02-01-2020 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, January 2, 2020 18:16 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 119
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Friday, January 3, 2020 18:06 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1504Bendi Kepess 16-1916M 15:53.3--100%36.78%36.69%
2100Luke Kelly 20-2922M 15:54.6+0:01.3+0.14%99.86%36.69%36.60%
3501Fergus Drummond 16-1916M 15:56.2+0:02.9+0.30%99.70%36.59%36.49%
4474Oxford Bayley 16-1916M 15:58.9+0:05.6+0.59%99.42%36.41%36.32%
5104Hayden Squance 20-2921M 16:18.7+0:25.4+2.66%97.40%35.09%35.00%
6339Abbey Smale 16-1916F 17:03.6+1:10.3+7.37%93.13%32.12%32.02%
7220Terry Bone 40-4947M 17:15.0+1:21.7+8.57%92.11%31.36%31.26%
8167Sierra Thomas 16-1916F 18:33.8+2:40.5+16.84%85.59%26.13%26.03%
9343Sophie Alexander 16-1916F 19:12.9+3:19.6+20.94%82.69%23.54%23.43%
1056Austen Dean 20-2926M 19:14.1+3:20.8+21.06%82.60%23.46%23.35%
1193Max Frontieranon-wetsuit U1614M 19:15.7+3:22.4+21.23%82.49%23.35%23.25%
12120Andrew Martin 50-5957M 19:17.8+3:24.5+21.45%82.34%23.22%23.11%
131Denis Cooper 60-6960M 19:59.6+4:06.3+25.84%79.47%20.44%20.33%
14235Ben Marshallnon-wetsuit 30-3934M 20:08.6+4:15.3+26.78%78.88%19.85%19.73%
15455Angus Perham 60-6960M 20:13.2+4:19.9+27.26%78.58%19.54%19.43%
1661Ben Van Dyke 60-6969M 20:44.4+4:51.1+30.54%76.61%17.47%17.35%
1736Christina Harris 50-5956F 20:59.0+5:05.7+32.07%75.72%16.50%16.38%
18310Zara Aydon 16-1916F 21:00.1+5:06.8+32.18%75.65%16.43%16.31%
1912Jonathan Linyard 40-4947M 21:01.2+5:07.9+32.30%75.59%16.36%16.24%
20123Phil Dooney 40-4950M 21:07.5+5:14.2+32.96%75.21%15.94%15.82%
21139Barry Thomas 60-6960M 21:08.4+5:15.1+33.05%75.16%15.88%15.76%
22130Wendy Healey 40-4945F 21:14.1+5:20.8+33.65%74.82%15.50%15.38%
23172Malcolm Anderson 60-6962M 21:23.4+5:30.1+34.63%74.28%14.89%14.76%
24249Roger Matheson 50-5958M 21:26.6+5:33.3+34.96%74.09%14.67%14.55%
25415Lucy Barron 20-2927F 21:35.9+5:42.6+35.94%73.56%14.06%13.93%
26102Julia Creenon-wetsuit 50-5952F 21:38.7+5:45.4+36.23%73.40%13.87%13.75%
27201Josh Barber 40-4945M 21:44.5+5:51.2+36.84%73.08%13.49%13.36%
28110Mackenzie Mogan U1615F 21:51.4+5:58.1+37.56%72.69%13.03%12.90%
29118Daniel Bell 20-2929M 22:27.0+6:33.7+41.30%70.77%10.67%10.54%
3074Hamish Crook 40-4945M 22:28.0+6:34.7+41.40%70.72%10.60%10.47%
31116Amy Phillips 20-2924F 22:28.1+6:34.8+41.41%70.71%10.59%10.47%
32147Wayne Leighton 50-5959M 22:30.0+6:36.7+41.61%70.61%10.47%10.34%
33106Dick Bennison 60-6966M 23:06.3+7:13.0+45.42%68.77%8.06%7.93%
34252Ruth Thomas 30-3939F 23:25.8+7:32.5+47.47%67.81%6.77%6.63%
35374Ed Tappenden 40-4945M 23:35.0+7:41.7+48.43%67.37%6.16%6.02%
36194Jude Vincentnon-wetsuit 50-5957F 23:48.4+7:55.1+49.84%66.74%5.27%5.13%
3719Derek Eaton 70+78M 23:55.3+8:02.0+50.56%66.42%4.81%4.68%
3855Stefano Parvoli 30-3936M 24:08.3+8:15.0+51.92%65.82%3.95%3.81%
3968Kim Turner 30-3932F 24:20.1+8:26.8+53.16%65.29%3.17%3.03%
40145Rob Searle 50-5954M 24:51.1+8:57.8+56.41%63.93%1.11%0.97%
41215Libby Malthus 20-2922F 24:52.7+8:59.4+56.58%63.86%1.01%0.86%
42140Clive Holmes 50-5958M 24:56.5+9:03.2+56.98%63.70%0.75%0.61%
4378Sean Walker 60-6965M 25:03.3+9:10.0+57.69%63.41%0.30%0.16%
4495Geoff Lartnon-wetsuit 50-5956M 25:04.7+9:11.4+57.84%63.35%0.21%0.07%
