2015 Durham Forest MTB Race Series 10

Thursday, June 18, 2015 7:01 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Friday, June 19, 2015 8:59 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.ca
Race notes
Amazing turn out for a great night with the folks from Progressive!!!!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Noah CornishPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 16:29.1--100%20.91%20.85%19:05:24.0
237David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 18:48.3+2:19.2+14.07%87.66%9.78%9.71%19:05:24.0
3117Matt NortheyPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 19:43.5+3:14.4+19.65%83.57%5.36%5.29%19:05:24.0
435Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 21:55.7+5:26.6+33.02%75.18%-5.21%-5.29%19:05:24.0
579Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:18.8+6:49.7+41.42%70.71%-11.85%-11.94%19:05:24.0
6109Katie ChebottPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 24:47.9+8:18.8+50.43%66.48%-18.98%-19.07%19:05:24.0
  • 1 Lap - Peewee / Minime (10-14)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Noah CornishPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 16:29.1--100%20.91%20.85%19:05:24.0
237David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 18:48.3+2:19.2+14.07%87.66%9.78%9.71%19:05:24.0
3117Matt NortheyPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 19:43.5+3:14.4+19.65%83.57%5.36%5.29%19:05:24.0
435Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (10-14)M 21:55.7+5:26.6+33.02%75.18%-5.21%-5.29%19:05:24.0
579Riley MillettePeewee / Minime (10-14)M 23:18.8+6:49.7+41.42%70.71%-11.85%-11.94%19:05:24.0
6109Katie ChebottPeewee / Minime (10-14)F 24:47.9+8:18.8+50.43%66.48%-18.98%-19.07%19:05:24.0
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 29:14.3--100%17.44%6.56%19:03:15.5
284Michael SolicCadet (15-16 boys)M 29:48.9+0:34.6+1.97%98.07%15.81%4.72%19:03:15.5
33Alana ZabukovecSenior Women (19-29)F 30:14.8+1:00.5+3.45%96.67%14.59%3.34%19:05:24.0
442Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 30:54.6+1:40.3+5.72%94.59%12.72%1.22%19:05:24.0
5114Samantha FullerJunior Women (15-18)F 30:55.5+1:41.2+5.77%94.55%12.68%1.17%19:05:24.0
6106Damien WiechulaZen Master Men (60+)M 31:39.6+2:25.3+8.28%92.35%10.60%-1.17%19:05:24.0
753Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 38:23.2+9:08.9+31.29%76.17%-8.39%-22.67%19:05:24.0
867Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30-39)F 39:57.1+10:42.8+36.64%73.18%-12.81%-27.67%19:05:24.0
939Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 41:46.5+12:32.2+42.88%69.99%-17.96%-33.50%19:05:24.0
10102Jacob RaymondCadet (15-16 boys)M 51:14.4+22:00.1+75.25%57.06%-44.69%-63.75%19:03:15.5
  • 2 Laps - Cadet (15-16 boys)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Henry MasonCadet (15-16 boys)M 29:14.3--100%20.47%1.93%19:03:15.5
284Michael SolicCadet (15-16 boys)M 29:48.9+0:34.6+1.97%98.07%18.90%0.00%19:03:15.5
3102Jacob RaymondCadet (15-16 boys)M 51:14.4+22:00.1+75.25%57.06%-39.37%-71.86%19:03:15.5
