2019 Massive Murray Paddle Day 5

Friday, November 22, 2019 07:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Swan Hill, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 111
Handicap: Fractional
Time penalties: Off
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB-8504X
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Sunday, November 24, 2019 14:52 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Final results. Time adjustment for boat 146 (assisting capsized boat 150). Time results for Part Distance crews reflect the first start and final finish for the day for that crew (some crews paddled multiple legs, with a break in between). Pace results for Part Distance crews are not correct (all pace results are based on the GPS full distance of 73.4 km).
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Full distance - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1144Sean MurphySean Murphy - ORS1 O V50 (Stellar SES) ORS1M 5:36:56--100%23.82%24.78%0.8999100.00%13.0
244Footscray SingosLisa Singleton / Andrew Singleton - RKL2 X V50 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 5:39:53+2:57+0.88%99.13%23.16%24.13%0.8385100.00%13.0
3134Wooden Eye - SheekeyGlen Sheekey - ORS1 O V50 (Ocean OSS2) ORS1M 5:39:55+2:59+0.89%99.12%23.15%24.12%0.8999100.00%13.0
4133Wooden Eye - The HunterElliot Hunter - ORS1 O V50 (Swordfish) ORS1M 5:51:37+14:41+4.36%95.82%20.51%21.51%0.8808100.00%13.0
565FrankenfitKyle Frankenfeld - ORS1 O Open (Flow Superstar) ORS1M 5:55:19+18:23+5.46%94.83%19.67%20.68%0.9975100.00%12.0
62019James and RodJames Miller / Rod Clark - UC2 O V50 (Wenonah V1 Pro) UC2M 5:55:20+18:24+5.46%94.82%19.66%20.68%0.8174100.00%12.0
7132Wooden Eye - BrodieBrodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (NK Nitro) ORS1F 6:14:50+37:54+11.25%89.89%15.26%16.32%0.8394100.00%12.0
899The B TeamMartin Buissink / Bradley Buissink - TK2 O Open (Crewsader) TK2M 6:15:14+38:18+11.37%89.79%15.17%16.23%0.9092100.00%12.0
9170Where's IndyKim Navera - ORS1 O Open (Stellar SEL) ORS1M 6:19:29+42:33+12.63%88.79%14.21%15.29%0.9845100.00%12.0
1097Steve ReeceSteve Reece - ORS1 O V60 (Fenn Swordfish S) ORS1M 6:30:16+53:20+15.83%86.33%11.77%12.88%0.8575100.00%11.0
117Dawson - Kate DawsonKate Dawson - RKL1 W V40 (GPS Fusion LR6) RKL1F 6:31:11+54:15+16.10%86.13%11.56%12.67%0.7842100.00%11.0
128Dawson - Steve DawsonSteve Dawson - RKL1 O V50 (Sladecraft SLR1) RKL1M 6:31:12+54:16+16.11%86.13%11.56%12.67%0.8506100.00%11.0
1368Madz PTMichael Dellapina / Madeline Dellapina - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 6:33:29+56:33+16.78%85.63%11.04%12.16%0.9039100.00%11.0
1411Tyler is single and wants to mingle!Tyler Creed - C1 O U18 (Barker) C1M 6:35:37+58:41+17.42%85.17%10.56%11.68%0.8442100.00%11.0
155Tom SimmatTom Simmat - ORS1 O V70 (Fenn Swordfish custom) ORS1M 6:37:15+1:00:19+17.90%84.82%10.19%11.32%0.7950100.00%11.0
16147WoodduckPaul Wood - K1 O V40 (Vajda Infusion) K1M 6:40:08+1:03:12+18.76%84.21%9.54%10.68%0.9199100.00%11.0
17152Jason EatsJason Eats - ORS1 O Open (Roberg Express) ORS1M 6:46:46+1:09:50+20.73%82.83%8.04%9.20%0.9758100.00%11.0
1818Sitting DuckAnthony Duffin - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 6:48:30+1:11:34+21.24%82.48%7.64%8.81%0.8326100.00%11.0
19154LoBORSTodd Baxter - RKL1 O Open (Rafta Sea Leopard) RKL1M 7:00:57+1:24:01+24.94%80.04%4.83%6.03%0.9370100.00%10.0
2087Paddle SteamersKaren Merlo / Jo Davis - TK2 W V50 (Shearwater) TK2F 7:02:37+1:25:41+25.43%79.73%4.45%5.66%0.7543100.00%10.0
21150NotYetKnownKelly Honess - C1 W V40 (Barker) C1F 7:03:32+1:26:36+25.70%79.55%4.25%5.45%0.7616100.00%10.0
2248George's BoyAlistair Ball - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 7:10:51+1:33:55+27.87%78.20%2.59%3.82%0.8110100.00%10.0
2366DragonflierDuncan Johnstone - ORS1 O V60 (Carbonology Vault/River Rat) ORS1M 7:14:02+1:37:06+28.82%77.63%1.87%3.11%0.8272100.00%10.0
2467Looney Lanes Jessica and Keith.Jessica Lane / Keith Lane - TC2 X Open (Gregory Racer) TC2F/M 7:18:42+1:41:46+30.20%76.80%0.82%2.07%0.7973100.00%10.0
2585Paddle PopsJohn Bishop / James Mercer - RKL2 O V40 (M730) RKL2M 7:21:09+1:44:13+30.93%76.38%0.26%1.52%0.9400100.00%10.0
2623AM.PM VitalityAranka McDonald / Peter McDonald - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 7:24:13+1:47:17+31.84%75.85%-0.43%0.84%0.8497100.00%10.0
2791Mission of Seafarers / Port of BrisbaneDavid Beckinsale - ORS1 O V70 (Carbonology Vault) ORS1M 7:31:42+1:54:46+34.06%74.59%-2.12%-0.84%0.8022100.00%10.0
28175AquastoogesRoss Floate / Jason Pitt - RKL2 O V40 (Northstar) RKL2M 7:33:20+1:56:24+34.55%74.32%-2.49%-1.20%0.9296100.00%10.0
2975McNippsDarren Neff - TC1 O V50 (TR17) TC1M 7:33:39+1:56:43+34.64%74.27%-2.56%-1.27%0.7421100.00%10.0
3013headspacePhillip Ward - TC1 O V60 (TR17) TC1M 7:36:15+1:59:19+35.41%73.85%-3.15%-1.85%0.7121100.00%10.0
31119The UnicornTerry Thompson - RKL1 O V40 (M580) RKL1M 7:37:03+2:00:07+35.65%73.72%-3.33%-2.03%0.8889100.00%10.0
3236Determined DebDebbie Bennett - K1 W V60 (Rebel 46) K1F 7:39:02+2:02:06+36.24%73.40%-3.78%-2.47%0.7271100.00%10.0
3292Sally Solo RebelSally Miller - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) K1F 7:39:02+2:02:06+36.24%73.40%-3.78%-2.47%0.7596100.00%10.0
3417Piece of SheetMick Dinkgreve / Arnie Shanahan - UC2 O Open (Colorbond Custom) UC2M 8:01:40+2:24:44+42.96%69.95%-8.90%-7.52%0.8582100.00%9.0
3428Cool RunningsGary Creed - C1 O V50 (Zenith) C1M 8:01:40+2:24:44+42.96%69.95%-8.90%-7.52%0.7883100.00%9.0
3696SolimaxJohn Hoiles / Tony Martin - RKL2 O V50 (M730) RKL2M 8:02:12+2:25:16+43.11%69.87%-9.02%-7.64%0.8730100.00%9.0
3777McReynTristan Mercer/Kylie Bishop - RKL2 W V40 (M730) RKL2F 8:03:39+2:26:43+43.54%69.66%-9.35%-7.97%0.8326100.00%9.0
38167Garry Brannan (sea kayak)Garry Brannan - RKM1 O V60 (Prion) RKM1M 8:05:17+2:28:21+44.03%69.43%-9.71%-8.33%0.7731100.00%9.0
39135The Love BoatTony Bond / Susan Williams - UC2 X V50 (Wenonah V1 Pro) UC2F/M 8:05:38+2:28:42+44.13%69.38%-9.79%-8.41%0.7554100.00%9.0
