+M 2:50:30.7+1:00:27.3+54.93%64.54%-15.35%-14.93%12.0
306Henry WhyteAuckland 40+M 2:52:21.9+1:02:18.5+56.61%63.85%-16.60%-16.18%11.8
3178Arthur Ferguson 50+M 2:58:33.6+1:08:30.2+62.24%61.64%-20.80%-20.35%11.4
32104Marty BakerAuckland 40+M 2:59:59.7+1:09:56.3+63.55%61.14%-21.77%-21.32%11.3
3356Hugh McintyreAuckland 50+M 3:05:52.7+1:15:49.3+68.89%59.21%-25.75%-25.28%11.0
-14Gus StephensAuckland 50+M DNF------
-50John Scollay 50+M DNF------
-26Harry Turner 40+M DNF------
-32Paul WilsonPohutukawa Coast Bike Club 50+M DNF------
-52Alexander Mcnab 40+M DNF------
-57Jake CraggsJafa Kids Single SpeedM DNF------
-64Graham Anderson 30+M DNF------
-107Dyawne Scollay 40+M DNF------
-48Mike NortheyNorth Harbour OpenM DSQ------
  • XC Champ 34km Male - 30+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Elson HalliganAuckland 30+M 1:55:15.7--100%15.55%15.49%17.7
27Cam AlgiePerth Mtb Club 30+M 2:10:25.4+15:09.7+13.15%88.38%4.44%4.37%15.6
347Matt AndrewWhangarei Mountain Bike Club 30+M 2:14:20.0+19:04.3+16.55%85.80%1.57%1.50%15.2
444Ben HawkinsWhangarei Mountain Bike Club 30+M 2:18:26.1+23:10.4+20.10%83.26%-1.43%-1.50%14.7
551Rhys EvansAuckland 30+M 2:19:05.6+23:49.9+20.68%82.87%-1.91%-1.99%14.7
649Eric De Freitas 30+M 2:41:20.1+46:04.4+39.97%71.44%-18.21%-18.29%12.6
-64Graham Anderson 30+M DNF------
  • XC Champ 34km Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
125Jared ScollayAuckland 40+M 2:08:41.6--100%17.34%20.06%15.9
222Bodo LangAuckland 40+M 2:09:40.0+0:58.4+0.76%99.25%16.71%19.45%15.7
343Kerry OxenhamPCBC 40+M 2:12:18.4+3:36.8+2.81%97.27%15.02%17.81%15.4
486Ian Hasell 40+M 2:36:26.4+27:44.8+21.56%82.26%-0.49%2.82%13.0
518Simon YatesAuckland 40+M 2:38:08.8+29:27.2+22.89%81.38%-1.58%1.76%12.9
68Scott RaynesHamilton 40+M 2:40:59.1+32:17.5+25.09%79.94%-3.40%0.00%12.7
746Lee RussellPohutukawa Coast Bike Club 40+M 2:41:14.0+32:32.4+25.28%79.82%-3.56%-0.15%12.7
841Ian McconnellAuckland 40+M 2:42:11.1+33:29.5+26.02%79.35%-4.18%-0.75%12.6
989Matt Munford 40+M 2:50:30.7+41:49.1+32.49%75.47%-9.52%-5.92%12.0
106Henry WhyteAuckland 40+M 2:52:21.9+43:40.3+33.93%74.66%-10.71%-7.07%11.8
11104Marty BakerAuckland 40+M 2:59:59.7+51:18.1+39.86%71.50%-15.62%-11.81%11.3
-26Harry Turner 40+M DNF------
-52Alexander Mcnab 40+M DNF------
-107Dyawne Scollay 40+M DNF------
  • XC Champ 34km Male - 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
136Rob Garden 50+M 2:18:28.1--100%12.88%9.08%14.7
290Adriano Penazzini 50+M 2:25:02.8+6:34.7+4.75%95.46%8.74%4.77%14.1
324Glenn Wright 50+M 2:28:21.4+9:53.3+7.14%93.33%6.66%2.59%13.8
429Arlo GuthrieAuckland 50+M 2:28:22.0+9:53.9+7.15%93.33%6.65%2.59%13.7
528Rob Bos 50+M 2:30:27.4+11:59.3+8.66%92.03%5.34%1.21%13.6
610Rex LyesDepartment Of Cycling 50+M 2:32:18.3+13:50.2+9.99%90.92%4.18%0.00%13.4
716Jon DavisonAuckland 50+M 2:41:21.4+22:53.3+16.53%85.82%-1.52%-5.94%12.6
815Paul Gilkison 50+M 2:49:37.6+31:09.5+22.50%81.63%-6.72%-11.37%12.0
9103Peter Stoner 50+M 2:49:57.2+31:29.1+22.74%81.47%-6.93%-11.59%12.0
1078Arthur Ferguson 50+M 2:58:33.6+40:05.5+28.95%77.55%-12.34%-17.24%11.4
1156Hugh McintyreAuckland 50+M 3:05:52.7+47:24.6+34.24%74.49%-16.95%-22.04%11.0
-14Gus StephensAuckland 50+M DNF------
-50John Scollay 50+M DNF------
-32Paul WilsonPohutukawa Coast Bike Club 50+M DNF------
  • XC Champ 34km Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
139Paul Struthers OpenM 1:53:54.6--100%8.04%1.05%17.9
282James Kirkham OpenM 1:55:07.3+1:12.7+1.06%98.95%7.06%0.00%17.7
342Alex Cull OpenM 2:22:33.6+28:39.0+25.15%79.90%-15.09%-23.83%14.3
-48Mike NortheyNorth Harbour OpenM DSQ------
  • XC Champ 34km Male - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1105Tad Mejdr Single SpeedM 1:50:03.4--100%2.89%2.89%18.5
230Jeremy Smart Single SpeedM 1:56:37.1+6:33.7+5.96%94.37%-2.89%-2.89%17.5
-57Jake CraggsJafa Kids Single SpeedM DNF------