Prescient Freedom Paddle 2020

Saturday, October 24, 2020 12:32 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 126
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Monday, April 5, 2021 10:01 (GMT+2)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16381T Hank Mcgregor & Joshua FennDM Senior Open 1:57:00.5--100%31.19%28.47%14.412:32:49
25981T Kenny Rice & Nicholas NottenDM Senior Open 1:58:47.6+1:47.1+1.53%98.50%30.14%27.37%14.112:32:49
39159T Bevan Manson & Hamish LovemoreDM Senior Open 2:01:27.9+4:27.4+3.81%96.33%28.57%25.74%13.812:32:49
  • Long - Coastal Rowers
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
19992T Read, Huishame, H-Green, Jeffs, BothmaCoastal Rowers 3:14:00.7--100%15.88%17.44%8.712:32:49
29993T Estelle Wiid & Sandra KotzeCoastal Rowers 3:42:57.8+28:57.1+14.92%87.02%3.33%5.12%7.512:32:49
39995T Karen Van Schalkwyk & Peter GoosenCoastal Rowers 3:55:00.0+40:59.3+21.13%82.56%-1.89%0.00%7.112:32:49
  • Long - DF Senior Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
18859T Jenna Ward & Saskia HocklyDF Senior Open 2:24:55.1--100%6.51%4.11%11.612:32:49
24632T Candice Murray & Angie AustinDF Senior Open 2:28:08.9+3:13.8+2.23%97.82%4.43%1.98%11.312:32:49
347383T Chloe Bunnett & Amica De JagerDF Senior Open 2:31:08.0+6:12.9+4.29%95.89%2.51%0.00%11.112:32:49
  • Long - DF Sub-Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15575T Nikki Mocke & Kim Van GysenDF Sub-Veteran 2:38:40.1--100%13.16%13.16%10.612:32:49
2524T Jenny Cullinan & Caroline Ablort-MorgaDF Sub-Veteran 3:26:44.7+48:04.6+30.30%76.75%-13.16%-13.16%8.112:32:49
  • Long - DM Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
18110T Stretch Struwig & Simon WillmottDM Grand Master 2:13:42.5--100%23.01%22.70%12.612:32:49
25109T Andries JP Smit & Adie De KockDM Grand Master 2:39:28.6+25:46.1+19.27%83.84%8.17%7.80%10.512:32:49
35330T Rory Anderson & Ian GlassDM Grand Master 3:06:26.9+52:44.4+39.44%71.71%-7.36%-7.80%9.012:32:49
  • Long - DM Great Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1600T Mike STAPHORST & Mike HallidayDM Great Grand Master 2:44:21.6--100%0.00%0.00%10.212:32:49
  • Long - DM Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
112160T Dyllan Farrell & Josh SmithDM Junior 2:16:06.0--100%4.15%5.58%12.312:32:49
250753T Conrad Kriel & Daniël ConradieDM Junior 2:24:08.7+8:02.7+5.91%94.42%-1.51%0.00%11.712:32:49
350348T Naor Lombard & Jack De SwardtDM Junior 2:25:45.0+9:39.0+7.09%93.38%-2.64%-1.11%11.512:32:49
  • Long - DM Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
150624T Michael Maclachlan & Ian TrautmannDM Master 2:15:02.1--100%14.28%15.12%12.412:32:49
25085T Herbert Conradie & August LohannDM Master 2:31:58.3+16:56.2+12.54%88.86%3.53%4.48%11.112:32:49
34054T Russell Seymour & Andre Van WykDM Master 2:35:21.4+20:19.3+15.05%86.92%1.38%2.35%10.812:32:49
  • Long - DM Senior Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16381T Hank Mcgregor & Joshua FennDM Senior Open 1:57:00.5--100%17.80%14.55%14.412:32:49
25981T Kenny Rice & Nicholas NottenDM Senior Open 1:58:47.6+1:47.1+1.53%98.50%16.55%13.24%14.112:32:49
