2015 La Tierra Torture Final

Saturday, May 2, 2015 8:30 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Santa Fe, NM, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 216
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, August 10, 2015 9:35 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2015 La Tierra Torture Final

  • Pro & Category 1 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114Tanya BettisSports Systems Moutaintop Cycling W Cat 1 40-4945F 2:18:36.4--100%7.86%5.45%
211Tess Amer W Cat 1 19-2924F 2:21:03.1+2:26.7+1.76%98.27%6.23%3.78%
323Tiziana DehorneyLaughing Dog W Cat 1 Junior18F 2:24:53.2+6:16.8+4.53%95.67%3.68%1.17%
  • Pro & Category 1 Female - W Cat 1 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Tess Amer W Cat 1 19-2924F 2:21:03.1--100%3.82%3.82%
212Samantha RynasNew Mexico Spokettes W Cat 1 19-2928F 2:32:14.5+11:11.4+7.93%92.65%-3.82%-3.82%
  • Pro & Category 1 Female - W Cat 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
113Anona WhitleyGet Out! W Cat 1 30-3930F 2:47:29.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Pro & Category 1 Female - W Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114Tanya BettisSports Systems Moutaintop Cycling W Cat 1 40-4945F 2:18:36.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Pro & Category 1 Female - W Cat 1 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Caroline ColonnaBraveheart W Cat 1 50+51F 2:25:12.4--100%6.67%6.67%
220Kim BearNew Mexico Spokette Racing Team W Cat 1 50+59F 2:45:57.1+20:44.7+14.29%87.50%-6.67%-6.67%
-17Karie MuellerTeam ANB/ Kordestani Cycling W Cat 1 50+50F DNF-----
  • Pro & Category 1 Female - W Cat 1 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
123Tiziana DehorneyLaughing Dog W Cat 1 Junior18F 2:24:53.2--100%1.06%1.06%
222Camryn SippyDurango Devo W Cat 1 Junior16F 2:27:59.1+3:05.9+2.14%97.91%-1.06%-1.06%
-21Jessie LinderGetout! W Cat 1 Junior16F DNF-----
  • Pro & Category 1 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Damian CalvertSport Systems Mountaintop Cycling M Pro42M 1:53:39.3--100%15.02%14.73%
22Cameron BrennemanBike N Sport Racing M Pro38M 1:56:07.7+2:28.4+2.18%97.87%13.17%12.87%
34Randy FloresRA Racing Apparel/Trek M Pro44M 1:56:46.1+3:06.8+2.74%97.33%12.70%12.39%
  • Pro & Category 1 Male - M Cat 1 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Douglas TorresHigh Desert Bicycles M Cat 1 19-2924M 2:02:59.9--100%2.71%1.31%
232Joshua BarnettStans No Tubes/Bicycle Company M Cat 1 19-2929M 2:04:37.7+1:37.8+1.33%98.69%1.42%0.00%
331Mark CasteloThe Bicycle Company / NOTUBES New Mexico M Cat 1 19-2928M 2:11:39.0+8:39.1+7.03%93.43%-4.13%-5.63%
  • Pro & Category 1 Male - M Cat 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
139Daniel AppeloDaniel Appelo M Cat 1 30-3938M 2:01:34.9--100%8.71%9.76%
238Parmenides OrpinelNotubes/Bicycle Company M Cat 1 30-3937M 2:09:58.9+8:24.0+6.91%93.54%2.41%3.53%
340Hadji CoronaRA Racing Apparel / Trek M Cat 1 30-3938M 2:19:29.6+17:54.7+14.73%87.16%-4.74%-3.53%
  • Pro & Category 1 Male - M Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
145Chris EcksteinSport Systems Mountaintop Cycling M Cat 1 40-4941M 2:02:45.4--100%7.03%7.56%
