2020 SnoFatShu

Sunday, March 8, 2020 9:03 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Lorraine, NY, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Sunday, March 8, 2020 4:37 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Winona adventure racing
Race website: www.winonaforest.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • SnoFatShu Duathlon Solo - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1117Jamie CampbellNorth Syracuse, NY 44M 1:53:54.2--100%16.20%15.54%
2119David Berg 27M 1:58:34.4+4:40.2+4.10%96.06%12.77%12.08%
3112Robert MayDrednot.Racing - Schwenksville, PA 42M 2:08:00.6+14:06.4+12.38%88.98%5.83%5.08%
  • SnoFatShu Duathlon Solo Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1115Katina SayersSpeed Science Coaching/Growler Performan - Tully, NY 52F 2:21:43.2--100%5.36%5.36%
2111Sonja LukassenPerth, ON 46F 2:37:45.9+16:02.7+11.32%89.83%-5.36%-5.36%
  • SnoFatShu Duathlon Solo Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1117Jamie CampbellNorth Syracuse, NY 44M 1:53:54.2--100%13.27%11.02%
2119David Berg 27M 1:58:34.4+4:40.2+4.10%96.06%9.71%7.37%
3112Robert MayDrednot.Racing - Schwenksville, PA 42M 2:08:00.6+14:06.4+12.38%88.98%2.52%0.00%
  • SnoFatShu Duathlon Team - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1174Luke Tighe/Justin FrontutoSTICKBOY COFFEE 2 - Pulaski/Elmira, NY 29M 1:41:06.9--100%20.53%21.33%
2171George Young/Derrick MessinaBig Brown - Liverpool, NY 38M 1:44:59.5+3:52.6+3.83%96.31%17.48%18.31%
3173Matthew Hoxie/Thomas HallSTICKBOY COFFEE 1 - Fulton/Pennellville, NY 36M 2:00:54.9+19:48.0+19.58%83.62%4.97%5.92%
  • SnoFatShu Duathlon Team Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1174Luke Tighe/Justin FrontutoSTICKBOY COFFEE 2 - Pulaski/Elmira, NY 29M 1:41:06.9--100%16.66%10.48%
2171George Young/Derrick MessinaBig Brown - Liverpool, NY 38M 1:44:59.5+3:52.6+3.83%96.31%13.47%7.05%
3173Matthew Hoxie/Thomas HallSTICKBOY COFFEE 1 - Fulton/Pennellville, NY 36M 2:00:54.9+19:48.0+19.58%83.62%0.35%-7.05%
  • SnoFatShu Duathlon Team Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1170claire kenne/John UnderhillClaire n john - naples/Rochester, NY 50F/M 2:08:31.7--100%4.87%1.40%
2176Nate Beasley/hillary SahmMexico/phoenix, Ny 36F/M 2:10:21.4+1:49.7+1.42%98.60%3.52%0.00%
3177Jeremy Burton/lisa MackenzieJamesville/north Syracuse, Ny 46F/M 2:26:27.1+17:55.4+13.95%87.76%-8.39%-12.35%
  • SnoFatShu Fat Bike - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1142Emily FlynnMello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & Ski - Cazenovia, NY 39F 53:59.4--100%14.11%16.68%
2148Steve Winslow 58M 55:21.6+1:22.2+2.54%97.53%11.93%14.57%
3149Carolyn Snook-hartOswego, NY 64F 1:02:32.9+8:33.5+15.85%86.32%0.49%3.48%
  • SnoFatShu Fat Bike Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1142Emily FlynnMello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & Ski - Cazenovia, NY 39F 53:59.4--100%7.34%7.34%
2149Carolyn Snook-hartOswego, NY 64F 1:02:32.9+8:33.5+15.85%86.32%-7.34%-7.34%
  • SnoFatShu Fat Bike Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1148Steve Winslow 58M 55:21.6--100%15.03%18.18%
2147Brad Pray 39M 1:07:03.3+11:41.7+21.13%82.56%-2.92%0.90%
3146Joel WaiteWest Chester, PA 54M 1:08:16.3+12:54.7+23.32%81.09%-4.79%-0.90%
  • SnoFatShu 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1311Benjamen WoodMannsville, NY 39M 28:47.6--100%48.79%47.57%
2301Dixon AmeelePhoenix, NY 19M 29:11.1+0:23.5+1.36%98.66%48.09%46.85%
3314Aurthur EllisFolsom,pa 49M 32:46.7+3:59.1+13.84%87.84%41.70%40.31%
  • SnoFatShu 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1307Jennifer PikeRWB Oswego - Fulton, NY 42F 41:13.7--100%37.62%38.24%
2325Miranda KingPulaski, NY 23F 47:57.0+6:43.3+16.30%85.98%27.45%28.18%
3305Michelle MoonTeam Rwb Oswego - Oswego, NY 28F 54:54.9+13:41.2+33.20%75.08%16.91%17.74%
  • SnoFatShu 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1311Benjamen WoodMannsville, NY 39M 28:47.6--100%32.49%21.01%
2301Dixon AmeelePhoenix, NY 19M 29:11.1+0:23.5+1.36%98.66%31.57%19.94%
3314Aurthur EllisFolsom,pa 49M 32:46.7+3:59.1+13.84%87.84%23.15%10.08%
  • SnoFatShu 5k U17 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1321John Dunaynaples/Rochester, NY 14M 48:26.9--100%36.09%40.58%
2320Ian Kenneynaples/Rochester, NY 14M 48:46.8+0:19.9+0.68%99.32%35.65%40.18%
3317Logan WoodLacona, NY 13M 1:10:56.4+22:29.5+46.42%68.29%6.42%13.00%
  • SnoFatShu 5k U17 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1315Reese WoodMannsville, NY 9F 1:29:44.7--100%0.87%0.54%
2318Khloe WoodLacona, NY 11F 1:30:13.7+0:29.0+0.54%99.46%0.34%0.00%
3327Abby MurrayCopenhagen, NY 8F 1:31:37.7+1:53.0+2.10%97.94%-1.21%-1.55%
  • SnoFatShu 5k U17 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1321John Dunaynaples/Rochester, NY 14M 48:26.9--100%27.66%31.71%
2320Ian Kenneynaples/Rochester, NY 14M 48:46.8+0:19.9+0.68%99.32%27.17%31.24%
3317Logan WoodLacona, NY 13M 1:10:56.4+22:29.5+46.42%68.29%-5.92%0.00%