39159T Bevan Manson & Hamish LovemoreDM Senior Open 2:01:27.9+4:27.4+3.81%96.33%14.67%11.29%13.812:32:49
  • Long - DM Sub Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15117T Guy Pike & Marais SteynDM Sub Grand Master 2:32:49.9--100%16.47%13.35%11.012:32:49
212535T Sean Kritzinger & Heiko Van WyngaardenDM Sub Grand Master 2:56:22.6+23:32.7+15.41%86.65%3.60%0.00%9.512:32:49
35244T Barry Penn & Donald VoyseyDM Sub Grand Master 3:39:39.9+1:06:50.0+43.73%69.57%-20.06%-24.54%7.612:32:49
  • Long - DM Sub Great Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15414T Shaun Butler & Rob MacleanDM Sub Great Grand Master 2:32:12.9--100%8.73%8.73%11.012:32:49
250118T Gary Pepler & Lodewyk RabieDM Sub Great Grand Master 3:01:20.6+29:07.7+19.14%83.94%-8.73%-8.73%9.312:32:49
  • Long - DM Sub-Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11361T Ashley Fulford & Brett FulfordDM Sub-Master 2:15:25.9--100%10.18%6.41%12.412:32:49
250263T Richard Allen & Sean McguiganDM Sub-Master 2:15:58.2+0:32.3+0.40%99.60%9.82%6.04%12.412:32:49
35115T Stephan Du Toit & Graham RobertsDM Sub-Master 2:18:45.1+3:19.2+2.45%97.61%7.98%4.12%12.112:32:49
  • Long - DM Sub-Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15674T Dawid Mocke & Jasper MockeDM Sub-Veteran 2:04:08.7--100%20.09%21.44%13.512:32:49
25943T Justin Maddock & Kevin HillDM Sub-Veteran 2:29:36.9+25:28.2+20.52%82.98%3.69%5.32%11.212:32:49
34283T Darren Berry & Danie Van WykDM Sub-Veteran 2:30:23.7+26:15.0+21.14%82.55%3.19%4.82%11.212:32:49
  • Long - DM U23
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15607T Ulvard Hart & Stewart LittleDM U23 2:05:40.2--100%20.99%3.64%13.412:32:49
24245T Daneel Van Wyk & Tom LovemoreDM U23 2:10:10.7+4:30.5+3.59%96.54%18.15%0.19%12.912:32:49
3121T Alan Houston & Bartho VisserDM U23 2:10:25.3+4:45.1+3.78%96.36%18.00%0.00%12.912:32:49
  • Long - DM Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15471T Kyle Nel & Anthony WostenholmDM Veteran 2:23:21.6--100%7.29%7.55%11.712:32:49
250566T Lee Moran & Ant Montagu-FryerDM Veteran 2:30:44.3+7:22.7+5.15%95.11%2.52%2.79%11.112:32:49
397452T Simon Haw & Shawn De VilliersDM Veteran 2:39:24.1+16:02.5+11.19%89.94%-3.08%-2.79%10.512:32:49
  • Long - Mixed Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12564T S Schoeman & M Van NiekerkMixed Doubles 2:13:33.5--100%21.03%17.81%12.612:32:49
250169T Dale Robinson & Stephanie Von Der HeydMixed Doubles 2:35:51.0+22:17.5+16.69%85.70%7.85%4.10%10.812:32:49
350598T Jamie Jacobson & Christina GeromontMixed Doubles 2:39:33.1+25:59.6+19.46%83.71%5.66%1.82%10.512:32:49
  • Long - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
112328Jonny LucasProne 3:47:43.5--100%5.47%5.47%7.412:32:49
250811Ethan BuncombeProne 4:14:03.4+26:19.9+11.56%89.64%-5.47%-5.47%6.612:32:49
  • Long - S3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15945T Christi & Gerald & Theo AugustynS3 2:24:22.0--100%11.74%11.74%11.612:32:49
25795T Marco Zumpt & Matthew Nilsson & Will BS3 2:43:34.2+19:12.2+13.30%88.26%0.00%0.00%10.312:32:49