4032Paddle for LibbyDennis Gillespie - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 8:06:29+2:29:33+44.39%69.26%-9.99%-8.60%0.8460100.00%9.0
41124Wooden Eye - MermadCathy Miller - RKL1 W V60 (M583) RKL1F 8:07:14+2:30:18+44.61%69.15%-10.16%-8.77%0.7038100.00%9.0
42145Creed's CanoeRaymond Creed - TC1 O V40 (TR17) TC1M 8:09:45+2:32:49+45.36%68.80%-10.72%-9.33%0.7912100.00%9.0
43131Wooden Eye - Phantom and the SpyGavin Mason / Jenny Waghorn - ORS1 O V40 (Epic V8 Pro) ORS1F/M 8:14:06+2:37:10+46.65%68.19%-11.71%-10.30%0.9036100.00%9.0
4422TBG – BrutusCraig Wotherspoon - RKL1 O V40 (M580) RKL1M 8:18:55+2:41:59+48.08%67.53%-12.80%-11.38%0.8647100.00%9.0
44159TBG – Chip and DaleMel Thomson / Paul Van Leur - RKL1 O V40 (M582) RKL1F/M 8:18:55+2:41:59+48.08%67.53%-12.80%-11.38%0.8103100.00%9.0
46148Blue Mountains Grammar School 11Ollie Stephens - UNR1 O U18 (M22) UNR1M 8:26:58+2:50:02+50.46%66.46%-14.62%-13.17%0.9140100.00%9.0
47118COCCINELLIDAE - ESTELLA FERRIEstella Ferri - RKM1 W Open (M Freeride) RKM1F 8:33:55+2:56:59+52.53%65.56%-16.19%-14.72%0.8318100.00%9.0
4824UNCLE CARYCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) TK1M 8:51:01+3:14:05+57.60%63.45%-20.05%-18.54%0.8216100.00%8.0
49111Two Barnes and Six DucksRichard Barnes / Linden Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730 Kermit) RKL2F/M 8:53:19+3:16:23+58.29%63.18%-20.57%-19.05%0.8479100.00%8.0
50302The GBOT Turtle (SUP)Jase Lydom - SUP1 O V40 (Elite - 14') SUP1M 8:56:03+3:19:07+59.10%62.85%-21.19%-19.67%0.7495100.00%8.0
5125Believe In a CauseJason MacCartie - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 9:07:01+3:30:05+62.35%61.59%-23.67%-22.11%0.8506100.00%8.0
52301Jade Rogers (SUP)Jade Rogers - SUP1 W Open (Starboard Ace - 14') SUP1F 9:07:30+3:30:34+62.50%61.54%-23.78%-22.22%0.7179100.00%8.0
  • Full distance Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1132Wooden Eye - BrodieBrodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (NK Nitro) ORS1F 6:14:50--100%17.85%18.34%0.8394100.00%12.0
27Dawson - Kate DawsonKate Dawson - RKL1 W V40 (GPS Fusion LR6) RKL1F 6:31:11+16:21+4.36%95.82%14.26%14.78%0.7842100.00%11.0
387Paddle SteamersKaren Merlo / Jo Davis - TK2 W V50 (Shearwater) TK2F 7:02:37+47:47+12.75%88.69%7.37%7.93%0.7543100.00%10.0
4150NotYetKnownKelly Honess - C1 W V40 (Barker) C1F 7:03:32+48:42+12.99%88.50%7.17%7.73%0.7616100.00%10.0
536Determined DebDebbie Bennett - K1 W V60 (Rebel 46) K1F 7:39:02+1:24:12+22.46%81.66%-0.61%0.00%0.7271100.00%10.0
592Sally Solo RebelSally Miller - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) K1F 7:39:02+1:24:12+22.46%81.66%-0.61%0.00%0.7596100.00%10.0
777McReynTristan Mercer/Kylie Bishop - RKL2 W V40 (M730) RKL2F 8:03:39+1:48:49+29.03%77.50%-6.00%-5.36%0.8326100.00%9.0
8124Wooden Eye - MermadCathy Miller - RKL1 W V60 (M583) RKL1F 8:07:14+1:52:24+29.99%76.93%-6.79%-6.14%0.7038100.00%9.0
9118COCCINELLIDAE - ESTELLA FERRIEstella Ferri - RKM1 W Open (M Freeride) RKM1F 8:33:55+2:19:05+37.11%72.94%-12.64%-11.96%0.8318100.00%9.0
10301Jade Rogers (SUP)Jade Rogers - SUP1 W Open (Starboard Ace - 14') SUP1F 9:07:30+2:52:40+46.06%68.46%-20.00%-19.27%0.7179100.00%8.0
  • Full distance Female - C1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1150NotYetKnownKelly Honess - C1 W V40 (Barker) C1F 7:03:32--100%0.00%0.00%0.7616100.00%10.0
  • Full distance Female - K1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
136Determined DebDebbie Bennett - K1 W V60 (Rebel 46) K1F 7:39:02--100%0.00%0.00%0.7271100.00%10.0
192Sally Solo RebelSally Miller - K1 W V50 (Rebel 46) K1F 7:39:02--100%0.00%0.00%0.7596100.00%10.0
  • Full distance Female - ORS1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1132Wooden Eye - BrodieBrodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (NK Nitro) ORS1F 6:14:50--100%0.00%0.00%0.8394100.00%12.0
  • Full distance Female - RKL1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
17Dawson - Kate DawsonKate Dawson - RKL1 W V40 (GPS Fusion LR6) RKL1F 6:31:11--100%10.93%10.93%0.7842100.00%11.0
2124Wooden Eye - MermadCathy Miller - RKL1 W V60 (M583) RKL1F 8:07:14+1:36:03+24.55%80.29%-10.93%-10.93%0.7038100.00%9.0
  • Full distance Female - RKL2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
177McReynTristan Mercer/Kylie Bishop - RKL2 W V40 (M730) RKL2F 8:03:39--100%0.00%0.00%0.8326100.00%9.0
  • Full distance Female - RKM1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1118COCCINELLIDAE - ESTELLA FERRIEstella Ferri - RKM1 W Open (M Freeride) RKM1F 8:33:55--100%0.00%0.00%0.8318100.00%9.0
  • Full distance Female - SUP1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1301Jade Rogers (SUP)Jade Rogers - SUP1 W Open (Starboard Ace - 14') SUP1F 9:07:30--100%0.00%0.00%0.7179100.00%8.0
  • Full distance Female - TK2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
187Paddle SteamersKaren Merlo / Jo Davis - TK2 W V50 (Shearwater) TK2F 7:02:37--100%0.00%0.00%0.7543100.00%10.0
  • Full distance Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1144Sean MurphySean Murphy - ORS1 O V50 (Stellar SES) ORS1M 5:36:56--100%22.65%23.00%0.8999100.00%13.0
2134Wooden Eye - SheekeyGlen Sheekey - ORS1 O V50 (Ocean OSS2) ORS1M 5:39:55+2:59+0.89%99.12%21.96%22.32%0.8999100.00%13.0
3133Wooden Eye - The HunterElliot Hunter - ORS1 O V50 (Swordfish) ORS1M 5:51:37+14:41+4.36%95.82%19.28%19.65%0.8808100.00%13.0
465FrankenfitKyle Frankenfeld - ORS1 O Open (Flow Superstar) ORS1M 5:55:19+18:23+5.46%94.83%18.43%18.80%0.9975100.00%12.0
52019James and RodJames Miller / Rod Clark - UC2 O V50 (Wenonah V1 Pro) UC2M 5:55:20+18:24+5.46%94.82%18.42%18.80%0.8174100.00%12.0
699The B TeamMartin Buissink / Bradley Buissink - TK2 O Open (Crewsader) TK2M 6:15:14+38:18+11.37%89.79%13.85%14.25%0.9092100.00%12.0
7170Where's IndyKim Navera - ORS1 O Open (Stellar SEL) ORS1M 6:19:29+42:33+12.63%88.79%12.88%13.28%0.9845100.00%12.0
