Waterfront 5k 2019-20 - Event 12

Tuesday, January 7, 2020 17:48 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 337
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Tuesday, January 21, 2020 06:10 (GMT+13)
Race notes
(at last completed and full set of results after all first timers registration details have been populated

Everyone - last night was an amazing turnout - 337 runners and walkers to start 2020.

We are impressed! (and after at last finishing the data entry for the new registration exhausted).

We look forward to next Tuesday for the continuing Waterfront 5k adventures. - See you then!

Thank you All! (especially to all the helpers/volunteers/pacers etc behind the scenes from Wellington Scottish that help make the Waterfront 5k what it was last night - and ever week over summer) - Again thank you all
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5km Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1150Ben TwymanCrofton Downs M20-29M 15:58.1--100%38.22%36.90%
2596James RichardsonMairangi M40-49M 16:33.8+0:35.7+3.73%96.41%35.92%34.55%
390Michael du ToitEbdentown M20-29M 16:50.8+0:52.7+5.50%94.79%34.82%33.43%
  • 5km Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1666Annie BondNewtown F30-39F 19:09.9--100%32.38%30.79%
2193Sophie DicksonKarori F30-39F 19:57.5+0:47.6+4.14%96.03%29.58%27.92%
3387Katelyn SceatsSilverstream F10-19F 19:59.9+0:50.0+4.35%95.83%29.44%27.78%
  • 5km Run Female - F00-09
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1330Elme PicnaarUpper Hutt F00-09F 23:11.1--100%11.31%14.19%
2754Lily JordanKingsley Heights F00-09F 27:01.1+3:50.0+16.53%85.81%-3.35%0.00%
3238Lisa KennerleyHataitai F00-09F 28:13.3+5:02.2+21.72%82.15%-7.96%-4.45%
  • 5km Run Female - F10-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1387Katelyn SceatsSilverstream F10-19F 19:59.9--100%24.99%27.52%
2223Madison WosStokes Valley F10-19F 20:30.5+0:30.6+2.55%97.51%23.08%25.68%
3227Katie JordanKingsley Heights F10-19F 20:47.4+0:47.5+3.96%96.19%22.02%24.66%
  • 5km Run Female - F20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1605Sarah-Grace BreenKelburn F20-29F 20:01.2--100%29.62%27.82%
224Bex HutchinsonMount Victoria F20-29F 20:06.2+0:05.0+0.42%99.59%29.33%27.52%
3392Megan FaheyWellington F20-29F 22:50.4+2:49.2+14.09%87.65%19.71%17.65%
  • 5km Run Female - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1666Annie BondNewtown F30-39F 19:09.9--100%29.68%30.30%
2193Sophie DicksonKarori F30-39F 19:57.5+0:47.6+4.14%96.03%26.77%27.42%
325Emma BassettNorthland F30-39F 20:08.0+0:58.1+5.05%95.19%26.13%26.78%
  • 5km Run Female - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1536Nicola HankinsonNewlands F40-49F 20:58.3--100%25.79%26.05%
2346Lesa DavidsonHataitai F40-49F 22:40.7+1:42.4+8.14%92.47%19.75%20.03%
3256Marketa LangovaTe Aro F40-49F 24:07.0+3:08.7+15.00%86.96%14.66%14.96%
  • 5km Run Female - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1670Betty HarpHataitai F50-59F 22:06.8--100%24.97%23.86%
2705Sarah WahKelburn F50-59F 22:53.0+0:46.2+3.48%96.64%22.36%21.21%
3692Helen ReganKhandallah F50-59F 25:56.1+3:49.3+17.28%85.26%12.01%10.70%
  • 5km Run Female - F60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1693Heather SteevensPaparangi F60-69F 28:30.9--100%13.82%6.47%
2606Diane MorganWellington F60-69F 30:29.3+1:58.4+6.92%93.53%7.85%0.00%
3553Susan HendersonLower Hutt F60-69F 40:15.4+11:44.5+41.18%70.83%-21.67%-32.04%
  • 5km Run Female - F70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1268Liz MorrisonKilbirnie F70-79F 31:09.2--100%24.41%24.41%
21Sue CuthbertsonNewlands F70-79F 51:16.6+20:07.4+64.59%60.76%-24.41%-24.41%
  • 5km Run Female - F-unknown
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1431Isobel DeelyWellington F-unknownF 24:22.5--100%14.79%18.40%
2546Sabina CriadoNgaio F-unknownF 24:41.2+0:18.7+1.28%98.74%13.70%17.35%
3738Jazz BeannLower Hutt F-unknownF 29:52.2+5:29.7+22.54%81.60%-4.42%0.00%
  • 5km Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1150Ben TwymanCrofton Downs M20-29M 15:58.1--100%33.03%30.97%
2596James RichardsonMairangi M40-49M 16:33.8+0:35.7+3.73%96.41%30.53%28.40%
390Michael du ToitEbdentown M20-29M 16:50.8+0:52.7+5.50%94.79%29.35%27.17%
  • 5km Run Male - M00-09
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1329JAcob RiceUpper Hutt M00-09M 20:30.5--100%18.87%18.87%
2674Theo WallPorirua M00-09M 30:02.8+9:32.3+46.51%68.25%-18.87%-18.87%
  • 5km Run Male - M10-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1226Josh JordanKingsley Heights M10-19M 17:52.5--100%21.53%23.20%
2225Bevan CoxHataitai M10-19M 18:00.1+0:07.6+0.71%99.30%20.98%22.65%
