Wed Night Worlds 8/5/15

Wednesday, August 5, 2015 6:03 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 90
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Thursday, August 6, 2015 12:54 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • A Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1352Toby SwansonTransition Racing NW Adult33M 52:02.3--100%15.74%14.31%
2354Loren HansonAUDI Adult46M 52:02.7+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%15.73%14.30%
3378Scott FunstonRad Racing NW Junior15M 52:04.0+0:01.7+0.05%99.95%15.70%14.26%
4388Kyle McgilvrayCannondale NW Adult29M 54:24.0+2:21.7+4.54%95.66%11.92%10.42%
5422Mark LandsaatRaleigh Bikes Adult43M 55:37.9+3:35.6+6.91%93.54%9.93%8.39%
6392Jon Houk Adult35M 56:28.9+4:26.6+8.54%92.13%8.55%6.99%
7514Ellison BrinkAlki-Rubicon Adult16M 56:40.0+4:37.7+8.89%91.83%8.25%6.69%
8404HARRISON GILL Adult25M 57:12.0+5:09.7+9.92%90.98%7.39%5.81%
9361Chris RoddeCucina Fresca Adult46M 57:32.9+5:30.6+10.59%90.43%6.82%5.23%
10393Sterling Quinn Adult22M 58:32.3+6:30.0+12.49%88.90%5.22%3.60%
11447Steven Case Adult28M 59:21.2+7:18.9+14.06%87.68%3.90%2.26%
12518Lee Newkirk Adult43M 59:38.8+7:36.5+14.62%87.24%3.42%1.78%
13357Jason DoughertyRaleigh Bikes Adult45M 1:00:02.7+8:00.4+15.39%86.67%2.78%1.12%
14369David Hull Adult46M 1:00:08.7+8:06.4+15.58%86.52%2.62%0.96%
15395Mike Jancola Adult43M 1:01:18.5+9:16.2+17.81%84.88%0.73%-0.96%
16407Jim Wood Adult32M 1:01:21.5+9:19.2+17.91%84.81%0.65%-1.04%
17382Evan GearyRad Racing NW Adult17M 1:01:23.1+9:20.8+17.96%84.77%0.61%-1.08%
18448Dan Norton Adult65M 1:03:12.4+11:10.1+21.46%82.33%-2.34%-4.08%
192David Volkert Adult30M 1:03:45.2+11:42.9+22.51%81.62%-3.22%-4.98%
20371Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult28F 1:04:02.4+12:00.1+23.06%81.26%-3.69%-5.46%
21370Hillary King Adult27F 1:04:15.3+12:13.0+23.48%80.99%-4.04%-5.81%
22246Jon Pflipsen Adult52M 1:06:59.4+14:57.1+28.73%77.68%-8.47%-10.31%
23436Matthew James Kanaly Adult45M 1:07:23.7+15:21.4+29.51%77.21%-9.12%-10.98%
24353Julie Robertson ZivinGarage Racing Adult46F 1:08:00.7+15:58.4+30.70%76.51%-10.12%-12.00%
25255Kate Wilson Adult26F 1:09:01.2+16:58.9+32.63%75.40%-11.75%-13.66%
26399Richard BankheadBlue Rooster Adult45M 1:12:12.8+20:10.5+38.77%72.06%-16.92%-18.92%
27414Alfredo Ramirez Adult39M 1:17:17.4+25:15.1+48.53%67.33%-25.14%-27.28%
27445Ryan Trimble Adult18M 1:17:17.4+25:15.1+48.53%67.33%-25.14%-27.28%
29360Ian Mackie Adult38M -1 lap-----
-351Chris WoodFischer Plumbing Cycling Team Adult51M DNF-----
-411Erik OlsonCucina Fresca Adult50M DNF-----
-427Dave PearsonRaleigh Adult45M DNF-----