45151Lisa Gantnon-wetsuit 50-5950F 25:06.7+9:13.4+58.05%63.27%0.08%-0.07%
4626Peter Gibbs 70+71M 25:09.5+9:16.2+58.34%63.15%-0.11%-0.25%
47117Eileen Searle 50-5958F 25:32.8+9:39.5+60.79%62.19%-1.65%-1.80%
482Brian McGurk 60-6960M 25:50.2+9:56.9+62.61%61.50%-2.81%-2.96%
49425Jessica Bryant 40-4942F 25:52.0+9:58.7+62.80%61.42%-2.93%-3.07%
50211Ian Fahy 50-5950M 25:55.2+10:01.9+63.14%61.30%-3.14%-3.29%
51149Katie Malthus 20-2923F 25:59.1+10:05.8+63.55%61.14%-3.40%-3.55%
5230David MARRIOTTnon-wetsuit 60-6960M 26:03.1+10:09.8+63.97%60.99%-3.66%-3.81%
53127Rob Boomer 40-4940M 26:10.8+10:17.5+64.77%60.69%-4.17%-4.32%
5453Paul Thornton 60-6960M 26:11.8+10:18.5+64.88%60.65%-4.24%-4.39%
5545Stu Cottam 50-5954M 26:15.9+10:22.6+65.31%60.49%-4.51%-4.66%
5613Steve Malthusnon-wetsuit 60-6961M 26:25.4+10:32.1+66.31%60.13%-5.14%-5.29%
5797Maggy Johnston 60-6965F 26:41.5+10:48.2+68.00%59.53%-6.21%-6.36%
58365Brian Mills 50-5955M 27:07.2+11:13.9+70.69%58.59%-7.91%-8.07%
5959Karen Nancarrow 60-6962F 27:13.0+11:19.7+71.30%58.38%-8.30%-8.45%
60459Sean Trengrove 60-6961M 27:18.2+11:24.9+71.85%58.19%-8.64%-8.80%
6177Peter Thomasnon-wetsuit 60-6965M 27:30.0+11:36.7+73.08%57.78%-9.43%-9.58%
62317Jan Thompson 50-5959F 27:34.3+11:41.0+73.53%57.63%-9.71%-9.87%
63281Odette Llewellin 60-6967F 28:09.7+12:16.4+77.25%56.42%-12.06%-12.22%
64421Graeme Sellars 60-6962M 28:10.7+12:17.4+77.35%56.38%-12.13%-12.29%
6598Laura Harding 20-2922F 28:38.9+12:45.6+80.31%55.46%-14.00%-14.16%
66383Stuart Hague 60-6961M 28:47.2+12:53.9+81.18%55.19%-14.55%-14.71%
67284Andy Herbert 60-6960M 28:48.3+12:55.0+81.30%55.16%-14.62%-14.78%
6848Jacqui Maitland 50-5954F 28:49.3+12:56.0+81.40%55.13%-14.69%-14.85%
69286Sally Albrecht 40-4944F 28:49.4+12:56.1+81.41%55.12%-14.69%-14.86%
70296Carolyn Squance 50-5953F 29:00.7+13:07.4+82.60%54.77%-15.44%-15.61%
7127Marina Buonocore 50-5953F 29:46.1+13:52.8+87.36%53.37%-18.45%-18.62%
7220Bruce Bosselmann 60-6961M 29:51.9+13:58.6+87.97%53.20%-18.84%-19.01%
733Charlie Squance 50-5957M 29:55.6+14:02.3+88.36%53.09%-19.08%-19.25%
747Kay McPhersonnon-wetsuit 50-5955F 29:58.8+14:05.5+88.69%53.00%-19.30%-19.47%
75161Monique Daynon-wetsuit 40-4944F 30:22.9+14:29.6+91.22%52.30%-20.89%-21.07%
76199Stephanie Gray 40-4942F 30:30.4+14:37.1+92.01%52.08%-21.39%-21.56%
77458Sophie Bestnon-wetsuit 40-4942F 31:05.4+15:12.1+95.68%51.10%-23.71%-23.89%
7858Cheryl De Langenon-wetsuit 60-6960F 31:19.8+15:26.5+97.19%50.71%-24.67%-24.85%
79119Helen Churchman 30-3937F 31:24.5+15:31.2+97.68%50.59%-24.98%-25.16%
80443Annabelle Clark 30-3938F 31:37.6+15:44.3+99.06%50.24%-25.85%-26.03%
81209Doug Robinsonnon-wetsuit 40-4944M 31:41.1+15:47.8+99.42%50.14%-26.08%-26.26%
82810Gianna Buonocore 50-5955F 31:46.6+15:53.3+100.00%50.00%-26.44%-26.63%
83251Rob Cant 50-5956M 33:28.9+17:35.6+110.73%47.45%-33.23%-33.42%
84198Les Le Bas 70+75M 33:59.6+18:06.3+113.95%46.74%-35.26%-35.46%
85111Tegan Hetzel-Dobhinsnon-wetsuit 40-4943F 34:47.4+18:54.1+118.97%45.67%-38.43%-38.63%
86134Ralph Hetzel 70+75M 34:50.3+18:57.0+119.27%45.61%-38.63%-38.83%
87221Erin O'Connor 40-4943F 35:11.6+19:18.3+121.50%45.15%-40.04%-40.24%
8811Paula Meernon-wetsuit 40-4947F 38:30.2+22:36.9+142.34%41.26%-53.21%-53.43%
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1339Abbey Smale 16-1916F 17:03.6--100%36.19%36.71%