3224Callum WosStokes Valley M10-19M 18:22.8+0:30.3+2.83%97.25%19.31%21.03%
  • 5km Run Male - M20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1150Ben TwymanCrofton Downs M20-29M 15:58.1--100%30.36%30.28%
290Michael du ToitEbdentown M20-29M 16:50.8+0:52.7+5.50%94.79%26.53%26.44%
3537Tommy BoydTe Aro M20-29M 17:04.4+1:06.3+6.92%93.53%25.55%25.45%
  • 5km Run Male - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1642Paul ShoemarkJohnsonville M30-39M 17:38.2--100%26.75%23.46%
2655Jamie DuncanKarori M30-39M 17:38.5+0:00.3+0.03%99.97%26.73%23.44%
3669Max CopelyWellington M30-39M 17:44.4+0:06.2+0.59%99.42%26.33%23.01%
  • 5km Run Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1596James RichardsonMairangi M40-49M 16:33.8--100%27.61%22.81%
2484John BealeLower Hutt M40-49M 17:24.1+0:50.3+5.06%95.18%23.94%18.90%
3694James WaiteKelburn M40-49M 18:31.2+1:57.4+11.81%89.43%19.06%13.69%
  • 5km Run Male - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1627Grant McleanKarori M50-59M 17:24.8--100%32.39%30.03%
2622James TurnerHighbury M50-59M 19:56.8+2:32.0+14.55%87.30%22.56%19.86%
3207Michael WrayWellington M50-59M 20:04.7+2:39.9+15.30%86.73%22.04%19.33%
  • 5km Run Male - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1613Marshall ClarkWadestown M60-69M 21:27.8--100%17.19%18.91%
2309Jonathon HARPERWellington M60-69M 23:11.0+1:43.2+8.01%92.58%10.56%12.41%
3405Dennis HardieWilton M60-69M 25:48.6+4:20.8+20.25%83.16%0.42%2.49%
  • 5km Run Male - M-unknown
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1561Jake HansonWellington M-unknownM 18:56.6--100%20.32%19.27%
2337Nick WhalleyThorndon M-unknownM 19:28.5+0:31.9+2.81%97.27%18.09%17.01%
3315Robert PaternosterWellington M-unknownM 19:46.8+0:50.2+4.42%95.77%16.80%15.71%
  • 5km Walk - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1578Daniel du ToitUpper Hutt M10-19M 21:59.2--100%43.68%40.58%
2708Jess JacobsNgaio F10-19F 31:36.5+9:37.3+43.76%69.56%19.03%14.58%
3749LJ AbundoMount Cook M30-39M 31:49.0+9:49.8+44.71%69.10%18.50%14.01%
  • 5km Walk Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1708Jess JacobsNgaio F10-19F 31:36.5--100%16.29%7.44%
2748Ezra Mae MahusayMount Cook F20-29F 31:49.6+0:13.1+0.69%99.31%15.71%6.80%
3663Ruth MartinWellington F30-39F 32:22.4+0:45.9+2.42%97.64%14.27%5.20%
  • 5km Walk Female - F10-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1708Jess JacobsNgaio F10-19F 31:36.5--100%6.39%6.39%
2615Sarah Du ToitUpper Hutt F10-19F 35:55.4+4:18.9+13.65%87.99%-6.39%-6.39%
  • 5km Walk Female - F20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1748Ezra Mae MahusayMount Cook F20-29F 31:49.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk Female - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1663Ruth MartinWellington F30-39F 32:22.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk Female - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1700Priyani de Silva-CurriePalmerston North F40-49F 54:16.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk Female - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1391Andrea AdamsKhandallah F50-59F 40:33.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1578Daniel du ToitUpper Hutt M10-19M 21:59.2--100%44.77%41.82%
2749LJ AbundoMount Cook M30-39M 31:49.0+9:49.8+44.71%69.10%20.07%15.81%
317Joseph AntcliffUpper Hutt M50-59M 35:59.7+14:00.5+63.71%61.08%9.58%4.75%
  • 5km Walk Male - M10-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1578Daniel du ToitUpper Hutt M10-19M 21:59.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk Male - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1749LJ AbundoMount Cook M30-39M 31:49.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1595Keith ClarkMount Victoria M40-49M 54:16.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk Male - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Joseph AntcliffUpper Hutt M50-59M 35:59.7--100%15.89%5.66%
2512Craig AndersonBerhampore M50-59M 38:09.3+2:09.6+6.00%94.34%10.84%0.00%
3701Robert ServicePalmerston North M50-59M 54:13.8+18:14.1+50.66%66.37%-26.73%-42.13%
  • 5km Walk Male - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1680John LeonardChurton Park M60-69M 36:34.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk Male - M70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1132Ray MartenKarori M70-79M 37:25.5--100%8.73%8.73%
2441Roger MorrellTe Aro M70-79M 44:35.1+7:09.6+19.13%83.94%-8.73%-8.73%
  • 5km Walk Male - M80-89
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1118John HinesWellington M80-89M 43:01.6--100%0.00%0.00%