2020’02’27 Summer Series, Week 19

Thursday, February 27, 2020 17:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Friday, February 28, 2020 10:54 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael JamesRunnerM 25:50.3--100%23.60%22.71%5:10.1
2-John BennieRunnerM 26:59.0+1:08.7+4.43%95.76%20.22%19.29%5:23.8
3-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 29:54.6+4:04.3+15.76%86.39%11.56%10.53%5:58.9
4-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 33:01.4+7:11.1+27.81%78.24%2.36%1.22%6:36.3
5-Isla NixonRunnerF 33:25.9+7:35.6+29.39%77.29%1.15%0.00%6:41.2
6-Maura KennellyRunnerF 33:32.5+7:42.2+29.81%77.03%0.82%-0.33%6:42.5
7-Nadine StevensRunnerF 36:56.2+11:05.9+42.95%69.95%-9.21%-10.48%7:23.2
8-Joshua StevensRunnerM 36:56.7+11:06.4+42.99%69.94%-9.24%-10.51%7:23.3
9-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 47:46.4+21:56.1+84.89%54.09%-41.26%-42.90%9:33.3
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 33:01.4--100%10.61%1.55%6:36.3
2-Isla NixonRunnerF 33:25.9+0:24.5+1.24%98.78%9.50%0.33%6:41.2
3-Maura KennellyRunnerF 33:32.5+0:31.1+1.57%98.45%9.20%0.00%6:42.5
4-Nadine StevensRunnerF 36:56.2+3:54.8+11.85%89.41%0.01%-10.12%7:23.2
5-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 47:46.4+14:45.0+44.67%69.13%-29.32%-42.43%9:33.3
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 33:01.4--100%3.53%1.38%6:36.3
2-Isla NixonRunnerF 33:25.9+0:24.5+1.24%98.78%2.34%0.16%6:41.2
3-Maura KennellyRunnerF 33:32.5+0:31.1+1.57%98.45%2.02%-0.16%6:42.5
4-Nadine StevensRunnerF 36:56.2+3:54.8+11.85%89.41%-7.90%-10.30%7:23.2
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 47:46.4--100%0.00%0.00%9:33.3
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael JamesRunnerM 25:50.3--100%13.64%9.17%5:10.1
2-John BennieRunnerM 26:59.0+1:08.7+4.43%95.76%9.81%5.14%5:23.8
3-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 29:54.6+4:04.3+15.76%86.39%0.03%-5.14%5:58.9
4-Joshua StevensRunnerM 36:56.7+11:06.4+42.99%69.94%-23.48%-29.87%7:23.3
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael JamesRunnerM 25:50.3--100%13.64%9.17%5:10.1
2-John BennieRunnerM 26:59.0+1:08.7+4.43%95.76%9.81%5.14%5:23.8
3-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 29:54.6+4:04.3+15.76%86.39%0.03%-5.14%5:58.9
4-Joshua StevensRunnerM 36:56.7+11:06.4+42.99%69.94%-23.48%-29.87%7:23.3
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ben HudsonRunnerM 39:05.4--100%40.19%38.84%3:54.5
2-Christopher RobbRunnerM 43:16.1+4:10.7+10.69%90.34%33.80%32.30%4:19.6
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:47.5+4:42.1+12.03%89.26%33.00%31.48%4:22.8
4-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 47:52.6+8:47.2+22.48%81.65%26.75%25.09%4:47.3
5-George HowcroftRunnerM 49:18.0+10:12.6+26.12%79.29%24.57%22.87%4:55.8
6-Larry BradleyRunnerM 51:44.3+12:38.9+32.36%75.55%20.84%19.05%5:10.4
7-Luc WatsonRunnerM 52:27.1+13:21.7+34.18%74.53%19.75%17.94%5:14.7
8-Lindsay WilsonRunnerM 53:07.6+14:02.2+35.91%73.58%18.71%16.88%5:18.8
9-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 54:30.8+15:25.4+39.46%71.71%16.59%14.71%5:27.1
10-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 55:39.0+16:33.6+42.36%70.24%14.85%12.93%5:33.9
11-Joanne HennessyRunnerF 59:52.0+20:46.6+53.15%65.30%8.40%6.33%5:59.2
12-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:07:57.8+28:52.4+73.86%57.52%-3.99%-6.33%6:47.8
13-Chris MatthewsRunnerM 1:09:27.4+30:22.0+77.68%56.28%-6.27%-8.67%6:56.7
14-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:10:14.9+31:09.5+79.71%55.65%-7.48%-9.91%7:01.5
15-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:10:55.4+31:50.0+81.44%55.12%-8.52%-10.97%7:05.5
16-John NortonRunnerM 1:16:31.2+37:25.8+95.75%51.08%-17.08%-19.72%7:39.1
17-John WesselingWalkerM 1:22:51.8+43:46.4+111.98%47.17%-26.79%-29.65%8:17.2
18-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:23:43.7+44:38.3+114.19%46.69%-28.11%-31.00%8:22.4
19-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:28:04.4+48:59.0+125.31%44.38%-34.76%-37.80%8:48.4