897Steve ReeceSteve Reece - ORS1 O V60 (Fenn Swordfish S) ORS1M 6:30:16+53:20+15.83%86.33%10.40%10.81%0.8575100.00%11.0
98Dawson - Steve DawsonSteve Dawson - RKL1 O V50 (Sladecraft SLR1) RKL1M 6:31:12+54:16+16.11%86.13%10.19%10.60%0.8506100.00%11.0
1011Tyler is single and wants to mingle!Tyler Creed - C1 O U18 (Barker) C1M 6:35:37+58:41+17.42%85.17%9.17%9.59%0.8442100.00%11.0
115Tom SimmatTom Simmat - ORS1 O V70 (Fenn Swordfish custom) ORS1M 6:37:15+1:00:19+17.90%84.82%8.80%9.22%0.7950100.00%11.0
12147WoodduckPaul Wood - K1 O V40 (Vajda Infusion) K1M 6:40:08+1:03:12+18.76%84.21%8.14%8.56%0.9199100.00%11.0
13152Jason EatsJason Eats - ORS1 O Open (Roberg Express) ORS1M 6:46:46+1:09:50+20.73%82.83%6.61%7.04%0.9758100.00%11.0
1418Sitting DuckAnthony Duffin - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 6:48:30+1:11:34+21.24%82.48%6.22%6.65%0.8326100.00%11.0
15154LoBORSTodd Baxter - RKL1 O Open (Rafta Sea Leopard) RKL1M 7:00:57+1:24:01+24.94%80.04%3.36%3.80%0.9370100.00%10.0
1648George's BoyAlistair Ball - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 7:10:51+1:33:55+27.87%78.20%1.08%1.54%0.8110100.00%10.0
1766DragonflierDuncan Johnstone - ORS1 O V60 (Carbonology Vault/River Rat) ORS1M 7:14:02+1:37:06+28.82%77.63%0.35%0.81%0.8272100.00%10.0
1885Paddle PopsJohn Bishop / James Mercer - RKL2 O V40 (M730) RKL2M 7:21:09+1:44:13+30.93%76.38%-1.28%-0.81%0.9400100.00%10.0
1991Mission of Seafarers / Port of BrisbaneDavid Beckinsale - ORS1 O V70 (Carbonology Vault) ORS1M 7:31:42+1:54:46+34.06%74.59%-3.70%-3.22%0.8022100.00%10.0
20175AquastoogesRoss Floate / Jason Pitt - RKL2 O V40 (Northstar) RKL2M 7:33:20+1:56:24+34.55%74.32%-4.08%-3.60%0.9296100.00%10.0
2175McNippsDarren Neff - TC1 O V50 (TR17) TC1M 7:33:39+1:56:43+34.64%74.27%-4.15%-3.67%0.7421100.00%10.0
2213headspacePhillip Ward - TC1 O V60 (TR17) TC1M 7:36:15+1:59:19+35.41%73.85%-4.75%-4.26%0.7121100.00%10.0
23119The UnicornTerry Thompson - RKL1 O V40 (M580) RKL1M 7:37:03+2:00:07+35.65%73.72%-4.93%-4.45%0.8889100.00%10.0
2417Piece of SheetMick Dinkgreve / Arnie Shanahan - UC2 O Open (Colorbond Custom) UC2M 8:01:40+2:24:44+42.96%69.95%-10.58%-10.07%0.8582100.00%9.0
2428Cool RunningsGary Creed - C1 O V50 (Zenith) C1M 8:01:40+2:24:44+42.96%69.95%-10.58%-10.07%0.7883100.00%9.0
2696SolimaxJohn Hoiles / Tony Martin - RKL2 O V50 (M730) RKL2M 8:02:12+2:25:16+43.11%69.87%-10.70%-10.19%0.8730100.00%9.0
27167Garry Brannan (sea kayak)Garry Brannan - RKM1 O V60 (Prion) RKM1M 8:05:17+2:28:21+44.03%69.43%-11.41%-10.90%0.7731100.00%9.0
2832Paddle for LibbyDennis Gillespie - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 8:06:29+2:29:33+44.39%69.26%-11.69%-11.17%0.8460100.00%9.0
29145Creed's CanoeRaymond Creed - TC1 O V40 (TR17) TC1M 8:09:45+2:32:49+45.36%68.80%-12.44%-11.92%0.7912100.00%9.0
3022TBG – BrutusCraig Wotherspoon - RKL1 O V40 (M580) RKL1M 8:18:55+2:41:59+48.08%67.53%-14.54%-14.01%0.8647100.00%9.0
31148Blue Mountains Grammar School 11Ollie Stephens - UNR1 O U18 (M22) UNR1M 8:26:58+2:50:02+50.46%66.46%-16.39%-15.85%0.9140100.00%9.0
3224UNCLE CARYCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) TK1M 8:51:01+3:14:05+57.60%63.45%-21.91%-21.35%0.8216100.00%8.0
33302The GBOT Turtle (SUP)Jase Lydom - SUP1 O V40 (Elite - 14') SUP1M 8:56:03+3:19:07+59.10%62.85%-23.07%-22.50%0.7495100.00%8.0
3425Believe In a CauseJason MacCartie - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 9:07:01+3:30:05+62.35%61.59%-25.58%-25.01%0.8506100.00%8.0
  • Full distance Male - C1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
111Tyler is single and wants to mingle!Tyler Creed - C1 O U18 (Barker) C1M 6:35:37--100%9.81%9.81%0.8442100.00%11.0
228Cool RunningsGary Creed - C1 O V50 (Zenith) C1M 8:01:40+1:26:03+21.75%82.13%-9.81%-9.81%0.7883100.00%9.0
  • Full distance Male - K1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1147WoodduckPaul Wood - K1 O V40 (Vajda Infusion) K1M 6:40:08--100%0.00%0.00%0.9199100.00%11.0
  • Full distance Male - ORS1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1144Sean MurphySean Murphy - ORS1 O V50 (Stellar SES) ORS1M 5:36:56--100%12.33%12.46%0.8999100.00%13.0
2134Wooden Eye - SheekeyGlen Sheekey - ORS1 O V50 (Ocean OSS2) ORS1M 5:39:55+2:59+0.89%99.12%11.56%11.68%0.8999100.00%13.0
3133Wooden Eye - The HunterElliot Hunter - ORS1 O V50 (Swordfish) ORS1M 5:51:37+14:41+4.36%95.82%8.51%8.64%0.8808100.00%13.0
465FrankenfitKyle Frankenfeld - ORS1 O Open (Flow Superstar) ORS1M 5:55:19+18:23+5.46%94.83%7.55%7.68%0.9975100.00%12.0
5170Where's IndyKim Navera - ORS1 O Open (Stellar SEL) ORS1M 6:19:29+42:33+12.63%88.79%1.26%1.40%0.9845100.00%12.0
697Steve ReeceSteve Reece - ORS1 O V60 (Fenn Swordfish S) ORS1M 6:30:16+53:20+15.83%86.33%-1.55%-1.40%0.8575100.00%11.0
75Tom SimmatTom Simmat - ORS1 O V70 (Fenn Swordfish custom) ORS1M 6:37:15+1:00:19+17.90%84.82%-3.36%-3.22%0.7950100.00%11.0
8152Jason EatsJason Eats - ORS1 O Open (Roberg Express) ORS1M 6:46:46+1:09:50+20.73%82.83%-5.84%-5.69%0.9758100.00%11.0
966DragonflierDuncan Johnstone - ORS1 O V60 (Carbonology Vault/River Rat) ORS1M 7:14:02+1:37:06+28.82%77.63%-12.93%-12.77%0.8272100.00%10.0
1091Mission of Seafarers / Port of BrisbaneDavid Beckinsale - ORS1 O V70 (Carbonology Vault) ORS1M 7:31:42+1:54:46+34.06%74.59%-17.53%-17.36%0.8022100.00%10.0
  • Full distance Male - RKL1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
18Dawson - Steve DawsonSteve Dawson - RKL1 O V50 (Sladecraft SLR1) RKL1M 6:31:12--100%14.04%11.88%0.8506100.00%11.0
218Sitting DuckAnthony Duffin - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 6:48:30+17:18+4.42%95.76%10.24%7.99%0.8326100.00%11.0
3154LoBORSTodd Baxter - RKL1 O Open (Rafta Sea Leopard) RKL1M 7:00:57+29:45+7.60%92.93%7.51%5.18%0.9370100.00%10.0
448George's BoyAlistair Ball - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 7:10:51+39:39+10.14%90.80%5.33%2.95%0.8110100.00%10.0