250Mick Harris M Cat 1 40-4943M 2:02:47.4+0:02.0+0.03%99.97%7.00%7.54%
353Gaige SippyIron Horse Bicycle Classic M Cat 1 40-4947M 2:09:05.1+6:19.7+5.16%95.10%2.24%2.80%
  • Pro & Category 1 Male - M Cat 1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
163Joe PrinzivalliMimmo Espresso M Cat 1 50-5951M 2:01:06.4--100%11.77%11.21%
264David SchulhoferRacing Apparel / Trek Racing M Cat 1 50-5951M 2:08:36.5+7:30.1+6.19%94.17%6.31%5.71%
361David JordanTrek Superstore/Olev Rapido M Cat 1 50-5951M 2:13:46.0+12:39.6+10.45%90.54%2.55%1.93%
  • Pro & Category 1 Male - M Cat 1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
175Jan BearBike N Sport M Cat 1 60+60M 2:22:31.9--100%9.66%9.56%
276Gary Johnson M Cat 1 60+62M 2:37:35.8+15:03.9+10.57%90.44%0.11%0.00%
377Bill Blankenship M Cat 1 60+65M 2:53:11.8+30:39.9+21.51%82.29%-9.77%-9.90%
  • Pro & Category 1 Male - M Pro
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Damian CalvertSport Systems Mountaintop Cycling M Pro42M 1:53:39.3--100%3.45%2.40%
22Cameron BrennemanBike N Sport Racing M Pro38M 1:56:07.7+2:28.4+2.18%97.87%1.34%0.27%
34Randy FloresRA Racing Apparel/Trek M Pro44M 1:56:46.1+3:06.8+2.74%97.33%0.80%-0.27%
  • Category 2 & SS Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1232Julie VansomerenSports Systems Mountaintop Cycling W Cat 2 40-4948F 1:42:26.3--100%12.41%10.87%
2250Line RoaldETH Zürich W Single Speed28F 1:43:12.1+0:45.8+0.75%99.26%11.76%10.21%
3252Kim Meyer W Single Speed48F 1:47:04.0+4:37.7+4.52%95.68%8.46%6.84%
  • Category 2 & SS Female - W Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1221Samantha BearNew Mexico Spokette Racing Team W Cat 2 19-2927F 1:49:57.1--100%5.83%5.83%
2220JJ BearNew Mexico Spokette Racing Team W Cat 2 19-2925F 2:03:34.1+13:37.0+12.38%88.98%-5.83%-5.83%
  • Category 2 & SS Female - W Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1225Joanna EcksteinSport Systems Mountaintop Cycling W Cat 2 30-3939F 2:18:50.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Category 2 & SS Female - W Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1232Julie VansomerenSports Systems Mountaintop Cycling W Cat 2 40-4948F 1:42:26.3--100%13.24%13.24%
2230Sarah FairGet Out! NM W Cat 2 40-4942F 2:13:43.0+31:16.7+30.53%76.61%-13.24%-13.24%
  • Category 2 & SS Female - W Cat 2 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1247Kate Prusack W Cat 2 50+63F 1:50:22.6--100%5.94%5.06%
2241Ginny Olcott W Cat 2 50+53F 1:53:27.5+3:04.9+2.79%97.28%3.31%2.41%
3244Diana Hardy W Cat 2 50+56F 1:56:15.7+5:53.1+5.33%94.94%0.92%0.00%
  • Category 2 & SS Female - W Cat 2 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1248Morgan FortinHigh Desert Bicycles Racing Team W Cat 2 Junior14F 1:54:56.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Category 2 & SS Female - W Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1250Line RoaldETH Zürich W Single Speed28F 1:43:12.1--100%1.84%1.84%
2252Kim Meyer W Single Speed48F 1:47:04.0+3:51.9+3.75%96.39%-1.84%-1.84%
  • Category 2 & SS Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Clark SmithTeam Bear M Cat 2 19-2925M 1:24:15.9--100%18.93%17.37%
2131Brian AlexanderBTI M Cat 2 19-2926M 1:24:56.8+0:40.9+0.81%99.20%18.28%16.71%
