2015 Cambridge Autumn Head

Saturday, October 17, 2015 10:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Rowing
Location: Cambridge, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 117
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Handicap: Time
Time penalties: On
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, October 19, 2015 12:22 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Rob Roy Boat Club
Race website: http://robroyboatclub.net

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1301Lea - YappDiv 3 M 8+ IM3 9:18.0--100%17.81%18.46%+0:00.0100.00%
2101Rob Roy/Leys School/LysanderDiv 1 M 8+ MasCD 9:32.9+0:14.9+2.67%97.40%15.62%16.28%-0:16.0100.00%
3201DowningDiv 2 M 8+ Coll 1st 9:35.0+0:17.0+3.05%97.04%15.31%15.97%+0:00.0100.00%
  • M 4- IM2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1102City of Cambridge - IDiv 1 M 4- IM2 10:01.2--100%2.11%2.11%+0:00.0100.00%
2403Cambridge 99 - HillierDiv 4 M 4- IM2 10:27.1+0:25.9+4.31%95.87%-2.11%-2.11%+0:00.0100.00%
  • M 4+ Coll 1st
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1209Peterhouse - IDiv 2 M 4+ Coll 1st 9:57.7--100%7.45%7.43%+0:00.0100.00%
2210Lady Margaret - IDiv 2 M 4+ Coll 1st 10:13.0+0:15.3+2.56%97.50%5.08%5.06%+0:00.0100.00%
3412Trinity Hall - IIDiv 4 M 4+ Coll 1st 10:34.9+0:37.2+6.22%94.14%1.69%1.66%+0:00.0100.00%
  • M 4+ Coll 2nd
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1419Lady Margaret - IIDiv 4 M 4+ Coll 2nd 10:49.3--100%5.89%5.89%+0:00.0100.00%
2312Lady Margaret - IIIDiv 3 M 4+ Coll 2nd 12:10.6+1:21.3+12.52%88.87%-5.89%-5.89%+0:00.0100.00%
  • M 4+ IM1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1109Cambridge 99 - BruntonDiv 1 M 4+ IM1 10:08.0--100%1.05%1.05%+0:00.0100.00%
2205Cambridge 99 - HeyesDiv 2 M 4+ IM1 10:20.9+0:12.9+2.12%97.92%-1.05%-1.05%+0:00.0100.00%
  • M 4+ IM2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1408Peterhouse - IIDiv 4 M 4+ IM2 10:02.7--100%2.84%2.84%+0:00.0100.00%
2208Lea - YappDiv 2 M 4+ IM2 10:37.9+0:35.2+5.84%94.48%-2.84%-2.84%+0:00.0100.00%
  • M 4+ IM3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1123Lea - FranksDiv 1 M 4+ IM3 10:12.0--100%6.58%6.34%+0:00.0100.00%
2111Cambridge 99 - GoerkeDiv 1 M 4+ IM3 10:49.4+0:37.4+6.11%94.24%0.87%0.61%+0:00.0100.00%
3214Cambridge 99 - SargentDiv 2 M 4+ IM3 10:57.4+0:45.4+7.42%93.09%-0.35%-0.61%+0:00.0100.00%
  • M 4+ MasBC
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1311Cambridge 99 - ChampionDiv 3 M 4+ MasBC 10:29.5--100%7.48%7.48%-0:05.0100.00%
2116Cantabs/Champion of the ThamesDiv 1 M 4+ MasBC 12:11.3+1:41.8+16.17%86.08%-7.48%-7.48%-0:17.0100.00%
  • M 4x J18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1404Rob Roy - CharlesworthDiv 4 M 4x J18 9:49.8--100%9.01%9.50%+0:00.0100.00%
2405City of Cambridge - SamwaysDiv 4 M 4x J18 9:59.0+0:09.2+1.56%98.46%7.59%8.09%+0:00.0100.00%
3203City of Cambridge - CruickshanksDiv 2 M 4x J18 10:13.3+0:23.5+3.98%96.17%5.38%5.89%+0:00.0100.00%
  • M 4x+ J15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1223Rob Roy - ChapmanDiv 2 M 4x+ J15 12:15.9--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • M 4x+ J16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1320Rob Roy - CurtisDiv 3 M 4x+ J16 11:53.4--100%2.07%2.07%+0:00.0100.00%