5119The UnicornTerry Thompson - RKL1 O V40 (M580) RKL1M 7:37:03+1:05:51+16.83%85.59%-0.42%-2.95%0.8889100.00%10.0
632Paddle for LibbyDennis Gillespie - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 8:06:29+1:35:17+24.36%80.41%-6.89%-9.58%0.8460100.00%9.0
722TBG – BrutusCraig Wotherspoon - RKL1 O V40 (M580) RKL1M 8:18:55+1:47:43+27.53%78.41%-9.62%-12.38%0.8647100.00%9.0
825Believe In a CauseJason MacCartie - RKL1 O V50 (M582) RKL1M 9:07:01+2:35:49+39.83%71.52%-20.19%-23.22%0.8506100.00%8.0
  • Full distance Male - RKL2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
185Paddle PopsJohn Bishop / James Mercer - RKL2 O V40 (M730) RKL2M 7:21:09--100%3.87%2.69%0.9400100.00%10.0
2175AquastoogesRoss Floate / Jason Pitt - RKL2 O V40 (Northstar) RKL2M 7:33:20+12:11+2.76%97.31%1.21%0.00%0.9296100.00%10.0
396SolimaxJohn Hoiles / Tony Martin - RKL2 O V50 (M730) RKL2M 8:02:12+41:03+9.31%91.49%-5.08%-6.37%0.8730100.00%9.0
  • Full distance Male - RKM1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1167Garry Brannan (sea kayak)Garry Brannan - RKM1 O V60 (Prion) RKM1M 8:05:17--100%0.00%0.00%0.7731100.00%9.0
  • Full distance Male - SUP1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1302The GBOT Turtle (SUP)Jase Lydom - SUP1 O V40 (Elite - 14') SUP1M 8:56:03--100%0.00%0.00%0.7495100.00%8.0
  • Full distance Male - TC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
175McNippsDarren Neff - TC1 O V50 (TR17) TC1M 7:33:39--100%2.76%0.57%0.7421100.00%10.0
213headspacePhillip Ward - TC1 O V60 (TR17) TC1M 7:36:15+2:36+0.57%99.43%2.21%0.00%0.7121100.00%10.0
3145Creed's CanoeRaymond Creed - TC1 O V40 (TR17) TC1M 8:09:45+36:06+7.96%92.63%-4.97%-7.34%0.7912100.00%9.0
  • Full distance Male - TK1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
124UNCLE CARYCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) TK1M 8:51:01--100%0.00%0.00%0.8216100.00%8.0
  • Full distance Male - TK2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
199The B TeamMartin Buissink / Bradley Buissink - TK2 O Open (Crewsader) TK2M 6:15:14--100%0.00%0.00%0.9092100.00%12.0
  • Full distance Male - UC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
12019James and RodJames Miller / Rod Clark - UC2 O V50 (Wenonah V1 Pro) UC2M 5:55:20--100%15.09%15.09%0.8174100.00%12.0
217Piece of SheetMick Dinkgreve / Arnie Shanahan - UC2 O Open (Colorbond Custom) UC2M 8:01:40+2:06:20+35.55%73.77%-15.09%-15.09%0.8582100.00%9.0
  • Full distance Male - UNR1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1148Blue Mountains Grammar School 11Ollie Stephens - UNR1 O U18 (M22) UNR1M 8:26:58--100%0.00%0.00%0.9140100.00%9.0
  • Full distance Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
144Footscray SingosLisa Singleton / Andrew Singleton - RKL2 X V50 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 5:39:53--100%25.06%26.90%0.8385100.00%13.0
268Madz PTMichael Dellapina / Madeline Dellapina - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 6:33:29+53:36+15.77%86.38%13.24%15.37%0.9039100.00%11.0
367Looney Lanes Jessica and Keith.Jessica Lane / Keith Lane - TC2 X Open (Gregory Racer) TC2F/M 7:18:42+1:38:49+29.07%77.48%3.27%5.64%0.7973100.00%10.0
423AM.PM VitalityAranka McDonald / Peter McDonald - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 7:24:13+1:44:20+30.70%76.51%2.05%4.45%0.8497100.00%10.0
5135The Love BoatTony Bond / Susan Williams - UC2 X V50 (Wenonah V1 Pro) UC2F/M 8:05:38+2:25:45+42.88%69.99%-7.08%-4.45%0.7554100.00%9.0
6131Wooden Eye - Phantom and the SpyGavin Mason / Jenny Waghorn - ORS1 O V40 (Epic V8 Pro) ORS1F/M 8:14:06+2:34:13+45.37%68.79%-8.95%-6.28%0.9036100.00%9.0
7159TBG – Chip and DaleMel Thomson / Paul Van Leur - RKL1 O V40 (M582) RKL1F/M 8:18:55+2:39:02+46.79%68.12%-10.01%-7.31%0.8103100.00%9.0
8111Two Barnes and Six DucksRichard Barnes / Linden Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730 Kermit) RKL2F/M 8:53:19+3:13:26+56.91%63.73%-17.59%-14.71%0.8479100.00%8.0
  • Full distance Female/Male - ORS1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1131Wooden Eye - Phantom and the SpyGavin Mason / Jenny Waghorn - ORS1 O V40 (Epic V8 Pro) ORS1F/M 8:14:06--100%0.00%0.00%0.9036100.00%9.0
  • Full distance Female/Male - RKL1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1159TBG – Chip and DaleMel Thomson / Paul Van Leur - RKL1 O V40 (M582) RKL1F/M 8:18:55--100%0.00%0.00%0.8103100.00%9.0
  • Full distance Female/Male - RKL2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
144Footscray SingosLisa Singleton / Andrew Singleton - RKL2 X V50 (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 5:39:53--100%20.54%18.85%0.8385100.00%13.0
268Madz PTMichael Dellapina / Madeline Dellapina - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 6:33:29+53:36+15.77%86.38%8.01%6.06%0.9039100.00%11.0
323AM.PM VitalityAranka McDonald / Peter McDonald - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 7:24:13+1:44:20+30.70%76.51%-3.86%-6.06%0.8497100.00%10.0
4111Two Barnes and Six DucksRichard Barnes / Linden Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730 Kermit) RKL2F/M 8:53:19+3:13:26+56.91%63.73%-24.69%-27.33%0.8479100.00%8.0
  • Full distance Female/Male - TC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
167Looney Lanes Jessica and Keith.Jessica Lane / Keith Lane - TC2 X Open (Gregory Racer) TC2F/M 7:18:42--100%0.00%0.00%0.7973100.00%10.0
  • Full distance Female/Male - UC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1135The Love BoatTony Bond / Susan Williams - UC2 X V50 (Wenonah V1 Pro) UC2F/M 8:05:38--100%0.00%0.00%0.7554100.00%9.0
  • Part Distance - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
154Karen and TimKaren Turner / Tim Fitzgerald - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 1:50:01--100%59.10%51.93%0.8071100.00%40.0
237DunarunaDavid Tuddenham / Tanya Feraro - RK2 X V40 (Dagger Trinidad) RK2F/M 3:10:55+1:20:54+73.53%57.63%29.02%16.58%0.8831100.00%23.0
