2019 Te Miro Race 3 (Giro)

Thursday, November 7, 2019 18:23 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Te Miro, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 37
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Friday, November 8, 2019 08:26 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Te Miro MTB
Race website: http://temiromtbclub.co.nz/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1330Darrell OsborneE-bikeM 43:16.710--100%0.00%0.00%
2204Shane BuxtonE-bikeM -2 laps8-----
3305Victor FritzOpen 20-34M -2 laps8-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1320Seana GrayU15F 44:30.58-----
2314Caoilinn GrayU15F -1 lap7-----
3321Erin Gray46-50F -1 lap7-----
  • Female - 46-50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1321Erin Gray46-50F 43:28.07-----
  • Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1322Kendra GrayU10F 43:23.46--100%3.21%3.21%
2301Kayley McmillianU10F 46:16.06+2:52.6+6.63%93.78%-3.21%-3.21%
  • Female - U15
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1320Seana GrayU15F 44:30.58--100%0.00%0.00%
2314Caoilinn GrayU15F -1 lap7-----
3302Josie CameronU15F -3 laps5-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1330Darrell OsborneE-bikeM 43:16.710--100%0.00%0.00%
2204Shane BuxtonE-bikeM -2 laps8-----
3305Victor FritzOpen 20-34M -2 laps8-----
  • Male - 35-40
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1324Sam Price35-40M 41:48.76--100%0.00%0.00%
2213Alastair Johnstone35-40M -3 laps3-----
3318Bennet Gage-Brown35-40M -3 laps3-----
  • Male - 41-45
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1211Steve Burton41-45M 37:46.17--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 46-50
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1331Tony Owsley46-50M 41:20.08--100%0.00%0.00%
2344Glenn Jacobsen46-50M -1 lap7-----
3307Paul Cameron46-50M -2 laps6-----
  • Male - 51-55
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1216Brendn Gray51-55M 41:16.87--100%0.00%0.00%
2217John Gray51-55M -2 laps5-----
  • Male - 56 & over
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1207David Watson56 & overM 42:04.76--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - E-bike
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1330Darrell OsborneE-bikeM 43:16.710--100%0.00%0.00%
2204Shane BuxtonE-bikeM -2 laps8-----
  • Male - Open 20-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1305Victor FritzOpen 20-34M 40:39.88--100%4.73%4.73%
2212Ash AlgieOpen 20-34M 44:42.18+4:02.3+9.93%90.97%-4.73%-4.73%
3323Dan FranksOpen 20-34M -1 lap7-----
  • Male - U10
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1333Sam BallantyneU10M 46:05.06--100%0.00%0.00%
2215Cole GrahamU10M -1 lap5-----
3338Hamish DewhurstU10M -1 lap5-----
  • Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1300Kieran McMillanU15M 43:51.28--100%2.10%2.10%
2313Lachlan McknightU15M 45:44.08+1:52.8+4.29%95.89%-2.10%-2.10%
3219Kieran BurtonU15M -1 lap7-----
  • Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1342Liam FernyboughU19M 41:03.78--100%0.00%0.00%