3104Mike ChapmanBroken Spoke M Single Speed43M 1:25:01.9+0:46.0+0.91%99.10%18.19%16.62%
  • Category 2 & SS Male - M Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Clark SmithTeam Bear M Cat 2 19-2925M 1:24:15.9--100%22.66%11.81%
2131Brian AlexanderBTI M Cat 2 19-2926M 1:24:56.8+0:40.9+0.81%99.20%22.04%11.10%
3128Andrew AuerYour Ad Here M Cat 2 19-2925M 1:27:17.1+3:01.2+3.58%96.54%19.89%8.65%
  • Category 2 & SS Male - M Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1142Reid Burgess M Cat 2 30-3933M 1:28:53.1--100%14.58%14.20%
2152Nigel Otto M Cat 2 30-3938M 1:29:08.1+0:15.0+0.28%99.72%14.34%13.96%
3145Michael GomezBike N Sport M Cat 2 30-3934M 1:32:06.7+3:13.6+3.63%96.50%11.47%11.08%
  • Category 2 & SS Male - M Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1160Dennis ChavezDuke City Wheelmen M Cat 2 40-4940M 1:26:04.0--100%17.60%17.12%
2161Riley HolmesBTI M Cat 2 40-4940M 1:33:33.6+7:29.6+8.71%91.99%10.42%9.91%
3177Jeff HumbersonHumb M Cat 2 40-4946M 1:34:10.7+8:06.7+9.42%91.39%9.83%9.31%
  • Category 2 & SS Male - M Cat 2 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1194Carlos McgarityFitaos M Cat 2 50-5951M 1:31:00.2--100%10.28%6.40%
2190Joe FortinHigh Desert Bicycles Racing Team M Cat 2 50-5950M 1:33:50.5+2:50.3+3.12%96.98%7.48%3.48%
3211Carl GableTeamsantafe.Org M Cat 2 50-5957M 1:34:02.8+3:02.6+3.34%96.76%7.28%3.27%
  • Category 2 & SS Male - M Cat 2 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1216Don BauderFlathead Cycling M Cat 2 60+62M 1:35:49.4--100%14.36%12.87%
2215Bill RothNone Of The Above M Cat 2 60+61M 1:48:39.6+12:50.2+13.40%88.19%2.89%1.20%
3218Paul Graham M Cat 2 60+65M 1:51:17.7+15:28.3+16.15%86.10%0.53%-1.20%
  • Category 2 & SS Male - M Cat 2 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1123Aidan Scott M Cat 2 Junior17M 1:32:46.2--100%9.98%8.81%
2121Mason CalvertSport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Devo M Cat 2 Junior15M 1:35:32.0+2:45.8+2.98%97.11%7.30%6.10%
3122Max MountTeam Fitaos M Cat 2 Junior16M 1:41:44.1+8:57.9+9.66%91.19%1.28%0.00%
  • Category 2 & SS Male - M Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Mike ChapmanBroken Spoke M Single Speed43M 1:25:01.9--100%13.89%8.10%
2108Jonathan WilliamsSport Systems Mountaintop Cycling M Single Speed43M 1:25:26.1+0:24.2+0.47%99.53%13.48%7.66%
3110Chris CaseyThe Bicycle Company M Single Speed50M 1:29:56.0+4:54.1+5.76%94.55%8.93%2.80%
  • Category 3 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1385Mickey FongNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team W Cat 3 50+50F 55:47.2--100%21.31%20.80%
2397Hannah LinderGetout! W Cat 3 Junior14F 56:45.3+0:58.1+1.74%98.29%19.94%19.42%
3392Maripat GloverNM Spokettes Race Team W Cat 3 50+59F 1:00:52.9+5:05.7+9.13%91.63%14.12%13.56%
  • Category 3 Female - W Cat 3 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1365Ashley SeibertPink Zias W Cat 3 19-2928F 1:02:40.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Category 3 Female - W Cat 3 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1373Mary ClarkPink Zias W Cat 3 30-3933F 1:01:00.6--100%13.59%8.92%
2376Sara Otto W Cat 3 30-3938F 1:01:31.5+0:30.9+0.84%99.16%12.86%8.16%