  • A Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1371Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult28F 1:04:02.4--100%3.45%3.17%
2370Hillary King Adult27F 1:04:15.3+0:12.9+0.34%99.67%3.13%2.84%
3353Julie Robertson ZivinGarage Racing Adult46F 1:08:00.7+3:58.3+6.20%94.16%-2.53%-2.84%
4255Kate Wilson Adult26F 1:09:01.2+4:58.8+7.78%92.78%-4.05%-4.36%
  • A Expert Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1371Delia MasseySpokeswomen Racing Adult28F 1:04:02.4--100%3.45%3.17%
2370Hillary King Adult27F 1:04:15.3+0:12.9+0.34%99.67%3.13%2.84%
3353Julie Robertson ZivinGarage Racing Adult46F 1:08:00.7+3:58.3+6.20%94.16%-2.53%-2.84%
4255Kate Wilson Adult26F 1:09:01.2+4:58.8+7.78%92.78%-4.05%-4.36%
  • A Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1352Toby SwansonTransition Racing NW Adult33M 52:02.3--100%14.69%13.05%
2354Loren HansonAUDI Adult46M 52:02.7+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%14.68%13.03%
3378Scott FunstonRad Racing NW Junior15M 52:04.0+0:01.7+0.05%99.95%14.64%13.00%
4388Kyle McgilvrayCannondale NW Adult29M 54:24.0+2:21.7+4.54%95.66%10.82%9.10%
5422Mark LandsaatRaleigh Bikes Adult43M 55:37.9+3:35.6+6.91%93.54%8.80%7.04%
6392Jon Houk Adult35M 56:28.9+4:26.6+8.54%92.13%7.41%5.62%
7514Ellison BrinkAlki-Rubicon Adult16M 56:40.0+4:37.7+8.89%91.83%7.10%5.31%
8404HARRISON GILL Adult25M 57:12.0+5:09.7+9.92%90.98%6.23%4.42%
9361Chris RoddeCucina Fresca Adult46M 57:32.9+5:30.6+10.59%90.43%5.66%3.84%
10393Sterling Quinn Adult22M 58:32.3+6:30.0+12.49%88.90%4.04%2.18%
11447Steven Case Adult28M 59:21.2+7:18.9+14.06%87.68%2.70%0.82%
12518Lee Newkirk Adult43M 59:38.8+7:36.5+14.62%87.24%2.22%0.33%
13357Jason DoughertyRaleigh Bikes Adult45M 1:00:02.7+8:00.4+15.39%86.67%1.57%-0.33%
14369David Hull Adult46M 1:00:08.7+8:06.4+15.58%86.52%1.40%-0.50%
15395Mike Jancola Adult43M 1:01:18.5+9:16.2+17.81%84.88%-0.51%-2.44%
16407Jim Wood Adult32M 1:01:21.5+9:19.2+17.91%84.81%-0.59%-2.53%
17382Evan GearyRad Racing NW Adult17M 1:01:23.1+9:20.8+17.96%84.77%-0.63%-2.57%
18448Dan Norton Adult65M 1:03:12.4+11:10.1+21.46%82.33%-3.62%-5.62%
192David Volkert Adult30M 1:03:45.2+11:42.9+22.51%81.62%-4.51%-6.53%
20246Jon Pflipsen Adult52M 1:06:59.4+14:57.1+28.73%77.68%-9.82%-11.94%
21436Matthew James Kanaly Adult45M 1:07:23.7+15:21.4+29.51%77.21%-10.48%-12.61%
22399Richard BankheadBlue Rooster Adult45M 1:12:12.8+20:10.5+38.77%72.06%-18.38%-20.67%
23414Alfredo Ramirez Adult39M 1:17:17.4+25:15.1+48.53%67.33%-26.71%-29.15%
23445Ryan Trimble Adult18M 1:17:17.4+25:15.1+48.53%67.33%-26.71%-29.15%
25360Ian Mackie Adult38M -1 lap-----
-351Chris WoodFischer Plumbing Cycling Team Adult51M DNF-----