2167Sierra Thomas 16-1916F 18:33.8+1:30.2+8.81%91.90%30.56%31.13%
3343Sophie Alexander 16-1916F 19:12.9+2:09.3+12.63%88.78%28.12%28.71%
436Christina Harris 50-5956F 20:59.0+3:55.4+23.00%81.30%21.51%22.15%
5310Zara Aydon 16-1916F 21:00.1+3:56.5+23.10%81.23%21.44%22.08%
6130Wendy Healey 40-4945F 21:14.1+4:10.5+24.47%80.34%20.57%21.22%
7415Lucy Barron 20-2927F 21:35.9+4:32.3+26.60%78.99%19.21%19.87%
8102Julia Creenon-wetsuit 50-5952F 21:38.7+4:35.1+26.88%78.82%19.04%19.70%
9110Mackenzie Mogan U1615F 21:51.4+4:47.8+28.12%78.05%18.24%18.91%
10116Amy Phillips 20-2924F 22:28.1+5:24.5+31.70%75.93%15.96%16.64%
11252Ruth Thomas 30-3939F 23:25.8+6:22.2+37.34%72.81%12.36%13.07%
12194Jude Vincentnon-wetsuit 50-5957F 23:48.4+6:44.8+39.55%71.66%10.95%11.68%
1368Kim Turner 30-3932F 24:20.1+7:16.5+42.64%70.10%8.97%9.72%
14215Libby Malthus 20-2922F 24:52.7+7:49.1+45.83%68.57%6.94%7.70%
15151Lisa Gantnon-wetsuit 50-5950F 25:06.7+8:03.1+47.20%67.94%6.07%6.84%
16117Eileen Searle 50-5958F 25:32.8+8:29.2+49.75%66.78%4.44%5.22%
17425Jessica Bryant 40-4942F 25:52.0+8:48.4+51.62%65.95%3.24%4.03%
18149Katie Malthus 20-2923F 25:59.1+8:55.5+52.32%65.65%2.80%3.60%
1997Maggy Johnston 60-6965F 26:41.5+9:37.9+56.46%63.92%0.16%0.97%
2059Karen Nancarrow 60-6962F 27:13.0+10:09.4+59.53%62.68%-1.81%-0.97%
21317Jan Thompson 50-5959F 27:34.3+10:30.7+61.62%61.88%-3.13%-2.29%
22281Odette Llewellin 60-6967F 28:09.7+11:06.1+65.07%60.58%-5.34%-4.48%
2398Laura Harding 20-2922F 28:38.9+11:35.3+67.93%59.55%-7.16%-6.29%
2448Jacqui Maitland 50-5954F 28:49.3+11:45.7+68.94%59.19%-7.81%-6.93%
25286Sally Albrecht 40-4944F 28:49.4+11:45.8+68.95%59.19%-7.82%-6.93%
26296Carolyn Squance 50-5953F 29:00.7+11:57.1+70.06%58.80%-8.52%-7.63%
2727Marina Buonocore 50-5953F 29:46.1+12:42.5+74.49%57.31%-11.35%-10.44%
287Kay McPhersonnon-wetsuit 50-5955F 29:58.8+12:55.2+75.73%56.90%-12.14%-11.23%
29161Monique Daynon-wetsuit 40-4944F 30:22.9+13:19.3+78.09%56.15%-13.64%-12.72%
30199Stephanie Gray 40-4942F 30:30.4+13:26.8+78.82%55.92%-14.11%-13.18%
31458Sophie Bestnon-wetsuit 40-4942F 31:05.4+14:01.8+82.24%54.87%-16.29%-15.34%
3258Cheryl De Langenon-wetsuit 60-6960F 31:19.8+14:16.2+83.65%54.45%-17.19%-16.23%
33119Helen Churchman 30-3937F 31:24.5+14:20.9+84.11%54.32%-17.49%-16.52%
34443Annabelle Clark 30-3938F 31:37.6+14:34.0+85.38%53.94%-18.30%-17.33%
35810Gianna Buonocore 50-5955F 31:46.6+14:43.0+86.26%53.69%-18.86%-17.89%
36111Tegan Hetzel-Dobhinsnon-wetsuit 40-4943F 34:47.4+17:43.8+103.93%49.04%-30.13%-29.07%
37221Erin O'Connor 40-4943F 35:11.6+18:08.0+106.29%48.48%-31.64%-30.57%
3811Paula Meernon-wetsuit 40-4947F 38:30.2+21:26.6+125.69%44.31%-44.02%-42.85%
  • Long Course Female - 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1339Abbey Smale16-1916F 17:03.6--100%10.02%9.68%
2167Sierra Thomas16-1916F 18:33.8+1:30.2+8.81%91.90%2.09%1.72%
3343Sophie Alexander16-1916F 19:12.9+2:09.3+12.63%88.78%-1.34%-1.72%
4310Zara Aydon16-1916F 21:00.1+3:56.5+23.10%81.23%-10.77%-11.18%
  • Long Course Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1415Lucy Barron20-2927F 21:35.9--100%12.61%13.18%
2116Amy Phillips20-2924F 22:28.1+0:52.2+4.03%96.13%9.09%9.69%
3215Libby Malthus20-2922F 24:52.7+3:16.8+15.19%86.82%-0.66%0.00%
4149Katie Malthus20-2923F 25:59.1+4:23.2+20.31%83.12%-5.14%-4.45%
