2020 IditaFatBike Race

Saturday, March 7, 2020 8:05 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - fat bike
Location: Pulaski, NY, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 88
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Saturday, March 7, 2020 1:19 PM (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 12k Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
164Andrew DohertySyracuse, NY 57M 45:33.3--100%26.70%24.14%
277Mike KesterFayetteville, NY M 48:22.9+2:49.6+6.20%94.16%22.15%19.43%
384Lance StonecipherBike Loft - North Syracuse, NY 58M 48:26.6+2:53.3+6.34%94.04%22.05%19.32%
  • 12k Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
180Jocelyn RabinManlius, NY 50F 51:13.6--100%12.80%5.91%
288Helene SchmidRoth Racing - Fayetteville, NY 49F 52:52.0+1:38.4+3.20%96.90%10.01%2.90%
375Carolyn Snook-hart F 53:03.5+1:49.9+3.58%96.55%9.69%2.55%
  • 12k Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
164Andrew DohertySyracuse, NY 57M 45:33.3--100%27.88%24.82%
277Mike KesterFayetteville, NY M 48:22.9+2:49.6+6.20%94.16%23.41%20.15%
384Lance StonecipherBike Loft - North Syracuse, NY 58M 48:26.6+2:53.3+6.34%94.04%23.31%20.05%
  • 25k Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
121Anthony CampagnaSalty Chimp Racing - Liverpool, NY 36M 1:15:54.8--100%19.76%14.45%
256Jeff WaasdorpGrowler Performance Bikes - Rochester, NY 48M 1:15:55.3+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%19.75%14.44%
341Ben RabinSalty Chimps - Manlius, NY 51M 1:19:17.0+3:22.2+4.44%95.75%16.20%10.65%
  • 25k Sport Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
145Katina SayersSpeed Science Coaching/Growler Performan - Tully, NY 52F 1:22:02.0--100%16.50%18.09%
22Julie ShulskySyracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team - Hastings, NY 36F 1:25:04.4+3:02.4+3.71%96.43%13.40%15.06%
366Annette FentressBrewerton, NY 53F 1:40:09.2+18:07.2+22.09%81.91%-1.95%0.00%
  • 25k Sport Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
121Anthony CampagnaSalty Chimp Racing - Liverpool, NY 36M 1:15:54.8--100%19.37%14.38%
256Jeff WaasdorpGrowler Performance Bikes - Rochester, NY 48M 1:15:55.3+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%19.36%14.37%
341Ben RabinSalty Chimps - Manlius, NY 51M 1:19:17.0+3:22.2+4.44%95.75%15.79%10.58%
  • 50-60K Elites - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
117Raymond WillardOneida, NY 53M 2:11:23.7--100%15.42%11.89%
21Rob PriceBikeman.com - Lake Ariel, PA 34M 2:15:37.1+4:13.4+3.21%96.89%12.70%9.06%
34Kevan EdwardsMello Velo Racing - Syracuse, NY 46M 2:15:40.6+4:16.9+3.26%96.84%12.66%9.02%
  • 50-60K Elites Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
18Emily FlynnMello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & Ski - Cazenovia, NY 39F 2:47:21.3--100%4.16%4.16%
219Kristin MucitelliBrewerton, NY 43F 3:01:53.4+14:32.1+8.69%92.01%-4.16%-4.16%
  • 50-60K Elites Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
117Raymond WillardOneida, NY 53M 2:11:23.7--100%13.99%10.29%
21Rob PriceBikeman.com - Lake Ariel, PA 34M 2:15:37.1+4:13.4+3.21%96.89%11.23%7.41%
34Kevan EdwardsMello Velo Racing - Syracuse, NY 46M 2:15:40.6+4:16.9+3.26%96.84%11.19%7.37%