2423Leys School - GiffordDiv 4 M 4x+ J16 12:23.5+0:30.1+4.22%95.95%-2.07%-2.07%+0:00.0100.00%
  • M 4x+ Nov
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1124Rob Roy - PengDiv 1 M 4x+ Nov 13:00.6--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • M 8+ Coll 1st
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1201DowningDiv 2 M 8+ Coll 1st 9:35.0--100%1.72%2.53%+0:00.0100.00%
2401Clare - IDiv 4 M 8+ Coll 1st 9:49.9+0:14.9+2.59%97.47%-0.83%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
3202Christ’s CollegeDiv 2 M 8+ Coll 1st 9:50.3+0:15.3+2.66%97.41%-0.89%-0.07%+0:00.0100.00%
  • M 8+ Coll 2nd
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1307Jesus College - IIDiv 3 M 8+ Coll 2nd 9:53.7--100%3.38%3.84%+0:00.0100.00%
2415Peterhouse - IIDiv 4 M 8+ Coll 2nd 10:16.0+0:22.3+3.76%96.38%-0.25%0.23%+0:00.0100.00%
3306Emmanuel - IIDiv 3 M 8+ Coll 2nd 10:18.8+0:25.1+4.23%95.94%-0.70%-0.23%+0:00.0100.00%
  • M 8+ IM3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1301Lea - YappDiv 3 M 8+ IM3 9:18.0--100%10.03%11.14%+0:00.0100.00%
2303City of Cambridge - IIIDiv 3 M 8+ IM3 9:36.8+0:18.8+3.37%96.74%7.00%8.15%+0:00.0100.00%
3103Chesterton - ConnelleyDiv 1 M 8+ IM3 10:02.5+0:44.5+7.97%92.61%2.85%4.05%+0:00.0100.00%
  • M 8+ MasCD
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1101Rob Roy/Leys School/LysanderDiv 1 M 8+ MasCD 9:32.9--100%7.67%5.66%-0:16.0100.00%
2304Cantabs - OuroussoffDiv 3 M 8+ MasCD 10:07.1+0:34.2+5.97%94.37%2.16%0.03%-0:16.0100.00%
3206X-Press - Hard PressedDiv 2 M 8+ MasCD 10:07.3+0:34.4+6.00%94.34%2.12%0.00%-0:31.0100.00%
  • M 8+ MasEF
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1207City of Cambridge - Presidents 8Div 2 M 8+ MasEF 10:34.6--100%6.78%7.67%-0:45.0100.00%
2114Champion of the Thames - MunbyDiv 1 M 8+ MasEF 11:27.3+0:52.7+8.30%92.33%-0.96%0.00%-0:45.0100.00%
3115Cantabs - Dads ArmyDiv 1 M 8+ MasEF 12:00.3+1:25.7+13.50%88.10%-5.81%-4.80%-1:01.0100.00%
  • M 8+ Nov
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1308City of Cambridge - RamboDiv 3 M 8+ Nov 11:45.9--100%0.33%0.33%+0:00.0100.00%
2113Cantabs - Motley CrewDiv 1 M 8+ Nov 11:50.6+0:04.7+0.67%99.34%-0.33%-0.33%+0:00.0100.00%
  • MX 4x MasD
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1420Champion of the Thames - Quad pro quoDiv 4 MX 4x MasD 11:07.7--100%0.00%0.00%-0:36.0100.00%
  • Time Only
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1424Leys School - HarrisDiv 4 Time Only 12:06.2--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • W 4+ Coll 1st
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1224DowningDiv 2 W 4+ Coll 1st 11:39.6--100%4.90%4.26%+0:00.0100.00%
2322Jesus CollegeDiv 3 W 4+ Coll 1st 11:50.0+0:10.4+1.49%98.54%3.49%2.83%+0:00.0100.00%
3321Peterhouse - IIDiv 3 W 4+ Coll 1st 12:10.6+0:31.0+4.43%95.76%0.69%0.01%+0:00.0100.00%
  • W 4+ IM2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1426X-Press - Press GangDiv 4 W 4+ IM2 12:09.3--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • W 4+ IM3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1425Cantabs - CrawfordDiv 4 W 4+ IM3 11:52.3--100%2.12%2.12%+0:00.0100.00%
2226Chesterton - TurvillDiv 2 W 4+ IM3 12:23.1+0:30.8+4.32%95.86%-2.12%-2.12%+0:00.0100.00%
  • W 4+ MasC