598Laura Harding20-2922F 28:38.9+7:03.0+32.64%75.39%-15.91%-15.15%
  • Long Course Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1252Ruth Thomas30-3939F 23:25.8--100%15.42%15.94%
268Kim Turner30-3932F 24:20.1+0:54.3+3.86%96.28%12.15%12.69%
3119Helen Churchman30-3937F 31:24.5+7:58.7+34.05%74.60%-13.39%-12.69%
4443Annabelle Clark30-3938F 31:37.6+8:11.8+34.98%74.08%-14.18%-13.47%
  • Long Course Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Wendy Healey 40-4945F 21:14.1--100%30.85%30.39%
2425Jessica Bryant 40-4942F 25:52.0+4:37.9+21.81%82.09%15.77%15.21%
3286Sally Albrecht 40-4944F 28:49.4+7:35.3+35.74%73.67%6.14%5.52%
4161Monique Daynon-wetsuit 40-4944F 30:22.9+9:08.8+43.07%69.89%1.07%0.41%
5199Stephanie Gray 40-4942F 30:30.4+9:16.3+43.66%69.61%0.66%0.00%
6458Sophie Bestnon-wetsuit 40-4942F 31:05.4+9:51.3+46.41%68.30%-1.24%-1.91%
7111Tegan Hetzel-Dobhinsnon-wetsuit 40-4943F 34:47.4+13:33.3+63.83%61.04%-13.29%-14.04%
8221Erin O'Connor 40-4943F 35:11.6+13:57.5+65.73%60.34%-14.60%-15.36%
911Paula Meernon-wetsuit 40-4947F 38:30.2+17:16.1+81.32%55.15%-25.38%-26.21%
  • Long Course Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Christina Harris 50-5956F 20:59.0--100%21.50%23.90%
2102Julia Creenon-wetsuit 50-5952F 21:38.7+0:39.7+3.15%96.94%19.02%21.50%
3194Jude Vincentnon-wetsuit 50-5957F 23:48.4+2:49.4+13.46%88.14%10.93%13.66%
4151Lisa Gantnon-wetsuit 50-5950F 25:06.7+4:07.7+19.67%83.56%6.05%8.92%
5117Eileen Searle 50-5958F 25:32.8+4:33.8+21.75%82.14%4.42%7.34%
6317Jan Thompson 50-5959F 27:34.3+6:35.3+31.40%76.10%-3.15%0.00%
748Jacqui Maitland 50-5954F 28:49.3+7:50.3+37.36%72.80%-7.83%-4.53%
8296Carolyn Squance 50-5953F 29:00.7+8:01.7+38.26%72.33%-8.54%-5.22%
927Marina Buonocore 50-5953F 29:46.1+8:47.1+41.87%70.49%-11.37%-7.97%
107Kay McPhersonnon-wetsuit 50-5955F 29:58.8+8:59.8+42.88%69.99%-12.16%-8.73%
11810Gianna Buonocore 50-5955F 31:46.6+10:47.6+51.44%66.03%-18.88%-15.25%
  • Long Course Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Maggy Johnston 60-6965F 26:41.5--100%5.85%3.60%
259Karen Nancarrow 60-6962F 27:13.0+0:31.5+1.97%98.07%4.00%1.71%
3281Odette Llewellin 60-6967F 28:09.7+1:28.2+5.51%94.78%0.66%-1.71%
458Cheryl De Langenon-wetsuit 60-6960F 31:19.8+4:38.3+17.38%85.20%-10.51%-13.15%
  • Long Course Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Mackenzie MoganU1615F 21:51.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1504Bendi Kepess 16-1916M 15:53.3--100%33.56%33.88%
2100Luke Kelly 20-2922M 15:54.6+0:01.3+0.14%99.86%33.47%33.79%
3501Fergus Drummond 16-1916M 15:56.2+0:02.9+0.30%99.70%33.35%33.68%
4474Oxford Bayley 16-1916M 15:58.9+0:05.6+0.59%99.42%33.17%33.49%
5104Hayden Squance 20-2921M 16:18.7+0:25.4+2.66%97.40%31.79%32.12%
6220Terry Bone 40-4947M 17:15.0+1:21.7+8.57%92.11%27.86%28.21%
756Austen Dean 20-2926M 19:14.1+3:20.8+21.06%82.60%19.56%19.95%
893Max Frontieranon-wetsuit U1614M 19:15.7+3:22.4+21.23%82.49%19.45%19.84%
9120Andrew Martin 50-5957M 19:17.8+3:24.5+21.45%82.34%19.30%19.70%
101Denis Cooper 60-6960M 19:59.6+4:06.3+25.84%79.47%16.39%16.80%
11235Ben Marshallnon-wetsuit 30-3934M 20:08.6+4:15.3+26.78%78.88%15.76%16.17%
12455Angus Perham 60-6960M 20:13.2+4:19.9+27.26%78.58%15.44%15.86%
1361Ben Van Dyke 60-6969M 20:44.4+4:51.1+30.54%76.61%13.27%13.69%
