Race 6 & State Doubles Championships- Lane Cove

Sunday, May 23, 2021 09:30 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Lindfield, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 76
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Monday, May 24, 2021 22:26 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Provisional results only
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Division 1 - 20km (<1:38) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1100James Harrington and Brett GreenwoodLane Cove M 1:49:50.8--100%8.53%7.38%5010:00:12.3
2102James Pralija and Dmytro MedvedyevLane Cove M 1:50:18.3+0:27.5+0.42%99.58%8.15%6.99%4910:00:12.3
3109Casey HaynesCronulla Sutherland M 1:52:48.4+2:57.6+2.69%97.38%6.06%4.88%4810:00:12.3
  • Division 1 - 20km (<1:38) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1101Naomi Johnson and Catherine AtkinsonLane Cove F 2:08:56.2--100%0.00%0.00%5010:00:12.3
  • Division 1 - 20km (<1:38) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1100James Harrington and Brett GreenwoodLane Cove M 1:49:50.8--100%6.49%3.20%5010:00:12.3
2102James Pralija and Dmytro MedvedyevLane Cove M 1:50:18.3+0:27.5+0.42%99.58%6.10%2.80%4910:00:12.3
3109Casey HaynesCronulla Sutherland M 1:52:48.4+2:57.6+2.69%97.38%3.97%0.60%4810:00:12.3
  • Division 1 - 20km (<1:38) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1105Montannah Murray and Mathew BarnesCronulla Sutherland F/M 2:09:31.9--100%0.00%0.00%5010:00:12.3
-107Matilda Stevenson and Kolya CookBurley Griffin F/M DNF-----4910:00:12.3
  • Division 2 - 20km (1:38-1:45) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1203Murray Dell and Mick CarrollBrisbane Waters M 1:40:40.0--100%2.66%2.89%5010:02:16.5
2204Jeff Hosnell and Tim BinnsLane Cove M 1:40:45.8+0:05.8+0.10%99.90%2.57%2.80%4910:02:16.5
3201Laura Lee and Daniela TorreWindsor F 1:43:40.0+3:00.0+2.98%97.11%-0.24%0.00%4810:02:16.5
  • Division 2 - 20km (1:38-1:45) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1201Laura Lee and Daniela TorreWindsor F 1:43:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%5010:02:16.5
  • Division 2 - 20km (1:38-1:45) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1203Murray Dell and Mick CarrollBrisbane Waters M 1:40:40.0--100%1.41%0.10%5010:02:16.5
2204Jeff Hosnell and Tim BinnsLane Cove M 1:40:45.8+0:05.8+0.10%99.90%1.32%0.00%4910:02:16.5
3200Richard Fox and Andrew ParkinsonBurley Griffin M 1:44:54.2+4:14.2+4.21%95.96%-2.73%-4.11%4810:02:16.5
  • Division 2 - 20km (1:38-1:45) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1202Michael Lieberman and Karen HadjinicolaLane Cove F/M 1:47:04.9--100%0.00%0.00%5010:02:16.5
  • Division 3 - 20km (1:45-1:50) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1303Pauline Findlay and Fiona RaeManly Warringah F 1:43:18.0--100%4.40%4.42%5010:04:12.7
2307James HaighCentral Coast M 1:43:42.4+0:24.4+0.39%99.61%4.02%4.04%4910:04:12.7
3301Richard Yates and Tony D'andretiLane Cove M 1:47:28.7+4:10.7+4.04%96.11%0.53%0.56%4810:04:12.7
  • Division 3 - 20km (1:45-1:50) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1303Pauline Findlay and Fiona RaeManly Warringah F 1:43:18.0--100%0.00%0.00%5010:04:12.7