-411Erik OlsonCucina Fresca Adult50M DNF-----
-427Dave PearsonRaleigh Adult45M DNF-----
  • A Expert Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1352Toby SwansonTransition Racing NW Adult33M 52:02.3--100%99.26%13.41%
2354Loren HansonAUDI Adult46M 52:02.7+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%99.26%13.40%
3388Kyle McgilvrayCannondale NW Adult29M 54:24.0+2:21.7+4.54%95.66%99.22%9.48%
4422Mark LandsaatRaleigh Bikes Adult43M 55:37.9+3:35.6+6.91%93.54%99.21%7.43%
5392Jon Houk Adult35M 56:28.9+4:26.6+8.54%92.13%99.19%6.01%
6514Ellison BrinkAlki-Rubicon Adult16M 56:40.0+4:37.7+8.89%91.83%99.19%5.70%
7404HARRISON GILL Adult25M 57:12.0+5:09.7+9.92%90.98%99.18%4.82%
8361Chris RoddeCucina Fresca Adult46M 57:32.9+5:30.6+10.59%90.43%99.18%4.24%
9393Sterling Quinn Adult22M 58:32.3+6:30.0+12.49%88.90%99.16%2.59%
10447Steven Case Adult28M 59:21.2+7:18.9+14.06%87.68%99.15%1.23%
11518Lee Newkirk Adult43M 59:38.8+7:36.5+14.62%87.24%99.15%0.75%
12357Jason DoughertyRaleigh Bikes Adult45M 1:00:02.7+8:00.4+15.39%86.67%99.14%0.08%
13369David Hull Adult46M 1:00:08.7+8:06.4+15.58%86.52%99.14%-0.08%
14395Mike Jancola Adult43M 1:01:18.5+9:16.2+17.81%84.88%99.12%-2.02%
15407Jim Wood Adult32M 1:01:21.5+9:19.2+17.91%84.81%99.12%-2.10%
16382Evan GearyRad Racing NW Adult17M 1:01:23.1+9:20.8+17.96%84.77%99.12%-2.15%
17448Dan Norton Adult65M 1:03:12.4+11:10.1+21.46%82.33%99.10%-5.18%
182David Volkert Adult30M 1:03:45.2+11:42.9+22.51%81.62%99.09%-6.09%
19246Jon Pflipsen Adult52M 1:06:59.4+14:57.1+28.73%77.68%99.04%-11.47%
20436Matthew James Kanaly Adult45M 1:07:23.7+15:21.4+29.51%77.21%99.04%-12.15%
21399Richard BankheadBlue Rooster Adult45M 1:12:12.8+20:10.5+38.77%72.06%98.97%-20.17%
22414Alfredo Ramirez Adult39M 1:17:17.4+25:15.1+48.53%67.33%98.90%-28.61%
22445Ryan Trimble Adult18M 1:17:17.4+25:15.1+48.53%67.33%98.90%-28.61%
24360Ian Mackie Adult38M -1 lap+2776:54:38.7+320176.75%0.03%-2279.84%-277238.69%
-351Chris WoodFischer Plumbing Cycling Team Adult51M DNF-----
-411Erik OlsonCucina Fresca Adult50M DNF-----
-427Dave PearsonRaleigh Adult45M DNF-----
  • A Expert Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1378Scott FunstonRad Racing NW Junior15M 52:04.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • B Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Blair Vanderlugt Adult29M 44:58.5--100%16.63%17.59%
2179Michael Swale Adult41M 45:17.5+0:19.0+0.70%99.30%16.04%17.01%
3119Phil Heffernan Adult43M 45:22.0+0:23.5+0.87%99.14%15.91%16.87%
4507Gideon Bender Junior14M 45:32.3+0:33.8+1.25%98.76%15.59%16.55%
5116Tommy Petramalo Adult28M 45:52.1+0:53.6+1.99%98.05%14.98%15.95%