3112Blue Mountains Grammar School 7BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 3:48:52+1:58:51+108.03%48.07%14.91%0.00%0.9625100.00%19.0
3149Blue Mountains Grammar School 12Matt Stephens - UNR1 O V40 (M22) UNR1M 3:48:52+1:58:51+108.03%48.07%14.91%0.00%0.9432100.00%19.0
598Susan CheeversSusan Cheevers - UNR1 W V40 (M22S) UNR1F 6:54:26+5:04:25+276.70%26.55%-54.08%-81.08%0.8454100.00%11.0
626Catalina KayakPaul Lamb - RKM1 O V70 (Prion Barracuda) RKM1M 7:20:47+5:30:46+300.65%24.96%-63.87%-92.59%0.7485100.00%10.0
  • Part Distance Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
198Susan CheeversSusan Cheevers - UNR1 W V40 (M22S) UNR1F 6:54:26--100%0.00%0.00%0.8454100.00%11.0
  • Part Distance Female - UNR1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
198Susan CheeversSusan Cheevers - UNR1 W V40 (M22S) UNR1F 6:54:26--100%0.00%0.00%0.8454100.00%11.0
  • Part Distance Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1112Blue Mountains Grammar School 7BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 3:48:52--100%23.59%0.00%0.9625100.00%19.0
1149Blue Mountains Grammar School 12Matt Stephens - UNR1 O V40 (M22) UNR1M 3:48:52--100%23.59%0.00%0.9432100.00%19.0
326Catalina KayakPaul Lamb - RKM1 O V70 (Prion Barracuda) RKM1M 7:20:47+3:31:55+92.59%51.92%-47.17%-92.59%0.7485100.00%10.0
  • Part Distance Male - RKL2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1112Blue Mountains Grammar School 7BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 3:48:52--100%0.00%0.00%0.9625100.00%19.0
  • Part Distance Male - RKM1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
126Catalina KayakPaul Lamb - RKM1 O V70 (Prion Barracuda) RKM1M 7:20:47--100%0.00%0.00%0.7485100.00%10.0
  • Part Distance Male - UNR1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1149Blue Mountains Grammar School 12Matt Stephens - UNR1 O V40 (M22) UNR1M 3:48:52--100%0.00%0.00%0.9432100.00%19.0
  • Part Distance Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
154Karen and TimKaren Turner / Tim Fitzgerald - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 1:50:01--100%26.88%26.88%0.8071100.00%40.0
237DunarunaDavid Tuddenham / Tanya Feraro - RK2 X V40 (Dagger Trinidad) RK2F/M 3:10:55+1:20:54+73.53%57.63%-26.88%-26.88%0.8831100.00%23.0
  • Part Distance Female/Male - RK2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
137DunarunaDavid Tuddenham / Tanya Feraro - RK2 X V40 (Dagger Trinidad) RK2F/M 3:10:55--100%0.00%0.00%0.8831100.00%23.0
  • Part Distance Female/Male - RKL2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
154Karen and TimKaren Turner / Tim Fitzgerald - RKL2 X V50 (M730) RKL2F/M 1:50:01--100%0.00%0.00%0.8071100.00%40.0
  • Relay - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1151Trinity Grammar - GreenHan/Harpin/Jones/Fan/Kwong/?? - TK2 O Open (??) TK2M 6:06:51--100%22.39%26.47%1.0524100.00%12.0
2143Trinity Grammar - GoldLadson/Brown/Craig/Taylor/Baker/Jin - TK2 O Open (??) TK2M 6:21:48+14:57+4.08%96.08%19.23%23.47%1.0524100.00%12.0
3116Blue Mountains Grammar School 9BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 6:31:44+24:53+6.78%93.65%17.12%21.48%0.9625100.00%11.0
452Wooden Eye - PANDA & SELLICKDrew Stewart / Bernie Edstein - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10/M580) ORS1M 6:42:09+35:18+9.62%91.22%14.92%19.40%0.9673100.00%11.0
5157Mad Hungarians & YnotsN Tattersall/A Szkibik/M Buckley/J Empso - TK2 X Open (Unfair Adv) TK2F/M 6:45:46+38:55+10.61%90.41%14.16%18.67%0.8539100.00%11.0
694Party Boat OC6 TeamDavBruWilGouBelCooVerGreRyaDyeSch - OC6 O Open (Classic) OC6M 6:51:54+45:03+12.28%89.06%12.86%17.44%0.9319100.00%11.0
749Ignorance is BlisstersSchneider/Snoxall/A & V Haarmann - RKL2 X Open (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 6:52:39+45:48+12.48%88.90%12.70%17.29%0.9248100.00%11.0
812DILLIGAFD,B Sutton/T Kewish/A Miles/D,B,L Dunn - OC2 O Open (OC2) OC2M 6:53:48+46:57+12.80%88.65%12.46%17.06%0.9043100.00%11.0
938FCC Living Fossils RelayA Walker / G Rule / S Nicol / N White - RKM1 O V60 (Sladecraft Flash/M530) RKM1M 6:57:32+50:41+13.82%87.86%11.67%16.31%0.7879100.00%11.0
1046Forge ThoughFifield/Hore/Hutt/Hamilton/Bott-S/Wyllie - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 6:59:44+52:53+14.42%87.40%11.20%15.87%1.0403100.00%10.0
11122KWAUSSIESBThompson/JHeron/CHammond/GCairns - RKL1 O V40 (GPS Time Traveller) RKL1F/M 7:04:53+58:02+15.82%86.34%10.11%14.84%0.8263100.00%10.0
1210Chicks With Attitude - BlueBeedle/McL/Blake/Secc/Roberts/Lairson - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 7:07:29+1:00:38+16.53%85.82%9.56%14.32%0.8933100.00%10.0
13137LADSL Kristelly/D Musgrove/A Djeric - RKL1 O V50 (M580/Seabird/other) RKL1M 7:07:47+1:00:56+16.61%85.76%9.50%14.26%0.8788100.00%10.0
142Chicks With Attitude - GreenChurch/Welsh/Chil/Cip/Green/Ward/Wall - RKL2 W V40 (M730) RKL2F 7:11:00+1:04:09+17.49%85.12%8.82%13.61%0.7985100.00%10.0
1589Don / Lisa / Steve / Julie (K1 Relay)D Campell/L Newton/S Beitz/J Perriam - K1 O V60 (K1) K1F/M 7:18:44+1:11:53+19.59%83.62%7.18%12.06%0.8384100.00%10.0
16141Army Logistic Training CentreDer/San/Tse/Zac/Gra/Dav/Ale/McL/Del/Pan - TK2 O Open (??) TK2M 7:28:11+1:21:20+22.17%81.85%5.18%10.17%0.9014100.00%10.0
17113McAuley MeistersVicki McAuley / Finlay McAuley - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 7:33:45+1:26:54+23.69%80.85%4.00%9.05%0.9336100.00%10.0
1881Mission to Seafarers SydneyGary King/Troy Hanckel/James Grainger - RKL1 O Open (Mermaid) RKL1M 7:48:11+1:41:20+27.62%78.36%0.95%6.16%0.9031100.00%9.0
1983Mto Wa Mbu ProjectDavid Moroney/Andrew Boyle/Terry Coyle - RKM1 O V60 (M532) RKM1M 7:57:54+1:51:03+30.27%76.76%-1.10%4.21%0.8509100.00%9.0
20180Coffs Coast Dragon Boat ClubCoffs Coast Dragon Boat Club - DB10 X Open (DB10) DB10F/M 7:59:54+1:53:03+30.82%76.44%-1.53%3.81%0.6486100.00%9.0
21127Wild Blue FamilyWagn'*3/Howd'*2/Shep'/Morg'/Lebs'/McK - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 8:13:43+2:06:52+34.58%74.30%-4.45%1.04%0.9295100.00%9.0
