2019’11’28 Summer Series, Week 9

Thursday, November 28, 2019 17:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 29
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, December 5, 2019 21:29 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Steven CastleRunnerM 26:38.0--100%17.01%9.76%5:19.6
2-Portia FoleyRunnerF 28:05.2+1:27.2+5.46%94.83%12.48%4.83%5:37.0
3-Bianca BennieRunnerF 29:29.3+2:51.3+10.72%90.32%8.11%0.08%5:53.9
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Portia FoleyRunnerF 28:05.2--100%16.65%14.67%5:37.0
2-Bianca BennieRunnerF 29:29.3+1:24.1+4.99%95.25%12.49%10.41%5:53.9
3-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:54.9+4:49.7+17.19%85.33%2.32%0.00%6:35.0
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Portia FoleyRunnerF 28:05.2--100%10.01%9.98%5:37.0
2-Bianca BennieRunnerF 29:29.3+1:24.1+4.99%95.25%5.52%5.49%5:53.9
3-Isla NixonRunnerF 32:54.9+4:49.7+17.19%85.33%-5.46%-5.49%6:35.0
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 43:38.5--100%0.00%0.00%8:43.7
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Steven CastleRunnerM 26:38.0--100%5.13%5.13%5:19.6
2-John BennieRunnerM 29:30.8+2:52.8+10.81%90.24%-5.13%-5.13%5:54.2
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Steven CastleRunnerM 26:38.0--100%5.13%5.13%5:19.6
2-John BennieRunnerM 29:30.8+2:52.8+10.81%90.24%-5.13%-5.13%5:54.2
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Campbell GarryRunnerM 40:49.3--100%32.08%27.49%4:04.9
2-Christopher RobbRunnerM 42:34.7+1:45.4+4.30%95.87%29.16%24.37%4:15.5
3-Mark CochraneRunnerM 43:47.0+2:57.7+7.26%93.24%27.16%22.23%4:22.7
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 56:18.0--100%21.45%21.50%5:37.8
2-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:02:38.9+6:20.9+11.28%89.87%12.59%12.65%6:15.9
3-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:07.8+9:49.8+17.46%85.14%7.74%7.79%6:36.8
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine O’DonnellRunnerF 56:18.0--100%14.45%14.86%5:37.8
2-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:02:38.9+6:20.9+11.28%89.87%4.81%5.26%6:15.9
3-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:07.8+9:49.8+17.46%85.14%-0.48%0.00%6:36.8
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:24:11.1--100%2.48%2.48%8:25.1
2-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:28:28.2+4:17.1+5.09%95.16%-2.48%-2.48%8:50.8
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Campbell GarryRunnerM 40:49.3--100%24.85%21.90%4:04.9
2-Christopher RobbRunnerM 42:34.7+1:45.4+4.30%95.87%21.62%18.54%4:15.5
3-Mark CochraneRunnerM 43:47.0+2:57.7+7.26%93.24%19.40%16.24%4:22.7
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Campbell GarryRunnerM 40:49.3--100%21.53%21.50%4:04.9
2-Christopher RobbRunnerM 42:34.7+1:45.4+4.30%95.87%18.16%18.12%4:15.5
3-Mark CochraneRunnerM 43:47.0+2:57.7+7.26%93.24%15.84%15.80%4:22.7
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-John WesselingWalkerM 1:24:10.7--100%0.00%0.00%8:25.1