1412Jonathan Linyard 40-4947M 21:01.2+5:07.9+32.30%75.59%12.10%12.53%
15123Phil Dooney 40-4950M 21:07.5+5:14.2+32.96%75.21%11.66%12.09%
16139Barry Thomas 60-6960M 21:08.4+5:15.1+33.05%75.16%11.60%12.03%
17172Malcolm Anderson 60-6962M 21:23.4+5:30.1+34.63%74.28%10.55%10.99%
18249Roger Matheson 50-5958M 21:26.6+5:33.3+34.96%74.09%10.33%10.76%
19201Josh Barber 40-4945M 21:44.5+5:51.2+36.84%73.08%9.08%9.52%
20118Daniel Bell 20-2929M 22:27.0+6:33.7+41.30%70.77%6.12%6.58%
2174Hamish Crook 40-4945M 22:28.0+6:34.7+41.40%70.72%6.05%6.51%
22147Wayne Leighton 50-5959M 22:30.0+6:36.7+41.61%70.61%5.91%6.37%
23106Dick Bennison 60-6966M 23:06.3+7:13.0+45.42%68.77%3.38%3.85%
24374Ed Tappenden 40-4945M 23:35.0+7:41.7+48.43%67.37%1.38%1.86%
2519Derek Eaton 70+78M 23:55.3+8:02.0+50.56%66.42%-0.04%0.45%
2655Stefano Parvoli 30-3936M 24:08.3+8:15.0+51.92%65.82%-0.94%-0.45%
27145Rob Searle 50-5954M 24:51.1+8:57.8+56.41%63.93%-3.93%-3.42%
28140Clive Holmes 50-5958M 24:56.5+9:03.2+56.98%63.70%-4.30%-3.79%
2978Sean Walker 60-6965M 25:03.3+9:10.0+57.69%63.41%-4.78%-4.27%
3095Geoff Lartnon-wetsuit 50-5956M 25:04.7+9:11.4+57.84%63.35%-4.87%-4.36%
3126Peter Gibbs 70+71M 25:09.5+9:16.2+58.34%63.15%-5.21%-4.70%
322Brian McGurk 60-6960M 25:50.2+9:56.9+62.61%61.50%-8.05%-7.52%
33211Ian Fahy 50-5950M 25:55.2+10:01.9+63.14%61.30%-8.39%-7.87%
3430David MARRIOTTnon-wetsuit 60-6960M 26:03.1+10:09.8+63.97%60.99%-8.94%-8.41%
35127Rob Boomer 40-4940M 26:10.8+10:17.5+64.77%60.69%-9.48%-8.95%
3653Paul Thornton 60-6960M 26:11.8+10:18.5+64.88%60.65%-9.55%-9.02%
3745Stu Cottam 50-5954M 26:15.9+10:22.6+65.31%60.49%-9.84%-9.30%
3813Steve Malthusnon-wetsuit 60-6961M 26:25.4+10:32.1+66.31%60.13%-10.50%-9.96%
39365Brian Mills 50-5955M 27:07.2+11:13.9+70.69%58.59%-13.41%-12.86%
40459Sean Trengrove 60-6961M 27:18.2+11:24.9+71.85%58.19%-14.18%-13.62%
4177Peter Thomasnon-wetsuit 60-6965M 27:30.0+11:36.7+73.08%57.78%-15.00%-14.44%
42421Graeme Sellars 60-6962M 28:10.7+12:17.4+77.35%56.38%-17.84%-17.26%
43383Stuart Hague 60-6961M 28:47.2+12:53.9+81.18%55.19%-20.38%-19.79%
44284Andy Herbert 60-6960M 28:48.3+12:55.0+81.30%55.16%-20.46%-19.87%
4520Bruce Bosselmann 60-6961M 29:51.9+13:58.6+87.97%53.20%-24.89%-24.28%
463Charlie Squance 50-5957M 29:55.6+14:02.3+88.36%53.09%-25.15%-24.54%
47209Doug Robinsonnon-wetsuit 40-4944M 31:41.1+15:47.8+99.42%50.14%-32.50%-31.86%
48251Rob Cant 50-5956M 33:28.9+17:35.6+110.73%47.45%-40.02%-39.33%
49198Les Le Bas 70+75M 33:59.6+18:06.3+113.95%46.74%-42.16%-41.46%
50134Ralph Hetzel 70+75M 34:50.3+18:57.0+119.27%45.61%-45.69%-44.98%
  • Long Course Male - 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1504Bendi Kepess16-1916M 15:53.3--100%0.30%0.30%
2501Fergus Drummond16-1916M 15:56.2+0:02.9+0.30%99.70%-0.01%0.00%
3474Oxford Bayley16-1916M 15:58.9+0:05.6+0.59%99.42%-0.29%-0.28%
  • Long Course Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Luke Kelly20-2922M 15:54.6--100%13.89%10.48%
2104Hayden Squance20-2921M 16:18.7+0:24.1+2.52%97.54%11.72%8.22%
356Austen Dean20-2926M 19:14.1+3:19.5+20.90%82.71%-4.10%-8.22%
4118Daniel Bell20-2929M 22:27.0+6:32.4+41.11%70.87%-21.50%-26.31%
  • Long Course Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1235Ben Marshallnon-wetsuit 30-3934M 20:08.6--100%9.02%9.02%