  • 2 Laps - Grand Master Women (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Norine JewellGrand Master Women (50+)F 38:23.2--100%4.23%4.23%19:05:24.0
239Rossetti LamGrand Master Women (50+)F 41:46.5+3:23.3+8.83%91.89%-4.23%-4.23%19:05:24.0
  • 2 Laps - Junior Women (15-18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1114Samantha FullerJunior Women (15-18)F 30:55.5--100%0.00%0.00%19:05:24.0
  • 2 Laps - Master Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Ingrid MusgraveMaster Women (40+)F 30:54.6--100%0.00%0.00%19:05:24.0
  • 2 Laps - Senior Women (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Alana ZabukovecSenior Women (19-29)F 30:14.8--100%0.00%0.00%19:05:24.0
  • 2 Laps - Veteran Women (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
167Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30-39)F 39:57.1--100%0.00%0.00%19:05:24.0
  • 2 Laps - Zen Master Men (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1106Damien WiechulaZen Master Men (60+)M 31:39.6--100%0.00%0.00%19:05:24.0
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Kelsey KurshelSenior Men (19-29)M 34:34.6--100%22.66%21.62%19:01:30.2
210Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 35:53.2+1:18.6+3.79%96.35%19.73%18.65%19:01:30.2
39Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 36:32.6+1:58.0+5.69%94.62%18.26%17.16%19:01:30.2
48Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 37:02.3+2:27.7+7.12%93.35%17.15%16.04%19:01:30.2
5116Jan KocembaJunior Men (17-18)M 38:02.9+3:28.3+10.04%90.88%14.89%13.75%19:01:30.2
6119Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 38:36.9+4:02.3+11.68%89.54%13.62%12.47%19:01:30.2
733Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 38:54.3+4:19.7+12.52%88.87%12.98%11.81%19:01:30.2
8104Peter HonigMaster Men (40-49)M 39:24.3+4:49.7+13.96%87.75%11.86%10.68%19:03:15.5
941Brendan MacKillopSenior Men (19-29)M 41:14.9+6:40.3+19.30%83.83%7.73%6.50%19:01:30.2
10103Cory HancockSenior Men (19-29)M 41:25.6+6:51.0+19.81%83.46%7.33%6.09%19:01:30.2
1156Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 41:49.3+7:14.7+20.95%82.68%6.45%5.20%19:03:15.5
1232Ron MacNeilMaster Men (40-49)M 41:53.7+7:19.1+21.17%82.53%6.29%5.03%19:03:15.5
1383Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 41:58.2+7:23.6+21.38%82.38%6.12%4.86%19:03:15.5
1486Michael BowenMaster Men (40-49)M 42:46.6+8:12.0+23.72%80.83%4.32%3.03%19:03:15.5
1573Trevor BeaudoinJunior Men (17-18)M 42:50.9+8:16.3+23.92%80.70%4.15%2.87%19:01:30.2
1666Jason HolmanMaster Men (40-49)M 42:55.7+8:21.1+24.15%80.55%3.98%2.69%19:03:15.5
1721Bob MassicotteGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:16.0+8:41.4+25.13%79.92%3.22%1.92%19:03:15.5
1852Jon AmosGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:21.8+8:47.2+25.41%79.74%3.00%1.70%19:03:15.5
1950Greg JessSenior Men (19-29)M 43:49.5+9:14.9+26.75%78.90%1.97%0.66%19:01:30.2
206Richard VendrigGrand Master Men (50-59)M 44:03.2+9:28.6+27.41%78.49%1.46%0.14%19:03:15.5
2127Chris MitchellMaster Men (40-49)M 44:10.6+9:36.0+27.76%78.27%1.18%-0.14%19:03:15.5