22162TBG – Banana SplitsDesmond & Samantha Mclauglin - RKL1 O V40 (M580) RKL1F/M 8:18:55+2:12:04+36.00%73.53%-5.55%0.00%0.8604100.00%9.0
22163TBG – Brown SoutsLaura Souter / Tamara Brown - RKM1 W Open (M530) RKM1F 8:18:55+2:12:04+36.00%73.53%-5.55%0.00%0.8934100.00%9.0
22164TBG - Betty and WilmaLisa Manser / Catherine Williams - RKL1 W V50 (M582) RKL1F 8:18:55+2:12:04+36.00%73.53%-5.55%0.00%0.8077100.00%9.0
22200Dungalayin Mileka 1Dungalayin Mileka 1 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+2:12:04+36.00%73.53%-5.55%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
22201Dungalayin Mileka 2Dungalayin Mileka 2 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+2:12:04+36.00%73.53%-5.55%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
22202Dungalayin Mileka 3Dungalayin Mileka 3 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+2:12:04+36.00%73.53%-5.55%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
22203Dungalayin Mileka 4Dungalayin Mileka 4 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+2:12:04+36.00%73.53%-5.55%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
22205Dungalayin Mileka 6Dungalayin Mileka 6 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+2:12:04+36.00%73.53%-5.55%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
22206Dungalayin Mileka 7Dungalayin Mileka 7 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+2:12:04+36.00%73.53%-5.55%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
22207Dungalayin Mileka 8Dungalayin Mileka 8 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+2:12:04+36.00%73.53%-5.55%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
22208Dungalayin Mileka 9Dungalayin Mileka 9 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+2:12:04+36.00%73.53%-5.55%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
331Blue Datto #1K,P,L,T&J Croquett / S&J Jones - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:23:43+2:16:52+37.31%72.83%-6.57%-0.96%0.9584100.00%9.0
336Blue Datto #6RCMR Gov/ASwir/SCarp/RMC Mert/CHogg - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 8:23:43+2:16:52+37.31%72.83%-6.57%-0.96%0.9712100.00%9.0
3316Blue Datto #16J O'Reilly / K Waddups / V Eyles - RKL1 W V40 (M582) RKL1F 8:23:43+2:16:52+37.31%72.83%-6.57%-0.96%0.8363100.00%9.0
33240Blue Datto #240JG Wick/JVass/DWMizzi/GBird/SMurph - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 8:23:43+2:16:52+37.31%72.83%-6.57%-0.96%0.9623100.00%9.0
37105Blue Mountains Grammar School 3BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:26:58+2:20:07+38.19%72.36%-7.25%-1.61%0.9625100.00%9.0
37107Blue Mountains Grammar School 5BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:26:58+2:20:07+38.19%72.36%-7.25%-1.61%0.9625100.00%9.0
37109Blue Mountains Grammar School 6BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:26:58+2:20:07+38.19%72.36%-7.25%-1.61%0.9625100.00%9.0
37114Blue Mountains Grammar School 8BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:26:58+2:20:07+38.19%72.36%-7.25%-1.61%0.9625100.00%9.0
41146Keren & MichelleKeren Creed/Michelle Creed - TC1 W V40 (River Rat) TC1F 8:28:53+2:22:02+38.72%72.09%-7.66%-2.00%0.7708100.00%-5:009.0
4219Bacchus Marsh Grammar1Bacchus Marsh Students - RKL2 W U16 (M730) RKL2F 8:34:43+2:27:52+40.31%71.27%-8.89%-3.17%0.9266100.00%9.0
4220Bacchus Marsh Grammar2Bacchus Marsh Students - RKL2 W U16 (M730) RKL2F 8:34:43+2:27:52+40.31%71.27%-8.89%-3.17%0.9266100.00%9.0
4471Push N WoodPars'/Fitz'/Tets'/Grev'/Ward'/Machin - TC2 O Open (??) TC2M 8:36:21+2:29:30+40.75%71.05%-9.24%-3.49%0.7928100.00%9.0
4555Katoomba High School 1KHS - RKL2 O Open (Elliott Vulcan) RKL2M 8:46:54+2:40:03+43.63%69.62%-11.47%-5.61%0.9643100.00%8.0
4556Katoomba High School 2KHS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:46:54+2:40:03+43.63%69.62%-11.47%-5.61%0.9643100.00%8.0
4558Katoomba High School 3KHS - RK2 O Open (Rosco) RKL2M 8:46:54+2:40:03+43.63%69.62%-11.47%-5.61%0.9643100.00%8.0
4559Katoomba High School 4 (single)KHS - RKL1 O Open (Prion PRI-light) RKL1M 8:46:54+2:40:03+43.63%69.62%-11.47%-5.61%0.9059100.00%8.0
  • Relay Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
110Chicks With Attitude - BlueBeedle/McL/Blake/Secc/Roberts/Lairson - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 7:07:29--100%13.31%14.32%0.8933100.00%10.0
22Chicks With Attitude - GreenChurch/Welsh/Chil/Cip/Green/Ward/Wall - RKL2 W V40 (M730) RKL2F 7:11:00+3:31+0.82%99.18%12.59%13.61%0.7985100.00%10.0
3163TBG – Brown SoutsLaura Souter / Tamara Brown - RKM1 W Open (M530) RKM1F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.18%0.00%0.8934100.00%9.0
3164TBG - Betty and WilmaLisa Manser / Catherine Williams - RKL1 W V50 (M582) RKL1F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.18%0.00%0.8077100.00%9.0
3200Dungalayin Mileka 1Dungalayin Mileka 1 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.18%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
3201Dungalayin Mileka 2Dungalayin Mileka 2 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.18%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
3202Dungalayin Mileka 3Dungalayin Mileka 3 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.18%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
3203Dungalayin Mileka 4Dungalayin Mileka 4 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.18%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
3205Dungalayin Mileka 6Dungalayin Mileka 6 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.18%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
3206Dungalayin Mileka 7Dungalayin Mileka 7 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.18%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
3207Dungalayin Mileka 8Dungalayin Mileka 8 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.18%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
