The Sisters Marlborough Women's Tri 2019

Sunday, December 1, 2019 08:27 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 170
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Sunday, December 1, 2019 15:34 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.marlboroughwomenstri.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Category Finish time
1159Emily MarfellCivic Family Health Individual RunnerVeteran 40-49 51:22.4--100%36.77%33.96%
248Lexi Timpson Mother & Daughter TeamSchool Girl 54:31.7+3:09.3+6.14%94.21%32.88%29.90%
3158Neve Mckenzie Mother & Daughter TeamSchool Girl 55:12.0+3:49.6+7.45%93.07%32.06%29.04%
  • Business Team - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
161Stephanie QuilterPelorus Preschool Hardcore Veteran 40-49 1:12:56.7--100%14.62%8.72%
236Eileen SpearThe Marlborough Lodge Veteran 50+ 1:15:25.1+2:28.4+3.39%96.72%11.73%5.62%
363Amanda SmithPelorus Preschool Hardcore Veteran 40-49 1:15:40.3+2:43.6+3.74%96.40%11.43%5.30%
  • Business Team - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
162Michelle GrenfellPelorus Preschool Hardcore Open 1:54:58.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Business Team - Veteran 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
161Stephanie QuilterPelorus Preschool Hardcore Veteran 40-49 1:12:56.7--100%9.95%3.60%
263Amanda SmithPelorus Preschool Hardcore Veteran 40-49 1:15:40.3+2:43.6+3.74%96.40%6.59%0.00%
398Lydia MainsTe Piki Oranga Veteran 40-49 1:34:24.4+21:27.7+29.42%77.27%-16.54%-24.76%
  • Business Team - Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
136Eileen SpearThe Marlborough Lodge Veteran 50+ 1:15:25.1--100%5.75%5.62%
293Margy CrosbyTe Piki Oranga Veteran 50+ 1:19:54.6+4:29.5+5.96%94.38%0.14%0.00%
395Anne HobbyTe Piki Oranga Veteran 50+ 1:24:43.9+9:18.8+12.35%89.01%-5.89%-6.03%
  • Individual Runner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1159Emily MarfellCivic Family Health Veteran 40-49 51:22.4--100%36.04%32.05%
2138Leticia Hughes Veteran 40-49 55:52.9+4:30.5+8.78%91.93%30.43%26.09%
320Sara Stocker Open 59:51.2+8:28.8+16.51%85.83%25.48%20.84%
  • Individual Runner - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
120Sara Stocker Open 59:51.2--100%26.36%26.50%
254Georgina TaylorBlenheim Open 59:53.8+0:02.6+0.07%99.93%26.31%26.44%
39Sophie Munro Open 1:01:02.0+1:10.8+1.97%98.07%24.91%25.05%
  • Individual Runner - School Girl
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
144Bella RaynerSchool Girl 1:01:07.5--100%8.09%5.95%
278Abi LigginsSchool Girl 1:04:08.5+3:01.0+4.94%95.30%3.56%1.31%
3144Tahlia MateroaSchool Girl 1:05:50.7+4:43.2+7.72%92.83%0.99%-1.31%
  • Individual Runner - Veteran 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1159Emily MarfellCivic Family Health Veteran 40-49 51:22.4--100%34.90%29.64%
2138Leticia Hughes Veteran 40-49 55:52.9+4:30.5+8.78%91.93%29.18%23.46%
382Suzanne RockettCivic Family Health Veteran 40-49 1:04:16.4+12:54.0+25.11%79.93%18.55%11.97%
  • Individual Runner - Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1120Diane Brunel Veteran 50+ 1:03:11.7--100%24.26%24.89%
238Lyn Smith Veteran 50+ 1:05:38.8+2:27.1+3.88%96.27%21.32%21.97%
346Susan Dey Veteran 50+ 1:12:09.7+8:58.0+14.19%87.57%13.51%14.23%
  • Individual Walker - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1150Leah Drowley Veteran 50+ 1:18:35.4--100%27.77%27.15%
2109Jan Clayton-Greene Veteran 50+ 1:27:50.3+9:14.9+11.77%89.47%19.27%18.58%
328Colleen Kem Veteran 50+ 1:30:11.4+11:36.0+14.76%87.14%17.11%16.40%
  • Individual Walker - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
160Ashleigh Richardson Open 1:35:18.0--100%14.06%11.38%
2126Vicki Johnson Open 1:35:21.3+0:03.3+0.06%99.94%14.01%11.33%
313Jenny Pullin Open 1:47:32.5+12:14.5+12.85%88.62%3.02%0.00%
  • Individual Walker - Veteran 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
135Ronnie HanarayBlenheim Veteran 40-49 1:47:59.9--100%8.64%3.13%
2153Jacinta Robertson Veteran 40-49 1:51:24.7+3:24.8+3.16%96.94%5.75%0.07%
3152Lisa Ahern Veteran 40-49 1:51:29.1+3:29.2+3.23%96.87%5.69%0.00%
  • Individual Walker - Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1150Leah DrowleyVeteran 50+ 1:18:35.4--100%20.79%20.60%
2109Jan Clayton-GreeneVeteran 50+ 1:27:50.3+9:14.9+11.77%89.47%11.47%11.25%
328Colleen KemVeteran 50+ 1:30:11.4+11:36.0+14.76%87.14%9.10%8.88%
  • Mother & Daughter Team - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
148Lexi Timpson School Girl 54:31.7--100%28.83%31.31%
2158Neve Mckenzie School Girl 55:12.0+0:40.3+1.23%98.78%27.95%30.46%
349Marianne Timpson Veteran 50+ 56:28.5+1:56.8+3.57%96.55%26.29%28.86%
  • Mother & Daughter Team - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
117Abby ScottScott 2 Go Open 1:01:22.8--100%26.20%27.50%
