2015 Durham Forest MTB Race Series 17

Thursday, August 13, 2015 7:05 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, August 17, 2015 4:00 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.ca
Race notes
Great week 17 with the Waspcam Crew. Super night with a super fast course!!!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Julian CimerPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 18:19.9--100%17.00%22.57%
235Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 20:22.6+2:02.7+11.16%89.96%7.74%13.93%
379Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:40.5+5:20.6+29.15%77.43%-7.19%0.00%
  • 1 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Julian CimerPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 18:19.9--100%17.00%22.57%
235Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 20:22.6+2:02.7+11.16%89.96%7.74%13.93%
379Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:40.5+5:20.6+29.15%77.43%-7.19%0.00%
  • 1 Lap Male - Peewee / Minime (10-14)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Julian CimerPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 18:19.9--100%17.00%22.57%
235Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 20:22.6+2:02.7+11.16%89.96%7.74%13.93%
379Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:40.5+5:20.6+29.15%77.43%-7.19%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
170Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 30:33.8--100%18.21%17.99%
285Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 30:46.0+0:12.2+0.67%99.34%17.67%17.44%
342Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 32:11.1+1:37.3+5.31%94.96%13.87%13.64%
  • 2 Laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 32:11.1--100%19.14%17.77%
226Dione ChapmanMaster Women (40+)F 36:24.0+4:12.9+13.10%88.42%8.55%7.00%
367Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30-39)F 38:22.8+6:11.7+19.25%83.86%3.58%1.94%
  • 2 Laps Female - Grand Master Women (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 39:53.8--100%3.63%3.63%
239Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 42:54.3+3:00.5+7.54%92.99%-3.63%-3.63%
  • 2 Laps Female - Master Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 32:11.1--100%6.15%6.15%
226Dione ChapmanMaster Women (40+)F 36:24.0+4:12.9+13.10%88.42%-6.15%-6.15%
  • 2 Laps Female - Senior Women (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1110Brooke JonesSenior Women (19-29)F 49:03.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Female - Veteran Women (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
167Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30-39)F 38:22.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
170Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 30:33.8--100%9.34%7.60%
285Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 30:46.0+0:12.2+0.67%99.34%8.74%6.98%
343Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M 35:23.2+4:49.4+15.78%86.37%-4.96%-6.98%
  • 2 Laps Male - Cadet (15-16 boys)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 30:46.0--100%10.69%10.69%
2104Daniel WynnCadet (15-16 boys)M 38:08.1+7:22.1+23.95%80.68%-10.69%-10.69%
  • 2 Laps Male - Zen Master Men (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
170Ed PaulZen Master Men (60+)M 30:33.8--100%7.31%7.31%
243Sandy ChuiZen Master Men (60+)M 35:23.2+4:49.4+15.78%86.37%-7.31%-7.31%
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 36:52.6--100%20.13%20.17%
210Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 36:52.7+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%20.13%20.17%
38Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 38:38.2+1:45.6+4.77%95.44%16.32%16.36%
  • 3 Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 36:52.6--100%20.13%20.17%
210Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 36:52.7+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%20.13%20.17%
38Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 38:38.2+1:45.6+4.77%95.44%16.32%16.36%
  • 3 Laps Male - Grand Master Men (50-59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
183Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 42:25.4--100%14.97%12.35%
224Blair HarperGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:27.6+1:02.2+2.44%97.61%12.89%10.21%
36Richard VendrigGrand Master Men (50-59)M 46:11.8+3:46.4+8.89%91.83%7.40%4.55%
  • 3 Laps Male - Junior Men (17-18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 36:52.6--100%10.73%4.56%
210Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 36:52.7+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%10.73%4.55%
38Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 38:38.2+1:45.6+4.77%95.44%6.47%0.00%
  • 3 Laps Male - Master Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1103Bob TomsicMaster Men (40-49)M 42:20.8--100%9.57%9.80%
248Dave MunroMaster Men (40-49)M 43:41.2+1:20.4+3.16%96.93%6.71%6.94%
3101Scott LeechMaster Men (40-49)M 43:47.9+1:27.1+3.43%96.69%6.47%6.71%
  • 3 Laps Male - Veteran Men (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 39:32.4--100%7.35%8.36%
236James SprulesVeteran Men (30-39)M 40:03.8+0:31.4+1.32%98.69%6.13%7.15%
333Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 43:08.8+3:36.4+9.12%91.64%-1.10%0.00%