350794T Mike Thorpe & Kiara Hansen & Vin CicatS3 3:02:46.2+38:24.2+26.60%78.99%-11.74%-11.74%9.212:32:49
  • Long - SM Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16409Gordon SpaldingSM Grand Master 2:41:27.7--100%13.28%13.65%10.412:32:49
250677Neil KirkwoodSM Grand Master 2:56:06.2+14:38.5+9.07%91.69%5.41%5.82%9.512:32:49
35863Paul LeeSM Grand Master 3:05:34.5+24:06.8+14.93%87.01%0.32%0.75%9.112:32:49
  • Long - SM Great Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15148Johan SerdynSM Great Grand Master 3:28:55.8--100%0.00%0.00%8.012:32:49
  • Long - SM Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15577Jamii HamlinSM Master 2:39:42.3--100%11.77%12.00%10.512:32:49
25661Dieter SchulzeSM Master 2:41:51.9+2:09.6+1.35%98.67%10.58%10.81%10.412:32:49
34977Evan RidgeSM Master 2:50:50.5+11:08.2+6.97%93.48%5.62%5.86%9.812:32:49
  • Long - SM Senior Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14677Jason CollierSM Senior Open 3:02:10.9--100%1.23%1.72%9.212:32:49
28763Dean HopfSM Senior Open 3:05:21.9+3:11.0+1.75%98.28%-0.49%0.00%9.112:32:49
370290Josh SearleSM Senior Open 3:05:49.7+3:38.8+2.00%98.04%-0.74%-0.25%9.012:32:49
  • Long - SM Sub Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
112125David HendrySM Sub Grand Master 2:44:35.0--100%5.26%3.89%10.212:32:49
250833Thomas AltmannSM Sub Grand Master 2:49:30.2+4:55.2+2.99%97.10%2.43%1.02%9.912:32:49
34635Angus WarrenSM Sub Grand Master 2:52:59.9+8:24.9+5.11%95.14%0.42%-1.02%9.712:32:49
  • Long - SM Sub-Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15662Andrew DuttonSM Sub-Master 3:19:36.0--100%7.94%7.94%8.412:32:49
21578Alan NeateSM Sub-Master 3:54:01.2+34:25.2+17.24%85.29%-7.94%-7.94%7.212:32:49
  • Long - SM Sub-Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14323Shaun LodderSM Sub-Veteran 2:46:21.7--100%7.81%7.81%10.112:32:49
212571JD NeillSM Sub-Veteran 3:14:33.9+28:12.2+16.95%85.50%-7.81%-7.81%8.612:32:49
  • Long - SM U23
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11806Bradley BoulleSM U23 2:33:09.1--100%0.00%0.00%11.012:32:49
  • Long - SUP
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
112561Thomas KingSUP 3:59:24.5--100%10.77%10.77%7.012:32:49
25430Ernest Van RietSUP 4:57:12.2+57:47.7+24.14%80.55%-10.77%-10.77%5.712:32:49
-12474Cameron TripneySUP DNF------12:32:49
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15902Michael MartinSprint Singles 1:27:52.0--100%24.55%24.00%10.212:32:49
212093Christiaan BothaSprint Course 1:54:39.1+26:47.1+30.48%76.64%1.55%0.83%7.812:32:49
350861Guy ParrSprint Course 1:55:36.5+27:44.5+31.57%76.00%0.73%0.00%7.812:32:49
  • Short - Sprint Course
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
112093Christiaan BothaSprint Course 1:54:39.1--100%7.25%6.01%7.812:32:49
250861Guy ParrSprint Course 1:55:36.5+0:57.4+0.83%99.17%6.47%5.23%7.812:32:49
350701Michael RapsonSprint Course 2:08:21.8+13:42.7+11.96%89.32%-3.85%-5.23%7.012:32:49
  • Short - Sprint Singles
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15902Michael MartinSprint Singles 1:27:52.0--100%0.00%0.00%10.212:32:49