3370Betsy Ross W Cat 3 30-3930F 1:03:41.1+2:40.5+4.38%95.80%9.80%4.93%
  • Category 3 Female - W Cat 3 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1381Elizabeth Harcombe W Cat 3 40-4943F 1:03:06.0--100%10.43%11.78%
2383Courtney JanakCourtney Janak W Cat 3 40-4948F 1:10:26.0+7:20.0+11.62%89.59%0.02%1.53%
3380Angela Thomas W Cat 3 40-4940F 1:12:36.9+9:30.9+15.08%86.90%-3.08%-1.53%
  • Category 3 Female - W Cat 3 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1385Mickey FongNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team W Cat 3 50+50F 55:47.2--100%23.54%25.07%
2392Maripat GloverNM Spokettes Race Team W Cat 3 50+59F 1:00:52.9+5:05.7+9.13%91.63%16.56%18.23%
3388Patsy Coles W Cat 3 50+51F 1:04:25.1+8:37.9+15.47%86.60%11.71%13.48%
  • Category 3 Female - W Cat 3 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1397Hannah LinderGetout! W Cat 3 Junior14F 56:45.3--100%14.88%14.88%
2396Skylar RobinsonGet Out! NM W Cat 3 Junior10F 1:16:36.1+19:50.8+34.97%74.09%-14.88%-14.88%
  • Category 3 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1314Brandon ObrienBike N Sport Racing Team M Cat 3 30-3933M 44:28.2--100%24.56%21.37%
2335Jeff KrienkeUnited States Military Cycling Team M Cat 3 50-5951M 46:09.3+1:41.1+3.79%96.35%21.70%18.39%
3350Teddy Jaramillo M Cat 3 Junior16M 46:21.8+1:53.6+4.26%95.92%21.34%18.02%
  • Category 3 Male - M Cat 3 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1302Stuart Rector M Cat 3 19-2928M 47:28.1--100%8.53%4.94%
2303Jonathan YoungDeath Monger M Cat 3 19-2929M 49:56.1+2:28.0+5.20%95.06%3.78%0.00%
3301Kevin WilliamsTeam Bear M Cat 3 19-2925M 58:17.4+10:49.3+22.80%81.43%-12.32%-16.73%
  • Category 3 Male - M Cat 3 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1314Brandon ObrienBike N Sport Racing Team M Cat 3 30-3933M 44:28.2--100%27.13%21.08%
2331Julian Paiz M Cat 3 30-3930M 50:39.5+6:11.3+13.92%87.78%16.99%10.10%
3312Brett Taylor M Cat 3 30-3931M 52:58.2+8:30.0+19.11%83.95%13.20%6.00%
  • Category 3 Male - M Cat 3 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1320JT Gallegos M Cat 3 40-4942M 51:09.8--100%21.81%15.81%
2321Dan Lent-Koop M Cat 3 40-4942M 55:11.3+4:01.5+7.87%92.71%15.66%9.18%
3329Michael Vigil M Cat 3 40-4948M 55:23.9+4:14.1+8.28%92.36%15.34%8.84%
  • Category 3 Male - M Cat 3 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1335Jeff KrienkeUnited States Military Cycling Team M Cat 3 50-5951M 46:09.3--100%19.14%24.73%
2337Brian Birk M Cat 3 50-5955M 51:51.6+5:42.3+12.36%89.00%9.15%15.43%
3339Stephen Mullens M Cat 3 50-5956M 1:01:19.3+15:10.0+32.86%75.27%-7.43%0.00%
  • Category 3 Male - M Cat 3 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1345John Evaldson M Cat 3 60+60M 50:16.1--100%16.82%9.68%
2346Don Hicks M Cat 3 60+60M 54:34.5+4:18.4+8.57%92.11%9.70%1.95%
3348Pat Brown M Cat 3 60+63M 56:44.5+6:28.4+12.88%88.59%6.11%-1.95%
  • Category 3 Male - M Cat 3 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1350Teddy Jaramillo M Cat 3 Junior16M 46:21.8--100%17.21%12.61%
2353Gavin LaurGet Out! M Cat 3 Junior17M 47:23.6+1:01.8+2.22%97.83%15.37%10.67%
3305Lewis StavrowskyStretch M Cat 3 Junior15M 47:41.6+1:19.8+2.87%97.21%14.84%10.11%