State Champs Race 2

Sunday, December 1, 2019 13:27 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Penguin, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Alien
Updated: Monday, December 2, 2019 07:28 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

State Champs Race 2

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
150Ben BradleyElite Men24M 1:27:19.65--100%8.72%10.63%
233Tom CheesmanElite Men19M 1:30:23.95+3:04.3+3.52%96.60%5.50%7.48%
3149Dan De GrootElite MenM 1:36:12.35+8:52.7+10.17%90.77%-0.57%1.54%
46Eliah CameronElite Men19M 1:39:13.05+11:53.4+13.62%88.02%-3.71%-1.54%
524Ben KershawElite Men19M 1:40:14.35+12:54.7+14.79%87.12%-4.78%-2.59%
669Ryan SmithElite Men19M 1:40:35.95+13:16.3+15.20%86.81%-5.16%-2.96%
739Liam JohnstonU/19 Men17M -1 lap4-----
852Riley CowlingU/19 Men17M -1 lap4-----
976Adam HartleyMasters 1/2 Men37M -1 lap4-----
1013Mark LeisMasters 3/4 Men45M -1 lap4-----
1155Lewis OvertonMasters 1/2 Men32M -1 lap4-----
1271Richard WilkinsonMasters 3/4 Men47M -1 lap4-----
1377Joe QuarmbyMasters 3/4 Men41M -1 lap4-----
1437Daniel AurikU/19 Men17M -1 lap4-----
1519Nigel CherryMasters 3/4 Men48M -1 lap4-----
1680Fergus HackettU/19 Men17M -1 lap4-----
1721Ben ParsissonsMasters 1/2 Men37M -1 lap4-----
1842Nelson ClarkMasters 3/4 Men49M -1 lap4-----
1928Peter GirlingMasters 3/4 Men44M -1 lap4-----
2079Benjamin GooleyMasters 1/2 Men34M -1 lap4-----
2190Ben LetteElite Men29M -1 lap4-----
2283Michael BerryMasters 3/4 Men48M -1 lap4-----
23148Sam RobertsonMasters 1/2 MenM -1 lap4-----
2435Edwina HughesElite Women36F -1 lap4-----
2548Jacob LeeMasters 3/4 Men46M -1 lap4-----
2662Adam ClaytonMasters 3/4 Men49M -1 lap4-----
2734Matthew PattenMasters 1/2 Men37M -1 lap4-----
2841Darren HarveyMasters 3/4 Men45M -1 lap4-----
2936Timothy EaglingMasters 1/2 Men32M -1 lap4-----
3072Solomon WilkinsonU/17 Men16M -2 laps3-----
317Caleb DoddsU/17 Men16M -2 laps3-----
328Joel DoddsU/17 Men15M -2 laps3-----
333Hamish McKenzieU/17 Men15M -2 laps3-----
3488Fletcher TaitU/17 Men15M -2 laps3-----
3526Conor DobsonU/17 Men15M -2 laps3-----
3665Campbell PalmerU/17 Men15M -2 laps3-----
3729Finn GirlingU/17 Men15M -2 laps3-----
3856Joseph Patrick ConwayU/17 Men15M -2 laps3-----
392Connor PearceU/17 Men16M -2 laps3-----
4073Phoebe ThompsonU/19 Women17F -2 laps3-----
4166Alex KershawU/17 Men16M -2 laps3-----
4254Charlie MillsU/17 Men15M -2 laps3-----
43150Meg LamplughU/19 WomenF -2 laps3-----
4468Ryan BottU/19 Men17M -3 laps2-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
135Edwina HughesElite Women36F 1:26:37.24-----
273Phoebe ThompsonU/19 Women17F -1 lap3-----
3150Meg LamplughU/19 WomenF -1 lap3-----
  • Female - Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