20-Noeleen ElderWalkerF 1:31:12.1+52:06.7+133.31%42.86%-39.54%-42.69%9:07.2
21-Christel WagenerWalkerF 1:33:06.1+54:00.7+138.17%41.99%-42.45%-45.66%9:18.6
22-Helgard WagenerWalkerM 1:33:06.5+54:01.1+138.19%41.98%-42.46%-45.68%9:18.6
--Jill StewartWalkerF DNF------
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 54:30.8--100%25.57%22.40%5:27.1
2-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 55:39.0+1:08.2+2.09%97.96%24.01%20.78%5:33.9
3-Joanne HennessyRunnerF 59:52.0+5:21.2+9.82%91.06%18.26%14.78%5:59.2
4-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:10:14.9+15:44.1+28.86%77.60%4.08%0.00%7:01.5
5-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:28:04.4+33:33.6+61.56%61.90%-20.26%-25.37%8:48.4
6-Noeleen ElderWalkerF 1:31:12.1+36:41.3+67.30%59.77%-24.53%-29.83%9:07.2
7-Christel WagenerWalkerF 1:33:06.1+38:35.3+70.79%58.55%-27.12%-32.53%9:18.6
--Jill StewartWalkerF DNF------
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 54:30.8--100%9.25%5.62%5:27.1
2-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 55:39.0+1:08.2+2.09%97.96%7.36%3.65%5:33.9
3-Joanne HennessyRunnerF 59:52.0+5:21.2+9.82%91.06%0.34%-3.65%5:59.2
4-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:10:14.9+15:44.1+28.86%77.60%-16.94%-21.62%7:01.5
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:28:04.4--100%2.99%3.43%8:48.4
2-Noeleen ElderWalkerF 1:31:12.1+3:07.7+3.55%96.57%-0.45%0.00%9:07.2
3-Christel WagenerWalkerF 1:33:06.1+5:01.7+5.71%94.60%-2.54%-2.08%9:18.6
--Jill StewartWalkerF DNF------
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ben HudsonRunnerM 39:05.4--100%36.62%26.42%3:54.5
2-Christopher RobbRunnerM 43:16.1+4:10.7+10.69%90.34%29.85%18.56%4:19.6
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:47.5+4:42.1+12.03%89.26%29.00%17.57%4:22.8
4-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 47:52.6+8:47.2+22.48%81.65%22.38%9.88%4:47.3
5-George HowcroftRunnerM 49:18.0+10:12.6+26.12%79.29%20.07%7.20%4:55.8
6-Larry BradleyRunnerM 51:44.3+12:38.9+32.36%75.55%16.12%2.61%5:10.4
7-Luc WatsonRunnerM 52:27.1+13:21.7+34.18%74.53%14.96%1.27%5:14.7
8-Lindsay WilsonRunnerM 53:07.6+14:02.2+35.91%73.58%13.87%0.00%5:18.8
9-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:07:57.8+28:52.4+73.86%57.52%-10.19%-27.93%6:47.8
10-Chris MatthewsRunnerM 1:09:27.4+30:22.0+77.68%56.28%-12.61%-30.74%6:56.7
11-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:10:55.4+31:50.0+81.44%55.12%-14.99%-33.50%7:05.5
12-John NortonRunnerM 1:16:31.2+37:25.8+95.75%51.08%-24.06%-44.03%7:39.1
13-John WesselingWalkerM 1:22:51.8+43:46.4+111.98%47.17%-34.34%-55.97%8:17.2
14-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:23:43.7+44:38.3+114.19%46.69%-35.75%-57.60%8:22.4
15-Helgard WagenerWalkerM 1:33:06.5+54:01.1+138.19%41.98%-50.95%-75.26%9:18.6
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ben HudsonRunnerM 39:05.4--100%29.52%24.96%3:54.5
2-Christopher RobbRunnerM 43:16.1+4:10.7+10.69%90.34%21.98%16.94%4:19.6
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:47.5+4:42.1+12.03%89.26%21.04%15.94%4:22.8
4-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 47:52.6+8:47.2+22.48%81.65%13.67%8.10%4:47.3
5-George HowcroftRunnerM 49:18.0+10:12.6+26.12%79.29%11.11%5.37%4:55.8
6-Larry BradleyRunnerM 51:44.3+12:38.9+32.36%75.55%6.71%0.68%5:10.4
7-Luc WatsonRunnerM 52:27.1+13:21.7+34.18%74.53%5.42%-0.68%5:14.7
8-Lindsay WilsonRunnerM 53:07.6+14:02.2+35.91%73.58%4.21%-1.98%5:18.8
9-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:07:57.8+28:52.4+73.86%57.52%-22.55%-30.46%6:47.8
10-Chris MatthewsRunnerM 1:09:27.4+30:22.0+77.68%56.28%-25.24%-33.33%6:56.7
11-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:10:55.4+31:50.0+81.44%55.12%-27.88%-36.14%7:05.5
12-John NortonRunnerM 1:16:31.2+37:25.8+95.75%51.08%-37.98%-46.89%7:39.1
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-John WesselingWalkerM 1:22:51.8--100%4.28%1.03%8:17.2
2-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:23:43.7+0:51.9+1.04%98.97%3.28%0.00%8:22.4
3-Helgard WagenerWalkerM 1:33:06.5+10:14.7+12.36%89.00%-7.56%-11.20%9:18.6