255Stefano Parvoli 30-3936M 24:08.3+3:59.7+19.83%83.45%-9.02%-9.02%
  • Long Course Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1220Terry Bone 40-4947M 17:15.0--100%25.43%21.96%
212Jonathan Linyard 40-4947M 21:01.2+3:46.2+21.86%82.06%9.13%4.90%
3123Phil Dooney 40-4950M 21:07.5+3:52.5+22.46%81.66%8.67%4.43%
4201Josh Barber 40-4945M 21:44.5+4:29.5+26.04%79.34%6.01%1.64%
574Hamish Crook 40-4945M 22:28.0+5:13.0+30.24%76.78%2.87%-1.64%
6374Ed Tappenden 40-4945M 23:35.0+6:20.0+36.71%73.14%-1.95%-6.69%
7127Rob Boomer 40-4940M 26:10.8+8:55.8+51.77%65.89%-13.18%-18.44%
8209Doug Robinsonnon-wetsuit 40-4944M 31:41.1+14:26.1+83.68%54.44%-36.98%-43.34%
  • Long Course Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Andrew Martin 50-5957M 19:17.8--100%24.41%23.05%
2249Roger Matheson 50-5958M 21:26.6+2:08.8+11.12%89.99%16.01%14.49%
3147Wayne Leighton 50-5959M 22:30.0+3:12.2+16.60%85.76%11.87%10.28%
4145Rob Searle 50-5954M 24:51.1+5:33.3+28.79%77.65%2.66%0.90%
5140Clive Holmes 50-5958M 24:56.5+5:38.7+29.25%77.37%2.30%0.54%
695Geoff Lartnon-wetsuit 50-5956M 25:04.7+5:46.9+29.96%76.95%1.77%0.00%
7211Ian Fahy 50-5950M 25:55.2+6:37.4+34.32%74.45%-1.53%-3.36%
845Stu Cottam 50-5954M 26:15.9+6:58.1+36.11%73.47%-2.88%-4.73%
9365Brian Mills 50-5955M 27:07.2+7:49.4+40.54%71.15%-6.23%-8.14%
103Charlie Squance 50-5957M 29:55.6+10:37.8+55.09%64.48%-17.22%-19.33%
11251Rob Cant 50-5956M 33:28.9+14:11.1+73.51%57.63%-31.15%-33.51%
  • Long Course Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Denis Cooper 60-6960M 19:59.6--100%20.32%23.26%
2455Angus Perham 60-6960M 20:13.2+0:13.6+1.13%98.88%19.42%22.39%
361Ben Van Dyke 60-6969M 20:44.4+0:44.8+3.73%96.40%17.35%20.39%
4139Barry Thomas 60-6960M 21:08.4+1:08.8+5.74%94.58%15.76%18.85%
5172Malcolm Anderson 60-6962M 21:23.4+1:23.8+6.99%93.47%14.76%17.89%
6106Dick Bennison 60-6966M 23:06.3+3:06.7+15.56%86.53%7.92%11.31%
778Sean Walker 60-6965M 25:03.3+5:03.7+25.32%79.80%0.15%3.83%
82Brian McGurk 60-6960M 25:50.2+5:50.6+29.23%77.38%-2.96%0.83%
930David MARRIOTTnon-wetsuit 60-6960M 26:03.1+6:03.5+30.30%76.74%-3.82%0.00%
1053Paul Thornton 60-6960M 26:11.8+6:12.2+31.03%76.32%-4.40%-0.56%
1113Steve Malthusnon-wetsuit 60-6961M 26:25.4+6:25.8+32.16%75.67%-5.30%-1.43%
12459Sean Trengrove 60-6961M 27:18.2+7:18.6+36.56%73.23%-8.81%-4.80%
1377Peter Thomasnon-wetsuit 60-6965M 27:30.0+7:30.4+37.55%72.70%-9.59%-5.56%
14421Graeme Sellars 60-6962M 28:10.7+8:11.1+40.94%70.95%-12.29%-8.16%
15383Stuart Hague 60-6961M 28:47.2+8:47.6+43.98%69.45%-14.72%-10.50%
16284Andy Herbert 60-6960M 28:48.3+8:48.7+44.07%69.41%-14.79%-10.57%
1720Bruce Bosselmann 60-6961M 29:51.9+9:52.3+49.37%66.95%-19.01%-14.64%
  • Long Course Male - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
119Derek Eaton70+78M 23:55.3--100%18.85%19.12%
226Peter Gibbs70+71M 25:09.5+1:14.2+5.17%95.08%14.65%14.94%
3198Les Le Bas70+75M 33:59.6+10:04.3+42.10%70.37%-15.32%-14.94%
4134Ralph Hetzel70+75M 34:50.3+10:55.0+45.64%68.66%-18.18%-17.79%
  • Long Course Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
193Max Frontieranon-wetsuit U1614M 19:15.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Samantha Wilson U1613F 8:42.4--100%29.23%28.01%
285Olivia Huata - Findlay U1612F 8:45.0+0:02.6+0.50%99.50%28.88%27.66%