3208Dungalayin Mileka 9Dungalayin Mileka 9 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.18%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
1316Blue Datto #16J O'Reilly / K Waddups / V Eyles - RKL1 W V40 (M582) RKL1F 8:23:43+1:16:14+17.83%84.87%-2.15%-0.96%0.8363100.00%9.0
14146Keren & MichelleKeren Creed/Michelle Creed - TC1 W V40 (River Rat) TC1F 8:28:53+1:21:24+19.04%84.00%-3.20%-2.00%0.7708100.00%-5:009.0
1519Bacchus Marsh Grammar1Bacchus Marsh Students - RKL2 W U16 (M730) RKL2F 8:34:43+1:27:14+20.41%83.05%-4.38%-3.17%0.9266100.00%9.0
1520Bacchus Marsh Grammar2Bacchus Marsh Students - RKL2 W U16 (M730) RKL2F 8:34:43+1:27:14+20.41%83.05%-4.38%-3.17%0.9266100.00%9.0
  • Relay Female - RKL1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1164TBG - Betty and WilmaLisa Manser / Catherine Williams - RKL1 W V50 (M582) RKL1F 8:18:55--100%0.48%0.48%0.8077100.00%9.0
216Blue Datto #16J O'Reilly / K Waddups / V Eyles - RKL1 W V40 (M582) RKL1F 8:23:43+4:48+0.96%99.05%-0.48%-0.48%0.8363100.00%9.0
  • Relay Female - RKL2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
110Chicks With Attitude - BlueBeedle/McL/Blake/Secc/Roberts/Lairson - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 7:07:29--100%12.75%14.32%0.8933100.00%10.0
22Chicks With Attitude - GreenChurch/Welsh/Chil/Cip/Green/Ward/Wall - RKL2 W V40 (M730) RKL2F 7:11:00+3:31+0.82%99.18%12.03%13.61%0.7985100.00%10.0
3200Dungalayin Mileka 1Dungalayin Mileka 1 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.83%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
3201Dungalayin Mileka 2Dungalayin Mileka 2 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.83%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
3202Dungalayin Mileka 3Dungalayin Mileka 3 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.83%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
3203Dungalayin Mileka 4Dungalayin Mileka 4 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.83%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
3205Dungalayin Mileka 6Dungalayin Mileka 6 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.83%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
3206Dungalayin Mileka 7Dungalayin Mileka 7 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.83%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
3207Dungalayin Mileka 8Dungalayin Mileka 8 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.83%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
3208Dungalayin Mileka 9Dungalayin Mileka 9 - RKL2 W Open (M730) RKL2F 8:18:55+1:11:26+16.71%85.68%-1.83%0.00%0.9442100.00%9.0
1119Bacchus Marsh Grammar1Bacchus Marsh Students - RKL2 W U16 (M730) RKL2F 8:34:43+1:27:14+20.41%83.05%-5.06%-3.17%0.9266100.00%9.0
1120Bacchus Marsh Grammar2Bacchus Marsh Students - RKL2 W U16 (M730) RKL2F 8:34:43+1:27:14+20.41%83.05%-5.06%-3.17%0.9266100.00%9.0
  • Relay Female - RKM1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1163TBG – Brown SoutsLaura Souter / Tamara Brown - RKM1 W Open (M530) RKM1F 8:18:55--100%0.00%0.00%0.8934100.00%9.0
  • Relay Female - TC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1146Keren & MichelleKeren Creed/Michelle Creed - TC1 W V40 (River Rat) TC1F 8:28:53--100%0.00%0.00%0.7708100.00%-5:009.0
  • Relay Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1151Trinity Grammar - GreenHan/Harpin/Jones/Fan/Kwong/?? - TK2 O Open (??) TK2M 6:06:51--100%20.74%22.45%1.0524100.00%12.0
2143Trinity Grammar - GoldLadson/Brown/Craig/Taylor/Baker/Jin - TK2 O Open (??) TK2M 6:21:48+14:57+4.08%96.08%17.51%19.29%1.0524100.00%12.0
3116Blue Mountains Grammar School 9BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 6:31:44+24:53+6.78%93.65%15.37%17.19%0.9625100.00%11.0
452Wooden Eye - PANDA & SELLICKDrew Stewart / Bernie Edstein - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10/M580) ORS1M 6:42:09+35:18+9.62%91.22%13.12%14.99%0.9673100.00%11.0
594Party Boat OC6 TeamDavBruWilGouBelCooVerGreRyaDyeSch - OC6 O Open (Classic) OC6M 6:51:54+45:03+12.28%89.06%11.01%12.93%0.9319100.00%11.0
612DILLIGAFD,B Sutton/T Kewish/A Miles/D,B,L Dunn - OC2 O Open (OC2) OC2M 6:53:48+46:57+12.80%88.65%10.60%12.52%0.9043100.00%11.0
738FCC Living Fossils RelayA Walker / G Rule / S Nicol / N White - RKM1 O V60 (Sladecraft Flash/M530) RKM1M 6:57:32+50:41+13.82%87.86%9.79%11.73%0.7879100.00%11.0
846Forge ThoughFifield/Hore/Hutt/Hamilton/Bott-S/Wyllie - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 6:59:44+52:53+14.42%87.40%9.32%11.27%1.0403100.00%10.0
9137LADSL Kristelly/D Musgrove/A Djeric - RKL1 O V50 (M580/Seabird/other) RKL1M 7:07:47+1:00:56+16.61%85.76%7.58%9.57%0.8788100.00%10.0
10141Army Logistic Training CentreDer/San/Tse/Zac/Gra/Dav/Ale/McL/Del/Pan - TK2 O Open (??) TK2M 7:28:11+1:21:20+22.17%81.85%3.17%5.25%0.9014100.00%10.0
1181Mission to Seafarers SydneyGary King/Troy Hanckel/James Grainger - RKL1 O Open (Mermaid) RKL1M 7:48:11+1:41:20+27.62%78.36%-1.15%1.03%0.9031100.00%9.0
1283Mto Wa Mbu ProjectDavid Moroney/Andrew Boyle/Terry Coyle - RKM1 O V60 (M532) RKM1M 7:57:54+1:51:03+30.27%76.76%-3.25%-1.03%0.8509100.00%9.0
131Blue Datto #1K,P,L,T&J Croquett / S&J Jones - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:23:43+2:16:52+37.31%72.83%-8.83%-6.48%0.9584100.00%9.0
14105Blue Mountains Grammar School 3BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:26:58+2:20:07+38.19%72.36%-9.53%-7.17%0.9625100.00%9.0
14107Blue Mountains Grammar School 5BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:26:58+2:20:07+38.19%72.36%-9.53%-7.17%0.9625100.00%9.0
14109Blue Mountains Grammar School 6BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:26:58+2:20:07+38.19%72.36%-9.53%-7.17%0.9625100.00%9.0
14114Blue Mountains Grammar School 8BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:26:58+2:20:07+38.19%72.36%-9.53%-7.17%0.9625100.00%9.0
1871Push N WoodPars'/Fitz'/Tets'/Grev'/Ward'/Machin - TC2 O Open (??) TC2M 8:36:21+2:29:30+40.75%71.05%-11.55%-9.16%0.7928100.00%9.0
