HMTB Club Champs 2021

Wednesday, March 17, 2021 18:08 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Wednesday, March 17, 2021 19:53 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Ebike - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1136Brian LoveEbike 1:08:54.1--100%3.70%3.84%18:08:00.0
2171Tim CareyEbike 1:10:10.1+1:16.0+1.84%98.19%1.93%2.07%18:08:00.0
355Paul HayettEbike 1:11:39.3+2:45.2+4.00%96.16%-0.14%0.00%18:08:00.0
  • Ebike - Ebike
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1136Brian LoveEbike 1:08:54.1--100%3.70%3.84%18:08:00.0
2171Tim CareyEbike 1:10:10.1+1:16.0+1.84%98.19%1.93%2.07%18:08:00.0
355Paul HayettEbike 1:11:39.3+2:45.2+4.00%96.16%-0.14%0.00%18:08:00.0
  • Sprockets - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
187Alex SweeneySprocket Rockets 56:20.6--100%10.00%7.62%18:10:16.9
293Blake WatkinsSprocket Rockets 57:49.2+1:28.6+2.62%97.45%7.64%5.20%18:10:16.9
367Alfie MasonSprocket Rockets 58:37.8+2:17.2+4.06%96.10%6.34%3.87%18:10:16.9
  • Sprockets - Sprocket Rockets
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
187Alex SweeneySprocket Rockets 56:20.6--100%10.00%7.62%18:10:16.9
293Blake WatkinsSprocket Rockets 57:49.2+1:28.6+2.62%97.45%7.64%5.20%18:10:16.9
367Alfie MasonSprocket Rockets 58:37.8+2:17.2+4.06%96.10%6.34%3.87%18:10:16.9
  • 2 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12Nic AdamsElite Men 1:09:08.4--100%16.56%15.08%18:09:06.1
21Armand Du RandtElite Men 1:10:20.8+1:12.4+1.75%98.28%15.10%13.60%18:09:06.1
3286Caden Van De LaakUnder 23 Men 1:10:21.1+1:12.7+1.75%98.28%15.10%13.60%18:09:06.1
  • 2 Lap - Classics Men (50-59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16Scott RaynesClassics Men (50-59) 1:16:11.1--100%9.26%8.24%18:09:06.1
2138Jason ReidClassics Men (50-59) 1:18:38.3+2:27.2+3.22%96.88%6.34%5.29%18:09:06.1
383Marcus PotrozClassics Men (50-59) 1:22:37.5+6:26.4+8.45%92.21%1.59%0.48%18:09:06.1
  • 2 Lap - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12Nic AdamsElite Men 1:09:08.4--100%0.87%0.87%18:09:06.1
21Armand Du RandtElite Men 1:10:20.8+1:12.4+1.75%98.28%-0.87%-0.87%18:09:06.1
-180Neil PayneElite Men DNF-----18:09:06.1
  • 2 Lap - Junior Men (Under 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
113Fletcher AdamsJunior Men (Under 18) 1:14:13.3--100%11.23%14.04%18:09:06.1
2108James ClimoJunior Men (Under 18) 1:17:14.7+3:01.4+4.07%96.09%7.62%10.54%18:09:06.1
3105Riley HartgillJunior Men (Under 18) 1:26:20.5+12:07.2+16.33%85.96%-3.26%0.00%18:09:06.1
  • 2 Lap - Legends Men (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1133Geoff HerbertLegends Men (60+) 1:25:17.9--100%2.68%2.68%18:09:06.1
222Henry BeexLegends Men (60+) 1:29:59.3+4:41.4+5.50%94.79%-2.68%-2.68%18:09:06.1
  • 2 Lap - Masters Men (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
199Ben FrostMasters Men (30-39) 1:19:21.5--100%6.26%4.03%18:09:06.1
248Michael EschenbruchMasters Men (30-39) 1:22:41.3+3:19.8+4.20%95.97%2.33%0.00%18:09:06.1
3172Branislav BelosevicMasters Men (30-39) 1:31:55.5+12:34.0+15.84%86.33%-8.58%-11.17%18:09:06.1
  • 2 Lap - Open Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1201Angelique Du RandtOpen Woman 1:24:35.8--100%10.65%13.87%18:09:06.1
2202Georgia SweeneyOpen Woman 1:38:13.5+13:37.7+16.11%86.13%-3.74%0.00%18:09:06.1
318Vanessa BakerOpen Woman 1:41:13.1+16:37.3+19.65%83.58%-6.91%-3.05%18:09:06.1
  • 2 Lap - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1187Ethan BakerSingle Speed 1:17:27.5--100%8.12%3.44%18:09:06.1
2167Toni CannonsSingle Speed 1:20:13.1+2:45.6+3.56%96.56%4.85%0.00%18:09:06.1
3204Paul FloodSingle Speed 1:35:14.6+17:47.1+22.96%81.33%-12.97%-18.73%18:09:06.1
  • 2 Lap - Under 23 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1286Caden Van De LaakUnder 23 Men 1:10:21.1--100%3.00%2.92%18:09:06.1
2103Hunter AdamsUnder 23 Men 1:12:28.0+2:06.9+3.01%97.08%0.09%0.00%18:09:06.1
3104Cory HartgillUnder 23 Men 1:14:46.5+4:25.4+6.29%94.08%-3.09%-3.19%18:09:06.1
  • 2 Lap - Veterans Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
13Damian MaxVeterans Men (40-49) 1:12:22.2--100%11.47%8.26%18:09:06.1
27Ian HendersonVeterans Men (40-49) 1:15:37.0+3:14.8+4.49%95.71%7.50%4.15%18:09:06.1
338John CallandVeterans Men (40-49) 1:16:14.4+3:52.2+5.35%94.92%6.73%3.36%18:09:06.1