  • Division 3 - 20km (1:45-1:50) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1307James HaighCentral Coast M 1:43:42.4--100%4.14%4.04%5010:04:12.7
2301Richard Yates and Tony D'andretiLane Cove M 1:47:28.7+3:46.3+3.64%96.49%0.66%0.56%4910:04:12.7
3310Timothy Harrington and Chris DickmanLane Cove M 1:47:36.9+3:54.5+3.77%96.37%0.53%0.43%4810:04:12.7
  • Division 3 - 20km (1:45-1:50) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1305David Young and Allison BilbowLane Cove F/M 1:52:00.1--100%0.00%0.00%5010:04:12.7
-304Lee-Anne Andersen and Nigel CarsonManly Warringah F/M DNF-----4910:04:12.7
  • Division 4 - 20km (1:50-1:55) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1401Darren Williams and Craig SalkeldLane Cove M 1:50:16.3--100%2.72%1.89%5010:06:25.2
2400Duncan Johnstone and Craig EllisLane Cove M 1:51:37.2+1:20.9+1.22%98.79%1.53%0.69%4910:06:25.2
3402Richard Andrews and Daniel DaltonLane Cove M 1:52:20.7+2:04.4+1.88%98.15%0.89%0.04%4810:06:25.2
  • Division 4 - 20km (1:50-1:55) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1401Darren Williams and Craig SalkeldLane Cove M 1:50:16.3--100%2.34%1.87%5010:06:25.2
2400Duncan Johnstone and Craig EllisLane Cove M 1:51:37.2+1:20.9+1.22%98.79%1.14%0.67%4910:06:25.2
3402Richard Andrews and Daniel DaltonLane Cove M 1:52:20.7+2:04.4+1.88%98.15%0.50%0.02%4810:06:25.2
  • Division 4 - 20km (1:50-1:55) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1403Marg and Rob CookCentral Coast F/M 1:56:01.7--100%0.00%0.00%5010:06:25.2
-404Ruby Ardren and Caoimhin ArdrenOther F/M DNF-----4910:06:25.2
  • Division 5 - 20km (1:55-2:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1501Tim Mcnamara and Derek SimmondsLane Cove M 1:55:21.9--100%4.08%4.08%5010:08:01.5
2500Danielle Winslow and Bob CollinsBurley Griffin F/M 2:05:11.2+9:49.3+8.51%92.15%-4.08%-4.08%4910:08:01.5
  • Division 5 - 20km (1:55-2:00) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1501Tim Mcnamara and Derek SimmondsLane Cove M 1:55:21.9--100%0.00%0.00%5010:08:01.5
  • Division 5 - 20km (1:55-2:00) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1500Danielle Winslow and Bob CollinsBurley Griffin F/M 2:05:11.2--100%0.00%0.00%5010:08:01.5
  • Division 5 - 20km Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1503Peter EdneyLane Cove M 2:02:50.2--100%0.00%0.00%5010:08:01.5
  • Division 5 - 20km Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1503Peter EdneyLane Cove M 2:02:50.2--100%0.00%0.00%5010:08:01.5
  • Division 6 - 20km (2:00-2:10) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1602David DibdinSutherland Shire M 2:02:16.3--100%4.75%4.88%5009:44:52.0
2601Linden Barnes and Richard BarnesSydney Uni F/M 2:08:32.5+6:16.2+5.13%95.12%-0.13%0.00%4909:44:52.0
3600Philip Bellamy and Graham MattsManly Warringah M 2:14:18.3+12:02.0+9.84%91.04%-4.62%-4.48%4809:44:52.0
  • Division 6 - 20km (2:00-2:10) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1602David DibdinSutherland Shire M 2:02:16.3--100%4.69%4.69%5009:44:52.0
2600Philip Bellamy and Graham MattsManly Warringah M 2:14:18.3+12:02.0+9.84%91.04%-4.69%-4.69%4909:44:52.0
  • Division 6 - 20km (2:00-2:10) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1601Linden Barnes and Richard BarnesSydney Uni F/M 2:08:32.5--100%0.00%0.00%5009:44:52.0