219Grace BinnieBlenheim Binnies Open 1:11:33.8+10:11.0+16.59%85.77%13.96%15.47%
322Amelia Bennett Open 1:24:39.6+23:16.8+37.93%72.50%-1.79%0.00%
  • Mother & Daughter Team - School Girl
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
148Lexi Timpson School Girl 54:31.7--100%25.80%31.38%
2158Neve Mckenzie School Girl 55:12.0+0:40.3+1.23%98.78%24.89%30.54%
347Sophia SaggersTeam Collaborate School Girl 1:08:43.9+14:12.2+26.05%79.34%6.48%13.51%
  • Mother & Daughter Team - Veteran 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
177Lisa JohnstonGood Genes Veteran 40-49 57:46.8--100%17.52%16.60%
2157Rebecca ScherpNeve And Bek Veteran 40-49 59:15.1+1:28.3+2.55%97.52%15.42%14.47%
345Jenny SaggersTeam Collaborate Veteran 40-49 1:19:18.4+21:31.6+37.26%72.86%-13.21%-14.47%
  • Mother & Daughter Team - Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
149Marianne Timpson Veteran 50+ 56:28.5--100%28.09%25.66%
279Maria HillierGood Genes Veteran 50+ 1:00:38.9+4:10.4+7.39%93.12%22.78%20.16%
318Sue BinnieBlenheim Binnies Veteran 50+ 1:12:15.3+15:46.8+27.94%78.16%8.00%4.88%
  • Non - Business Team - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
116Ank MulderSpring Chickens Veteran 40-49 1:02:25.6--100%13.25%12.14%
2151Andrea HickmanNo Pain No Fame Veteran 50+ 1:05:18.4+2:52.8+4.61%95.59%9.25%8.09%
3122Mckenzie Feather3 Generations School Girl 1:05:29.4+3:03.8+4.91%95.32%8.99%7.83%
  • Non - Business Team - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1137Rosalie Snowden3 Generations Open 1:05:42.3--100%0.55%0.55%
223Cara JosephSpring Chickens Open 1:06:25.8+0:43.5+1.10%98.91%-0.55%-0.55%
-59April Mainland Open DNF-----
  • Non - Business Team - School Girl
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1122Mckenzie Feather3 Generations School Girl 1:05:29.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Non - Business Team - Veteran 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
116Ank MulderSpring Chickens Veteran 40-49 1:02:25.6--100%13.53%14.70%
224Nina Huria-BryceSpring Chickens Veteran 40-49 1:12:00.5+9:34.9+15.35%86.69%0.26%1.60%
3128Lisa GreggNo Pain No Fame Veteran 40-49 1:14:21.2+11:55.6+19.11%83.96%-2.99%-1.60%
  • Non - Business Team - Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1151Andrea HickmanNo Pain No Fame Veteran 50+ 1:05:18.4--100%11.90%9.89%
2115Josie PalmerThe Young The Bold & The Beautiful Veteran 50+ 1:06:43.8+1:25.4+2.18%97.87%9.98%7.93%
3114Jennie JohnsonThe Young The Bold & The Beautiful Veteran 50+ 1:07:37.9+2:19.5+3.56%96.56%8.76%6.68%
  • Sisters - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
191Christy LawOpen 1:31:47.8--100%0.00%0.00%
292Emma TempestOpen 1:31:48.3+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%0.00%0.00%
  • Sisters - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
191Christy LawOpen 1:31:47.8--100%0.00%0.00%
292Emma TempestOpen 1:31:48.3+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%0.00%0.00%
  • Social Team - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1192Amber ParkerTeam AJ Veteran 40-49 56:54.2--100%18.80%10.24%
2193Julia GoodMV Machines Open 1:00:04.2+3:10.0+5.56%94.73%14.28%5.25%
3199Kylie Senior2 Seniors And A Junior Open 1:00:48.2+3:54.0+6.85%93.59%13.24%4.09%
  • Social Team - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1193Julia GoodMV Machines Open 1:00:04.2--100%0.61%0.61%
2199Kylie Senior2 Seniors And A Junior Open 1:00:48.2+0:44.0+1.22%98.79%-0.61%-0.61%
  • Social Team - School Girl
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1197Olive PatersonSassy Mates School Girl 1:01:27.2--100%20.77%20.77%
2194Alyssa BarrBaby Warriors School Girl 1:33:40.3+32:13.1+52.43%65.61%-20.77%-20.77%
  • Social Team - Veteran 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1192Amber ParkerTeam AJ Veteran 40-49 56:54.2--100%20.36%12.53%
2198Anna PatersonSassy Mums Veteran 40-49 1:01:44.7+4:50.5+8.51%92.16%13.58%5.08%
355Mandy Mason Veteran 40-49 1:05:03.1+8:08.9+14.32%87.47%8.95%0.00%
  • Social Team - Veteran 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1191Belinda JacksonVegas Veterans Veteran 50+ 1:07:33.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Winery Team - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
141Dennise RobertsBa(D)Bich's Open 1:00:36.7--100%5.79%1.77%
240Sanne PoulsenBa(D)Bich's Open 1:01:42.4+1:05.7+1.81%98.23%4.09%0.00%
342Molly HermannBa(D)Bich's Open 1:10:41.7+10:05.0+16.64%85.74%-9.88%-14.57%
  • Winery Team - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
141Dennise RobertsBa(D)Bich's Open 1:00:36.7--100%5.79%1.77%
240Sanne PoulsenBa(D)Bich's Open 1:01:42.4+1:05.7+1.81%98.23%4.09%0.00%
342Molly HermannBa(D)Bich's Open 1:10:41.7+10:05.0+16.64%85.74%-9.88%-14.57%