1955Katoomba High School 1KHS - RKL2 O Open (Elliott Vulcan) RKL2M 8:46:54+2:40:03+43.63%69.62%-13.83%-11.39%0.9643100.00%8.0
1956Katoomba High School 2KHS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:46:54+2:40:03+43.63%69.62%-13.83%-11.39%0.9643100.00%8.0
1958Katoomba High School 3KHS - RK2 O Open (Rosco) RKL2M 8:46:54+2:40:03+43.63%69.62%-13.83%-11.39%0.9643100.00%8.0
1959Katoomba High School 4 (single)KHS - RKL1 O Open (Prion PRI-light) RKL1M 8:46:54+2:40:03+43.63%69.62%-13.83%-11.39%0.9059100.00%8.0
  • Relay Male - OC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
112DILLIGAFD,B Sutton/T Kewish/A Miles/D,B,L Dunn - OC2 O Open (OC2) OC2M 6:53:48--100%0.00%0.00%0.9043100.00%11.0
  • Relay Male - OC6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
194Party Boat OC6 TeamDavBruWilGouBelCooVerGreRyaDyeSch - OC6 O Open (Classic) OC6M 6:51:54--100%0.00%0.00%0.9319100.00%11.0
  • Relay Male - ORS1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
152Wooden Eye - PANDA & SELLICKDrew Stewart / Bernie Edstein - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10/M580) ORS1M 6:42:09--100%0.00%0.00%0.9673100.00%11.0
  • Relay Male - RKL1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1137LADSL Kristelly/D Musgrove/A Djeric - RKL1 O V50 (M580/Seabird/other) RKL1M 7:07:47--100%9.81%8.63%0.8788100.00%10.0
281Mission to Seafarers SydneyGary King/Troy Hanckel/James Grainger - RKL1 O Open (Mermaid) RKL1M 7:48:11+40:24+9.44%91.37%1.29%0.00%0.9031100.00%9.0
359Katoomba High School 4 (single)KHS - RKL1 O Open (Prion PRI-light) RKL1M 8:46:54+1:39:07+23.17%81.19%-11.09%-12.54%0.9059100.00%8.0
  • Relay Male - RKL2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1116Blue Mountains Grammar School 9BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 6:31:44--100%20.44%22.73%0.9625100.00%11.0
246Forge ThoughFifield/Hore/Hutt/Hamilton/Bott-S/Wyllie - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 6:59:44+28:00+7.15%93.33%14.75%17.21%1.0403100.00%10.0
31Blue Datto #1K,P,L,T&J Croquett / S&J Jones - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:23:43+1:51:59+28.59%77.77%-2.30%0.64%0.9584100.00%9.0
4105Blue Mountains Grammar School 3BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:26:58+1:55:14+29.42%77.27%-2.96%0.00%0.9625100.00%9.0
4107Blue Mountains Grammar School 5BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:26:58+1:55:14+29.42%77.27%-2.96%0.00%0.9625100.00%9.0
4109Blue Mountains Grammar School 6BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:26:58+1:55:14+29.42%77.27%-2.96%0.00%0.9625100.00%9.0
4114Blue Mountains Grammar School 8BMGS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:26:58+1:55:14+29.42%77.27%-2.96%0.00%0.9625100.00%9.0
855Katoomba High School 1KHS - RKL2 O Open (Elliott Vulcan) RKL2M 8:46:54+2:15:10+34.50%74.35%-7.01%-3.93%0.9643100.00%8.0
856Katoomba High School 2KHS - RKL2 O Open (M730) RKL2M 8:46:54+2:15:10+34.50%74.35%-7.01%-3.93%0.9643100.00%8.0
858Katoomba High School 3KHS - RK2 O Open (Rosco) RKL2M 8:46:54+2:15:10+34.50%74.35%-7.01%-3.93%0.9643100.00%8.0
  • Relay Male - RKM1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
138FCC Living Fossils RelayA Walker / G Rule / S Nicol / N White - RKM1 O V60 (Sladecraft Flash/M530) RKM1M 6:57:32--100%6.74%6.74%0.7879100.00%11.0
283Mto Wa Mbu ProjectDavid Moroney/Andrew Boyle/Terry Coyle - RKM1 O V60 (M532) RKM1M 7:57:54+1:00:22+14.46%87.37%-6.74%-6.74%0.8509100.00%9.0
  • Relay Male - TC2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
171Push N WoodPars'/Fitz'/Tets'/Grev'/Ward'/Machin - TC2 O Open (??) TC2M 8:36:21--100%0.00%0.00%0.7928100.00%9.0
  • Relay Male - TK2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1151Trinity Grammar - GreenHan/Harpin/Jones/Fan/Kwong/?? - TK2 O Open (??) TK2M 6:06:51--100%8.04%3.92%1.0524100.00%12.0
2143Trinity Grammar - GoldLadson/Brown/Craig/Taylor/Baker/Jin - TK2 O Open (??) TK2M 6:21:48+14:57+4.08%96.08%4.30%0.00%1.0524100.00%12.0
3141Army Logistic Training CentreDer/San/Tse/Zac/Gra/Dav/Ale/McL/Del/Pan - TK2 O Open (??) TK2M 7:28:11+1:21:20+22.17%81.85%-12.34%-17.39%0.9014100.00%10.0
  • Relay Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1157Mad Hungarians & YnotsN Tattersall/A Szkibik/M Buckley/J Empso - TK2 X Open (Unfair Adv) TK2F/M 6:45:46--100%12.09%13.08%0.8539100.00%11.0
249Ignorance is BlisstersSchneider/Snoxall/A & V Haarmann - RKL2 X Open (Sladecraft SLR2) RKL2F/M 6:52:39+6:53+1.70%98.33%10.60%11.60%0.9248100.00%11.0
3122KWAUSSIESBThompson/JHeron/CHammond/GCairns - RKL1 O V40 (GPS Time Traveller) RKL1F/M 7:04:53+19:07+4.71%95.50%7.95%8.98%0.8263100.00%10.0
489Don / Lisa / Steve / Julie (K1 Relay)D Campell/L Newton/S Beitz/J Perriam - K1 O V60 (K1) K1F/M 7:18:44+32:58+8.12%92.49%4.95%6.02%0.8384100.00%10.0
5113McAuley MeistersVicki McAuley / Finlay McAuley - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 7:33:45+47:59+11.83%89.43%1.70%2.80%0.9336100.00%10.0
6180Coffs Coast Dragon Boat ClubCoffs Coast Dragon Boat Club - DB10 X Open (DB10) DB10F/M 7:59:54+1:14:08+18.27%84.55%-3.97%-2.80%0.6486100.00%9.0
7127Wild Blue FamilyWagn'*3/Howd'*2/Shep'/Morg'/Lebs'/McK - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 8:13:43+1:27:57+21.68%82.19%-6.96%-5.76%0.9295100.00%9.0
8162TBG – Banana SplitsDesmond & Samantha Mclauglin - RKL1 O V40 (M580) RKL1F/M 8:18:55+1:33:09+22.96%81.33%-8.09%-6.87%0.8604100.00%9.0
96Blue Datto #6RCMR Gov/ASwir/SCarp/RMC Mert/CHogg - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 8:23:43+1:37:57+24.14%80.55%-9.13%-7.90%0.9712100.00%9.0
9240Blue Datto #240JG Wick/JVass/DWMizzi/GBird/SMurph - RKL2 X Open (M730) RKL2F/M 8:23:43+1:37:57+24.14%80.55%-9.13%-7.90%0.9623100.00%9.0
  • Relay Female/Male - DB10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
1180Coffs Coast Dragon Boat ClubCoffs Coast Dragon Boat Club - DB10 X Open (DB10) DB10F/M 7:59:54--100%