2019’11’21 Summer Series, Week 8

Thursday, November 21, 2019 17:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 36
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Updated: Thursday, December 5, 2019 08:10 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael TuckerRunnerM 20:03.3--100%42.12%39.32%4:00.7
2-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 21:58.0+1:54.7+9.53%91.30%36.60%33.53%4:23.6
3-Nigel MillwoodRunnerM 27:09.0+7:05.7+35.38%73.87%21.64%17.85%5:25.8
4-Portia FoleyRunnerF 28:04.1+8:00.8+39.96%71.45%18.99%15.07%5:36.8
5-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 32:12.4+12:09.1+60.59%62.27%7.05%2.55%6:26.5
6-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 33:53.5+13:50.2+68.99%59.17%2.18%-2.55%6:46.7
7-Bridget GundyRunnerF 39:50.4+19:47.1+98.65%50.34%-14.98%-20.55%7:58.1
7-Abby PlestedRunnerF 39:50.4+19:47.1+98.65%50.34%-14.98%-20.55%7:58.1
9-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 45:52.7+25:49.4+128.76%43.71%-32.41%-38.82%9:10.5
10-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 57:35.4+37:32.1+187.16%34.82%-66.21%-74.26%11:31.1
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 21:58.0--100%36.38%35.19%4:23.6
2-Portia FoleyRunnerF 28:04.1+6:06.1+27.78%78.26%18.71%17.18%5:36.8
3-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 32:12.4+10:14.4+46.62%68.21%6.72%4.97%6:26.5
4-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 33:53.5+11:55.5+54.29%64.81%1.84%0.00%6:46.7
5-Bridget GundyRunnerF 39:50.4+17:52.4+81.37%55.14%-15.39%-17.55%7:58.1
5-Abby PlestedRunnerF 39:50.4+17:52.4+81.37%55.14%-15.39%-17.55%7:58.1
7-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 45:52.7+23:54.7+108.85%47.88%-32.88%-35.37%9:10.5
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 21:58.0--100%32.69%33.53%4:23.6
2-Portia FoleyRunnerF 28:04.1+6:06.1+27.78%78.26%13.99%15.07%5:36.8
3-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 32:12.4+10:14.4+46.62%68.21%1.31%2.55%6:26.5
4-Leanne MetzgerRunnerF 33:53.5+11:55.5+54.29%64.81%-3.85%-2.55%6:46.7
5-Bridget GundyRunnerF 39:50.4+17:52.4+81.37%55.14%-22.08%-20.55%7:58.1
5-Abby PlestedRunnerF 39:50.4+17:52.4+81.37%55.14%-22.08%-20.55%7:58.1
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Pauline FitzsimmonsWalkerF 45:52.7--100%0.00%0.00%9:10.5
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael TuckerRunnerM 20:03.3--100%42.59%26.13%4:00.7
2-Nigel MillwoodRunnerM 27:09.0+7:05.7+35.38%73.87%22.28%0.00%5:25.8
3-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 57:35.4+37:32.1+187.16%34.82%-64.86%-112.12%11:31.1
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Michael TuckerRunnerM 20:03.3--100%42.59%26.13%4:00.7
2-Nigel MillwoodRunnerM 27:09.0+7:05.7+35.38%73.87%22.28%0.00%5:25.8
3-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 57:35.4+37:32.1+187.16%34.82%-64.86%-112.12%11:31.1
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jani Ylisaukka-ojaRunnerM 39:49.8--100%23.48%19.74%3:59.0
2-Yuri CowanRunnerM 39:58.9+0:09.1+0.38%99.62%23.19%19.43%3:59.9