  • Division 6 - 20km Ranking - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1603Andrew PearceLane Cove M 2:10:36.3--100%0.00%0.00%5009:44:52.0
  • Division 6 - 20km Ranking Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1603Andrew PearceLane Cove M 2:10:36.3--100%0.00%0.00%5009:44:52.0
  • Division 7 - 20km (2:10-2:25) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1701Robyn BingleSutherland Shire F 2:13:14.5--100%4.73%4.73%5009:30:16.9
2700Helen and David TongwayBurley Griffin F/M 2:26:28.3+13:13.8+9.93%90.97%-4.73%-4.73%4909:30:16.9
  • Division 7 - 20km (2:10-2:25) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1701Robyn BingleSutherland Shire F 2:13:14.5--100%0.00%0.00%5009:30:16.9
  • Division 7 - 20km (2:10-2:25) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1700Helen and David TongwayBurley Griffin F/M 2:26:28.3--100%0.00%0.00%5009:30:16.9
  • Division 8 - 15km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1800Margi Bohm and Craig ElliottBurley Griffin F/M 1:15:58.7--100%9.35%10.39%5010:09:53.7
2802Jeff Collins and James FarrellLane Cove M 1:20:12.1+4:13.4+5.56%94.73%4.31%5.40%4910:09:53.7
3803Don Johnstone and Harry JanecekLane Cove M 1:20:25.5+4:26.8+5.85%94.47%4.04%5.14%4810:09:53.7
  • Division 8 - 15km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1802Jeff Collins and James FarrellLane Cove M 1:20:12.1--100%5.60%6.39%5010:09:53.7
2803Don Johnstone and Harry JanecekLane Cove M 1:20:25.5+0:13.4+0.28%99.72%5.33%6.13%4910:09:53.7
3805Craig DoddBrisbane Waters M 1:24:47.9+4:35.8+5.73%94.58%0.19%1.03%4810:09:53.7
  • Division 8 - 15km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1800Margi Bohm and Craig ElliottBurley Griffin F/M 1:15:58.7--100%5.47%5.47%5010:09:53.7
2801Greg Hillier and Sue SmithHunter Valley F/M 1:24:46.2+8:47.5+11.57%89.63%-5.47%-5.47%4910:09:53.7
  • Division 9 - 10km (<0:55) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1902Petr Balcarek and John BurkettLane Cove M 49:48.5--100%8.71%9.70%5010:12:01.3
2900John Denyer and Kim NaveraSutherland Shire M 52:18.2+2:29.7+5.01%95.23%4.13%5.18%4910:12:01.3
3903Warwick NicholsHunter Valley M 58:01.1+8:12.6+16.48%85.85%-6.34%-5.18%4810:12:01.3
  • Division 9 - 10km (<0:55) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1902Petr Balcarek and John BurkettLane Cove M 49:48.5--100%8.71%9.70%5010:12:01.3
2900John Denyer and Kim NaveraSutherland Shire M 52:18.2+2:29.7+5.01%95.23%4.13%5.18%4910:12:01.3
3903Warwick NicholsHunter Valley M 58:01.1+8:12.6+16.48%85.85%-6.34%-5.18%4810:12:01.3
  • Division 10 - 10km (0:55-1:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
11004Ian Cooper and Elizabeth PrattWindsor F/M 55:32.2--100%5.59%5.96%5010:13:59.3
21001Geoffery Horsnell and Geoff BaggettManly Warringah M 55:58.1+0:25.9+0.78%99.23%4.85%5.22%4910:13:59.3
31005Lindsey Gilbert and Chris LathamSutherland Shire F/M 58:25.8+2:53.6+5.21%95.05%0.67%1.06%4810:13:59.3
  • Division 10 - 10km (0:55-1:00) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
11003Judy Greenidge and Jil ParkerWindsor F 1:00:35.4--100%0.00%0.00%5010:13:59.3
  • Division 10 - 10km (0:55-1:00) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
11001Geoffery Horsnell and Geoff BaggettManly Warringah M 55:58.1--100%5.63%8.19%5010:13:59.3
