Matariki Swim 26 June 2021 Onehunga

Saturday, June 26, 2021 11:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 13
Timed on: Other
Timed with: By hand
Updated: Sunday, June 27, 2021 22:09 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Kiwi Swims O Swim
Race website: www.oswim.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1.2km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Robert van den Berg nws57M 56:59.0--100%5.46%5.46%11:00:00.0
2-Lorna Blake74F 1:03:34.0+6:35.0+11.55%89.64%-5.46%-5.46%11:00:00.0
  • 1.2km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Lorna Blake74F 1:03:34.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:00.0
  • 1.2km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Robert van den Berg nws57M 56:59.0--100%0.00%0.00%11:00:00.0
  • 2.8km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Joshua Vegar21M 52:24.0--100%10.13%8.90%11:00:00.0
2-Jacques de Reuck70M 53:47.0+1:23.0+2.64%97.43%7.76%6.49%11:00:00.0
3-Russell Troy60M 55:00.0+2:36.0+4.96%95.27%5.67%4.38%11:00:00.0
4-Shannon Sivewright49M 57:08.0+4:44.0+9.03%91.72%2.01%0.67%11:00:00.0
5-Scott Martin48M 57:16.0+4:52.0+9.29%91.50%1.78%0.43%11:00:00.0
6-Stephanie Lee57F 57:31.0+5:07.0+9.76%91.10%1.35%0.00%11:00:00.0
7-Paulette Tasker nws50F 57:49.0+5:25.0+10.34%90.63%0.84%-0.52%11:00:00.0
8-Pauline Mills nws56F 58:20.0+5:56.0+11.32%89.83%-0.05%-1.42%11:00:00.0
9-Mark Gillon61M 59:25.0+7:01.0+13.39%88.19%-1.90%-3.30%11:00:00.0
10-Roger Soulsby75M 1:05:09.0+12:45.0+24.33%80.43%-11.74%-13.27%11:00:00.0
11-John Stacey66M 1:07:33.0+15:09.0+28.91%77.57%-15.85%-17.44%11:00:00.0
  • 2.8km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Stephanie Lee57F 57:31.0--100%0.64%0.52%11:00:00.0
2-Paulette Tasker nws50F 57:49.0+0:18.0+0.52%99.48%0.12%0.00%11:00:00.0
3-Pauline Mills nws56F 58:20.0+0:49.0+1.42%98.60%-0.77%-0.89%11:00:00.0
  • 2.8km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Joshua Vegar21M 52:24.0--100%10.37%8.39%11:00:00.0
2-Jacques de Reuck70M 53:47.0+1:23.0+2.64%97.43%8.00%5.97%11:00:00.0
3-Russell Troy60M 55:00.0+2:36.0+4.96%95.27%5.92%3.85%11:00:00.0
4-Shannon Sivewright49M 57:08.0+4:44.0+9.03%91.72%2.27%0.12%11:00:00.0
5-Scott Martin48M 57:16.0+4:52.0+9.29%91.50%2.05%-0.12%11:00:00.0
6-Mark Gillon61M 59:25.0+7:01.0+13.39%88.19%-1.63%-3.88%11:00:00.0
7-Roger Soulsby75M 1:05:09.0+12:45.0+24.33%80.43%-11.44%-13.90%11:00:00.0
8-John Stacey66M 1:07:33.0+15:09.0+28.91%77.57%-15.54%-18.09%11:00:00.0