6264Ian CraneCascadia Bicycling Team Adult25M 46:22.9+1:24.4+3.13%96.97%14.02%15.01%
7248Mathew Ridenour Adult25M 46:33.7+1:35.2+3.53%96.59%13.69%14.68%
8135Jeff LynchBlue Rooster Adult36M 47:01.6+2:03.1+4.56%95.64%12.83%13.83%
9113Cody Young Adult25M 48:11.2+3:12.7+7.14%93.33%10.68%11.70%
10252Reinout Schoolderman Adult34M 48:24.5+3:26.0+7.63%92.91%10.27%11.29%
11101Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult37M 49:04.3+4:05.8+9.11%91.65%9.04%10.08%
12227Jodi Duquette Adult44F 50:50.7+5:52.2+13.05%88.46%5.75%6.83%
13122Antonio CoriaBlue Rooster Adult32M 51:18.5+6:20.0+14.08%87.66%4.89%5.98%
14230Cherish SutullAlki Rubicon Adult41F 51:54.5+6:56.0+15.42%86.64%3.78%4.88%
15261Steven KadyBlue Roosters Adult31M 52:19.9+7:21.4+16.36%85.94%2.99%4.10%
16192Richard "Mark" MannMt. Si MTB Adult32M 52:24.5+7:26.0+16.53%85.82%2.85%3.96%
17234Jeff Satterlee Adult39M 52:29.6+7:31.1+16.72%85.68%2.70%3.81%
18216Bryan Petersen Adult40M 52:44.4+7:45.9+17.27%85.28%2.24%3.36%
19187Jeff EvansDoublecheck/Confluence Adult42M 52:59.0+8:00.5+17.81%84.89%1.79%2.91%
20162Sam ZivinCycle U Junior14M 53:44.8+8:46.3+19.50%83.68%0.37%1.51%
21223Jason Sobottka Adult40M 54:00.8+9:02.3+20.10%83.27%-0.12%1.02%
22250Sean O'connor Adult38M 54:18.6+9:20.1+20.76%82.81%-0.67%0.48%
23424Tracy ErbeckAlki-Rubicon Adult47F 54:33.7+9:35.2+21.32%82.43%-1.14%0.02%
24157Brian VolkertTeam Double Check Adult63M 54:34.3+9:35.8+21.34%82.41%-1.16%0.00%
25207John Greer Adult50M 54:37.0+9:38.5+21.44%82.35%-1.24%-0.08%
26260Reese Lindblad Adult50M 54:52.8+9:54.3+22.02%81.95%-1.73%-0.57%
27228Jeffrey Dickson Adult60M 55:01.1+10:02.6+22.33%81.75%-1.99%-0.82%
28200Jeff SkovOld Town Bicycle Adult53M 55:23.4+10:24.9+23.16%81.20%-2.67%-1.50%
29169Len Throop Adult59M 55:31.4+10:32.9+23.45%81.00%-2.92%-1.74%
30174Carl Anton Adult45M 55:49.6+10:51.1+24.13%80.56%-3.48%-2.30%
31434Anne Marie Stonich Adult40M 56:19.4+11:20.9+25.23%79.85%-4.40%-3.21%
32133Vince Partridge Adult43M 56:31.3+11:32.8+25.67%79.57%-4.77%-3.57%
33263Marissa CarrBicycle Centres Adult24F 56:33.0+11:34.5+25.74%79.53%-4.82%-3.63%
34199Brad Loetel Adult44M 56:50.3+11:51.8+26.38%79.13%-5.36%-4.15%
35176Amy PierceBlue Roosters Adult35F 56:51.2+11:52.7+26.41%79.11%-5.39%-4.18%
36198Lori BrazelMafia NW Racing Adult53F 56:55.2+11:56.7+26.56%79.01%-5.51%-4.30%
37173Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT) Adult62M 57:05.1+12:06.6+26.93%78.79%-5.82%-4.61%
38100Yuri Rabena Adult32M 57:14.9+12:16.4+27.29%78.56%-6.12%-4.90%
39247Derrick Gus Simonds Adult53M 57:38.7+12:40.2+28.17%78.02%-6.85%-5.63%
40206Steve EllisBlue Rooster Adult57M 58:19.6+13:21.1+29.69%77.11%-8.12%-6.88%