3394Corey Tremblay U1612M 8:49.0+0:06.6+1.26%98.75%28.33%27.10%
4844Lilly Claridge U1612F 8:49.9+0:07.5+1.44%98.58%28.21%26.98%
5306Mia Langley Open Woman16F 8:50.8+0:08.4+1.61%98.42%28.09%26.86%
6186Ariah Bayley U1612F 8:54.1+0:11.7+2.24%97.81%27.64%26.40%
7124Mayah Dooney U1613F 9:49.9+1:07.5+12.92%88.56%20.08%18.71%
8737Ellinor Hine U1614F 10:10.5+1:28.1+16.86%85.57%17.29%15.87%
9429Noah Brehaut U1611M 10:48.9+2:06.5+24.22%80.51%12.09%10.58%
1052Bridget Cassidy Open Woman44F 10:54.9+2:12.5+25.36%79.77%11.28%9.76%
11142Ruby Wilson Open Woman16F 10:59.1+2:16.7+26.17%79.26%10.71%9.18%
12558Caitlin Alexander U1614F 11:21.5+2:39.1+30.46%76.65%7.67%6.09%
13131David Hine Open Man53M 11:24.0+2:41.6+30.93%76.37%7.34%5.75%
1410Marcell Kepess U1610M 12:01.3+3:18.9+38.07%72.42%2.28%0.61%
15126Robert Worrell Open Man19M 12:04.2+3:21.8+38.63%72.13%1.89%0.21%
16391Sam Edens U1614M 12:05.7+3:23.3+38.92%71.99%1.69%0.00%
17417Stuart Edens Open Man54M 12:07.4+3:25.0+39.24%71.82%1.46%-0.23%
18122Kirsten Smale U1611F 12:10.0+3:27.6+39.74%71.56%1.10%-0.59%
19300Mark Smale Open Man48M 12:11.8+3:29.4+40.08%71.39%0.86%-0.84%
20385Fiona Young Open Woman56F 13:20.2+4:37.8+53.18%65.28%-8.41%-10.27%
2150Ross Sneddon Open Man56M 13:23.8+4:41.4+53.87%64.99%-8.89%-10.76%
22852Jasper Sneddon U1611M 13:32.2+4:49.8+55.47%64.32%-10.03%-11.92%
23373Charlotte Tappenden Open Woman16F 13:34.7+4:52.3+55.95%64.12%-10.37%-12.26%
24150Pauline Shoemack Open Woman60F 14:32.9+5:50.5+67.09%59.85%-18.26%-20.28%
25850Sarah Allen Open Woman44F 14:36.2+5:53.8+67.73%59.62%-18.70%-20.74%
2614Ruth Leckey Open Woman53F 14:37.7+5:55.3+68.01%59.52%-18.91%-20.95%
27849Tom Edens U1612M 15:40.5+6:58.1+80.03%55.54%-27.41%-29.60%
28834Andrea Campbell Open Woman50F 16:14.2+7:31.8+86.49%53.62%-31.98%-34.24%
29129Ashlin Urieli Open Man25M 16:18.1+7:35.7+87.23%53.41%-32.51%-34.78%
30584Steve Granger Open Man71M 17:11.0+8:28.6+97.36%50.67%-39.67%-42.07%
31141Jo Loveridgenon-wetsuit Open Woman57F 17:20.7+8:38.3+99.22%50.20%-40.99%-43.41%
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Samantha Wilson U1613F 8:42.4--100%26.68%22.06%
285Olivia Huata - Findlay U1612F 8:45.0+0:02.6+0.50%99.50%26.31%21.68%
3844Lilly Claridge U1612F 8:49.9+0:07.5+1.44%98.58%25.63%20.95%
4306Mia Langley Open Woman16F 8:50.8+0:08.4+1.61%98.42%25.50%20.81%
5186Ariah Bayley U1612F 8:54.1+0:11.7+2.24%97.81%25.04%20.32%
6124Mayah Dooney U1613F 9:49.9+1:07.5+12.92%88.56%17.21%11.99%
7737Ellinor Hine U1614F 10:10.5+1:28.1+16.86%85.57%14.31%8.92%
852Bridget Cassidy Open Woman44F 10:54.9+2:12.5+25.36%79.77%8.08%2.30%
9142Ruby Wilson Open Woman16F 10:59.1+2:16.7+26.17%79.26%7.49%1.67%
10558Caitlin Alexander U1614F 11:21.5+2:39.1+30.46%76.65%4.35%-1.67%
11122Kirsten Smale U1611F 12:10.0+3:27.6+39.74%71.56%-2.46%-8.91%
12385Fiona Young Open Woman56F 13:20.2+4:37.8+53.18%65.28%-12.31%-19.38%
13373Charlotte Tappenden Open Woman16F 13:34.7+4:52.3+55.95%64.12%-14.35%-21.54%
14150Pauline Shoemack Open Woman60F 14:32.9+5:50.5+67.09%59.85%-22.52%-30.23%
15850Sarah Allen Open Woman44F 14:36.2+5:53.8+67.73%59.62%-22.98%-30.72%
1614Ruth Leckey Open Woman53F 14:37.7+5:55.3+68.01%59.52%-23.19%-30.94%
17834Andrea Campbell Open Woman50F 16:14.2+7:31.8+86.49%53.62%-36.73%-45.34%
18141Jo Loveridgenon-wetsuit Open Woman57F 17:20.7+8:38.3+99.22%50.20%-46.07%-55.26%