135Edwina HughesElite Women36F 1:26:37.24--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - U/19 Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
173Phoebe ThompsonU/19 Women17F 1:06:34.13--100%18.18%18.18%
2150Meg LamplughU/19 WomenF 1:36:09.63+29:35.5+44.45%69.23%-18.18%-18.18%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
150Ben BradleyElite Men24M 1:27:19.65--100%8.72%10.63%
233Tom CheesmanElite Men19M 1:30:23.95+3:04.3+3.52%96.60%5.50%7.48%
3149Dan De GrootElite MenM 1:36:12.35+8:52.7+10.17%90.77%-0.57%1.54%
46Eliah CameronElite Men19M 1:39:13.05+11:53.4+13.62%88.02%-3.71%-1.54%
524Ben KershawElite Men19M 1:40:14.35+12:54.7+14.79%87.12%-4.78%-2.59%
669Ryan SmithElite Men19M 1:40:35.95+13:16.3+15.20%86.81%-5.16%-2.96%
739Liam JohnstonU/19 Men17M -1 lap4-----
852Riley CowlingU/19 Men17M -1 lap4-----
976Adam HartleyMasters 1/2 Men37M -1 lap4-----
1013Mark LeisMasters 3/4 Men45M -1 lap4-----
1155Lewis OvertonMasters 1/2 Men32M -1 lap4-----
1271Richard WilkinsonMasters 3/4 Men47M -1 lap4-----
1377Joe QuarmbyMasters 3/4 Men41M -1 lap4-----
1437Daniel AurikU/19 Men17M -1 lap4-----
1519Nigel CherryMasters 3/4 Men48M -1 lap4-----
1680Fergus HackettU/19 Men17M -1 lap4-----
1721Ben ParsissonsMasters 1/2 Men37M -1 lap4-----
1842Nelson ClarkMasters 3/4 Men49M -1 lap4-----
1928Peter GirlingMasters 3/4 Men44M -1 lap4-----
2079Benjamin GooleyMasters 1/2 Men34M -1 lap4-----
2190Ben LetteElite Men29M -1 lap4-----
2283Michael BerryMasters 3/4 Men48M -1 lap4-----
23148Sam RobertsonMasters 1/2 MenM -1 lap4-----
2448Jacob LeeMasters 3/4 Men46M -1 lap4-----
2562Adam ClaytonMasters 3/4 Men49M -1 lap4-----
2634Matthew PattenMasters 1/2 Men37M -1 lap4-----
2741Darren HarveyMasters 3/4 Men45M -1 lap4-----
2836Timothy EaglingMasters 1/2 Men32M -1 lap4-----
2972Solomon WilkinsonU/17 Men16M -2 laps3-----
307Caleb DoddsU/17 Men16M -2 laps3-----
318Joel DoddsU/17 Men15M -2 laps3-----
323Hamish McKenzieU/17 Men15M -2 laps3-----
3388Fletcher TaitU/17 Men15M -2 laps3-----
3426Conor DobsonU/17 Men15M -2 laps3-----
3565Campbell PalmerU/17 Men15M -2 laps3-----
3629Finn GirlingU/17 Men15M -2 laps3-----
3756Joseph Patrick ConwayU/17 Men15M -2 laps3-----
382Connor PearceU/17 Men16M -2 laps3-----
3966Alex KershawU/17 Men16M -2 laps3-----
4054Charlie MillsU/17 Men15M -2 laps3-----
4168Ryan BottU/19 Men17M -3 laps2-----
  • Male - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
150Ben BradleyElite Men24M 1:27:19.65--100%8.72%10.63%
233Tom CheesmanElite Men19M 1:30:23.95+3:04.3+3.52%96.60%5.50%7.48%
3149Dan De GrootElite MenM 1:36:12.35+8:52.7+10.17%90.77%-0.57%1.54%
46Eliah CameronElite Men19M 1:39:13.05+11:53.4+13.62%88.02%-3.71%-1.54%
524Ben KershawElite Men19M 1:40:14.35+12:54.7+14.79%87.12%-4.78%-2.59%
669Ryan SmithElite Men19M 1:40:35.95+13:16.3+15.20%86.81%-5.16%-2.96%