41236Joe TuckerBike Masters Adult31M 58:39.0+13:40.5+30.41%76.68%-8.72%-7.47%
42134Reeve GearyBlue Rooster Adult48M 58:39.2+13:40.7+30.41%76.68%-8.72%-7.48%
43220Connor GizinskiCycle U Junior13M 59:35.8+14:37.3+32.51%75.47%-10.47%-9.21%
44265Sarah BenderMotofish Racing Adult41F 59:48.7+14:50.2+32.99%75.19%-10.87%-9.60%
45120Christie FixMafia Racing NW Adult44F 1:00:27.0+15:28.5+34.41%74.40%-12.05%-10.77%
46148Hayden GizinskiCycle U Junior15F 1:05:27.0+20:28.5+45.53%68.72%-21.32%-19.93%
47274Richard Mann, Sr.Mt. Si MTB Adult55M 1:10:27.0+25:28.5+56.64%63.84%-30.59%-29.10%
-178David Hurt Adult36M DNF-----
-262Nathan Harrison Adult48M DNF-----
-301CASEY LAFRANAvanti/Blue Rooster Adult38M DNF-----
  • B Sport Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1227Jodi Duquette Adult44F 50:50.7--100%10.86%10.57%
2230Cherish SutullAlki Rubicon Adult41F 51:54.5+1:03.8+2.09%97.95%8.99%8.70%
3424Tracy ErbeckAlki-Rubicon Adult47F 54:33.7+3:43.0+7.31%93.19%4.34%4.03%
4263Marissa CarrBicycle Centres Adult24F 56:33.0+5:42.3+11.22%89.91%0.86%0.53%
5176Amy PierceBlue Roosters Adult35F 56:51.2+6:00.5+11.82%89.43%0.33%0.00%
6198Lori BrazelMafia NW Racing Adult53F 56:55.2+6:04.5+11.95%89.33%0.21%-0.12%
7265Sarah BenderMotofish Racing Adult41F 59:48.7+8:58.0+17.64%85.01%-4.86%-5.20%
8120Christie FixMafia Racing NW Adult44F 1:00:27.0+9:36.3+18.89%84.11%-5.98%-6.33%
9148Hayden GizinskiCycle U Junior15F 1:05:27.0+14:36.3+28.72%77.69%-14.75%-15.12%
  • B Sport Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1227Jodi Duquette Adult44F 50:50.7--100%9.19%10.33%
2230Cherish SutullAlki Rubicon Adult41F 51:54.5+1:03.8+2.09%97.95%7.29%8.45%
3424Tracy ErbeckAlki-Rubicon Adult47F 54:33.7+3:43.0+7.31%93.19%2.55%3.77%
4263Marissa CarrBicycle Centres Adult24F 56:33.0+5:42.3+11.22%89.91%-1.00%0.27%
5176Amy PierceBlue Roosters Adult35F 56:51.2+6:00.5+11.82%89.43%-1.55%-0.27%
6198Lori BrazelMafia NW Racing Adult53F 56:55.2+6:04.5+11.95%89.33%-1.67%-0.39%
7265Sarah BenderMotofish Racing Adult41F 59:48.7+8:58.0+17.64%85.01%-6.83%-5.48%
8120Christie FixMafia Racing NW Adult44F 1:00:27.0+9:36.3+18.89%84.11%-7.97%-6.61%
  • B Sport Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1148Hayden GizinskiCycle U Junior15F 1:05:27.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • B Sport Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Blair Vanderlugt Adult29M 44:58.5--100%15.48%16.96%
2179Michael Swale Adult41M 45:17.5+0:19.0+0.70%99.30%14.89%16.38%
3119Phil Heffernan Adult43M 45:22.0+0:23.5+0.87%99.14%14.75%16.24%
4507Gideon Bender Junior14M 45:32.3+0:33.8+1.25%98.76%14.43%15.92%
