Limpopo Provincial XCO #1 - Waterberg

Saturday, February 20, 2021 09:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Tuissenek, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 85
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.6
Updated: Tuesday, February 23, 2021 11:03 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 Laps - Nipper Girls - NIP Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
151Kristen ThompsonNIP Girls10F 38:32.3--100%23.17%23.17%
252Janli BesterNIP Girls9F 1:01:47.2+23:14.9+60.33%62.37%-23.17%-23.17%
  • 2 Laps - SJNR Girls - SJNR Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1247Jana KotzeSJNR Girls13F 1:13:33.4--100%23.00%23.00%
2248Mikyla GernerSJNR Girls13F 1:57:30.0+43:56.6+59.74%62.60%-23.00%-23.00%
3240Elandri HietbrinkSJNR Girls13F -1 lap-----
  • 3 Laps - Nipper Boys - NIP Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Aron Van Den BorreNIP Boys9M 43:49.8--100%21.23%22.61%
24Ken De LangeNIP Boys10M 53:38.0+9:48.2+22.37%81.72%3.61%5.30%
33Josua BadenhorstNIP Boys9M 56:38.1+12:48.3+29.22%77.39%-1.79%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - SJNR Boys - SJNR Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1204Gordon NoelSJNR Boys14M 1:04:03.0--100%21.22%19.26%
2207Samuel McIntoshSJNR Boys14M 1:16:29.3+12:26.3+19.42%83.74%5.92%3.58%
3203Nicky WillemseSJNR Boys13M 1:17:32.0+13:29.0+21.05%82.61%4.63%2.26%
  • 3 Laps - Sprog Girls - SPR Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1153Chantelle GouwsSPR Girls12F 50:26.1--100%8.83%8.44%
2150Lohané EhlersSPR Girls11F 55:05.1+4:39.0+9.22%91.56%0.42%0.00%
3152Dorothy De LangeSPR Girls12F 1:00:26.3+10:00.2+19.83%83.45%-9.25%-9.72%
  • 3 Laps - Vet Women - VET Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1565Liesl De LangeVET Women48F 1:06:55.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - Youth Girls - YTH Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1352Carla Jansen Van VuurenYTH Girls15F 1:03:53.9--100%18.96%20.31%
2350Lilian BaberYTH Girls16F 1:05:46.0+1:52.1+2.92%97.16%16.59%17.98%
3353Tashané EhlersYTH Girls15F 1:18:42.7+14:48.8+23.18%81.18%0.17%1.84%
  • 4 Laps - JNR Girls - JNR Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1450Eliz-Mari PretoriusJNR Girls18F 1:40:13.5--100%13.66%9.98%
2451Amilia GoosenJNR Girls18F 1:51:20.0+11:06.5+11.08%90.02%4.09%0.00%
3452Dipuo MolemisiJNR Girls18F 2:16:40.2+36:26.7+36.36%73.33%-17.74%-22.76%
  • 4 Laps - Sprog Boys - SPR Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1102Daniel EagarSPR Boys12M 52:00.2--100%11.68%9.91%
2104Rijandre De BruinSPR Boys11M 57:43.3+5:43.1+11.00%90.09%1.97%0.00%
3103Zandru De BruinSPR Boys12M 1:06:54.9+14:54.7+28.67%77.72%-13.65%-15.93%
  • 4 Laps - SVet Women - SVET Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1531Clarinda ThompsonSVET Women37F 1:06:56.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4 Laps - Vet Men - VET Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1544Bill NoelVET Men46M 1:27:36.7--100%19.08%11.55%
2543Jan-Louis PretoriusVET Men45M 1:29:38.0+2:01.3+2.31%97.74%17.21%9.51%
3545Jaco De BruinVET Men43M 1:48:28.5+20:51.8+23.81%80.77%-0.19%-9.51%
  • 4 Laps - Youth Boys - YTH Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1306Willie WillemseYTH Boys16M 1:24:16.1--100%14.49%16.81%
2303Andani RaphalalaniYTH Boys16M 1:27:35.3+3:19.2+3.94%96.21%11.12%13.53%
3300Christoff ErasmusYTH Boys16M 1:34:32.6+10:16.5+12.19%89.13%4.06%6.66%
  • 5 Laps - Elite Men - ELITE Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1509Kombo BereELITE Men24M 1:29:35.3--100%22.13%26.83%
2502Ramashia RespectELITE Men26M 1:53:07.4+23:32.1+26.27%79.20%1.67%7.61%
3504Modiba MolokelaELITE Men19M 2:02:26.4+32:51.1+36.67%73.17%-6.43%0.00%
  • 5 Laps - JNR Boys - JNR Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1406Gunther KatzkeJNR Boys18M 1:25:56.3--100%8.81%12.19%
2403Tyrone AndersJNR Boys17M 1:37:51.8+11:55.5+13.88%87.81%-3.85%0.00%
3400Robert O'ReillyJNR Boys17M 1:38:54.5+12:58.2+15.09%86.89%-4.96%-1.07%
  • 5 Laps - SVet Men - SVET Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-520Herman GernerSVET Men39M DNF-----