21009Mike SchanzerManly Warringah M 1:00:57.5+4:59.4+8.92%91.81%-2.78%0.00%4910:13:59.3
31008Lee KirkBrisbane Waters M 1:00:59.8+5:01.7+8.98%91.76%-2.85%-0.06%4810:13:59.3
  • Division 10 - 10km (0:55-1:00) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
11004Ian Cooper and Elizabeth PrattWindsor F/M 55:32.2--100%4.28%5.06%5010:13:59.3
21005Lindsey Gilbert and Chris LathamSutherland Shire F/M 58:25.8+2:53.6+5.21%95.05%-0.71%0.12%4910:13:59.3
31000Margaret Dodd and Albert CobbBrisbane Waters F/M 58:33.9+3:01.7+5.45%94.83%-0.94%-0.12%4810:13:59.3
  • Division 11 - 10km (1:00-1:05) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
11100Dianne and Warren MasonOther F/M 1:02:35.0--100%3.01%3.11%5010:16:20.8
21106Ayan MukherjeeWindsor M 1:02:55.5+0:20.5+0.55%99.46%2.49%2.58%4910:16:20.8
31102Russell Brown and Malcolm LewisNewy M 1:03:14.0+0:39.0+1.04%98.97%2.01%2.10%4810:16:20.8
  • Division 11 - 10km (1:00-1:05) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
11103Janet Small and Lis Woodhart O'farrellSutherland Shire F 1:05:41.2--100%0.00%0.00%5010:16:20.8
  • Division 11 - 10km (1:00-1:05) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
11106Ayan MukherjeeWindsor M 1:02:55.5--100%2.76%2.35%5010:16:20.8
21102Russell Brown and Malcolm LewisNewy M 1:03:14.0+0:18.5+0.49%99.51%2.28%1.87%4910:16:20.8
31105Barry LowePenrith M 1:05:38.7+2:43.2+4.32%95.86%-1.45%-1.87%4810:16:20.8
  • Division 11 - 10km (1:00-1:05) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
11100Dianne and Warren MasonOther F/M 1:02:35.0--100%1.58%1.58%5010:16:20.8
21101Geoff Eldridge and Esther WheelerPacific Dragons F/M 1:04:35.5+2:00.5+3.21%96.89%-1.58%-1.58%4910:16:20.8
  • Division 12 - 10km (>1:05) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
11201Anjie Lees and Thomas HammondLane Cove F/M 1:04:37.6--100%5.66%5.50%5010:17:57.0
21202Sue HuehnPenrith F 1:08:02.6+3:25.0+5.29%94.98%0.67%0.50%4910:17:57.0
31203Kevin NettleCronulla Sutherland M 1:08:44.0+4:06.4+6.35%94.03%-0.34%-0.50%4810:17:57.0
  • Division 12 - 10km (>1:05) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
11202Sue HuehnPenrith F 1:08:02.6--100%0.00%0.00%5010:17:57.0
  • Division 12 - 10km (>1:05) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
11203Kevin NettleCronulla Sutherland M 1:08:44.0--100%0.00%0.00%5010:17:57.0
  • Division 12 - 10km (>1:05) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
11201Anjie Lees and Thomas HammondLane Cove F/M 1:04:37.6--100%5.81%5.81%5010:17:57.0
21200David and Areti HammondLane Cove F/M 1:12:36.1+7:58.5+12.34%89.02%-5.81%-5.81%4910:17:57.0
  • Division 13 - 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
11303Jeffrey TonazziLane Cove M 30:39.1--100%5.39%0.45%5010:20:23.6
21300Jai CrossettSutherland Shire M 30:41.7+0:02.6+0.14%99.86%5.26%0.31%4910:20:23.6
31302Rod SkelletLane Cove M 30:53.1+0:14.0+0.76%99.24%4.67%-0.31%4810:20:23.6
  • Division 13 - 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
11303Jeffrey TonazziLane Cove M 30:39.1--100%5.39%0.45%5010:20:23.6
21300Jai CrossettSutherland Shire M 30:41.7+0:02.6+0.14%99.86%5.26%0.31%4910:20:23.6
31302Rod SkelletLane Cove M 30:53.1+0:14.0+0.76%99.24%4.67%-0.31%4810:20:23.6