5116Tommy Petramalo Adult28M 45:52.1+0:53.6+1.99%98.05%13.81%15.31%
6264Ian CraneCascadia Bicycling Team Adult25M 46:22.9+1:24.4+3.13%96.97%12.84%14.36%
7248Mathew Ridenour Adult25M 46:33.7+1:35.2+3.53%96.59%12.50%14.03%
8135Jeff LynchBlue Rooster Adult36M 47:01.6+2:03.1+4.56%95.64%11.63%13.17%
9113Cody Young Adult25M 48:11.2+3:12.7+7.14%93.33%9.45%11.03%
10252Reinout Schoolderman Adult34M 48:24.5+3:26.0+7.63%92.91%9.03%10.62%
11101Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult37M 49:04.3+4:05.8+9.11%91.65%7.79%9.40%
12122Antonio CoriaBlue Rooster Adult32M 51:18.5+6:20.0+14.08%87.66%3.58%5.27%
13261Steven KadyBlue Roosters Adult31M 52:19.9+7:21.4+16.36%85.94%1.66%3.38%
14192Richard "Mark" MannMt. Si MTB Adult32M 52:24.5+7:26.0+16.53%85.82%1.52%3.24%
15234Jeff Satterlee Adult39M 52:29.6+7:31.1+16.72%85.68%1.36%3.08%
16216Bryan Petersen Adult40M 52:44.4+7:45.9+17.27%85.28%0.89%2.62%
17187Jeff EvansDoublecheck/Confluence Adult42M 52:59.0+8:00.5+17.81%84.89%0.44%2.18%
18162Sam ZivinCycle U Junior14M 53:44.8+8:46.3+19.50%83.68%-1.00%0.77%
19223Jason Sobottka Adult40M 54:00.8+9:02.3+20.10%83.27%-1.50%0.27%
20250Sean O'connor Adult38M 54:18.6+9:20.1+20.76%82.81%-2.06%-0.27%
21157Brian VolkertTeam Double Check Adult63M 54:34.3+9:35.8+21.34%82.41%-2.55%-0.76%
22207John Greer Adult50M 54:37.0+9:38.5+21.44%82.35%-2.63%-0.84%
23260Reese Lindblad Adult50M 54:52.8+9:54.3+22.02%81.95%-3.13%-1.33%
24228Jeffrey Dickson Adult60M 55:01.1+10:02.6+22.33%81.75%-3.39%-1.58%
25200Jeff SkovOld Town Bicycle Adult53M 55:23.4+10:24.9+23.16%81.20%-4.09%-2.27%
26169Len Throop Adult59M 55:31.4+10:32.9+23.45%81.00%-4.34%-2.51%
27174Carl Anton Adult45M 55:49.6+10:51.1+24.13%80.56%-4.91%-3.07%
28434Anne Marie Stonich Adult40M 56:19.4+11:20.9+25.23%79.85%-5.84%-3.99%
29133Vince Partridge Adult43M 56:31.3+11:32.8+25.67%79.57%-6.21%-4.36%
30199Brad Loetel Adult44M 56:50.3+11:51.8+26.38%79.13%-6.81%-4.94%
31173Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT) Adult62M 57:05.1+12:06.6+26.93%78.79%-7.27%-5.40%
32100Yuri Rabena Adult32M 57:14.9+12:16.4+27.29%78.56%-7.58%-5.70%
33247Derrick Gus Simonds Adult53M 57:38.7+12:40.2+28.17%78.02%-8.32%-6.43%
34206Steve EllisBlue Rooster Adult57M 58:19.6+13:21.1+29.69%77.11%-9.61%-7.69%
35236Joe TuckerBike Masters Adult31M 58:39.0+13:40.5+30.41%76.68%-10.21%-8.29%
36134Reeve GearyBlue Rooster Adult48M 58:39.2+13:40.7+30.41%76.68%-10.22%-8.29%
37220Connor GizinskiCycle U Junior13M 59:35.8+14:37.3+32.51%75.47%-11.99%-10.03%
38274Richard Mann, Sr.Mt. Si MTB Adult55M 1:10:27.0+25:28.5+56.64%63.84%-32.39%-30.07%
-178David Hurt Adult36M DNF-----
