Ashton Night 2K & 1K 2019 FINAL

Saturday, November 30, 2019 18:20 (GMT+0) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Higher Week, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 37
Timed on: ASUSTeK COMPUTER INC. UX310UAK
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, November 30, 2019 18:50 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Something Wild Events
Race website: www.somethingwildevents.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1222Walker, HonorUnder 8F 7:21.6--100%15.75%17.69%
2232Evans, HarriUnder 8M 7:39.3+0:17.7+4.01%96.15%12.37%14.39%
3225Wilkinson, AliceUnder 8F 7:44.0+0:22.4+5.07%95.17%11.47%13.51%
  • 1K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1222Walker, HonorUnder 8F 7:21.6--100%14.02%13.51%
2225Wilkinson, AliceUnder 8F 7:44.0+0:22.4+5.07%95.17%9.66%9.12%
3218Limb, PoppyUnder 8F 8:20.9+0:59.3+13.43%88.16%2.47%1.89%
  • 1K Female - Under 8
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1222Walker, HonorUnder 8F 7:21.6--100%14.02%13.51%
2225Wilkinson, AliceUnder 8F 7:44.0+0:22.4+5.07%95.17%9.66%9.12%
3218Limb, PoppyUnder 8F 8:20.9+0:59.3+13.43%88.16%2.47%1.89%
  • 1K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1232Evans, HarriUnder 8M 7:39.3--100%13.86%15.46%
2235Wadsworth, LukeUnder 8M 7:46.0+0:06.7+1.46%98.56%12.60%14.23%
3230Blanks-Walden, TheodoreUnder 8M 8:56.5+1:17.2+16.81%85.61%-0.62%1.25%
  • 1K Male - Under 8
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1232Evans, HarriUnder 8M 7:39.3--100%13.86%15.46%
2235Wadsworth, LukeUnder 8M 7:46.0+0:06.7+1.46%98.56%12.60%14.23%
3230Blanks-Walden, TheodoreUnder 8M 8:56.5+1:17.2+16.81%85.61%-0.62%1.25%
  • 2K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1231Evans, Dylan10-11M 9:23.9--100%29.17%30.15%
2209Finch, Joseph10-11M 9:31.4+0:07.5+1.33%98.69%28.23%29.22%
3229Barry, Isaac10-11M 9:55.2+0:31.3+5.55%94.74%25.24%26.27%
  • 2K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1215Lambourne, Cora8-9F 11:52.3--100%15.78%14.46%
2220Stanley-Whiteley, Peggy8-9F 12:14.8+0:22.5+3.16%96.94%13.12%11.76%
3226Loveridge, Laila8-9F 12:20.2+0:27.9+3.92%96.23%12.48%11.11%
  • 2K Female - 10-11
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1206Edwards, Amelia10-11F 13:25.7--100%8.30%5.95%
2203Bray, Rosie10-11F 13:28.8+0:03.1+0.38%99.62%7.94%5.59%
3214Knox Cartwright, Agnes10-11F 14:16.7+0:51.0+6.33%94.05%2.49%0.00%
  • 2K Female - 8-9
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1215Lambourne, Cora8-9F 11:52.3--100%12.37%3.77%
2220Stanley-Whiteley, Peggy8-9F 12:14.8+0:22.5+3.16%96.94%9.60%0.73%
3226Loveridge, Laila8-9F 12:20.2+0:27.9+3.92%96.23%8.94%0.00%
  • 2K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1231Evans, Dylan10-11M 9:23.9--100%25.29%21.33%
2209Finch, Joseph10-11M 9:31.4+0:07.5+1.33%98.69%24.30%20.28%
3229Barry, Isaac10-11M 9:55.2+0:31.3+5.55%94.74%21.14%16.96%
  • 2K Male - 10-11
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1231Evans, Dylan10-11M 9:23.9--100%23.21%19.91%
2209Finch, Joseph10-11M 9:31.4+0:07.5+1.33%98.69%22.19%18.85%
3229Barry, Isaac10-11M 9:55.2+0:31.3+5.55%94.74%18.95%15.47%
  • 2K Male - 8-9
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1210Finch, Oliver8-9M 10:30.6--100%18.65%12.02%
2224Walker, Alf8-9M 10:55.8+0:25.2+4.00%96.16%15.40%8.50%
3202Bray, James8-9M 11:25.4+0:54.8+8.69%92.00%11.58%4.37%