  • Short Course Female - Open Woman
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1306Mia Langley Open Woman16F 8:50.8--100%34.48%37.09%
252Bridget Cassidy Open Woman44F 10:54.9+2:04.1+23.38%81.05%19.16%22.39%
3142Ruby Wilson Open Woman16F 10:59.1+2:08.3+24.17%80.53%18.64%21.89%
4385Fiona Young Open Woman56F 13:20.2+4:29.4+50.75%66.33%1.23%5.17%
5373Charlotte Tappenden Open Woman16F 13:34.7+4:43.9+53.49%65.15%-0.56%3.45%
6150Pauline Shoemack Open Woman60F 14:32.9+5:42.1+64.45%60.81%-7.75%-3.45%
7850Sarah Allen Open Woman44F 14:36.2+5:45.4+65.07%60.58%-8.15%-3.84%
814Ruth Leckey Open Woman53F 14:37.7+5:46.9+65.35%60.48%-8.34%-4.02%
9834Andrea Campbell Open Woman50F 16:14.2+7:23.4+83.53%54.49%-20.25%-15.45%
10141Jo Loveridgenon-wetsuit Open Woman57F 17:20.7+8:29.9+96.06%51.00%-28.46%-23.33%
  • Short Course Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Samantha WilsonU1613F 8:42.4--100%11.52%7.05%
285Olivia Huata - FindlayU1612F 8:45.0+0:02.6+0.50%99.50%11.08%6.58%
3844Lilly ClaridgeU1612F 8:49.9+0:07.5+1.44%98.58%10.25%5.71%
4186Ariah BayleyU1612F 8:54.1+0:11.7+2.24%97.81%9.54%4.96%
5124Mayah DooneyU1613F 9:49.9+1:07.5+12.92%88.56%0.09%-4.96%
6737Ellinor HineU1614F 10:10.5+1:28.1+16.86%85.57%-3.40%-8.63%
7558Caitlin AlexanderU1614F 11:21.5+2:39.1+30.46%76.65%-15.43%-21.26%
8122Kirsten SmaleU1611F 12:10.0+3:27.6+39.74%71.56%-23.64%-29.89%
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1394Corey TremblayU1612M 8:49.0--100%31.63%27.28%
2429Noah BrehautU1611M 10:48.9+1:59.9+22.67%81.52%16.13%10.79%
3131David HineOpen Man53M 11:24.0+2:35.0+29.30%77.34%11.59%5.97%
410Marcell KepessU1610M 12:01.3+3:12.3+36.35%73.34%6.77%0.84%
5126Robert WorrellOpen Man19M 12:04.2+3:15.2+36.90%73.05%6.40%0.44%
6391Sam EdensU1614M 12:05.7+3:16.7+37.18%72.90%6.20%0.23%
7417Stuart EdensOpen Man54M 12:07.4+3:18.4+37.50%72.72%5.98%0.00%
8300Mark SmaleOpen Man48M 12:11.8+3:22.8+38.34%72.29%5.41%-0.60%
950Ross SneddonOpen Man56M 13:23.8+4:34.8+51.95%65.81%-3.89%-10.50%
10852Jasper SneddonU1611M 13:32.2+4:43.2+53.53%65.13%-4.98%-11.66%
11849Tom EdensU1612M 15:40.5+6:51.5+77.79%56.25%-21.56%-29.30%
12129Ashlin UrieliOpen Man25M 16:18.1+7:29.1+84.90%54.08%-26.42%-34.47%
13584Steve GrangerOpen Man71M 17:11.0+8:22.0+94.90%51.31%-33.26%-41.74%
  • Short Course Male - Open Man
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1131David HineOpen Man53M 11:24.0--100%15.71%6.53%
2126Robert WorrellOpen Man19M 12:04.2+0:40.2+5.88%94.45%10.75%1.04%
3417Stuart EdensOpen Man54M 12:07.4+0:43.4+6.35%94.03%10.36%0.60%
4300Mark SmaleOpen Man48M 12:11.8+0:47.8+6.99%93.47%9.82%0.00%
550Ross SneddonOpen Man56M 13:23.8+1:59.8+17.51%85.10%0.95%-9.84%
6129Ashlin UrieliOpen Man25M 16:18.1+4:54.1+43.00%69.93%-20.53%-33.66%
7584Steve GrangerOpen Man71M 17:11.0+5:47.0+50.73%66.34%-27.05%-40.89%
  • Short Course Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1394Corey TremblayU1612M 8:49.0--100%27.49%26.88%
2429Noah BrehautU1611M 10:48.9+1:59.9+22.67%81.52%11.06%10.31%
310Marcell KepessU1610M 12:01.3+3:12.3+36.35%73.34%1.14%0.30%
4391Sam EdensU1614M 12:05.7+3:16.7+37.18%72.90%0.53%-0.30%
5852Jasper SneddonU1611M 13:32.2+4:43.2+53.53%65.13%-11.32%-12.26%
6849Tom EdensU1612M 15:40.5+6:51.5+77.79%56.25%-28.91%-29.99%