2275Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59)M 45:15.3+10:40.7+30.88%76.40%-1.23%-2.58%19:03:15.5
2381Dan SmithMaster Men (40-49)M 45:48.4+11:13.8+32.48%75.48%-2.46%-3.83%19:03:15.5
2420Jeff LeeMaster Men (40-49)M 45:55.2+11:20.6+32.81%75.30%-2.72%-4.09%19:03:15.5
2582Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 46:28.0+11:53.4+34.39%74.41%-3.94%-5.33%19:03:15.5
261Bill BayardGrand Master Men (50-59)M 46:46.8+12:12.2+35.29%73.91%-4.64%-6.04%19:03:15.5
2738Chris StrattonMaster Men (40-49)M 47:00.0+12:25.4+35.93%73.57%-5.13%-6.54%19:03:15.5
2859Bert BostonMaster Men (40-49)M 47:22.6+12:48.0+37.02%72.98%-5.97%-7.39%19:03:15.5
2954Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:32.4+12:57.8+37.49%72.73%-6.34%-7.76%19:03:15.5
3063Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 47:51.3+13:16.7+38.40%72.25%-7.04%-8.48%19:03:15.5
3146Wayne ThiessenGrand Master Men (50-59)M 48:22.1+13:47.5+39.89%71.49%-8.19%-9.64%19:03:15.5
32115Randy NortheyGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:01.5+14:26.9+41.79%70.53%-9.66%-11.13%19:03:15.5
33105Mark TaylorGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:10.4+14:35.8+42.22%70.32%-9.99%-11.47%19:03:15.5
3461Kamil KubackiVeteran Men (30-39)M 49:33.5+14:58.9+43.33%69.77%-10.85%-12.34%19:01:30.2
3525John O'BrienGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:03.4+15:28.8+44.77%69.08%-11.97%-13.47%19:03:15.5
3680Jamie MilletteMaster Men (40-49)M 51:40.5+17:05.9+49.45%66.91%-15.59%-17.14%19:03:15.5
3772Andrew BrokenshireMaster Men (40-49)M 52:18.1+17:43.5+51.26%66.11%-16.99%-18.56%19:03:15.5
385Mike BoneMaster Men (40-49)M 53:42.3+19:07.7+55.32%64.38%-20.13%-21.74%19:03:15.5
39110Jeff ChebottMaster Men (40-49)M 54:12.0+19:37.4+56.75%63.79%-21.24%-22.86%19:03:15.5
4089Andrew MasonGrand Master Men (50-59)M 55:33.1+20:58.5+60.66%62.24%-24.26%-25.92%19:03:15.5
-15Jay EnnisVeteran Men (30-39)M DNF-----19:01:30.2
-68Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master Men (50-59)M DNF-----19:03:15.5
  • 3 Laps - Grand Master Men (50-59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Guy LeclairGrand Master Men (50-59)M 41:49.3--100%10.29%10.30%19:03:15.5
283Martin MuellerGrand Master Men (50-59)M 41:58.2+0:08.9+0.35%99.65%9.98%9.98%19:03:15.5
321Bob MassicotteGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:16.0+1:26.7+3.46%96.66%7.19%7.20%19:03:15.5
452Jon AmosGrand Master Men (50-59)M 43:21.8+1:32.5+3.69%96.44%6.99%6.99%19:03:15.5
56Richard VendrigGrand Master Men (50-59)M 44:03.2+2:13.9+5.34%94.93%5.51%5.51%19:03:15.5
675Dave GirolamettoGrand Master Men (50-59)M 45:15.3+3:26.0+8.21%92.41%2.93%2.93%19:03:15.5
782Chris DarlingGrand Master Men (50-59)M 46:28.0+4:38.7+11.11%90.00%0.33%0.34%19:03:15.5
81Bill BayardGrand Master Men (50-59)M 46:46.8+4:57.5+11.86%89.40%-0.34%-0.34%19:03:15.5
954Scott YuleGrand Master Men (50-59)M 47:32.4+5:43.1+13.67%87.97%-1.97%-1.97%19:03:15.5
1046Wayne ThiessenGrand Master Men (50-59)M 48:22.1+6:32.8+15.65%86.46%-3.75%-3.74%19:03:15.5