-262Nathan Harrison Adult48M DNF-----
-301CASEY LAFRANAvanti/Blue Rooster Adult38M DNF-----
  • B Sport Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Blair Vanderlugt Adult29M 44:58.5--100%15.52%17.19%
2179Michael Swale Adult41M 45:17.5+0:19.0+0.70%99.30%14.92%16.61%
3119Phil Heffernan Adult43M 45:22.0+0:23.5+0.87%99.14%14.78%16.47%
4116Tommy Petramalo Adult28M 45:52.1+0:53.6+1.99%98.05%13.84%15.54%
5264Ian CraneCascadia Bicycling Team Adult25M 46:22.9+1:24.4+3.13%96.97%12.88%14.60%
6248Mathew Ridenour Adult25M 46:33.7+1:35.2+3.53%96.59%12.54%14.27%
7135Jeff LynchBlue Rooster Adult36M 47:01.6+2:03.1+4.56%95.64%11.67%13.41%
8113Cody Young Adult25M 48:11.2+3:12.7+7.14%93.33%9.49%11.27%
9252Reinout Schoolderman Adult34M 48:24.5+3:26.0+7.63%92.91%9.07%10.87%
10101Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult37M 49:04.3+4:05.8+9.11%91.65%7.82%9.65%
11122Antonio CoriaBlue Rooster Adult32M 51:18.5+6:20.0+14.08%87.66%3.62%5.53%
12261Steven KadyBlue Roosters Adult31M 52:19.9+7:21.4+16.36%85.94%1.70%3.64%
13192Richard "Mark" MannMt. Si MTB Adult32M 52:24.5+7:26.0+16.53%85.82%1.56%3.50%
14234Jeff Satterlee Adult39M 52:29.6+7:31.1+16.72%85.68%1.40%3.34%
15216Bryan Petersen Adult40M 52:44.4+7:45.9+17.27%85.28%0.93%2.89%
16187Jeff EvansDoublecheck/Confluence Adult42M 52:59.0+8:00.5+17.81%84.89%0.48%2.44%
17223Jason Sobottka Adult40M 54:00.8+9:02.3+20.10%83.27%-1.46%0.55%
18250Sean O'connor Adult38M 54:18.6+9:20.1+20.76%82.81%-2.02%0.00%
19157Brian VolkertTeam Double Check Adult63M 54:34.3+9:35.8+21.34%82.41%-2.51%-0.48%
20207John Greer Adult50M 54:37.0+9:38.5+21.44%82.35%-2.59%-0.56%
21260Reese Lindblad Adult50M 54:52.8+9:54.3+22.02%81.95%-3.09%-1.05%
22228Jeffrey Dickson Adult60M 55:01.1+10:02.6+22.33%81.75%-3.35%-1.30%
23200Jeff SkovOld Town Bicycle Adult53M 55:23.4+10:24.9+23.16%81.20%-4.04%-1.99%
24169Len Throop Adult59M 55:31.4+10:32.9+23.45%81.00%-4.29%-2.23%
25174Carl Anton Adult45M 55:49.6+10:51.1+24.13%80.56%-4.86%-2.79%
26434Anne Marie Stonich Adult40M 56:19.4+11:20.9+25.23%79.85%-5.80%-3.71%
27133Vince Partridge Adult43M 56:31.3+11:32.8+25.67%79.57%-6.17%-4.07%
28199Brad Loetel Adult44M 56:50.3+11:51.8+26.38%79.13%-6.76%-4.66%
29173Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Team (TBRT) Adult62M 57:05.1+12:06.6+26.93%78.79%-7.23%-5.11%
30100Yuri Rabena Adult32M 57:14.9+12:16.4+27.29%78.56%-7.53%-5.41%
31247Derrick Gus Simonds Adult53M 57:38.7+12:40.2+28.17%78.02%-8.28%-6.14%
32206Steve EllisBlue Rooster Adult57M 58:19.6+13:21.1+29.69%77.11%-9.56%-7.40%
33236Joe TuckerBike Masters Adult31M 58:39.0+13:40.5+30.41%76.68%-10.17%-7.99%
