28-11-2019 Results Thurs Sea Swim

Thursday, November 28, 2019 18:13 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Richmond, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 118
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Friday, December 27, 2019 12:19 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Luke Kelly 20-2922M 10:05.6--100%37.88%38.19%
2501Fergus Drummond 16-1916M 10:06.2+0:00.6+0.10%99.90%37.82%38.13%
3504Bendi Kepess 16-1916M 10:06.7+0:01.1+0.18%99.82%37.77%38.08%
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1339Abbey Smale 16-1916F 10:46.0--100%37.93%38.15%
2343Sophie Alexander 16-1916F 11:44.5+0:58.5+9.06%91.70%32.31%32.55%
3596Flossie Van Dyke 30-3930F 12:39.7+1:53.7+17.60%85.03%27.00%27.27%
  • Long Course Female - 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1339Abbey Smale16-1916F 10:46.0--100%8.42%8.30%
2343Sophie Alexander16-1916F 11:44.5+0:58.5+9.06%91.70%0.12%0.00%
3310Zara Aydon16-1916F 12:45.6+1:59.6+18.51%84.38%-8.54%-8.67%
  • Long Course Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1415Lucy Barron 20-2927F 13:21.2--100%17.11%17.84%
2225Pip Dwyer 20-2920F 14:08.5+0:47.3+5.90%94.43%12.22%12.99%
3224Francesca Harris 20-2929F 15:43.4+2:22.2+17.75%84.93%2.40%3.26%
  • Long Course Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1596Flossie Van Dyke30-3930F 12:39.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Wendy Healey 40-4945F 13:29.7--100%31.53%29.80%
2425Jessica Bryant 40-4942F 15:35.9+2:06.2+15.59%86.52%20.85%18.86%
3265Melissa Walker 40-4943F 17:33.2+4:03.5+30.07%76.88%10.93%8.70%
  • Long Course Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Christina Harris 50-5956F 13:12.1--100%20.82%22.06%
234Kerry Mathieson 50-5951F 13:58.9+0:46.8+5.91%94.42%16.15%17.46%
3194Jude VincentNon-wetsuit 50-5957F 14:33.1+1:21.0+10.23%90.72%12.73%14.09%
  • Long Course Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Maggy Johnston 60-6965F 16:04.6--100%13.42%14.90%
259Karen Nancarrow 60-6962F 17:49.9+1:45.3+10.92%90.16%3.97%5.61%
3281Odette Llewellin 60-6967F 18:13.2+2:08.6+13.33%88.24%1.88%3.56%
  • Long Course Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1845Victoria CharlesU1612F 16:05.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Luke Kelly 20-2922M 10:05.6--100%34.32%33.20%
2501Fergus Drummond 16-1916M 10:06.2+0:00.6+0.10%99.90%34.25%33.13%
3504Bendi Kepess 16-1916M 10:06.7+0:01.1+0.18%99.82%34.20%33.08%
  • Long Course Male - 16-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1501Fergus Drummond16-1916M 10:06.2--100%0.94%0.08%
2504Bendi Kepess16-1916M 10:06.7+0:00.5+0.08%99.92%0.86%0.00%
3474Oxford Bayley16-1916M 10:23.0+0:16.8+2.77%97.30%-1.80%-2.69%
  • Long Course Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Luke Kelly20-2922M 10:05.6--100%30.09%32.38%
2104Hayden Squance20-2921M 10:27.1+0:21.5+3.55%96.57%27.61%29.98%
392Peter Burrell20-2924M 14:15.1+4:09.5+41.20%70.82%1.29%4.52%
  • Long Course Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1235Ben MarshallNon-wetsuit 30-3934M 13:37.2--100%4.53%4.53%
255Stefano Parvoli 30-3936M 14:54.7+1:17.5+9.48%91.34%-4.53%-4.53%
  • Long Course Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1220Terry Bone40-4947M 11:20.1--100%25.09%21.20%
257Steve Bryant40-4947M 13:19.4+1:59.3+17.54%85.08%11.95%7.38%
312Jonathan Linyard40-4947M 13:23.4+2:03.3+18.13%84.65%11.51%6.92%
  • Long Course Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1266Hamish Neill 50-5956M 11:39.9--100%28.43%30.20%
2120Andrew Martin 50-5957M 12:38.6+0:58.7+8.39%92.26%22.43%24.35%
3249Roger Matheson 50-5958M 14:00.4+2:20.5+20.07%83.28%14.07%16.19%
  • Long Course Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Denis Cooper 60-6960M 12:42.0--100%22.26%21.78%
2139Barry Thomas 60-6960M 13:42.8+1:00.8+7.98%92.61%16.06%15.54%
396Stephen Clements 60-6960M 13:58.2+1:16.2+10.00%90.91%14.49%13.96%
  • Long Course Male - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Stuart Hebberd70+71M 14:06.8--100%16.79%12.00%
219Derek Eaton70+78M 15:06.6+0:59.8+7.06%93.40%10.92%5.78%
326Peter Gibbs70+71M 16:57.9+2:51.1+20.21%83.19%-0.02%-5.78%
  • Long Course Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1291Nic HallU1615M 11:31.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Brooke Swan U1613F 6:47.6--100%32.66%31.22%
2528Emily Chadderton U1612F 7:18.2+0:30.6+7.51%93.02%27.60%26.06%
3844Lilly Claridge U1612F 8:01.9+1:14.3+18.23%84.58%20.39%18.69%
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Brooke Swan U1613F 6:47.6--100%33.73%35.24%
2528Emily Chadderton U1612F 7:18.2+0:30.6+7.51%93.02%28.75%30.38%
3844Lilly Claridge U1612F 8:01.9+1:14.3+18.23%84.58%21.65%23.44%
  • Short Course Female - Open Woman
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1154Toni Charles Open Woman49F 9:34.9--100%16.42%16.89%
2196Nicole Le Bas ThurlowNon-wetsuit Open Woman53F 10:09.8+0:34.9+6.07%94.28%11.35%11.84%
352Bridget Cassidy Open Woman44F 10:15.9+0:41.0+7.13%93.34%10.46%10.96%
  • Short Course Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Brooke SwanU1613F 6:47.6--100%13.17%15.58%
2528Emily ChaddertonU1612F 7:18.2+0:30.6+7.51%93.02%6.65%9.25%
3844Lilly ClaridgeU1612F 8:01.9+1:14.3+18.23%84.58%-2.66%0.20%
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1394Corey Tremblay U1612M 8:02.9--100%17.22%13.46%
2831Finn Bryant U1612M 8:07.5+0:04.6+0.95%99.06%16.43%12.63%
373Charlie PerkinsNon-wetsuit Open Man17M 8:53.9+0:51.0+10.56%90.45%8.48%4.32%
  • Short Course Male - Open Man
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
173Charlie PerkinsNon-wetsuit Open Man17M 8:53.9--100%10.40%4.32%
272Tom PerkinsNon-wetsuit Open Man12M 9:04.3+0:10.4+1.95%98.09%8.65%2.46%
379Harry Perkins Open Man19M 9:31.7+0:37.8+7.08%93.39%4.05%-2.46%
  • Short Course Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1394Corey TremblayU1612M 8:02.9--100%15.41%9.14%
2831Finn BryantU1612M 8:07.5+0:04.6+0.95%99.06%14.60%8.28%
3429Noah BrehautU1611M 9:35.5+1:32.6+19.18%83.91%-0.81%-8.28%