11115Randy NortheyGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:01.5+7:12.2+17.22%85.31%-5.16%-5.15%19:03:15.5
12105Mark TaylorGrand Master Men (50-59)M 49:10.4+7:21.1+17.58%85.05%-5.48%-5.47%19:03:15.5
1325John O'BrienGrand Master Men (50-59)M 50:03.4+8:14.1+19.69%83.55%-7.37%-7.36%19:03:15.5
1489Andrew MasonGrand Master Men (50-59)M 55:33.1+13:43.8+32.83%75.28%-19.16%-19.15%19:03:15.5
-68Andy JanuszewskiGrand Master Men (50-59)M DNF-----19:03:15.5
  • 3 Laps - Junior Men (17-18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Liam MulcahyJunior Men (17-18)M 35:53.2--100%5.74%3.11%19:01:30.2
29Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17-18)M 36:32.6+0:39.4+1.83%98.20%4.02%1.34%19:01:30.2
38Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17-18)M 37:02.3+1:09.1+3.21%96.89%2.72%0.00%19:01:30.2
4116Jan KocembaJunior Men (17-18)M 38:02.9+2:09.7+6.02%94.32%0.06%-2.73%19:01:30.2
573Trevor BeaudoinJunior Men (17-18)M 42:50.9+6:57.7+19.40%83.75%-12.54%-15.69%19:01:30.2
  • 3 Laps - Master Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Peter HonigMaster Men (40-49)M 39:24.3--100%16.03%15.19%19:03:15.5
232Ron MacNeilMaster Men (40-49)M 41:53.7+2:29.4+6.32%94.06%10.73%9.83%19:03:15.5
386Michael BowenMaster Men (40-49)M 42:46.6+3:22.3+8.56%92.12%8.85%7.93%19:03:15.5
466Jason HolmanMaster Men (40-49)M 42:55.7+3:31.4+8.94%91.79%8.53%7.60%19:03:15.5
527Chris MitchellMaster Men (40-49)M 44:10.6+4:46.3+12.11%89.20%5.87%4.91%19:03:15.5
681Dan SmithMaster Men (40-49)M 45:48.4+6:24.1+16.25%86.02%2.39%1.41%19:03:15.5
720Jeff LeeMaster Men (40-49)M 45:55.2+6:30.9+16.53%85.81%2.15%1.16%19:03:15.5
838Chris StrattonMaster Men (40-49)M 47:00.0+7:35.7+19.27%83.84%-0.15%-1.16%19:03:15.5
959Bert BostonMaster Men (40-49)M 47:22.6+7:58.3+20.23%83.17%-0.95%-1.97%19:03:15.5
1063Peter YuMaster Men (40-49)M 47:51.3+8:27.0+21.44%82.34%-1.97%-3.00%19:03:15.5
1180Jamie MilletteMaster Men (40-49)M 51:40.5+12:16.2+31.14%76.26%-10.11%-11.22%19:03:15.5
1272Andrew BrokenshireMaster Men (40-49)M 52:18.1+12:53.8+32.73%75.34%-11.45%-12.57%19:03:15.5
135Mike BoneMaster Men (40-49)M 53:42.3+14:18.0+36.29%73.37%-14.44%-15.59%19:03:15.5
14110Jeff ChebottMaster Men (40-49)M 54:12.0+14:47.7+37.55%72.70%-15.49%-16.66%19:03:15.5
  • 3 Laps - Senior Men (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Kelsey KurshelSenior Men (19-29)M 34:34.6--100%14.14%16.36%19:01:30.2
241Brendan MacKillopSenior Men (19-29)M 41:14.9+6:40.3+19.30%83.83%-2.43%0.22%19:01:30.2
3103Cory HancockSenior Men (19-29)M 41:25.6+6:51.0+19.81%83.46%-2.87%-0.22%19:01:30.2
450Greg JessSenior Men (19-29)M 43:49.5+9:14.9+26.75%78.90%-8.83%-6.02%19:01:30.2
  • 3 Laps - Veteran Men (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1119Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30-39)M 38:36.9--100%8.84%0.75%19:01:30.2
233Kyle MoneyVeteran Men (30-39)M 38:54.3+0:17.4+0.75%99.25%8.16%0.00%19:01:30.2
361Kamil KubackiVeteran Men (30-39)M 49:33.5+10:56.6+28.34%77.92%-16.99%-27.38%19:01:30.2
-15Jay EnnisVeteran Men (30-39)M DNF-----19:01:30.2