790Ben LetteElite Men29M -1 lap4-----
  • Male - Masters 1/2 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
176Adam HartleyMasters 1/2 Men37M 1:17:30.04--100%10.26%6.98%
255Lewis OvertonMasters 1/2 Men32M 1:18:41.84+1:11.8+1.54%98.48%8.87%5.55%
321Ben ParsissonsMasters 1/2 Men37M 1:21:42.94+4:12.9+5.44%94.84%5.38%1.92%
479Benjamin GooleyMasters 1/2 Men34M 1:23:19.14+5:49.1+7.51%93.02%3.52%0.00%
5148Sam RobertsonMasters 1/2 MenM 1:25:01.14+7:31.1+9.70%91.16%1.55%-2.04%
634Matthew PattenMasters 1/2 Men37M 1:32:23.44+14:53.4+19.21%83.88%-6.99%-10.89%
736Timothy EaglingMasters 1/2 Men32M 1:45:51.64+28:21.6+36.59%73.21%-22.58%-27.05%
  • Male - Masters 3/4 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
113Mark LeisMasters 3/4 Men45M 1:18:22.14--100%7.31%5.72%
271Richard WilkinsonMasters 3/4 Men47M 1:18:49.14+0:27.0+0.57%99.43%6.77%5.18%
377Joe QuarmbyMasters 3/4 Men41M 1:19:06.64+0:44.5+0.95%99.06%6.43%4.83%
419Nigel CherryMasters 3/4 Men48M 1:21:37.74+3:15.6+4.16%96.01%3.45%1.80%
542Nelson ClarkMasters 3/4 Men49M 1:23:04.44+4:42.3+6.00%94.34%1.74%0.06%
628Peter GirlingMasters 3/4 Men44M 1:23:10.34+4:48.2+6.13%94.22%1.63%-0.06%
783Michael BerryMasters 3/4 Men48M 1:24:25.64+6:03.5+7.73%92.82%0.14%-1.57%
848Jacob LeeMasters 3/4 Men46M 1:30:19.74+11:57.6+15.26%86.76%-6.84%-8.67%
962Adam ClaytonMasters 3/4 Men49M 1:32:02.44+13:40.3+17.45%85.15%-8.86%-10.73%
1041Darren HarveyMasters 3/4 Men45M 1:34:29.94+16:07.8+20.58%82.93%-11.77%-13.69%
  • Male - U/17 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
172Solomon WilkinsonU/17 Men16M 55:29.63--100%10.05%8.06%
27Caleb DoddsU/17 Men16M 55:30.23+0:00.6+0.02%99.98%10.03%8.04%
38Joel DoddsU/17 Men15M 55:38.23+0:08.6+0.26%99.74%9.82%7.82%
43Hamish McKenzieU/17 Men15M 58:03.83+2:34.2+4.63%95.57%5.88%3.80%
588Fletcher TaitU/17 Men15M 59:39.43+4:09.8+7.50%93.02%3.30%1.16%
626Conor DobsonU/17 Men15M 59:47.33+4:17.7+7.74%92.82%3.09%0.94%
765Campbell PalmerU/17 Men15M 1:00:55.43+5:25.8+9.78%91.09%1.25%-0.94%
829Finn GirlingU/17 Men15M 1:00:55.93+5:26.3+9.80%91.07%1.23%-0.95%
956Joseph Patrick ConwayU/17 Men15M 1:02:12.83+6:43.2+12.11%89.20%-0.84%-3.08%
102Connor PearceU/17 Men16M 1:02:54.93+7:25.3+13.37%88.20%-1.98%-4.24%
1166Alex KershawU/17 Men16M 1:13:19.93+17:50.3+32.15%75.67%-18.86%-21.50%
1254Charlie MillsU/17 Men15M 1:15:51.83+20:22.2+36.71%73.15%-22.97%-25.69%
  • Male - U/19 Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
139Liam JohnstonU/19 Men17M 1:12:37.54--100%5.38%4.91%
252Riley CowlingU/19 Men17M 1:13:24.84+0:47.3+1.09%98.93%4.35%3.88%
337Daniel AurikU/19 Men17M 1:19:20.04+6:42.5+9.24%91.54%-3.36%-3.88%
480Fergus HackettU/19 Men17M 1:21:38.44+9:00.9+12.41%88.96%-6.37%-6.90%
568Ryan BottU/19 Men17M -2 laps2-----