3-Christopher RobbRunnerM 41:20.6+1:30.8+3.80%96.34%20.57%16.69%4:08.1
4-Kim SokRunnerM 41:21.0+1:31.2+3.82%96.32%20.56%16.68%4:08.1
5-Saara MalinenRunnerF 41:49.3+1:59.5+5.00%95.24%19.65%15.72%4:10.9
6-Daniel FaulkeRunnerM 42:39.4+2:49.6+7.10%93.37%18.05%14.04%4:15.9
7-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:25.8+3:36.0+9.04%91.71%16.56%12.48%4:20.6
8-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 47:23.9+7:34.1+19.00%84.03%8.94%4.49%4:44.4
9-Paul BerryRunnerM 47:31.6+7:41.8+19.32%83.81%8.69%4.23%4:45.2
10-David PenderRunnerM 48:18.1+8:28.3+21.27%82.46%7.20%2.67%4:49.8
11-Nic MeadRunnerM 48:18.5+8:28.7+21.29%82.45%7.19%2.65%4:49.8
12-David FoleyRunnerM 48:41.4+8:51.6+22.24%81.80%6.46%1.88%4:52.1
13-Graeme StantonRunnerM 49:37.5+9:47.7+24.59%80.26%4.66%0.00%4:57.8
14-Luc WatsonRunnerM 51:01.3+11:11.5+28.10%78.06%1.98%-2.81%5:06.1
15-Steven CastleRunnerM 51:20.0+11:30.2+28.88%77.59%1.38%-3.44%5:08.0
16-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:47.4+11:57.6+30.03%76.91%0.50%-4.36%5:10.7
17-Anna ScarthRunnerF 52:01.0+12:11.2+30.60%76.57%0.07%-4.82%5:12.1
18-Andy HarperRunnerM 57:28.0+17:38.2+44.28%69.31%-10.40%-15.80%5:44.8
19-Robert GunterRunnerM 58:58.2+19:08.4+48.05%67.54%-13.29%-18.83%5:53.8
20-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:01:09.3+21:19.5+53.54%65.13%-17.49%-23.23%6:06.9
21-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:03:25.0+23:35.2+59.22%62.81%-21.83%-27.79%6:20.5
22-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:04:47.8+24:58.0+62.68%61.47%-24.48%-30.57%6:28.8
23-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:25.6+26:35.8+66.78%59.96%-27.62%-33.86%6:38.6
24-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:01.7+30:11.9+75.82%56.88%-34.54%-41.12%7:00.2
25-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:36.8+32:47.0+82.31%54.85%-39.50%-46.32%7:15.7
--Richard CilliersRunnerM ------
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Saara MalinenRunnerF 41:49.3--100%29.43%34.05%4:10.9
2-Anna ScarthRunnerF 52:01.0+10:11.7+24.38%80.40%12.22%17.98%5:12.1
3-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:03:25.0+21:35.7+51.64%65.95%-7.02%0.00%6:20.5
4-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:25.6+24:36.3+58.83%62.96%-12.10%-4.75%6:38.6
5-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:36.8+30:47.5+73.63%57.60%-22.54%-14.50%7:15.7
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Saara MalinenRunnerF 41:49.3--100%29.43%34.05%4:10.9
2-Anna ScarthRunnerF 52:01.0+10:11.7+24.38%80.40%12.22%17.98%5:12.1
3-Sarah DaviesRunnerF 1:03:25.0+21:35.7+51.64%65.95%-7.02%0.00%6:20.5
4-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:06:25.6+24:36.3+58.83%62.96%-12.10%-4.75%6:38.6
5-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:36.8+30:47.5+73.63%57.60%-22.54%-14.50%7:15.7
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jani Ylisaukka-ojaRunnerM 39:49.8--100%20.74%17.87%3:59.0
2-Yuri CowanRunnerM 39:58.9+0:09.1+0.38%99.62%20.43%17.56%3:59.9