34134Reeve GearyBlue Rooster Adult48M 58:39.2+13:40.7+30.41%76.68%-10.17%-8.00%
35274Richard Mann, Sr.Mt. Si MTB Adult55M 1:10:27.0+25:28.5+56.64%63.84%-32.33%-29.72%
-178David Hurt Adult36M DNF-----
-262Nathan Harrison Adult48M DNF-----
-301CASEY LAFRANAvanti/Blue Rooster Adult38M DNF-----
  • B Sport Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1507Gideon Bender Junior14M 45:32.3--100%14.01%15.27%
2162Sam ZivinCycle U Junior14M 53:44.8+8:12.5+18.03%84.73%-1.48%0.00%
3220Connor GizinskiCycle U Junior13M 59:35.8+14:03.5+30.87%76.41%-12.53%-10.88%
  • C Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Sirus Atwood Junior9M 29:10.5--100%32.40%30.85%
2277Travis Erickson Adult35M 37:00.0+7:49.5+26.82%78.85%14.27%12.30%
3278Zeke BENDERRad Racing NW Junior11M 41:40.3+12:29.8+42.83%70.01%3.45%1.23%
4306Joe Spranger Junior8M 41:47.6+12:37.1+43.25%69.81%3.16%0.94%
5279Jude BENDERRad Racing NW Junior9M 42:35.4+13:24.9+45.98%68.50%1.32%-0.94%
6211Walt Dorsey Adult47M 48:28.4+19:17.9+66.15%60.19%-12.31%-14.89%
7276Elizabeth KadyBlue Roosters Adult33F 51:22.3+22:11.8+76.08%56.79%-19.03%-21.76%
8299Aaron LastBlue Rooster Adult32M 53:11.8+24:01.3+82.34%54.84%-23.26%-26.08%
  • C Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1276Elizabeth KadyBlue Roosters Adult33F 51:22.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • C Beginner Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1276Elizabeth KadyBlue Roosters Adult33F 51:22.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • C Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Sirus Atwood Junior9M 29:10.5--100%30.51%30.19%
2277Travis Erickson Adult35M 37:00.0+7:49.5+26.82%78.85%11.87%11.47%
3278Zeke BENDERRad Racing NW Junior11M 41:40.3+12:29.8+42.83%70.01%0.75%0.29%
4306Joe Spranger Junior8M 41:47.6+12:37.1+43.25%69.81%0.46%0.00%
5279Jude BENDERRad Racing NW Junior9M 42:35.4+13:24.9+45.98%68.50%-1.44%-1.91%
6211Walt Dorsey Adult47M 48:28.4+19:17.9+66.15%60.19%-15.45%-15.98%
7299Aaron LastBlue Rooster Adult32M 53:11.8+24:01.3+82.34%54.84%-26.70%-27.29%
  • C Beginner Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1277Travis Erickson Adult35M 37:00.0--100%19.95%23.67%
2211Walt Dorsey Adult47M 48:28.4+11:28.4+31.01%76.33%-4.87%0.00%
3299Aaron LastBlue Rooster Adult32M 53:11.8+16:11.8+43.77%69.55%-15.09%-9.74%
  • C Beginner Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Sirus Atwood Junior9M 29:10.5--100%24.82%30.09%
2278Zeke BENDERRad Racing NW Junior11M 41:40.3+12:29.8+42.83%70.01%-7.38%0.15%
3306Joe Spranger Junior8M 41:47.6+12:37.1+43.25%69.81%-7.69%-0.15%
4279Jude BENDERRad Racing NW Junior9M 42:35.4+13:24.9+45.98%68.50%-9.75%-2.05%