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1323Cantabs - SiragherDiv 3 W 4+ MasC 12:23.2--100%0.00%0.00%-0:20.0100.00%
  • W 4x J16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1131Rob Roy - GoodeDiv 1 W 4x J16 11:18.2--100%5.38%4.59%+0:00.0100.00%
2325City of Cambridge - AncliffDiv 3 W 4x J16 11:24.9+0:06.7+0.99%99.02%4.44%3.64%+0:00.0100.00%
3132Rob Roy - HawthornDiv 1 W 4x J16 11:50.8+0:32.6+4.81%95.41%0.83%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • W 4x J18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1316Rob Roy - LarssonDiv 3 W 4x J18 10:48.6--100%5.91%5.91%+0:00.0100.00%
2422Leys School - HopeDiv 4 W 4x J18 12:10.1+1:21.5+12.57%88.84%-5.91%-5.91%+0:00.0100.00%
  • W 4x MasD
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1222Champion of the Thames - New W-QuadDiv 2 W 4x MasD 11:31.3--100%0.00%0.00%-0:36.0100.00%
  • W 4x+ J15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1138Rob Roy/BostonDiv 1 W 4x+ J15 11:32.4--100%4.58%5.23%+0:00.0100.00%
2428Cantabs - J14Div 4 W 4x+ J15 12:10.6+0:38.2+5.52%94.77%-0.69%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
3427Rob Roy - MerricksDiv 4 W 4x+ J15 12:33.8+1:01.4+8.87%91.85%-3.89%-3.18%+0:00.0100.00%
  • W 4x+ Nov
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1136Lady Margaret - IDiv 1 W 4x+ Nov 12:17.0--100%2.11%2.11%+0:00.0100.00%
2137Lady Margaret - IIDiv 1 W 4x+ Nov 12:48.7+0:31.7+4.30%95.88%-2.11%-2.11%+0:00.0100.00%
  • W 8+ Coll 1st
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1118Emmanuel - IDiv 1 W 8+ Coll 1st 10:51.5--100%3.65%3.38%+0:00.0100.00%
2120Jesus College - IDiv 1 W 8+ Coll 1st 10:55.8+0:04.3+0.66%99.34%3.01%2.74%+0:00.0100.00%
3314Clare - IDiv 3 W 8+ Coll 1st 11:04.3+0:12.8+1.96%98.07%1.75%1.48%+0:00.0100.00%
  • W 8+ Coll 2nd
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1418Jesus College - IIDiv 4 W 8+ Coll 2nd 11:57.9--100%1.55%1.83%+0:00.0100.00%
2317Emmanuel - IIDiv 3 W 8+ Coll 2nd 12:11.3+0:13.4+1.87%98.17%-0.29%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
3220Clare - IIDiv 2 W 8+ Coll 2nd 12:18.3+0:20.4+2.84%97.24%-1.25%-0.96%+0:00.0100.00%
  • W 8+ IM2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1117Cambridge 99 - HensonDiv 1 W 8+ IM2 10:38.6--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • W 8+ IM3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1216Champion of the Thames - PheonixDiv 2 W 8+ IM3 11:28.1--100%2.33%1.34%+0:00.0100.00%
2217Cambridge 99 - LathamDiv 2 W 8+ IM3 11:28.2+0:00.1+0.01%99.99%2.32%1.33%+0:00.0100.00%
3416City of Cambridge - FreedDiv 4 W 8+ IM3 11:31.9+0:03.8+0.55%99.45%1.80%0.80%+0:00.0100.00%
  • W 8+ MasCD
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1121Rob Roy/CowsDiv 1 W 8+ MasCD 11:04.1--100%2.41%1.60%-0:18.0100.00%
2219X-Press - X-PressoDiv 2 W 8+ MasCD 11:14.9+0:10.8+1.63%98.40%0.82%0.00%-0:18.0100.00%
3122Champion of the Thames - SeahorsesDiv 1 W 8+ MasCD 11:42.5+0:38.4+5.78%94.53%-3.23%-4.09%-0:35.0100.00%
  • W 8+ Nov
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1327St Radegund - Hot StuffDiv 3 W 8+ Nov 11:23.8--100%7.88%7.53%+0:00.0100.00%
2318Cambridge 99 - WilcoxDiv 3 W 8+ Nov 12:08.3+0:44.5+6.51%93.89%1.88%1.51%+0:00.0100.00%
3221Cantabs - BlacklawsDiv 2 W 8+ Nov 12:13.1+0:49.3+7.21%93.28%1.24%0.86%+0:00.0100.00%