3-Christopher RobbRunnerM 41:20.6+1:30.8+3.80%96.34%17.72%14.75%4:08.1
4-Kim SokRunnerM 41:21.0+1:31.2+3.82%96.32%17.71%14.74%4:08.1
5-Daniel FaulkeRunnerM 42:39.4+2:49.6+7.10%93.37%15.11%12.05%4:15.9
6-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:25.8+3:36.0+9.04%91.71%13.57%10.45%4:20.6
7-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 47:23.9+7:34.1+19.00%84.03%5.68%2.27%4:44.4
8-Paul BerryRunnerM 47:31.6+7:41.8+19.32%83.81%5.42%2.01%4:45.2
9-David PenderRunnerM 48:18.1+8:28.3+21.27%82.46%3.88%0.41%4:49.8
10-Nic MeadRunnerM 48:18.5+8:28.7+21.29%82.45%3.86%0.39%4:49.8
11-David FoleyRunnerM 48:41.4+8:51.6+22.24%81.80%3.10%-0.39%4:52.1
12-Graeme StantonRunnerM 49:37.5+9:47.7+24.59%80.26%1.24%-2.32%4:57.8
13-Luc WatsonRunnerM 51:01.3+11:11.5+28.10%78.06%-1.54%-5.20%5:06.1
14-Steven CastleRunnerM 51:20.0+11:30.2+28.88%77.59%-2.16%-5.84%5:08.0
15-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:47.4+11:57.6+30.03%76.91%-3.06%-6.79%5:10.7
16-Andy HarperRunnerM 57:28.0+17:38.2+44.28%69.31%-14.36%-18.49%5:44.8
17-Robert GunterRunnerM 58:58.2+19:08.4+48.05%67.54%-17.35%-21.59%5:53.8
18-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:01:09.3+21:19.5+53.54%65.13%-21.70%-26.09%6:06.9
19-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:04:47.8+24:58.0+62.68%61.47%-28.95%-33.60%6:28.8
20-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:01.7+30:11.9+75.82%56.88%-39.36%-44.39%7:00.2
--Richard CilliersRunnerM ------
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jani Ylisaukka-ojaRunnerM 39:49.8--100%20.74%17.87%3:59.0
2-Yuri CowanRunnerM 39:58.9+0:09.1+0.38%99.62%20.43%17.56%3:59.9
3-Christopher RobbRunnerM 41:20.6+1:30.8+3.80%96.34%17.72%14.75%4:08.1
4-Kim SokRunnerM 41:21.0+1:31.2+3.82%96.32%17.71%14.74%4:08.1
5-Daniel FaulkeRunnerM 42:39.4+2:49.6+7.10%93.37%15.11%12.05%4:15.9
6-Daniel YepRunnerM 43:25.8+3:36.0+9.04%91.71%13.57%10.45%4:20.6
7-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 47:23.9+7:34.1+19.00%84.03%5.68%2.27%4:44.4
8-Paul BerryRunnerM 47:31.6+7:41.8+19.32%83.81%5.42%2.01%4:45.2
9-David PenderRunnerM 48:18.1+8:28.3+21.27%82.46%3.88%0.41%4:49.8
10-Nic MeadRunnerM 48:18.5+8:28.7+21.29%82.45%3.86%0.39%4:49.8
11-David FoleyRunnerM 48:41.4+8:51.6+22.24%81.80%3.10%-0.39%4:52.1
12-Graeme StantonRunnerM 49:37.5+9:47.7+24.59%80.26%1.24%-2.32%4:57.8
13-Luc WatsonRunnerM 51:01.3+11:11.5+28.10%78.06%-1.54%-5.20%5:06.1
14-Steven CastleRunnerM 51:20.0+11:30.2+28.88%77.59%-2.16%-5.84%5:08.0
15-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:47.4+11:57.6+30.03%76.91%-3.06%-6.79%5:10.7
16-Andy HarperRunnerM 57:28.0+17:38.2+44.28%69.31%-14.36%-18.49%5:44.8
17-Robert GunterRunnerM 58:58.2+19:08.4+48.05%67.54%-17.35%-21.59%5:53.8
18-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:01:09.3+21:19.5+53.54%65.13%-21.70%-26.09%6:06.9
19-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:04:47.8+24:58.0+62.68%61.47%-28.95%-33.60%6:28.8
20-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:01.7+30:11.9+75.82%56.88%-39.36%-44.39%7:00.2
--Richard CilliersRunnerM ------